Sign Up for Running Room News & Get 15% Off*

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Soldier On and the Military Families Fund

Canada Army Run 2011
5K Injured Soldiers

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 12:33.9 2:31 16241 CHRIS BOURNE Manotick M M40-49 1/54 1/12
2 14:15.0 2:51 16234 SEBASTIEN BOISVERT Stanstead M M30-39 2/54 1/15
3 21:14.8 4:15 16235 ROBERT THOMSON Sherbrooke M M50-59 3/54 1/11
4 22:30.4 4:31 8835 LANGIS GAGNON Gatineau M M30-39 4/54 2/15
5 22:30.5 4:31 8831 ANDRE GIRARD Quebec M M30-39 5/54 3/15
6 26:08.8 5:14 12323 SEAN CHARD Ottawa M M30-39 6/54 4/15
7 29:27.2 5:54 14076 BLAISE LAPOINTE Kingston M M30-39 7/54 5/15
8 29:27.9 5:54 15679 JUSTIN BRUNELLE Kingston M M30-39 8/54 6/15
9 30:07.9 6:02 13827 KENNETH WILSON Ottawa M M30-39 9/54 7/15
10 30:44.4 6:09 13900 MATHEW DAIGLE Shilo M M20-29 10/54 1/8
11 31:15.9 6:16 16239 PAUL HUNT Ottawa M M30-39 11/54 8/15
12 31:16.4 6:16 7939 OLGA NAZARENKO Ottawa F F60-69 1/27 1/1
13 31:58.8 6:24 13451 RICK RICKARD Ottawa M M40-49 12/54 2/12
14 31:58.9 6:24 10687 JENNIFER CORBETT Cold Lake F F30-39 2/27 1/8
15 32:02.7 6:25 13638 CHRISTOPHER LINFORD Sooke M M50-59 13/54 2/11
16 35:10.9 7:03 13740 ISMEAL FOURNIER Courcellette M M30-39 14/54 9/15
17 36:39.5 7:20 13953 PATRICIA SAUVE St Albert F F30-39 3/27 2/8
18 36:45.0 7:21 8463 PIERRE PARADIS Casselman M M40-49 15/54 3/12
19 36:47.1 7:22 15564 ETHEL COUTURIER Casselman F F40-49 4/27 1/6
20 37:07.8 7:26 13264 ROREY BROWN Ottawa F F12- 5/27 1/1
21 37:08.0 7:26 9414 DELAINA BROWN Ottawa F F40-49 6/27 2/6
22 37:31.5 7:31 13592 BENJAMIN BEGGS St Albert M M40-49 16/54 4/12
23 37:37.4 7:32 13450 CHRISTOPHER HATTON Cole Harbour M M40-49 17/54 5/12
24 37:37.5 7:32 13260 RON ORIEN Orleans M M50-59 18/54 3/11
25 38:30.5 7:43 34131 BRIAN SUMMERS OTTAWA M M20-29 19/54 2/8
26 38:31.5 7:43 13651 DALE CROSS Ottawa M M30-39 20/54 10/15
27 38:31.6 7:43 11374 HAZLEDINE NIK Ottawa M M50-59 21/54 4/11
28 39:59.7 7:60 13442 BERTRAM FRANDSEN Nepean M M50-59 22/54 5/11
29 40:19.9 8:04 9327 CHRISTOPHER DESJARDINS Wendover M M13-19 23/54 1/4
30 40:20.0 8:04 8668 DAVID DESJARDINS Wendover M M40-49 24/54 6/12
31 40:51.2 8:11 8854 JEREMY MARSHALL Kanata M M13-19 25/54 2/4
32 40:51.6 8:11 8985 PIERRE DESCHAMPS OTTAWA M M40-49 26/54 7/12
33 40:51.7 8:11 10933 AMELIE BEAUCHAMP GRANDMAITRE Ottawa F F20-29 7/27 1/7
34 40:52.7 8:11 13967 RACHEL CLOW Kingston F F20-29 8/27 2/7
35 40:52.7 8:11 13772 JENNIFER SUITOR Edmonton F F20-29 9/27 3/7
36 41:49.2 8:22 13211 PAUL BROWN Windsor M M30-39 27/54 11/15
37 41:59.3 8:24 13895 MARLINE AL KOURA Kanata F F30-39 10/27 3/8
38 43:00.9 8:37 15367 ADAM GAUTHIER Ottawa M M30-39 28/54 12/15
39 43:04.5 8:37 13668 DAVID KERNICK Dartmouth M M50-59 29/54 6/11
40 43:27.3 8:42 16022 JULIE FARMER Ottawa F F20-29 11/27 4/7
