SELECT RUNNING ROOM STORES OPEN, UPDATE FROM JOHN STANTON

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Alberta Children

Steps To Fitness 2009
5K

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Province Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 19:59.7 3:60 5083 Trevor BROOKS Calgary AB M M3039 1/29 1/6
2 24:57.0 4:60 5089 David SCOTT Calgary AB M M3039 2/29 2/6
3 25:40.2 5:09 5004 Stuart ASHLEY Calgary AB M M3039 3/29 3/6
4 25:51.9 5:11 5010 Konstantina BIRBILIS Calgary AB F F3039 1/51 1/15
5 26:11.6 5:15 5087 Jaxon HOOGR Calgary AB M M-U20 4/29 1/7
6 26:49.7 5:22 5008 Gavin BENDIG Calgary AB M M-U20 5/29 2/7
7 26:50.0 5:22 5009 Rob BENDIG Calgary AB M M4049 6/29 1/5
8 27:56.8 5:36 5059 Christian TURBIDE Calgary AB M M-U20 7/29 3/7
9 28:08.5 5:38 5067 Larry ALBERTECHT Calgary AB M M5059 8/29 1/7
10 28:08.7 5:38 5068 Stephanie PETERS Calgary AB F F2029 2/51 1/18
11 28:12.9 5:39 5038 Angela MAK Calgary AB F F4049 3/51 1/7
12 28:30.1 5:43 5095 Matthew BEINGESSNER Calgary AB M M-U20 9/29 4/7
13 28:30.8 5:43 5094 Bruce BEINGESSNER Calgary AB M M4049 10/29 2/5
14 28:46.7 5:46 5013 Barry BRAD Calgary AB M M4049 11/29 3/5
15 28:58.8 5:48 5031 Fraser JOHNSTON Chestermere AB M M5059 12/29 2/7
16 29:07.2 5:50 5062 Maria Luisa WILSON Calgary AB F F4049 4/51 2/7
17 29:23.2 5:53 5088 Marissa STERLING Calgary AB F F-U20 5/51 1/4
18 29:37.4 5:56 5036 Susan LEBLANC Calgary AB F F4049 6/51 3/7
19 29:40.7 5:57 5090 Jessica WINKLER Calgary AB F F2029 7/51 2/18
20 29:41.5 5:57 5040 Veronica MARTINEZ Calgary AB F F2029 8/51 3/18
21 29:45.7 5:58 5047 Melanie PISESKY Calgary AB F F3039 9/51 2/15
22 30:55.5 6:12 5039 Katherine MAKKREEL Calgary AB F F2029 10/51 4/18
23 31:23.9 6:17 5071 Jaralyn MONKMAN Calgary AB F F2029 11/51 5/18
24 31:40.3 6:21 5096 Amrit KINDAR Calgary AB F F9999 12/51 1/2
25 32:02.3 6:25 5015 Willette BURBACK Red Deer AB F F3039 13/51 3/15
26 32:03.0 6:25 5002 Jillian APESLAND Calgary AB F F2029 14/51 6/18
27 32:09.4 6:26 5021 Dani (danelle) DEBOICE Calgary AB F F3039 15/51 4/15
28 32:35.1 6:32 5091 Cassandra KADDAURA Calgary AB F F2029 16/51 7/18
29 32:35.5 6:32 5074 Chris GREEN Calgary AB M M2029 13/29 1/1
30 32:41.5 6:33 5018 Shelley COSTANZO Calgary AB F F2029 17/51 8/18
31 33:08.4 6:38 5042 Donna MOORE Airdrie AB F F4049 18/51 4/7
32 33:27.7 6:42 5026 J. Gabriel GONZALEZ Calgary AB M M4049 14/29 4/5
33 33:40.0 6:44 5043 Keith OLIVER Calgary AB M M3039 15/29 4/6
34 33:42.2 6:45 5053 Acker SCOTT Calgary AB M M5059 16/29 3/7
35 33:51.3 6:47 5084 Marie MENARD Calgary AB F F2029 19/51 9/18
36 33:52.4 6:47 5020 Theresa CURRAN Calgary AB F F2029 20/51 10/18
37 34:27.9 6:54 5035 Christina KIRWAN Calgary AB F F2029 21/51 11/18
38 34:27.9 6:54 5045 Courtney PEERS Calgary AB F F2029 22/51 12/18
39 34:39.4 6:56 5012 Mike BORKRISTL Calgary AB M M5059 17/29 4/7
