Sign Up for Running Room News & Get 25% Off*

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Commonwealth Games Foundation of Canada Inc.

The Game of Life Run/Walk - Calgary - 2011
10K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 41:21.9 4:09 41:19.9 1537 Don GEE Calgary AB M M4049 1/29 1/5
2 42:28.9 4:15 42:24.9 1430 Jordi ESCARRABILL VILANOV Calgary AB M M2029 2/29 1/4
3 42:34.6 4:16 42:20.4 1417 Ryan CHAPPELL Edmonton A M M2029 3/29 2/4
4 45:16.5 4:32 45:06.8 1460 Kim LEWIS Calgary AB F F2029 1/87 1/25
5 45:30.6 4:34 45:28.3 1413 Robert BULMER Langdon AB M M3039 4/29 1/10
6 46:12.7 4:38 42:11.9 1546 Goitom MEHARI Calgary AB M M3039 5/29 2/10
7 47:59.4 4:48 47:51.0 1435 Danny GALLAGHER Calgary AB M M3039 6/29 3/10
8 48:49.0 4:53 48:47.2 1477 Alison MCPHERSON Calgary AB F F-U20 2/87 1/2
9 49:31.2 4:58 49:27.3 1550 Alfred KEEP Calgary AB M M5059 7/29 1/8
10 49:35.5 4:58 49:29.7 1540 Johnathon DIRKSON Calgary AB M M3039 8/29 4/10
11 51:12.3 5:08 51:05.8 1493 Bill OVEREND Calgary AB M M5059 9/29 2/8
12 51:12.8 5:08 51:07.0 1421 Ashleigh COLBOURNE Calgary AB F F2029 3/87 2/25
13 51:29.9 5:09 51:24.7 1548 Darren MCNEIL Calgary AB M M9999 10/29 1/1
14 52:09.8 5:13 52:02.7 1491 Peter OSUSKY Calgary AB M M2029 11/29 3/4
15 52:44.5 5:17 52:42.3 1492 Robert OUIMET Calgary AB M M4049 12/29 2/5
16 52:50.9 5:18 52:46.8 1420 Faye COBURN Calgary AB F F3039 4/87 1/27
17 54:46.2 5:29 54:37.9 1451 Darren KENT Calgary AB M M3039 13/29 5/10
18 54:48.1 5:29 54:44.7 1482 Mark MILLS Calgary AB M M4049 14/29 3/5
19 54:49.7 5:29 54:44.9 1466 Lisa LUNNIN Calgary AB F F2029 5/87 3/25
20 54:59.1 5:30 54:55.8 1526 Lori VICKERMAN Calgary AB F F3039 6/87 2/27
21 55:03.7 5:31 54:55.5 1552 Ted EDWARDS Calgary AB M M4049 15/29 4/5
22 55:25.2 5:33 55:23.9 1467 Barry LUTES Calgary AB M M5059 16/29 3/8
23 56:05.7 5:37 55:58.4 1523 Barb TURNER Edmonton A F F4049 7/87 1/18
24 56:33.9 5:40 56:02.5 1452 Laura KWOK Calgary AB F F2029 8/87 4/25
25 57:18.9 5:44 57:14.4 1486 Melanie MURRAY Calgary AB F F2029 9/87 5/25
26 57:31.1 5:46 57:25.6 1478 Cunningham MCWHINNIE Calgary AB M M6069 17/29 1/1
27 57:42.3 5:47 57:36.2 1447 Michelle KAIN-LOVE Calgary AB F F3039 10/87 3/27
28 57:45.1 5:47 57:33.4 1440 Gina HAWRYSCHUK Calgary AB F F3039 11/87 4/27
29 58:15.3 5:50 58:13.3 1480 Sarah MEADE Calgary AB F F2029 12/87 6/25
30 58:18.8 5:50 58:13.1 1454 Natasha LALL Calgary AB F F2029 13/87 7/25
31 58:34.0 5:52 58:25.8 1475 Brittany MCGOWAN Airdrie AB F F2029 14/87 8/25
32 58:36.0 5:52 58:26.7 1549 Trina VANDYCK Calgary AB F F2029 15/87 9/25
33 58:43.3 5:53 58:21.1 1495 Mike PETERSON Calgary AB M M3039 18/29 6/10
34 58:53.4 5:54 58:42.9 1471 Paul MASSCHELIN Calgary AB M M5059 19/29 4/8
35 58:56.7 5:54 58:53.1 1536 Cheryl SMITH Calgary AB F F3039 16/87 5/27
