SELECT RUNNING ROOM STORES OPEN, UPDATE FROM JOHN STANTON

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Calgary Inter-Faith Food Bank

CBI Health Hustle for Hunger 2010 - Calgary
10K Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 36:18.2 3:38 36:17.2 3951 Colin MCARTHUR Calgary AB M M3039 1/50 1/12
2 37:33.8 3:46 37:33.2 3833 Brian GREEN Calgary AB M M3039 2/50 2/12
3 39:07.9 3:55 39:07.7 3847 Chad JOHNSTON Calgary AB M M4049 3/50 1/15
4 40:19.0 4:02 40:19.0 3853 Melissa KENDRICK Calgary AB F F2029 1/70 1/33
5 40:39.1 4:04 40:38.1 3908 Talia WEBBER Calgary AB F F2029 2/70 2/33
6 41:02.6 4:07 41:01.3 3913 Aaron WILLIAMSON Calgary AB M M2029 4/50 1/12
7 41:14.0 4:08 41:07.1 3911 Tristan WHITTALL Calgary AB M M2029 5/50 2/12
8 42:43.1 4:17 42:43.1 3902 Ben SUFFIELD Calgary AB M M2029 6/50 3/12
9 43:18.0 4:20 43:16.3 3831 Grant GILES Cranbrook BC M M5059 7/50 1/7
10 43:54.4 4:24 43:51.4 3888 Ken SIDNEY Canmore AB M M60+ 8/50 1/3
11 45:08.3 4:31 45:04.6 3947 Darcy NORTH Calgary AB M M4049 9/50 2/15
12 45:14.0 4:32 45:10.0 3829 Oliver GEPRAEGS Calgary AB M M4049 10/50 3/15
13 45:15.9 4:32 45:12.7 3849 Alfred KEEP Redcliff AB M M5059 11/50 2/7
14 45:51.9 4:36 45:45.5 3904 Steve TAYLOR Calgary AB M M4049 12/50 4/15
15 46:05.2 4:37 45:49.9 3851 Blain KELLY Edmonton AB M M2029 13/50 4/12
16 46:45.4 4:41 46:38.8 3839 Daren HINTON Calgary AB M M4049 14/50 5/15
17 46:52.2 4:42 46:44.1 3928 Jaro COOPER Calgary AB M M3039 15/50 3/12
18 47:34.6 4:46 47:31.7 3946 Susan PETCH Calgary AB F F60+ 3/70 1/4
19 47:58.8 4:48 47:56.1 3887 Joanne SCHMIDT Calgary AB F F3039 4/70 1/19
20 48:09.7 4:49 48:07.1 3912 Adriana WILD Calgary AB F F3039 5/70 2/19
21 48:16.6 4:50 48:16.6 3842 David HOY Spruce Grove M M3039 16/50 4/12
22 48:19.6 4:50 48:13.5 3905 Doug TERRIS Calgary AB M M4049 17/50 6/15
23 48:52.7 4:54 48:51.1 3873 Robert OUIMET Calgary AB M M4049 18/50 7/15
24 49:25.7 4:57 49:21.2 3954 Melissa ROA Calgary AB F F2029 6/70 3/33
25 49:58.9 4:60 49:51.3 3936 Jorge WONG Calgary AB M M2029 19/50 5/12
26 50:13.4 5:02 50:11.0 3827 Vadym FEDOTOV-SEGAL Spruce Grove M M4049 20/50 8/15
27 50:53.1 5:06 50:53.1 3933 Todd STORM Calgary AB M M2029 21/50 6/12
28 50:58.4 5:06 50:42.8 3926 Brian JOVANOVIC Calgary AB M M4049 22/50 9/15
29 51:00.4 5:07 50:54.6 3819 Cheryl DICKINSON Irricana AB F F3039 7/70 3/19
