Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Cops for Cancer in support of the Canadian Cancer Society.

Canada Day Road Race
5K Road Race

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 18:00 3:36 4909 Michael McBeth Edmonton M M4049 1/87 1/19
2 18:44 3:45 236 Shannon Maisano F F2029 1/163 1/41
3 18:44 3:45 113 Terry Funk Edmonton M M4049 2/87 2/19
4 18:56 3:48 154 John Boogers Devon M M4049 3/87 3/19
5 19:02 3:49 89 Tim Adams Edmonton M M2029 4/87 1/14
6 19:21 3:53 163 Chris Bell St Albert M M4049 5/87 4/19
7 19:50 3:58 129 Shane Goudie Edmonton M M4049 6/87 5/19
8 19:59 3:60 4924 Banks Brian EDM M M4049 7/87 6/19
9 20:21 4:05 131 Megan Jones Dilke F F3039 2/163 1/49
10 20:24 4:05 74 Ian Lamplough Edmonton M M4049 8/87 7/19
11 20:39 4:08 4886 Cliff Culbert SHERWOOD PARK M M3039 9/87 1/20
12 21:03 4:13 128 Laurie Sorensen Edmonton F F4049 3/163 1/27
13 21:19 4:16 121 Larissa Zariwny Edmonton F F3039 4/163 2/49
14 21:32 4:19 66 Gene Chan Edmonton M M3039 10/87 2/20
15 21:36 4:20 176 Kristopher Koschik Edmonton M M4049 11/87 8/19
16 21:43 4:21 88 Dana Adams Edmonton F F2029 5/163 2/41
17 21:44 4:21 161 Lori Leduc GRANDE PRAIRIE F F3039 6/163 3/49
18 21:51 4:23 212 James Freeman Edmonton M M4049 12/87 9/19
19 22:17 4:28 138 Patricia Ruggles Edmonton F F2029 7/163 3/41
20 22:39 4:32 16 Milan Sochor Edmonton M M3039 13/87 3/20
21 22:53 4:35 151 Trevor April Edmonotn M M3039 14/87 4/20
22 22:59 4:36 4932 Jackson Critesvick Edmonton M M0119 15/87 1/12
23 23:02 4:37 155 Heather Alexander Sherwood Park F F2029 8/163 4/41
24 23:06 4:38 207 Megan Pinkoski Edmonton F F0119 9/163 1/10
25 23:13 4:39 55 Lane Hare Sherwood Park M M0119 16/87 2/12
26 23:45 4:45 172 Sam Koome Edmonton M M2029 17/87 2/14
27 23:46 4:46 1 Paul Gallant Beaumont M M5059 18/87 1/10
28 23:53 4:47 219 Jody Fath Edmonton F F3039 10/163 4/49
29 23:54 4:47 91 Charlotte Hill-Ous Rosetown F F4049 11/163 2/27
30 24:06 4:50 139 Monika Frybort Wetaskiwin F F3039 12/163 5/49
31 24:07 4:50 68 Ajay Pandhi edmonton M M3039 19/87 5/20
32 24:14 4:51 126 Ian Crowe Edmonton M M4049 20/87 10/19
33 24:17 4:52 71 Erin Sharp Camrose F F3039 13/163 6/49
34 24:20 4:52 59 Pietro Marcato Edmonton M M60+ 21/87 1/12
35 24:20 4:52 101 Kyle McArthur Edmonton M M2029 22/87 3/14
36 24:21 4:53 46 Greg Armson Leduc M M3039 23/87 6/20
37 24:26 4:54 243 Jennifer Shepherd F F2029 14/163 5/41
38 24:29 4:54 114 G. William Pina St. Albert M M3039 24/87 7/20
39 24:37 4:56 170 Edward Bienias Edmonton M M60+ 25/87 2/12
40 24:42 4:57 107 Brandley Payne Edmonton M M2029 26/87 4/14
41 24:48 4:58 52 Byron Tse Edmonton M M2029 27/87 5/14
