Sign Up for Running Room News & Get 15% Off*

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Shalom Village Charitable Foundation

The Hannukah Hustle - 2010
5K Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 16:11.9 3:15 16:14.0 475 Ryan Tice Hamilton M M20-24 1/79 1/6
2 16:36.0 3:20 16:36.7 341 Noah Fleming Dundas M M20-24 2/79 2/6
3 17:03.3 3:25 17:04.0 302 Hilary Stellingwerff Grand Bend F F25-29 1/98 1/12
4 17:09.0 3:26 17:09.2 467 Kevin Farr M M40-44 3/79 1/8
5 17:29.6 3:30 17:30.2 314 Jeffrey Behan Hamilton M M15-19 4/79 1/4
6 17:32.4 3:31 17:33.3 34 Darren Collins N/a M M35-39 5/79 1/5
7 17:33.2 3:31 17:34.0 488 Paulo Carvalho M M20-24 6/79 3/6
8 17:42.1 3:33 17:42.8 450 Fernando Carvalho M M25-29 7/79 1/8
9 17:57.6 3:36 17:57.7 348 David Hopton Ancaster M M15-19 8/79 2/4
10 18:03.7 3:37 18:05.2 2 Rick Ball N/a M M45-49 9/79 1/7
11 18:11.4 3:39 18:11.4 301 Fred Karanja Burlington M M25-29 10/79 2/8
12 18:17.0 3:40 18:17.5 327 Carmen Continisio Beamsville M M15-19 11/79 3/4
13 18:38.1 3:44 18:38.5 463 Hassan Ishaq M M20-24 12/79 4/6
14 19:01.1 3:49 19:02.6 489 Jimmy Semes M M30-34 13/79 1/9
15 19:02.8 3:49 19:04.2 335 Bronwen Douglas Brights Grove F F20-24 2/98 1/9
16 19:05.7 3:50 19:07.4 303 Stephaney Fay Waterloo F F20-24 3/98 2/9
17 19:07.7 3:50 19:11.2 440 Sven Walther Hamilton M M30-34 14/79 2/9
18 19:07.9 3:50 19:08.3 461 Paul Root M M50-54 15/79 1/14
19 19:43.3 3:57 19:45.6 484 Kevin Tearle Burlington M M35-39 16/79 2/5
20 19:45.5 3:58 19:48.0 418 Mark Sterling Toronto M M45-49 17/79 2/7
21 19:50.6 3:59 19:52.6 476 David Houghton M M50-54 18/79 2/14
22 19:52.4 3:59 19:53.5 466 Dave Steinhoff M M50-54 19/79 3/14
23 19:54.7 3:59 19:57.1 409 Erika Scott Dundas F F20-24 4/98 3/9
24 20:18.6 4:04 20:20.6 304 John Albert Toronto M M50-54 20/79 4/14
25 20:36.0 4:08 20:38.1 448 Mark Beckwith M M40-44 21/79 2/8
26 20:40.6 4:09 20:42.0 449 Jay Yakabowich Orleans M M45-49 22/79 3/7
27 21:22.7 4:17 21:25.6 347 Luther Holton Hamilton M M55-59 23/79 1/5
28 21:35.9 4:20 21:37.1 452 Bradley James M M10-14 24/79 1/7
29 21:36.4 4:20 21:40.6 357 Trevor Kearns Burlington M M30-34 25/79 3/9
30 21:36.8 4:20 21:39.5 494 Allan Feldman M M50-54 26/79 5/14
31 21:37.2 4:20 21:40.8 495 Pat Birnie M M55-59 27/79 2/5
32 21:40.9 4:21 21:44.3 424 Adrienne Tearle Hamilton F F30-34 5/98 1/16
33 21:41.7 4:21 21:45.2 354 Beth Jones Toronto F F30-34 6/98 2/16
34 21:56.4 4:24 22:01.9 464 Neil Brown M M30-34 28/79 4/9
35 22:05.4 4:26 22:08.9 417 Hannah Spence Toronto F F30-34 7/98 3/16