30 51:21.9 5:09 51:19.5 3810 Davide CAREDDU Calgary AB M M3039 23/50 5/12
31 51:28.8 5:09 51:25.0 3808 Robin BRULOTTE Ottawa ON F F4049 8/70 1/8
32 52:04.4 5:13 51:53.5 3910 Emma WHITING Calgary AB F F3039 9/70 4/19
33 52:37.1 5:16 52:20.9 3931 Phil NEPSZY Tecumseh ON M M3039 24/50 6/12
34 52:50.7 5:18 52:50.7 3834 Julian GREEN Calgary AB M M4049 25/50 10/15
35 52:58.3 5:18 52:50.3 3857 Laura KWOK Calgary AB F F2029 10/70 4/33
36 52:59.8 5:18 52:42.3 3884 Aaron RUSTAD Calgary AB M M3039 26/50 7/12
37 53:36.9 5:22 53:16.5 3861 Rick LAUTISCHER Calgary AB M M4049 27/50 11/15
38 54:15.4 5:26 54:00.6 3924 Ryan MACDOUGALL Calgary AB M M2029 28/50 7/12
39 54:16.4 5:26 54:13.1 3844 Nicole IMESON Calgary AB F F2029 11/70 5/33
40 55:01.0 5:31 54:57.3 3880 Lise RICHARD Calgary AB F F2029 12/70 6/33
41 55:01.9 5:31 54:57.2 3869 Colby MARJERRISON Calgary AB F F2029 13/70 7/33
42 55:06.1 5:31 55:06.1 3870 James MARJERRISON Calgary AB M M5059 29/50 3/7
43 55:41.5 5:35 55:36.9 3889 Cheryl SMITH Calgary AB F F3039 14/70 5/19
44 56:20.9 5:39 55:59.8 3854 Darren KENT Calgary AB M M2029 30/50 8/12
45 56:55.2 5:42 56:46.6 3903 Mike SULLIVAN Calgary AB M M3039 31/50 8/12
46 57:13.6 5:44 57:10.3 3806 Daena BLIXHAVN Canmore AB F F3039 15/70 6/19
47 57:36.0 5:46 57:34.0 3952 Chris HARRIS Calgary AB M M5059 32/50 4/7
48 57:40.3 5:47 57:30.2 3838 Jim HENDERSON Calgary AB M M5059 33/50 5/7
49 57:44.3 5:47 57:36.5 3863 Allison LEBEL Calgary AB F F4049 16/70 2/8
50 57:48.2 5:47 57:39.9 3811 Carol CHORNEY Calgary AB F F5059 17/70 1/6
51 58:09.0 5:49 57:57.5 3848 Courtney JONES Airdrie AB F F2029 18/70 8/33
52 58:09.6 5:49 58:01.1 3802 Alexandra BEAUPRE Calgary AB F F3039 19/70 7/19
53 58:09.6 5:49 58:01.7 3812 Warren CHRIASTY Calgary AB M M5059 34/50 6/7
54 58:39.6 5:52 58:33.9 3845 Lee JEFFERIES Calgary AB M M3039 35/50 9/12
55 59:05.4 5:55 58:56.2 3897 Kristin STEIGER Airdrie AB F F2029 20/70 9/33
56 59:05.8 5:55 58:56.9 3883 Ian ROSS Airdrie AB M M2029 36/50 9/12
57 59:41.2 5:59 59:33.2 3906 Erin TOMASZEWSKI Calgary AB F F2029 21/70 10/33
58 1:00:03.2 6:01 1:00:01.6 3805 Lindsay BEUTEL Calgary AB F F2029 22/70 11/33
59 1:00:08.2 6:01 59:58.7 3865 Kim LESSER Calgary AB F F3039 23/70 8/19
60 1:00:35.3 6:04 1:00:13.2 3945 Roger GRAHAM Calgary AB M M4049 37/50 12/15
61 1:00:38.2 6:04 1:00:26.7 3846 Emily JOBSON Calgary AB F F2029 24/70 12/33