42 25:04 5:01 54 Gary Johnson Edmonton M M5059 28/87 2/10
43 25:06 5:02 4905 Stacy Rivalin EDM F F2029 15/163 6/41
44 25:15 5:03 36 Jarrett Berezan Edmonton M M3039 29/87 8/20
45 25:30 5:06 37 Hayley Zabolotniuk St. Albert F F0119 16/163 2/10
46 25:37 5:08 171 Ashley Fandrick Edmonton F F2029 17/163 7/41
47 25:55 5:11 194 Teresa Cunningham Edmonton F F4049 18/163 3/27
48 25:56 5:12 4933 Tapio Videman Edmonton M M60+ 30/87 3/12
49 26:08 5:14 238 Joanna O'Reilly F F2029 19/163 8/41
50 26:12 5:15 29 Tony Phan EDMONTON M M2029 31/87 6/14
51 26:13 5:15 72 Pauline Marshall Sherwood Park F F5059 20/163 1/30
52 26:18 5:16 17 Milan Sochor (sr.) Edmonton M M5059 32/87 3/10
53 26:46 5:22 133 Keltie Radke-Gordo Edmonton F F3039 21/163 7/49
54 26:49 5:22 57 Damian Dixon Beaumont M M3039 33/87 9/20
55 26:56 5:24 67 Lily Chan Edmonton F F3039 22/163 8/49
56 26:59 5:24 245 Paula Zayas F F2029 23/163 9/41
57 27:05 5:25 92 Brittany Fandrick Edmonton F F0119 24/163 3/10
58 27:08 5:26 211 Allan Christie Lethbridge M M60+ 34/87 4/12
59 27:08 5:26 226 Caroline Gallardo EDMONTON F F3039 25/163 9/49
60 27:09 5:26 162 Valerie Kemp Edmonton F F5059 26/163 2/30
61 27:20 5:28 3 Henry Fenwick Fort Saskatchewan M M60+ 35/87 5/12
62 27:20 5:28 2 Jackie Ostashek Stony Plain F F4049 27/163 4/27
63 27:28 5:30 183 Stacey Cooper Edmonton F F2029 28/163 10/41
64 27:29 5:30 4893 Jm Moran EDM M M5059 36/87 4/10
65 27:32 5:31 159 Nicole Brewster Edmonton F F2029 29/163 11/41
66 27:34 5:31 104 Michael O'Connor Stony Plain M M3039 37/87 10/20
67 27:35 5:31 11 Trudy Dyer St Albert F F3039 30/163 10/49
68 27:41 5:33 241 Jared Chouinard M M2029 38/87 7/14
69 27:43 5:33 43 Megan Boulanger Edmonton F F2029 31/163 12/41
70 27:43 5:33 115 Erin Sherback Edmonton F F2029 32/163 13/41
71 27:44 5:33 112 Elaine Simmt Sherwood Park F F5059 33/163 3/30
72 27:45 5:33 44 Matthew Boulanger Edmonton M M4049 39/87 11/19
73 27:55 5:35 237 Cheryl Walshe F F2029 34/163 14/41
74 28:04 5:37 84 Jonathan Schnell New Sarepta M M3039 40/87 11/20
75 28:06 5:38 125 Jill Crowe Edmonton F F4049 35/163 5/27
76 28:09 5:38 164 Isaiah Wong Edmonton M M0119 41/87 3/12
77 28:16 5:40 26 Ian Porteous Edmonton F F3039 36/163 11/49
78 28:25 5:41 51 Frank Tse Edmonton M M5059 42/87 5/10
79 28:27 5:42 242 Tim Nelson M M2029 43/87 8/14
80 28:36 5:44 20 Doug Ade Edmonton M M5059 44/87 6/10
81 28:36 5:44 193 Jenna Reid edmonton F F2029 37/163 15/41
82 28:47 5:46 4904 Aime Doyle SHERWOOD PARK F F3039 38/163 12/49
83 28:49 5:46 189 Karen Shaw Edmonton F F4049 39/163 6/27
84 28:51 5:47 203 Morgan Coates Edmonton M M3039 45/87 12/20
85 28:55 5:47 169 John Ottewell Edmonton M M60+ 46/87 6/12