40 35:11.2 7:03 5025 Pamela FREY Calgary AB F F4049 23/51 5/7
41 35:31.7 7:07 5070 Rosanne STAPLES Calgary AB F F-U20 24/51 2/4
42 35:32.1 7:07 5082 Nicole WIKKERINK Calgary AB F F-U20 25/51 3/4
43 35:49.7 7:10 5044 Bart PEAKE Calgary AB M M5059 18/29 5/7
44 36:13.1 7:15 5056 Mauri STIFF Airdrie AB F F3039 26/51 5/15
45 36:15.2 7:16 5065 Kelly JOHNSTON Chestermere AB F F5059 27/51 1/5
46 36:23.1 7:17 5023 Ken FILKOHAZY Crossfield AB M M5059 19/29 6/7
47 36:29.4 7:18 5001 Tara ALDIE Airdire AB F F2029 28/51 13/18
48 36:33.8 7:19 5017 Cory COSTANZO Calgary AB M M3039 20/29 5/6
49 36:58.4 7:24 5081 Kim ELFORD Calgary AB F F5059 29/51 2/5
50 37:00.3 7:25 5046 Kimberly PERRY Calgary AB F F3039 30/51 6/15
51 38:06.5 7:38 5093 Kristina HOFFART Calgary AB F F2029 31/51 14/18
52 38:14.9 7:39 5092 Bdina KRAJNOVIC Calgary AB F F2029 32/51 15/18
53 38:19.9 7:40 5060 Jantien WELDA Calgary AB F F3039 33/51 7/15
54 38:20.2 7:41 5019 Melissa CROMARTY Calgary AB F F3039 34/51 8/15
55 38:20.8 7:41 5049 Valerie ROBERTS Calgary AB F F2029 35/51 16/18
56 38:56.6 7:48 5030 Jenn HUMMEL Airdrie AB F F3039 36/51 9/15
57 38:57.2 7:48 5063 Katherine WONG Calgary AB F F2029 37/51 17/18
58 38:57.3 7:48 5033 Debora KELLY Calgary AB F F3039 38/51 10/15
59 38:58.1 7:48 5022 Susan DENNIS Calgary AB F F5059 39/51 3/5
60 39:03.9 7:49 5048 John PORTEOUS Calgary AB M M60+ 21/29 1/2
61 39:33.4 7:55 5057 Jenny SWAINSON Airdrie AB F F3039 40/51 11/15
62 39:46.0 7:58 5029 Christy HOOD Calgary AB F F3039 41/51 12/15
63 39:47.6 7:58 5037 Caireen LIKELY Calgary AB F F3039 42/51 13/15
64 40:30.1 8:07 5014 Jennifer BUCHANAN Calgary AB F F4049 43/51 6/7
65 40:31.7 8:07 5024 Brenda FLEECE Calgary AB F F5059 44/51 4/5
66 42:45.6 8:34 5086 Alyssa HOOGR Calgary AB F F-U20 45/51 4/4
67 42:46.2 8:34 5085 Max HOOGR Calgary AB M M-U20 22/29 5/7
68 44:35.1 8:56 5097 Hanjinmar KINDAR Calgary AB M M9999 23/29 1/1
69 45:33.3 9:07 5058 Maria TERUEL Calgary AB F F3039 46/51 14/15
70 45:35.2 9:08 5064 Pooja MEDA Calgary AB F F2029 47/51 18/18
71 45:36.0 9:08 5011 Lori-Lyn BORKRISTL Calgary AB F F4049 48/51 7/7
72 50:47.6 10:10 5098 Yalerie HARTY Calgary AB F F9999 49/51 2/2
73 50:49.0 10:10 5005 Sylvie BAKER Calgary AB F F3039 50/51 15/15
74 59:40.1 11:57 5078 Billy TIEGEN Calgary AB M M-U20 24/29 6/7
75 59:49.3 11:58 5080 Leif TEIGEN Calgary AB M M-U20 25/29 7/7
76 59:59.0 11:60 5072 Darcy GULLACHER Calgary AB M M3039 26/29 6/6
77 59:59.0 11:60 5079 Kerry BET Calgary AB M M4049 27/29 5/5
78 59:59.5 11:60 5075 Grant SIKSTROM Calgary AB M M5059 28/29 7/7
79 1:00:23.0 12:05 5076 Dawn GILMORE Calgary AB F F5059 51/51 5/5
80 1:00:27.0 12:06 5077 John STOKOE Calgary AB M M60+ 29/29 2/2

Results by: Winning Time Canada
www.winningtime.ca

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.