36 22:25.2 4:30 22:29.1 442 Lorenzo Wickham Toronto M M25-29 29/79 3/8
37 22:26.0 4:30 22:28.9 336 David Downer Oakville M M50-54 30/79 6/14
38 22:46.4 4:34 22:51.9 427 Parker Thomlinson Toronto M M10-14 31/79 2/7
39 22:53.7 4:35 23:03.4 490 Sara Sardo F F30-34 8/98 4/16
40 23:02.4 4:37 23:08.8 404 Alan Rutherford Dundas M M55-59 32/79 3/5
41 23:12.8 4:39 23:16.6 493 David Barry M M55-59 33/79 4/5
42 23:20.7 4:41 23:39.2 383 Nicholas Melfi Brantford M M20-24 34/79 5/6
43 23:23.6 4:41 23:42.9 375 Dan Luton Hamilton M M20-24 35/79 6/6
44 23:35.6 4:44 23:42.0 426 Christine Thomlinson Toronto F F40-44 9/98 1/14
45 23:37.9 4:44 23:43.3 483 Alison Cox F F25-29 10/98 2/12
46 23:39.9 4:44 23:51.4 320 Sandi Bryce Caledonia F F20-24 11/98 4/9
47 23:41.7 4:45 23:47.4 481 Leanne Gosse F F30-34 12/98 5/16
48 23:49.5 4:46 24:03.3 471 Alan Taniguchi M M45-49 36/79 4/7
49 23:59.1 4:48 24:25.5 356 Eric Justason Dundas M M10-14 37/79 3/7
50 24:02.1 4:49 24:10.6 491 Peter Siebert M M50-54 38/79 7/14
51 24:11.6 4:51 24:38.4 441 Nancy Watt Dundas F F45-49 13/98 1/7
52 24:24.2 4:53 25:20.1 402 Brent Routley Mississauga M M45-49 39/79 5/7
53 24:27.5 4:54 24:32.0 453 Maggie Walker F F15-19 14/98 2/9
54 24:28.4 4:54 24:28.4 315 Ruth Benoit Burlington F F40-44 15/98 2/14
55 24:28.8 4:54 24:31.7 351 Taylor Iseppen Binbrook F F15-19 16/98 1/9
56 24:32.3 4:55 24:35.6 399 David Ringler St. Catharine M M60-64 40/79 1/3
57 24:34.4 4:55 24:58.1 353 Kevin Johnson Binbrook M M25-29 41/79 4/8
58 24:42.9 4:57 24:47.3 408 Patty Scott Burlington F F30-34 17/98 6/16
59 24:44.1 4:57 24:48.7 477 Kirsten Vinken F F15-19 18/98 3/9
60 24:45.4 4:58 24:49.8 445 Jennifer Wilson Ancaster F F15-19 19/98 4/9
61 24:53.2 4:59 25:24.4 340 Marcel Faulkner Hamilton M M50-54 42/79 8/14
62 25:02.2 5:01 25:30.1 358 Sue Keller Hamilton F F40-44 20/98 3/14
63 25:05.4 5:02 25:31.5 316 Pat Birnie Burlington F F55-59 21/98 1/3
64 25:47.0 5:10 25:51.1 361 Liam Keogh Oakville M M0- 9 43/79 1/1
65 26:00.8 5:13 26:42.0 305 Jeff Allison Hamilton M M25-29 44/79 5/8
66 26:03.5 5:13 26:39.2 346 Michael Hermelink Oakville M M45-49 45/79 6/7
67 26:07.1 5:14 26:13.7 482 Jeff Watt M M30-34 46/79 5/9
68 26:29.6 5:18 26:37.1 487 Trevor Kearns M M30-34 47/79 6/9
69 26:46.4 5:22 27:00.8 496 Jessica Roosevelt F F20-24 22/98 5/9
70 26:56.8 5:24 27:17.9 394 David Owen Burlington M M40-44 48/79 3/8
71 27:17.9 5:28 27:32.9 472 Kevin Kwok M M30-34 49/79 7/9
72 27:20.5 5:29 27:25.3 419 Sandy Stewart Hamilton F F55-59 23/98 2/3