86 28:59 5:48 85 Michael Schnell Sherwood Park M M4049 47/87 12/19
87 29:05 5:49 210 Justin Boileau Edmonton M M0119 48/87 4/12
88 29:18 5:52 109 Chris Ade Edmonton M M2029 49/87 9/14
89 29:19 5:52 209 Tracey Boileau Edmonton F F4049 40/163 7/27
90 29:19 5:52 234 Ryan Novak M M2029 50/87 10/14
91 29:26 5:54 188 Kathy Katzell Edmonton F F4049 41/163 8/27
92 29:29 5:54 230 Laura Pyne EDMONTON F F2029 42/163 16/41
93 29:35 5:55 90 Kerry Schnell Sherwood Park F F3039 43/163 13/49
94 29:38 5:56 25 Rosemarie Kokotail Edmonton F F5059 44/163 4/30
95 29:38 5:56 110 Warren Fenwick Edmonton M M3039 51/87 13/20
96 29:42 5:57 244 Maria Fuentes F F2029 45/163 17/41
97 29:43 5:57 175 Katherine Quirke Edmonton F F2029 46/163 18/41
98 29:44 5:57 190 Erin Laliberte Edmonton F F2029 47/163 19/41
99 29:45 5:57 56 Tracy Klassen Edmonton F F3039 48/163 14/49
100 29:45 5:57 34 Chandra Slootweg Edmonton F F3039 49/163 15/49
101 29:48 5:58 225 Al Scharff EDMONTON M M4049 52/87 13/19
102 29:49 5:58 224 Jared Scharff EDMONTON M M0119 53/87 5/12
103 29:56 5:60 134 Sheila Gallagher Edmonton F F5059 50/163 5/30
104 30:04 6:01 106 Scott Woodman Whitecourt M M4049 54/87 14/19
105 30:06 6:02 148 Tim Baier Edmonton M M3039 55/87 14/20
106 30:08 6:02 48 Jonathan Ting-Mak Edmonton M M3039 56/87 15/20
107 30:08 6:02 47 Jennifer Lam Edmonton F F2029 51/163 20/41
108 30:24 6:05 4908 Andrea Ushko EDM F F3039 52/163 16/49
109 30:27 6:06 124 Sheila Arnott Sherwood Park F F4049 53/163 9/27
110 30:30 6:06 4920 Kathleen Blackmore Sherwood Park F F3039 54/163 17/49
111 30:32 6:07 102 Christopher Bogda Edmonton M M2029 57/87 11/14
112 30:37 6:08 122 Rick Bobier Edmonton M M3039 58/87 16/20
113 30:38 6:08 233 Elaine Livingston EDMONTON F F4049 55/163 10/27
114 30:41 6:09 229 Kerri-Lyn Vincente EDMONTON F F3039 56/163 18/49
115 30:56 6:12 239 Breanne Fisher F F2029 57/163 21/41
116 31:08 6:14 145 Michelli Prentice Edmonton F F3039 58/163 19/49
117 31:24 6:17 9 Karen Freiman Sherwood Park F F4049 59/163 11/27
118 31:25 6:17 4928 Theresa Boyko ST ALBERT F F3039 60/163 20/49
119 31:43 6:21 184 Jason Cooper Edmonton M M3039 59/87 17/20
120 31:44 6:21 191 Jennifer Rutledge Edmonton F F4049 61/163 12/27
121 31:48 6:22 147 Heather Applin Edmonton F F3039 62/163 21/49
122 31:48 6:22 111 Shannon Letendre Edmonton F F2029 63/163 22/41
123 32:03 6:25 153 Tara Cooper Edmonton F F4049 64/163 13/27
124 32:03 6:25 81 Karen Chau Edmonton F F3039 65/163 22/49
125 32:05 6:25 6 Catherine Brown Sherwood Park F F5059 66/163 6/30
126 32:18 6:28 177 Chris Holman Edmonton F F5059 67/163 7/30
127 32:19 6:28 250 Ruth McLean SHERWOOD PARK F F60+ 68/163 1/6