36 59:12.1 5:56 58:58.5 1463 Karen LLOYD Calgary AB F F3039 17/87 6/27
37 59:14.1 5:56 59:09.3 1499 Andrew RICHARDSON Calgary AB M M2029 20/29 4/4
38 59:26.5 5:57 59:24.0 2712 Bianca HORVATH Calgary AB F F-U20 18/87 2/2
39 59:48.5 5:59 59:48.5 1502 Heather ROMERO Calgary AB F F3039 19/87 7/27
40 1:00:00.1 6:01 59:54.3 1464 Stephanie LOXAM Calgary AB F F2029 20/87 10/25
41 1:00:32.4 6:04 1:00:30.1 1547 Melanie CARON Calgary AB F F2029 21/87 11/25
42 1:01:06.1 6:07 1:00:33.0 1541 David URUCINA Calgary AB M M3039 21/29 7/10
43 1:01:07.6 6:07 1:00:56.6 1468 Sarah MACLAUGHLIN Calgary AB F F2029 22/87 12/25
44 1:01:21.7 6:09 1:01:09.0 1488 Trang NGUYEN Calgary AB F F2029 23/87 13/25
45 1:01:52.4 6:12 1:01:47.4 1444 Fraser JOHNSTON Chestermer M M5059 22/29 5/8
46 1:01:58.9 6:12 1:01:48.4 1531 Terra WILSON Cranbrook F F3039 24/87 8/27
47 1:01:59.6 6:12 1:01:47.9 1530 Phil WILSON Cranbrook M M3039 23/29 8/10
48 1:02:19.5 6:14 1:02:13.9 1470 Katherine MAKKREEL Calgary AB F F2029 25/87 14/25
49 1:02:45.7 6:17 1:02:45.7 1406 Jennifer BELLAND Calgary AB F F3039 26/87 9/27
50 1:02:53.1 6:18 1:02:14.3 1441 Lindsay HILLABY Calgary AB F F2029 27/87 15/25
51 1:03:09.0 6:19 1:03:05.6 1423 Jason CULLEN Calgary AB M M3039 24/29 9/10
52 1:03:11.5 6:20 1:03:00.4 1407 Katherine BISBY Calgary AB F F3039 28/87 10/27
53 1:03:19.4 6:20 1:03:13.4 1504 Dawn ROY Calgary AB F F2029 29/87 16/25
54 1:04:03.3 6:25 1:03:51.0 1490 Paul O'GRADY Calgary AB M M3039 25/29 10/10
55 1:04:08.7 6:25 1:04:00.9 1489 Tally NIXON Calgary AB F F3039 30/87 11/27
56 1:04:29.2 6:27 1:04:21.5 1414 Moraima CACERES Calgary AB F F4049 31/87 2/18
57 1:04:47.9 6:29 1:04:41.2 1551 Kristy EDWARDS Calgary AB F F3039 32/87 12/27
58 1:04:51.3 6:30 1:04:44.2 1508 Marinela SEREMETKOSKA Calgary AB F F2029 33/87 17/25
59 1:04:54.7 6:30 1:04:44.8 1453 Birgit LACEY Cremona AB F F4049 34/87 3/18
60 1:04:55.8 6:30 1:04:46.1 1494 Alka PATEL Calgary AB F F3039 35/87 13/27
61 1:04:56.7 6:30 1:04:47.2 1434 Karen FOX Calgary AB F F4049 36/87 4/18
62 1:05:24.4 6:33 1:05:16.2 1501 Marney RIENDEAU Calgary AB F F4049 37/87 5/18
63 1:05:24.8 6:33 1:05:17.1 1419 April CLAY Calgary AB F F4049 38/87 6/18
64 1:05:24.9 6:33 1:05:17.8 1415 Cathy CARTIER Calgary AB F F5059 39/87 1/14
65 1:05:53.2 6:36 1:05:44.8 1511 Belinda SHER Calgary AB F F3039 40/87 14/27
66 1:06:42.2 6:41 1:06:24.4 1503 Debbie ROSIE-PARON Calgary AB F F4049 41/87 7/18
67 1:07:05.4 6:43 1:07:01.6 1487 Sylva NATHANSON Calgary AB F F5059 42/87 2/14
68 1:07:08.8 6:43 1:06:53.9 1459 Peter LEVEQUE Calgary AB M M4049 26/29 5/5
69 1:07:21.3 6:45 1:07:11.3 1513 Isabelle SIGOUIN Calgary AB F F3039 43/87 15/27
70 1:07:38.0 6:46 1:07:29.6 1426 Barb DECOL Calgary AB F F4049 44/87 8/18
71 1:09:08.9 6:55 1:08:37.2 1522 Allison TURNBULL Calgary AB F F2029 45/87 18/25
72 1:09:53.6 6:60 1:09:50.2 1438 Gordon GRANT Calgary AB M M5059 27/29 6/8