62 1:00:47.9 6:05 1:00:19.8 3859 Cameron LANG Calgary AB M M4049 38/50 13/15
63 1:00:55.9 6:06 1:00:36.9 3941 Jamie MIHALICK Calgary AB F F2029 25/70 13/33
64 1:01:19.2 6:08 1:01:09.5 3925 Trish TAT Calgary AB F F3039 26/70 9/19
65 1:01:36.3 6:10 1:01:27.3 3896 Kathy SOUTH Calgary AB F F2029 27/70 14/33
66 1:01:36.6 6:10 1:01:27.9 3830 Sheena GETTIS Calgary AB F F2029 28/70 15/33
67 1:02:32.8 6:16 1:02:27.7 3881 Lina ROA Calgary AB F F2029 29/70 16/33
68 1:02:40.1 6:17 1:02:19.5 3813 Sarah CHUNG Calgary AB F F2029 30/70 17/33
69 1:02:48.9 6:17 1:02:29.3 3893 Karyn SOMERS Calgary AB F F2029 31/70 18/33
70 1:02:52.1 6:18 1:02:37.6 3876 Daniel PERRON Calgary AB M M4049 39/50 14/15
71 1:02:57.1 6:18 1:02:47.1 3885 Tom SAWDON Calgary AB M M60+ 40/50 2/3
72 1:03:47.2 6:23 1:03:39.9 3820 Michelle DICKINSON Calgary AB F F3039 32/70 10/19
73 1:04:13.9 6:26 1:03:58.8 3916 Greg BOYDEN Calgary AB M M-U20 41/50 1/1
74 1:04:16.1 6:26 1:04:01.9 3909 Jantien WELDA Calgary AB F F3039 33/70 11/19
75 1:04:17.0 6:26 1:04:17.0 3850 Amanda KELLY Calgary AB F F3039 34/70 12/19
76 1:04:33.7 6:28 1:04:28.5 3852 Michelle KELLY Calgary AB F F2029 35/70 19/33
77 1:04:41.4 6:29 1:04:35.6 3879 John RAMOTOWSKI Calgary AB M M4049 42/50 15/15
78 1:05:19.6 6:32 1:04:59.4 3801 Kathryn BAKER Calgary AB F F3039 36/70 13/19
79 1:05:34.2 6:34 1:05:14.1 3815 Chrystal CLINE Calgary AB F F3039 37/70 14/19
80 1:05:35.6 6:34 1:05:17.4 3814 Chad CLINE Calgary AB M M3039 43/50 10/12
81 1:05:48.1 6:35 1:05:40.9 3823 Judy DUNCAN Calgary AB F F4049 38/70 3/8
82 1:06:05.4 6:37 1:05:51.5 3891 Marla SNODDON Calgary AB F F2029 39/70 20/33
83 1:06:10.8 6:38 1:05:57.9 3862 Kathryn LE Calgary AB F F2029 40/70 21/33
84 1:07:12.6 6:44 1:07:12.6 3907 Nicholas VANDERZWAN Sundre AB M M2029 44/50 10/12
85 1:07:12.7 6:44 1:06:59.0 3872 Cynthia ORR Sundre AB M M2029 45/50 11/12
86 1:07:19.5 6:44 1:07:18.1 3900 Judy STRATTON Calgary AB F F4049 41/70 4/8
87 1:07:44.1 6:47 1:07:36.3 3935 Sean HALL Calgary AB M M3039 46/50 11/12
88 1:07:44.8 6:47 1:07:44.8 3932 Lindsay STORM Calgary AB F F2029 42/70 22/33
89 1:08:01.6 6:49 1:07:57.9 3899 Maureen STEWART Calgary AB F F2029 43/70 23/33
90 1:08:02.1 6:49 1:08:02.1 3898 Carolyn STEPHURE Calgary AB F F2029 44/70 24/33
91 1:08:02.7 6:49 1:07:41.2 3892 Chantal SOMERS Calgary AB F F3039 45/70 15/19
92 1:08:13.1 6:50 1:07:53.4 3944 Fiona VILLAMAR Calgary AB F F2029 46/70 25/33