128 32:22 6:29 232 Shayla Livingston EDMONTON F F0119 69/163 4/10
129 32:23 6:29 152 Lisa Snyder Edmonton F F4049 70/163 14/27
130 32:23 6:29 222 Anna Miikhaiel EDMONTON F F5059 71/163 8/30
131 32:26 6:30 98 Michelle Ozipko Legal F F3039 72/163 23/49
132 32:27 6:30 19 Charlotte Moran Edmonton F F5059 73/163 9/30
133 32:28 6:30 223 Christine Prokop EDMONTON F F4049 74/163 15/27
134 32:34 6:31 93 Jennifer Sherman Edmonton F F2029 75/163 23/41
135 32:37 6:32 192 Hope Regimbald Leduc F F2029 76/163 24/41
136 32:42 6:33 157 Evelyn Van Diest Edmonton F F3039 77/163 24/49
137 32:43 6:33 216 Jenna Turner High Prairie F F2029 78/163 25/41
138 32:44 6:33 215 Robin Lambert High Prairie M M3039 60/87 18/20
139 32:54 6:35 127 Carla Hudson Edmonton F F2029 79/163 26/41
140 33:02 6:37 94 Alan Kydd Edmonton M M3039 61/87 19/20
141 33:08 6:38 181 Joseph Benvenuto Edmonton M M0119 62/87 6/12
142 33:09 6:38 182 Paolo Benvenuto Edmonton M M0119 63/87 7/12
143 33:10 6:38 197 Brandon Vail Edmonton M M0119 64/87 8/12
144 33:12 6:39 137 Erin Crawford Edmonton F F3039 80/163 25/49
145 33:17 6:40 4896 Garrett Kam EDM M M0119 65/87 9/12
146 33:18 6:40 96 Craig Ozipko Legal M M4049 66/87 15/19
147 33:21 6:41 156 Marjorie Foth Edmonton F F3039 81/163 26/49
148 33:23 6:41 173 Brianne Higgs Leduc F F2029 82/163 27/41
149 33:27 6:42 38 Brandon Kon Edmonton M M2029 67/87 12/14
150 33:45 6:45 213 Eva Bong Edmonton F F2029 83/163 28/41
151 33:45 6:45 214 Helen Nguyen Edmonton F F2029 84/163 29/41
152 33:47 6:46 227 Christa Kim EDMONTON F F2029 85/163 30/41
153 33:55 6:47 144 Joann Priestley Edmonton F F3039 86/163 27/49
154 33:57 6:48 50 Antonia Gisler Gibbons F F3039 87/163 28/49
155 34:01 6:49 221 Lisa Cheralley EDMONTON F F3039 88/163 29/49
156 34:04 6:49 13 Caroline Nolan Edmonton F F3039 89/163 30/49
157 34:05 6:49 76 Ruth Linden Sturgeon County F F5059 90/163 10/30
158 34:05 6:49 199 Kerry Blake St. Albert F F5059 91/163 11/30
159 34:05 6:49 200 Diane Chesney St. Albert F F5059 92/163 12/30
160 34:17 6:52 196 Caitlin Vail Edmonton F F0119 93/163 5/10
161 34:18 6:52 180 Nina Benvenuto Edmonton F F0119 94/163 6/10
162 34:19 6:52 218 Wendy Ricard edmonton F F4049 95/163 16/27
163 34:23 6:53 195 Karin Banasch-Vail Edmonton F F4049 96/163 17/27
164 34:26 6:54 174 Michelle Duffley Edmonton F F2029 97/163 31/41
165 34:29 6:54 167 Breanne McMinis Fort Saskatchewan F F2029 98/163 32/41
166 34:33 6:55 217 Barbara Hinman Edmonton F F5059 99/163 13/30
167 34:34 6:55 8 Daniel Jurijew Edmonton M M4049 68/87 16/19
168 34:35 6:55 136 Stacey Letendre Edmonton F F2029 100/163 33/41
169 34:39 6:56 204 Rebecca Carter Edmonton F F2029 101/163 34/41
