En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Pediatric Obesity Foundation

Calgary Co-op Whole Health Challenge Charity Run - 2011
10K Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 40:11.3 4:02 40:09.2 3489 Josh INHABER Calgary,AB M M2029 1/32 1/6
2 41:29.1 4:09 41:28.2 3537 Adria SNOWDON Edmonton,AB F F2029 1/56 1/16
3 42:15.9 4:14 42:15.1 3551 Paul WEEVERS Calgary,AB M M5059 2/32 1/7
4 43:29.5 4:21 43:28.4 3473 Ron EBERTS Lacombe,AB M M4049 3/32 1/7
5 44:31.0 4:28 44:30.8 3456 Roger BENSON Calgary,AB M M5059 4/32 2/7
6 46:22.9 4:39 46:19.1 3480 Mark GIESBRECHT High River,AB M M3039 5/32 1/7
7 46:56.8 4:42 46:52.5 3521 Martin PARNELL Cochrane,AB M M5059 6/32 3/7
8 47:04.5 4:43 46:58.8 3558 Anna SMITH Calgary,AB F F2029 2/56 2/16
9 48:23.8 4:51 48:19.4 3517 Chris OLIVER Clagary,AB M M3039 7/32 2/7
10 48:33.9 4:52 48:33.9 3498 Kristen LAWRENCE Calgary,AB F F2029 3/56 3/16
11 48:43.4 4:53 48:39.8 3478 Debralee FERNETS Calgary,AB F F5059 4/56 1/10
12 48:44.2 4:53 48:41.2 3519 Bill OVEREND Calgary,AB M M5059 8/32 4/7
13 49:37.0 4:58 49:31.4 3484 Daren HINTON Calgary,AB M M4049 9/32 2/7
14 50:23.8 5:03 50:19.4 3513 Bill MORAN High River,AB M M5059 10/32 5/7
15 50:26.2 5:03 50:21.3 3531 Joanne SCHMIDT Calgary,AB F F4049 5/56 1/8
16 50:46.8 5:05 50:46.4 3518 Robert OUIMET Calgary,AB M M4049 11/32 3/7
17 52:06.8 5:13 52:01.8 3561 Nick BASI Calgary,AB M M5059 12/32 6/7
18 52:59.9 5:18 52:57.3 3463 Drew CHORNEY Calgary,AB M M2029 13/32 2/6
19 53:02.2 5:19 52:54.8 3483 Terry HARDMAN Calgary,AB F F3039 6/56 1/22
20 53:41.1 5:23 53:29.7 3486 Megan HOLTON Edmonton,AB F F2029 7/56 4/16
21 53:56.2 5:24 53:48.3 3455 Lorraine BENSON Calgary,AB F F5059 8/56 2/10
22 54:20.1 5:27 54:19.4 3548 Gina THORNTON Calgary,AB F F3039 9/56 2/22
23 54:20.1 5:27 54:19.0 3555 Cory WILSON Calgary,AB M M2029 14/32 3/6
24 54:55.6 5:30 54:46.8 3524 Johanna REICHEL Calgary,AB F F3039 10/56 3/22
25 55:13.8 5:32 55:08.8 3492 Darren KENT Calgary,AB M M3039 15/32 3/7
26 55:23.2 5:33 55:12.1 3534 Darcy SHAND Calgary,AB M M3039 16/32 4/7
27 55:24.7 5:33 55:13.7 3533 Amy SHAND Calgary,AB F F3039 11/56 4/22
28 55:31.6 5:34 55:27.8 3474 Katie ELGIE Calgary,AB F F2029 12/56 5/16
29 55:39.3 5:34 55:32.7 3502 Karen LLOYD Calgary,AB F F3039 13/56 5/22
30 55:57.7 5:36 55:57.1 3510 Catherine MITCHE Calgary,AB F F5059 14/56 3/10