41 44:20.3 8:53 13928 MIREILLE MICHAUD Courcellette F F20-29 12/27 5/7
42 45:22.1 9:05 15377 ALEXANDER KERNICK Orleans M M12- 30/54 1/1
43 45:24.0 9:05 15661 JOHN KERNICK Orleans M M40-49 31/54 8/12
44 48:13.8 9:39 13812 KARINA DRURY Barrie F F20-29 13/27 6/7
45 48:27.3 9:42 13929 MORGAN BROWN Ottawa F F13-19 14/27 1/2
46 48:46.4 9:46 13452 TYLER PRESTON Vars M M13-19 32/54 3/4
47 48:50.6 9:47 13246 RENEE GILAROWSKI Vars F F40-49 15/27 3/6
48 49:29.0 9:54 13669 DAVID LEVESQUE BOUCHARD Courcellette M M20-29 33/54 3/8
49 50:25.1 10:06 16020 YARA SAIKALY Kingston F F30-39 16/27 4/8
50 51:12.8 10:15 13733 HUGH FRASER Edmonton M M20-29 34/54 4/8
51 51:27.0 10:18 13850 LESLIE GOOD Moose Jaw M M50-59 35/54 7/11
52 51:27.0 10:18 16131 KATHY GOOD Moose Jaw F F50-59 17/27 1/2
53 54:16.7 10:52 13639 CHRISTOPHER KLODT London M M20-29 36/54 5/8
54 54:21.5 10:53 14157 PETER TREACY Knowlton M M60-69 37/54 1/2
55 55:50.9 11:11 13448 ADAM CYR Brandon M M30-39 38/54 13/15
56 55:52.1 11:11 14904 MARK FUCHKO Calgary M M20-29 39/54 6/8
57 55:52.3 11:11 12022 RANDI KOZAK Brandon F F20-29 18/27 7/7
58 55:53.6 11:11 14599 JACK FUCHKO Calgary M M50-59 40/54 8/11
59 55:59.5 11:12 15944 SONIA FLEURY Casselman F F40-49 19/27 4/6
60 56:07.0 11:14 13690 DOUG BROWN Ottawa M M40-49 41/54 9/12
61 56:07.9 11:14 13884 MARC LAPOINTE Casselman M M40-49 42/54 10/12
62 1:01:34.4 12:19 15684 KAREN RICHARD Kanata F F40-49 20/27 5/6
63 1:01:35.2 12:20 13974 ROBERT GAIRNS Kanata M M70+ 43/54 1/1
64 1:02:43.8 12:33 13449 BRUCE HENWOOD Calgary M M50-59 44/54 9/11
65 1:02:44.6 12:33 15389 ANDREW HENWOOD Vancouver M M20-29 45/54 7/8
66 1:03:07.7 12:38 13989 SAMILE LUBIN Beaver Brook M M40-49 46/54 11/12
67 1:03:21.9 12:41 13443 FRANK LARABIE Perth M M40-49 47/54 12/12
68 1:33:47.4 18:46 9989 MARIE ANDREE PAQUIN K1t 3y9 F F40-49 21/27 6/6
69 1:33:57.8 18:48 13598 BJARNE NEILSEN Petawawa M M30-39 48/54 14/15
70 1:33:57.8 18:48 15842 NIGEL GRUSZCZYNSKI Dartmouth M M13-19 49/54 4/4
71 1:33:58.8 18:48 14060 WILL GOODWIN Petawawa M M20-29 50/54 8/8
72 1:33:59.9 18:48 13822 KAZIMIERZ GRUSZCZYNSKI Dartmouth M M50-59 51/54 10/11
73 1:34:01.7 18:49 15706 KEN KNISLEY Komoka M M50-59 52/54 11/11
74 1:34:02.3 18:49 12979 KATLYN SANS Komoka F F13-19 22/27 2/2
75 1:34:02.6 18:49 11572 JULIE SANS Komoka F F50-59 23/27 2/2
76 1:34:03.1 18:49 12655 CHARLES BELBECK London M M60-69 53/54 2/2
77 1:34:03.7 18:49 1579 BRIAN BELBECK London M M30-39 54/54 15/15
78 1:34:04.3 18:49 12030 REBECCA SANS London F F30-39 24/27 5/8
79 1:34:04.5 18:49 13042 LISA BOURQUE Petawawa F F30-39 25/27 6/8
80 1:34:08.2 18:50 15904 RUTH BELBECK London F F30-39 26/27 7/8
81 1:34:08.9 18:50 12940 JULIE BELBECK Petawawa F F30-39 27/27 8/8

Results by: Sports Stats
www.sportstats.ca

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.