Sign Up for Running Room News & Get 15% Off*

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Muscular Dystrophy Canada

Catch the Elves 2010
10K Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 35:02.2 4:23 1362 Nick WIGGINS Okotoks AB M M3039 1/41 1/10
2 36:17.3 4:33 1231 Monica SIMPSON Calgary AB F F4049 1/81 1/21
3 36:41.4 4:36 1363 Derek YIP Calgary AB M M2029 2/41 1/13
4 39:02.3 4:53 1306 Erik HECK Calgary AB M M3039 3/41 2/10
5 40:14.3 5:02 1374 Ron RAZON Calgary AB M M3039 4/41 3/10
6 40:57.7 5:08 1358 John VICE Orleans ON M M5059 5/41 1/7
7 41:01.7 5:08 1334 Kaleb MOORE Calgary AB M M2029 6/41 2/13
8 41:53.7 5:15 1283 Jason DANARD Chestermere AB M M3039 7/41 4/10
9 42:11.7 5:17 1336 Mark OWEN Calgary AB M M4049 8/41 1/9
10 42:27.5 5:19 1354 Janice TACKNEY Calgary AB F F3039 2/81 1/22
11 42:32.1 5:20 1340 Jason PRITCHARD Calgary AB M M2029 9/41 3/13
12 42:55.5 5:22 1368 Stephan WHIDDEN Calgary AB M M4049 10/41 2/9
13 43:05.0 5:24 1243 Nathan THORMOSET Calgary AB M M2029 11/41 4/13
14 43:15.0 5:25 1314 Nicole HOPP Red Deer AB F F3039 3/81 2/22
15 43:22.0 5:26 1322 Barry LUTES Calgary AB M M5059 12/41 2/7
16 43:22.3 5:26 1241 Jon SPENCER Calgary AB M M2029 13/41 5/13
17 43:23.0 5:26 1329 Brad MARTELL Calgary AB M M2029 14/41 6/13
18 43:47.8 5:29 1360 Christopher WEIN Calgary AB M M4049 15/41 3/9
19 43:52.4 5:30 1260 Chris BRACKEN Calgary AB M M3039 16/41 5/10
20 44:49.7 5:37 1370 Rick LAUTISHER Calgary AB M M9999 17/41 1/1
21 45:04.2 5:39 1237 Wayne TILL Calgary AB M M5059 18/41 3/7
22 45:22.5 5:41 1224 Scott BERRY Calgary AB M M3039 19/41 6/10
23 45:37.6 5:43 1381 Stephanie MACDONALD Calgary AB F F3039 4/81 3/22
24 46:13.1 5:47 1339 Heather PONATH Calgary AB F F3039 5/81 4/22
25 46:22.1 5:48 1235 Gary METCALFE Calgary AB M M5059 20/41 4/7
26 46:46.0 5:51 1238 Graham GOSHINMON Calgary AB M M2029 21/41 7/13
27 47:04.8 5:54 1342 Doreen QUAPP Calgary AB F F5059 6/81 1/11
28 47:25.5 5:56 1373 Kerk HILTON Calgary AB M M4049 22/41 4/9
29 47:26.8 5:56 1295 Pia FOSS Cochrane AB F F5059 7/81 2/11
30 47:33.8 5:57 1282 Adriana DANARD Chestermere AB F F3039 8/81 5/22
31 47:35.8 5:57 1279 Sandra CHRISTENSEN Calgary AB F F2029 9/81 1/21
32 47:59.1 5:60 1292 Kylie EVANS Calgary AB F F4049 10/81 2/21
33 48:13.0 6:02 1308 Jody HILLAND Calgary AB F F3039 11/81 6/22
34 48:13.2 6:02 1264 Victoria AGAR High River AB F F5059 12/81 3/11
35 48:14.1 6:02 1261 Lisa FEDORUK Calgary AB F F3039 13/81 7/22
36 48:18.8 6:03 1286 Jill DE GROOD Calgary AB F F2029 14/81 2/21
37 48:35.2 6:05 1359 Carla WALLI Lethbridge AB F F3039 15/81 8/22
38 48:35.9 6:05 1302 Miguel GROENEWOUD Calgary AB M M3039 23/41 7/10
39 48:49.6 6:07 1297 Aimee GABRIEL Calgary AB F F3039 16/81 9/22
40 48:58.4 6:08 1318 Kathy LE-NGUYEN Calgary AB F F2029 17/81 3/21