31 56:01.6 5:37 55:50.7 3508 Cunningham MCWHI Calgary,AB M M6069 17/32 1/4
32 56:32.3 5:40 56:30.2 3560 Iggy DOMAGALSKI Calgary,AB M M3039 18/32 5/7
33 57:43.3 5:47 57:33.6 3546 Chris SWYNGEDOUW Calgary,AB M M5059 19/32 7/7
34 57:52.4 5:48 57:48.4 3507 Kimberly MCEWAN Okotoks,AB F F2029 15/56 6/16
35 57:53.9 5:48 57:49.8 3501 Michelle LENNOX Calgary,AB F F2029 16/56 7/16
36 58:00.8 5:49 57:54.4 3523 Angela POLLOCK Cochrane,AB F F2029 17/56 8/16
37 58:28.4 5:51 58:23.6 3565 Clark COCHRANE Calgary,AB M M3039 20/32 6/7
38 58:58.0 5:54 58:56.9 3544 Anton SUBERLAK Calgary,AB M M3039 21/32 7/7
39 59:01.6 5:55 58:58.3 3520 Cecelia PAOLUCCI Toronto ON F F4049 18/56 2/8
40 59:26.4 5:57 59:21.0 3536 Andres SILVA Calgary,AB M M2029 22/32 4/6
41 1:00:07.1 6:01 59:59.9 3559 Michelle CHRISTO F F4049 19/56 3/8
42 1:00:53.8 6:06 1:00:40.0 3516 Carrie O'HARA Calgary,AB F F3039 20/56 6/22
43 1:00:54.0 6:06 1:00:40.3 3481 Kyle GODFREY Calgary,AB M M2029 23/32 5/6
44 1:01:09.8 6:07 1:01:08.7 3471 Chloe DOUGLAS-CR Calgary,AB F F3039 21/56 7/22
45 1:01:09.8 6:07 1:01:07.9 3545 Shannon SUTTON Calgary,AB F F3039 22/56 8/22
46 1:01:40.3 6:11 1:01:35.7 3493 Kristy KESKIC Calgary,AB F F3039 23/56 9/22
47 1:01:55.0 6:12 1:01:54.0 3563 Anne-Marie SYSLA Calgary,AB F F3039 24/56 10/22
48 1:02:04.3 6:13 1:02:01.4 3470 Roy DICKSON Calgary,AB M M6069 24/32 2/4
49 1:02:17.4 6:14 1:02:11.1 3454 Scott BEITEL Calgary,AB M M4049 25/32 4/7
50 1:02:24.6 6:15 1:02:19.0 3542 Carol STOREY Calgary,AB F F3039 25/56 11/22
51 1:02:36.1 6:16 1:02:28.3 3453 Ursula BARTEL Calgary,AB F F5059 26/56 4/10
52 1:02:42.3 6:17 1:02:37.7 3535 Kristen SHARDLOW Okotoks,AB F F3039 27/56 12/22
53 1:02:44.2 6:17 1:02:38.8 3553 Sarah WIGGINS Okotoks,AB F F3039 28/56 13/22
54 1:03:59.0 6:24 1:03:51.8 3475 F ELLISON Calgary,AB F F4049 29/56 4/8
55 1:04:11.9 6:26 1:04:05.1 3532 Stephanie SENAKO Calgary,AB F F3039 30/56 14/22
56 1:04:47.5 6:29 1:04:35.6 3490 Marit KEEN Calgary,AB F F3039 31/56 15/22
57 1:05:05.2 6:31 1:04:57.0 3528 Leah SASGES Calgary,AB F F2029 32/56 9/16
58 1:05:08.7 6:31 1:04:52.4 3494 David KNIGHT Calgary,AB M M4049 26/32 5/7
59 1:05:24.7 6:33 1:05:14.3 3491 Melissa KEETLEY Medicine Hat,AB F F2029 33/56 10/16
60 1:06:26.9 6:39 1:06:26.9 3514 Sarah NIELSEN High River,AB F F3039 34/56 16/22