73 27:31.4 5:31 27:48.0 414 Anna Shusterman Toronto F F25-29 24/98 3/12
74 27:34.4 5:31 27:39.7 379 Carolyn Malec Campbellville F F35-39 25/98 1/10
75 27:38.2 5:32 27:56.5 322 Liliana Camacho Hamilton F F25-29 26/98 4/12
76 27:39.1 5:32 27:59.2 439 Matthew Walsh Patricia M M10-14 50/79 4/7
77 27:42.1 5:33 27:49.7 435 Heather Vardy Scarborough F F50-54 27/98 1/10
78 27:52.5 5:35 27:59.5 432 Charlyn Tremblay Toronto F F30-34 28/98 7/16
79 27:53.9 5:35 28:18.2 376 Carl Lyte Toronto M M45-49 51/79 7/7
80 27:57.9 5:36 28:18.3 438 Tina Walsh Patricia F F35-39 29/98 2/10
81 28:01.5 5:37 28:06.7 363 Sheila Kirk Campbellville F F35-39 30/98 3/10
82 28:02.4 5:37 28:20.5 385 Tamara Monster Hamilton F F40-44 31/98 4/14
83 28:04.7 5:37 28:29.6 317 Paul Blud Oakville M M40-44 52/79 4/8
84 28:10.0 5:38 28:15.8 308 Rona Ashton Ridgeway F F65-69 32/98 1/3
85 28:22.3 5:41 28:55.8 370 Christine Lanthier Waterdown F F25-29 33/98 5/12
86 28:52.9 5:47 29:11.7 321 Colleen Bucholski Uxbridge F F45-49 34/98 2/7
87 28:52.9 5:47 29:17.8 334 Susan Dick Plattsville F F50-54 35/98 2/10
88 29:07.9 5:50 29:14.6 391 Rhys Murdoch Hamilton M M40-44 53/79 5/8
89 29:10.9 5:51 29:19.2 332 Iain Devine Stoney Creek M M35-39 54/79 3/5
90 29:22.9 5:53 29:53.1 352 Andrea Ives St.thomas F F50-54 36/98 3/10
91 29:31.0 5:55 30:07.0 397 Wendy Posner Burlington F F40-44 37/98 5/14
92 29:34.1 5:55 29:58.4 311 Arlene Barends St. Catharine F F30-34 38/98 8/16
93 29:47.3 5:58 30:11.3 434 Ray Tucker Brantford M M60-64 55/79 2/3
94 29:47.4 5:58 30:14.3 381 Stephen McDonald Mississauga M M50-54 56/79 9/14
95 29:47.7 5:58 30:12.1 433 Cathy Tucker Niagara Falls F F40-44 39/98 6/14
96 29:49.2 5:58 29:57.7 324 Carolyn Cesta Toronto F F25-29 40/98 6/12
97 29:50.9 5:59 29:56.8 359 Patricia Keogh Oakville F F40-44 41/98 7/14
98 29:52.0 5:59 30:00.7 387 Courtney Morris Woodbridge F F20-24 42/98 6/9
99 29:54.4 5:59 30:02.0 355 Stacy Jones Stoney Creek F F35-39 43/98 4/10
100 29:58.3 5:60 30:21.3 382 Leigh McRae Binbrook F F30-34 44/98 9/16
101 30:01.1 6:01 30:13.9 411 Karina Shalvardjian Mississauga F F20-24 45/98 7/9
102 30:09.3 6:02 30:29.2 312 Michelle Barnes Brampton F F40-44 46/98 8/14
103 30:20.8 6:05 30:32.1 309 Colin Ashton Ridgeway M M65-69 57/79 1/1
104 30:30.7 6:07 30:34.8 480 Larry Quinlan M M50-54 58/79 10/14
105 30:41.8 6:09 30:49.4 436 Graham Vardy Scarborough M M50-54 59/79 11/14
106 30:45.9 6:10 30:54.2 388 Arthur Moss-Mcdonald Brantford M M15-19 60/79 4/4
107 30:52.1 6:11 31:34.5 492 Norman Black M M50-54 61/79 12/14