93 1:08:42.9 6:53 1:08:38.0 3886 Phyllis SAWYER Calgary AB F F5059 47/70 2/6
94 1:09:18.1 6:56 1:09:01.2 3940 Debbie TOMASZWESKI Calgary AB F F5059 48/70 3/6
95 1:09:23.3 6:57 1:09:14.8 3919 Leah WASYLENKO Calgary AB F F2029 49/70 26/33
96 1:09:29.9 6:57 1:09:12.7 3942 Fiona WREN Calgary AB F F3039 50/70 16/19
97 1:09:30.2 6:58 1:09:12.8 3937 Heather UDELL Calgary AB F F4049 51/70 5/8
98 1:09:34.6 6:58 1:09:18.8 3921 Samanta JOVANOVIC Calgary AB F F2029 52/70 27/33
99 1:09:36.1 6:58 1:09:25.3 3922 Bill BAYFORD Calgary AB M M3039 47/50 12/12
100 1:09:53.8 6:60 1:09:30.7 3836 Karel HECK Calgary AB M M2029 48/50 12/12
101 1:10:13.8 7:02 1:09:54.0 3894 Liam SOMERS Calgary AB M M5059 49/50 7/7
102 1:10:32.8 7:04 1:10:23.4 3934 Maureen KELSEY Calgary AB F F5059 53/70 4/6
103 1:11:40.0 7:10 1:11:26.2 3895 Anna SOMMERS Calgary AB F F2029 54/70 28/33
104 1:11:54.3 7:12 1:11:37.1 3927 Stephen NEPSZY Calgary AB M M60+ 50/50 3/3
105 1:12:24.7 7:15 1:12:24.7 3867 Stephanie LOADMAN Kamloops BC F F2029 55/70 29/33
106 1:12:40.7 7:17 1:12:28.7 3920 Jessica BOYDEN Calgary AB F F2029 56/70 30/33
107 1:13:02.6 7:19 1:12:44.8 3929 Beverly HUANG-NEPSZ Calgary AB F F3039 57/70 17/19
108 1:13:50.1 7:24 1:13:32.9 3930 Geraldine NEPSZY Tecumseh ON F F60+ 58/70 2/4
109 1:14:05.0 7:25 1:13:54.8 3864 Cristy LEONARD-GLAS Calgary AB F F3039 59/70 18/19
110 1:15:22.6 7:33 1:15:12.0 3816 Kristina CRAIG Airdrie AB F F2029 60/70 31/33
111 1:16:37.8 7:40 1:16:30.1 3841 Mary Ann HOLUBAR Calgary AB F F60+ 61/70 3/4
112 1:19:35.4 7:58 1:19:25.9 3948 Patti KEILLOR Calgary AB F F5059 62/70 5/6
113 1:21:12.2 8:08 1:21:00.3 3809 Jennifer BUCHANAN Calgary AB F F4049 63/70 6/8
114 1:21:48.3 8:11 1:21:33.9 3855 Glenelda KING Calgary AB F F4049 64/70 7/8
115 1:22:01.2 8:13 1:21:46.0 3939 Diane MCGREGOR Calgary AB F F5059 65/70 6/6
116 1:22:04.2 8:13 1:21:41.1 3804 Danielle BERRY Calgary AB F F2029 66/70 32/33
117 1:22:12.4 8:14 1:22:01.4 3917 Payal PATEL Calgary AB F F3039 67/70 19/19
118 1:22:24.8 8:15 1:22:11.1 3915 Mary KEIL Calgary AB F F2029 68/70 33/33
119 1:39:29.7 9:57 1:39:18.2 3866 Karri LOADMAN Kamloops BC F F4049 69/70 8/8
120 1:40:45.6 10:05 1:40:33.6 3949 Susan TURNER Calgary AB F F60+ 70/70 4/4

Results by: Winning Time Canada
www.winningtime.ca

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.