41 48:59.2 6:08 1303 Pattie HANTZSCH Calgary AB F F5059 18/81 4/11
42 49:37.1 6:13 1317 Harvey LEITENBERGER Airdrie AB M M5059 24/41 5/7
43 50:58.6 6:23 1355 Gisele TURNER Chestermere AB F F5059 19/81 5/11
44 51:01.4 6:23 1284 Anna DE GROOD Calgary AB F F--20 20/81 1/6
45 51:02.1 6:23 1285 Chloe DE GROOD Calgary AB F F--20 21/81 2/6
46 51:32.1 6:27 1277 Sandra CHARGE Calgary AB F F4049 22/81 3/21
47 51:33.3 6:27 1266 Debbie BATEMAN Calgary AB F F5059 23/81 6/11
48 51:36.2 6:28 1272 Lynda BOHN High River AB F F4049 24/81 4/21
49 51:44.0 6:28 1380 Shawn KINGSTON Calgary AB M M4049 25/41 5/9
50 51:44.3 6:29 1244 Vincent IRACANI Calgary AB M M3039 26/41 8/10
51 51:44.4 6:29 1365 Thea BRAUN Calgary AB F F2029 25/81 4/21
52 51:52.0 6:29 1328 Brent MARCHAND Calgary AB M M4049 27/41 6/9
53 52:10.2 6:32 1371 Erika NOGUCHI Calgary AB F F--20 26/81 3/6
54 52:15.5 6:32 1299 Mary GRANT Airdrie AB F F3039 27/81 10/22
55 52:16.0 6:32 1379 Joanne HIGGENS Calgary AB F F4049 28/81 5/21
56 52:16.6 6:33 1378 Shannon GEREIN Calgary AB F F4049 29/81 6/21
57 52:17.4 6:33 1320 Karen LLOYD Calgary AB F F3039 30/81 11/22
58 52:30.6 6:34 1346 Deanna RYAN Dryden ON F F2029 31/81 5/21
59 52:31.1 6:34 1298 Kaitlyn GASPARINI Calgary AB F F2029 32/81 6/21
60 52:31.1 6:34 1319 Amber LICK Calgary AB F F2029 33/81 7/21
61 52:40.7 6:36 1333 Donna MOORE Airdrie AB F F4049 34/81 7/21
62 53:02.3 6:38 1225 Kevin CHUTE Calgary AB M M3039 28/41 9/10
63 53:02.6 6:38 1226 Emilie JOHNSON Calgary AB F F2029 35/81 8/21
64 53:14.0 6:40 1301 Jane GREEN Canmore AB F F5059 36/81 7/11
65 53:21.8 6:41 1280 Genevieve CURRIE Calgary AB F F4049 37/81 8/21
66 53:59.4 6:45 1377 Robert MACDONALD Calgary AB M M3039 29/41 10/10
67 54:10.4 6:47 1353 Chris SWYNGEDOUW Calgary AB M M5059 30/41 6/7
68 54:19.2 6:48 1288 Holly DOIDGE Calgary AB F F3039 38/81 12/22
69 54:49.7 6:52 1289 Lisa DUMONT Calgary AB F F4049 39/81 9/21
70 54:54.2 6:52 1347 Caitlin SCOTT Calgary AB F F2029 40/81 9/21
71 54:59.2 6:53 1290 Gordon ELLIS Calgary AB M M4049 31/41 7/9
72 54:59.3 6:53 1321 Leslie LLOYD Calgary AB F F4049 41/81 10/21
73 55:34.8 6:57 1345 Laurel RICHARDS Calgary AB F F4049 42/81 11/21
74 55:57.9 6:60 1259 Julie BOUCHARD Calgary AB F F3039 43/81 13/22
75 56:13.3 7:02 1270 Karen BERKENPAS Calgary AB F F4049 44/81 12/21
76 56:13.8 7:02 1383 Perry BERKENNE Calgary AB M M4049 32/41 8/9
77 56:14.8 7:02 1233 Leona WAVNIOR Calgary AB F F3039 45/81 14/22
78 56:32.1 7:05 1249 Aaron GALENZOSKI Calgary AB M M2029 33/41 8/13
79 56:33.4 7:05 1247 Brenden BUTCHART Calgary AB M M2029 34/41 9/13
80 56:34.0 7:05 1250 Jenna GALLANT Calgary AB F F2029 46/81 10/21
81 56:34.1 7:05 1251 Heather MONDIN Calgary AB F F2029 47/81 11/21
82 56:35.5 7:05 1248 Tiffany CASE Calgary AB F F2029 48/81 12/21
83 56:36.9 7:05 1252 Kimberlee YEWELL Calgary AB F F2029 49/81 13/21