170 34:40 6:56 64 Roberta Vickery Edmonton F F5059 102/163 14/30
171 34:41 6:57 63 Doris Crichton Edmonton F F5059 103/163 15/30
172 34:45 6:57 4092 Tom Carleton Bon Accord M M5059 69/87 7/10
173 34:45 6:57 249 Carmen Siemens EDM F F3039 104/163 31/49
174 34:48 6:58 240 Jim Poliquin M M2029 70/87 13/14
175 34:54 6:59 202 Keltie Laird Sherwood Park F F0119 105/163 7/10
176 34:56 6:60 15 Kimberly Wong Edmonton F F2029 106/163 35/41
177 35:07 7:02 130 Adeola Babalola EDMONTON F F3039 107/163 32/49
178 35:08 7:02 83 Janna Nagy-Shinkew Edmonton F F2029 108/163 36/41
179 35:10 7:02 120 Jody Duncan Sherwood Park F F3039 109/163 33/49
180 35:11 7:03 31 Lisa Huston Stony Plain F F4049 110/163 18/27
181 35:12 7:03 178 Joanna Benvenuto Edmonton F F4049 111/163 19/27
182 35:13 7:03 150 Sarah Schapansky Edmonton F F3039 112/163 34/49
183 35:23 7:05 30 Bev Swann Edmonton F F4049 113/163 20/27
184 35:27 7:06 117 Ash Tuli St. Albert F F4049 114/163 21/27
185 35:42 7:09 179 Lorenzo Benvenuto Edmonton M M5059 71/87 8/10
186 35:48 7:10 116 Carla Perry Edmonton F F5059 115/163 16/30
187 35:52 7:11 18 Jennielee Foreman edmonton F F4049 116/163 22/27
188 35:57 7:12 158 Jeff Nilson Edmonton M M2029 72/87 14/14
189 36:01 7:13 198 Bill Osadchuk Edmonton M M60+ 73/87 7/12
190 36:02 7:13 4895 Erica Kam EDM F F0119 117/163 8/10
191 36:14 7:15 140 Catharine Baier Edmonton F F3039 118/163 35/49
192 36:18 7:16 53 Virginia Lee Edmonton F F5059 119/163 17/30
193 36:43 7:21 166 Nicole Lyste Edmonton F F2029 120/163 37/41
194 37:04 7:25 21 Stacey Bisch Edmonton F F3039 121/163 36/49
195 37:04 7:25 35 Amy Maier Edmonton F F3039 122/163 37/49
196 37:07 7:26 135 Patti Giberson Edmonton F F3039 123/163 38/49
197 37:11 7:27 220 Terry Reiger NISKU M M5059 74/87 9/10
198 37:16 7:28 75 Karen Douglas Edmonton F F3039 124/163 39/49
199 37:32 7:31 201 Susan Evans Sherwood Park F F5059 125/163 18/30
200 37:34 7:31 247 Cameron Lackey EDMONTONN M M0119 75/87 10/12
201 37:42 7:33 246 Benton Scheible EDMONTON M M0119 76/87 11/12
202 37:43 7:33 248 Tami Lakckey EDMONTON F F3039 126/163 40/49
203 38:00 7:36 108 Janet Fletcher Edmonton F F5059 127/163 19/30
204 38:00 7:36 33 Valerie Heidecker Edmonton F F5059 128/163 20/30
205 38:21 7:41 95 Cory Kot Edmonton M M3039 77/87 20/20
206 38:22 7:41 103 Julie Luhowy Surgeon County F F3039 129/163 41/49
207 38:33 7:43 4897 Andie Proulx EDM F F0119 130/163 9/10
208 38:34 7:43 4894 Jay Proulx EDM M M4049 78/87 17/19
209 38:40 7:44 146 Tetyana Chebri Edmonton F F2029 131/163 38/41
210 38:41 7:45 4898 Tannis Proulx EDM F F3039 132/163 42/49