108 30:55.9 6:12 31:29.5 403 Carolyn Ruby Massey F F45-49 47/98 3/7
109 31:09.6 6:14 31:18.9 365 Nickolas Kobylanski Hamilton M M30-34 62/79 8/9
110 31:09.9 6:14 31:18.9 306 Dana Anger Hamilton F F25-29 48/98 7/12
111 31:10.4 6:15 31:37.5 319 Kelly Brownlee Caledon F F35-39 49/98 5/10
112 31:13.4 6:15 31:19.5 360 Aisling Keogh Oakville F F10-14 50/98 1/4
113 31:16.7 6:16 31:45.6 420 Ross Sumner Burlington M M25-29 63/79 6/8
114 31:22.1 6:17 31:56.6 371 Chris Lanthier Burlington M M40-44 64/79 6/8
115 31:29.6 6:18 31:51.4 413 Aleeza Shumacher Toronto F F15-19 51/98 5/9
116 31:44.4 6:21 32:04.0 405 Caterina Sama Caledon F F40-44 52/98 9/14
117 31:44.8 6:21 32:17.1 310 Kathy Baker Dundas F F50-54 53/98 4/10
118 31:47.6 6:22 31:57.6 443 Deanne Wilde Hamilton F F30-34 54/98 10/16
119 31:56.4 6:24 32:06.9 368 Jose Lacruz Hamilton M M35-39 65/79 4/5
120 31:57.6 6:24 32:07.2 430 Lisa Tollis Hamilton F F40-44 55/98 10/14
121 32:00.4 6:25 32:07.3 386 Gerald Moore Hamilton M M35-39 66/79 5/5
122 32:02.4 6:25 32:13.3 393 Anne Neeson Brampton F F50-54 56/98 5/10
123 32:11.5 6:27 32:34.1 428 Kendra Thompson Toronto F F35-39 57/98 6/10
124 32:27.1 6:30 32:52.9 329 Elizabeth Datars Shkolnik Toronto F F45-49 58/98 4/7
125 32:28.3 6:30 33:11.6 485 Devon Janzen F F30-34 59/98 11/16
126 32:28.4 6:30 33:11.4 486 Shannon Davis F F30-34 60/98 12/16
127 32:31.1 6:31 33:00.5 362 Rachel Kirat Dundas F F25-29 61/98 8/12
128 32:31.1 6:31 33:00.5 395 Kristen Parise Dundas F F35-39 62/98 7/10
129 32:49.7 6:34 33:01.2 345 Ira Greenspoon Dundas M M50-54 67/79 13/14
130 32:49.9 6:34 33:15.2 367 Richard Label Welland M M60-64 68/79 3/3
131 32:53.9 6:35 33:14.1 458 Hilton Silberg M M55-59 69/79 5/5
132 33:01.0 6:37 33:31.2 328 Jim Cryer London M M50-54 70/79 14/14
133 33:20.8 6:41 33:49.5 478 Marni Katz F F30-34 63/98 13/16
134 33:29.8 6:42 33:56.2 415 Aila Simpson Niagara-On-th F F10-14 64/98 2/4
135 33:30.4 6:43 34:14.4 429 Matthew Tiplady Oakville M M10-14 71/79 5/7
136 33:31.2 6:43 33:40.9 390 Sheri Moss-Mcdonald Brantford F F40-44 65/98 11/14
137 33:32.1 6:43 34:16.4 422 Jeremy Swales Oakville M M10-14 72/79 6/7
138 33:34.2 6:43 34:02.9 479 Elena Ptack F F35-39 66/98 8/10
139 33:34.8 6:43 34:05.3 410 Solomon Segal Toronto M M10-14 73/79 7/7
140 33:40.2 6:45 34:07.7 425 Lynne Tham Mississauga F F50-54 67/98 6/10
141 33:42.6 6:45 34:27.4 421 Jason Swales Oakville M M40-44 74/79 7/8
142 33:44.3 6:45 34:15.3 373 Michelle Lee Brampton F F20-24 68/98 8/9