84 56:41.6 7:06 1348 Stephanie SENAKOVICZ Calgary AB F F3039 50/81 15/22
85 56:41.6 7:06 1268 Scott BEITEL Calgary AB M M4049 35/41 9/9
86 57:27.9 7:11 1356 Danielle VALYEAR Lancaster Park F F--20 51/81 4/6
87 57:53.6 7:15 1293 Tracey FISHER Calgary AB F F4049 52/81 13/21
88 57:55.4 7:15 1240 Brittney SPENCER Calgary AB F F2029 53/81 14/21
89 57:55.4 7:15 1242 Leah THORMOSET Calgary AB F F2029 54/81 15/21
90 57:55.8 7:15 1239 Chunlee JACKSON Calgary AB F F3039 55/81 16/22
91 58:00.0 7:15 1291 F ELLISON Winnipeg MB F F3039 56/81 17/22
92 58:01.7 7:16 1315 Rhonda JONES Calgary AB F F4049 57/81 14/21
93 58:02.0 7:16 1369 Lily MACKAY Calgary AB F F5059 58/81 8/11
94 58:22.7 7:18 1357 Elaine VAN GELLEKOM Calgary AB F F3039 59/81 18/22
95 58:41.0 7:21 1311 Keith HOLMES Calgary AB M M5059 36/41 7/7
96 58:41.8 7:21 1309 Emma HOLMES Calgary AB F F--20 60/81 5/6
97 58:46.9 7:21 1366 Danny GIN Calgary AB M M2029 37/41 10/13
98 58:57.8 7:23 1327 Suehila MAHONEY Calgary AB F F4049 61/81 15/21
99 58:58.8 7:23 1326 Erika MAHONEY Calgary AB F F--20 62/81 6/6
100 59:43.1 7:28 1256 Elizabeth YOUNG Calgary AB F F4049 63/81 16/21
101 1:00:05.0 7:31 1338 Claire PIERCE Calgary AB F F4049 64/81 17/21
102 1:00:06.0 7:31 1273 Cindy BRONCONNIER Calgary AB F F4049 65/81 18/21
103 1:00:18.0 7:33 1372 Bill DESILVA Calgary AB M M60+ 38/41 1/1
104 1:00:18.0 7:33 1269 Michael BELDING Calgary AB M M2029 39/41 11/13
105 1:00:19.0 7:33 1305 Katerine HAWKINS Calgary AB F F2029 66/81 16/21
106 1:00:26.0 7:34 1236 Sherry SUTHERLAND Calgary AB F F4049 67/81 19/21
107 1:00:41.0 7:36 1323 Sheila MACDONALD Calgary AB F F4049 68/81 20/21
108 1:00:41.0 7:36 1367 Megan COWBOY Calgary AB F F2029 69/81 17/21
109 1:00:43.0 7:36 1245 Cindy MOENCH Calgary AB F F2029 70/81 18/21
110 1:00:43.0 7:36 1246 Jesse WADDELL Calgary AB M M2029 40/41 12/13
111 1:00:57.0 7:38 1332 Kristine MENDRITZKI Calgary AB F F2029 71/81 19/21
112 1:01:03.0 7:38 1335 Sharon NAGEL Calgary AB F F5059 72/81 9/11
113 1:01:26.0 7:41 1258 Rochelle ADCOCK Calgary AB F F2029 73/81 20/21
114 1:01:49.0 7:44 1265 Robin ASCAH Stettler AB F F2029 74/81 21/21
115 1:02:49.0 7:52 1350 Belinda SHER Calgary AB F F3039 75/81 19/22
116 1:02:52.0 7:52 1278 Wendy CHENG Calgary AB F F5059 76/81 10/11
117 1:02:58.0 7:53 1361 Jantien WELDA Calgary AB F F3039 77/81 20/22
118 1:03:00.0 7:53 1312 Christy HOOD Calgary AB F F3039 78/81 21/22
119 1:03:22.0 7:56 1343 Jadie REICHENBACH Strathmore AB M M2029 41/41 13/13
120 1:09:07.0 8:39 1255 Tracy OMAN Calgary AB F F3039 79/81 22/22
121 1:09:45.0 8:44 1254 Diana FORAN Calgary AB F F5059 80/81 11/11
122 1:09:48.0 8:44 1257 Vivian ZIPCHIAN Cochrane AB F F4049 81/81 21/21

Results by: Winning Time Results
WWW.WINNINGTIME.CA

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.