61 1:07:24.2 6:45 1:07:14.4 3549 Eva TORN THOMAS Calagry,AB F F4049 35/56 5/8
62 1:08:00.0 6:48 1:07:51.6 3476 Sandra FERNANDEZ Calgary,AB F F4049 36/56 6/8
63 1:08:02.8 6:49 1:07:58.3 3552 Wendy WEEVERS Calgary,AB F F5059 37/56 5/10
64 1:08:56.6 6:54 1:08:53.7 3469 Marlene DICKSON Calgary,AB F F5059 38/56 6/10
65 1:09:53.5 6:60 1:09:52.0 3539 Dianne SOROCHAN Calgary,AB F F3039 39/56 17/22
66 1:10:03.4 7:01 1:09:55.9 3499 Danna LAYCOCK Calgary,AB F F3039 40/56 18/22
67 1:11:33.9 7:10 1:11:26.5 3460 Carla BREGANI Calgary,AB F F2029 41/56 11/16
68 1:12:09.6 7:13 1:12:07.8 3564 Michelle MAINGAT Calgary,AB F F3039 42/56 19/22
69 1:12:16.5 7:14 1:12:13.8 3543 Rick STRONG Calgary,AB M M6069 27/32 3/4
70 1:12:49.5 7:17 1:12:43.5 3459 Patrick BREEN Calgary,AB M M4049 28/32 6/7
71 1:12:49.7 7:17 1:12:43.8 3458 Conor BREEN Calgary,AB M M-U20 29/32 1/1
72 1:12:56.4 7:18 1:12:55.7 3451 Dennis ALFONSO Calgary,AB M M4049 30/32 7/7
73 1:12:58.0 7:18 1:12:46.6 3479 Lorie GIBSON Okotoks,AB F F3039 43/56 20/22
74 1:13:21.6 7:21 1:13:17.6 3509 Carole MICHOLUK Calgary,AB F F5059 44/56 7/10
75 1:13:46.5 7:23 1:13:41.6 3464 Felicia CHOW Calgary,AB F F2029 45/56 12/16
76 1:14:21.2 7:27 1:14:08.7 3505 Laura MACHOWSKI Calgary,AB F F2029 46/56 13/16
77 1:14:21.7 7:27 1:14:09.6 3562 Derek ARMSTRONG Calgary,AB M M2029 31/32 6/6
78 1:14:59.3 7:30 1:14:48.7 3512 Susan MOORE Calgary,AB F F2029 47/56 14/16
79 1:14:59.4 7:30 1:14:49.5 3511 Kristen MOORE Clagary,AB F F2029 48/56 15/16
80 1:14:59.5 7:30 1:14:49.1 3547 Mike TAYLOR Calgary,AB M M6069 32/32 4/4
81 1:16:00.2 7:37 1:15:51.6 3488 Stacey HOUGHTON Calgary,AB F F2029 49/56 16/16
82 1:16:11.9 7:38 1:15:59.5 3538 Chantal SOMERS Calgary,AB F F3039 50/56 21/22
83 1:16:42.1 7:41 1:16:36.4 3465 Stella CHOW Calgary,AB F F3039 51/56 22/22
84 1:16:49.6 7:41 1:16:40.6 3487 Laurie HOUGHTON Calgary,AB F F4049 52/56 7/8
85 1:17:06.8 7:43 1:17:04.6 3541 Cindy STEPHEN Calgary,AB F F5059 53/56 8/10
86 1:18:33.1 7:52 1:18:23.8 3497 Shelly KOWAL Calgary,AB F F5059 54/56 9/10
87 1:18:33.4 7:52 1:18:23.9 3529 Heather SAWCHUK Calgary,AB F F5059 55/56 10/10
88 1:33:04.6 9:19 1:33:02.2 3556 Kelly WITHERLY Calgary,AB F F4049 56/56 8/8

Results by: Winning Time Canada
www.winningtime.ca

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.