211 38:41 7:45 205 Sarah Thompson Edmonton F F2029 133/163 39/41
212 38:41 7:45 185 Karen Bardwell EDMONTON F F60+ 134/163 2/6
213 38:43 7:45 7 Ron Brown Sherwood Park M M60+ 79/87 8/12
214 38:44 7:45 42 Shannon Prosko Edmonton F F4049 135/163 23/27
215 38:57 7:48 73 Jim Marshall Sherwood Park M M5059 80/87 10/10
216 39:20 7:52 165 Nadine Evanoff Edmonton F F4049 136/163 24/27
217 39:21 7:53 62 Konni Jakob Sherwood Park F F4049 137/163 25/27
218 39:21 7:53 4070 Heinz Brademann Sherwood Park M M60+ 81/87 9/12
219 39:22 7:53 28 Rebecca Moorehead Sherwood Park F F3039 138/163 43/49
220 39:31 7:55 231 Janet Mitchell EDMONTON F F3039 139/163 44/49
221 39:37 7:56 118 Cathy Hunt Edmonton F F3039 140/163 45/49
222 39:37 7:56 119 James Hunt Edmonton M M4049 82/87 18/19
223 39:50 7:58 39 Ann Lam Edmonton F F3039 141/163 46/49
224 40:06 8:02 78 Deb Deeter Edmonton F F5059 142/163 21/30
225 40:26 8:06 186 Clarence Boyer EDMONTON M M60+ 83/87 10/12
226 40:35 8:07 40 Krystene Boyd Edmonton F F2029 143/163 40/41
227 40:40 8:08 12 Sheila Dayman Edmonton F F5059 144/163 22/30
228 40:46 8:10 70 Lynda Lau Edmonton F F3039 145/163 47/49
229 40:46 8:10 69 Silvia Ma EDMONTON F F0119 146/163 10/10
230 40:50 8:10 4889 Jeanne Tse EDM F F5059 147/163 23/30
231 41:01 8:13 49 Danielle Harty Gibbons F F3039 148/163 48/49
232 41:21 8:17 24 Linda Kokotailo Edmonton F F5059 149/163 24/30
233 42:08 8:26 58 Joanne Morin Edmonton F F60+ 150/163 3/6
234 42:15 8:27 45 Cinthia Hill Edmonton F F2029 151/163 41/41
235 42:54 8:35 4 Claudette Thompson Edmonton F F5059 152/163 25/30
236 42:54 8:35 235 Kenneth Holmes Colarado Springs M M60+ 84/87 11/12
237 43:36 8:44 160 Rosemarie Hayday st albert F F60+ 153/163 4/6
238 44:05 8:49 22 Harmen Van Andel Edmonton M M4049 85/87 19/19
239 44:18 8:52 32 Nicole Lueke Sherwood Park F F3039 154/163 49/49
240 46:45 9:21 5 Karoline Irlbacher Edmonton F F4049 155/163 26/27
241 47:03 9:25 23 Maureen Elhatton Edmonton F F5059 156/163 26/30
242 48:03 9:37 87 John Alexander Sherwood Park M M60+ 86/87 12/12
243 48:03 9:37 86 Patricia Alexander Sherwood Park F F60+ 157/163 5/6
244 49:36 9:56 206 Penny Coates Edmonton F F60+ 158/163 6/6
245 49:37 9:56 208 Odette Youzwishen Edmonton F F5059 159/163 27/30
246 50:32 10:07 61 Sandra Simon Edmonton F F5059 160/163 28/30
247 51:53 10:23 80 Beth Lipsett edmonton F F5059 161/163 29/30
248 51:53 10:23 77 Jackie Foord Edmonton F F4049 162/163 27/27
249 56:33 11:19 123 Deborah Doel Edmonton F F5059 163/163 30/30
250 1:26:00 17:12 97 Keaton Ozipko Legal M M0119 87/87 12/12

Results by: Results Canada
www.resultscanada.com

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.