143 33:44.6 6:45 34:15.2 473 Julie Jeffels F F25-29 69/98 9/12
144 33:45.7 6:46 34:29.9 374 Nadine Letson Oakville F F40-44 70/98 12/14
145 33:55.0 6:47 34:17.9 366 Nediva Koschitzky Toronto F F15-19 71/98 6/9
146 33:56.0 6:48 34:18.3 318 Nirelle Blumenfeld Toronto F F15-19 72/98 7/9
147 34:12.4 6:51 34:36.0 326 Lisa Collis Toronto F F30-34 73/98 14/16
148 34:21.2 6:53 34:23.5 465 Marcia Donaldson F F40-44 74/98 13/14
149 35:03.1 7:01 35:25.1 364 Esther Klein Toronto F F15-19 75/98 8/9
150 35:09.0 7:02 35:36.9 447 Lisa Van Drine F F40-44 76/98 14/14
151 35:51.4 7:11 36:11.6 451 Judi Martin F F50-54 77/98 7/10
152 35:55.4 7:12 36:01.0 462 Drago Jokob M M70-99 75/79 1/1
153 35:55.6 7:12 36:02.5 342 Dina Frisch Israel Thornhill F F45-49 78/98 5/7
154 35:57.8 7:12 36:29.7 444 Melissa Williams Georgetown F F25-29 79/98 10/12
155 36:05.5 7:14 36:19.1 343 Alessia Gallipoli Toronto F F20-24 80/98 9/9
156 36:58.4 7:24 37:11.0 431 Donna Trawinski Mississauga F F50-54 81/98 8/10
157 36:58.4 7:24 37:11.2 392 Chretien Natalie Brampton F F30-34 82/98 15/16
158 36:58.8 7:24 37:11.2 369 Carey Lamoureux Oakville F F35-39 83/98 9/10
159 36:59.1 7:24 37:20.4 459 Mark Silberg M M30-34 76/79 9/9
160 37:49.0 7:34 38:11.3 406 Racheli Samuel Toronto F F15-19 84/98 9/9
161 38:16.5 7:40 38:56.9 456 Dorene Knight F F65-69 85/98 2/3
162 38:19.2 7:40 38:42.1 407 Marla Samuel Toronto F F45-49 86/98 6/7
163 38:44.0 7:45 39:07.0 454 Troy Pottinger M M25-29 77/79 7/8
164 38:45.7 7:46 39:17.9 331 Sarah Dermer Guelph F F35-39 87/98 10/10
165 39:14.9 7:51 39:46.2 372 Keri Lee Brampton F F25-29 88/98 11/12
166 39:15.1 7:52 39:46.1 474 Serenity Lee F F10-14 89/98 3/4
167 39:40.2 7:57 40:12.6 330 Pat Dermer Dundas F F65-69 90/98 3/3
168 40:03.7 8:01 40:23.3 468 Katherine May F F25-29 91/98 12/12
169 40:36.8 8:08 41:10.8 377 Nancy MacDonald Owen Sound F F50-54 92/98 9/10
170 40:56.6 8:12 41:15.5 469 Cathy McDowell F F60-64 93/98 1/1
171 45:19.6 9:04 45:30.2 389 Katy Moss-Mcdonald Brantford F F10-14 94/98 4/4
172 45:35.9 9:08 45:46.8 380 Arthur Mc Donald Barntford M M40-44 78/79 8/8
173 47:25.3 9:30 47:58.5 455 Ann Bean F F45-49 95/98 7/7
174 47:25.3 9:30 47:58.6 384 Susan Mikulicic Oakville F F50-54 96/98 10/10
175 49:28.1 9:54 49:49.1 460 Michelle Gluckstein F F30-34 97/98 16/16
176 52:34.3 10:31 52:56.4 457 Lynn Silberg F F55-59 98/98 3/3
177 1:33:35.0 18:43 1:33:37.0 470 Mike Neilsen M M25-29 79/79 8/8

Results by: e Management Systems, Inc.

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.