73 1:09:58.2 6:60 1:09:53.8 1528 Joan WAUTERS Calgary AB F F5059 46/87 3/14
74 1:10:14.6 7:02 1:10:02.5 1405 Margaret BARRON Calgary AB F F4049 47/87 9/18
75 1:10:57.7 7:06 1:10:49.9 1418 Wendy CHENG Calgary AB F F5059 48/87 4/14
76 1:11:13.4 7:08 1:11:09.3 1439 Gary HANSEN Calgary AB M M5059 28/29 7/8
77 1:11:28.2 7:09 1:11:17.6 1409 Jessica BLAKELY Calgary AB F F2029 49/87 19/25
78 1:11:59.1 7:12 1:11:47.4 1514 Rae SO Calgary AB F F5059 50/87 5/14
79 1:12:38.0 7:16 1:12:29.7 1429 Kathy ERVIN Calgary AB F F5059 51/87 6/14
80 1:13:17.9 7:20 1:12:60.0 1436 Lorie GIBSON Okotoks AB F F3039 52/87 16/27
81 1:14:00.6 7:25 1:13:54.2 1433 Jennifer FEHRMANN Calgary AB F F3039 53/87 17/27
82 1:14:10.5 7:26 1:14:10.5 1521 Norman THOMSON Calgary AB M M5059 29/29 8/8
83 1:14:36.3 7:28 1:14:28.4 1476 Irma MCLAWS Calgary AB F F5059 54/87 7/14
84 1:15:01.6 7:31 1:14:52.5 1485 Nikki MOUNTFORD Calgary AB F F4049 55/87 10/18
85 1:15:02.3 7:31 1:14:53.7 1410 Maureen BROST Calgary AB F F4049 56/87 11/18
86 1:15:27.0 7:33 1:15:17.1 1506 Michelle SCABAR Calgary AB F F3039 57/87 18/27
87 1:15:27.6 7:33 1:15:16.7 1443 Colleen HUMPHREYS Calgary AB F F4049 58/87 12/18
88 1:15:37.5 7:34 1:15:26.6 1515 Chantal SOMERS Calgary AB F F3039 59/87 19/27
89 1:16:15.3 7:38 1:16:04.8 1465 Nicole LUNAU Calgary AB F F2029 60/87 20/25
90 1:16:36.2 7:40 1:16:26.9 1428 Melissa DUNN Airdrie AB F F2029 61/87 21/25
91 1:16:46.1 7:41 1:16:40.4 1500 Vicky RICHARDSON Calgary AB F F2029 62/87 22/25
92 1:16:47.2 7:41 1:16:40.8 1446 Jo-Ann JONES Calgary AB F F4049 63/87 13/18
93 1:17:14.8 7:44 1:17:09.2 1449 Kristen KEHOE Calgary AB F F3039 64/87 20/27
94 1:17:17.0 7:44 1:17:09.2 1455 Sarah LARSEN Calgary AB F F3039 65/87 21/27
95 1:18:19.9 7:50 1:18:13.8 1512 Lacey SIBBESTON Carseland F F2029 66/87 23/25
96 1:18:50.9 7:54 1:18:44.1 1422 Jan COLDWELL Calgary AB F F5059 67/87 8/14
97 1:18:51.4 7:54 1:18:44.2 1534 Karen YURKIW Calgary AB F F4049 68/87 14/18
98 1:19:40.8 7:59 1:19:29.7 1519 Renae TAYLOR Calgary AB F F3039 69/87 22/27
99 1:19:54.8 7:60 1:19:51.7 1496 Kathy PLOURDE Calgary AB F F5059 70/87 9/14
100 1:20:42.0 8:05 1:20:30.2 1529 Carol WHYTE Calgary AB F F4049 71/87 15/18
101 1:21:25.1 8:09 1:21:21.6 1450 Patti KEILLOR Calgary AB F F5059 72/87 10/14
102 1:23:51.8 8:24 1:23:07.0 1424 Tanu DASGUPTA Calgary AB F F2029 73/87 24/25
103 1:26:11.2 8:38 1:26:06.7 1479 Linda MCWHINNIE Calgary AB F F5059 74/87 11/14
104 1:26:42.4 8:41 1:26:27.6 1408 Deb BLACKWELL Calgary AB F F3039 75/87 23/27
105 1:26:42.7 8:41 1:26:28.2 1425 Marielle DE BELLEFEUILLE Calgary AB F F2029 76/87 25/25
106 1:26:43.4 8:41 1:26:28.4 1431 Erica EVANS Calgary AB F F3039 77/87 24/27
107 1:29:47.2 8:59 1:29:42.2 1517 Leslie STEWART Calgary AB F F5059 78/87 12/14
108 1:29:47.2 8:59 1:29:42.7 1448 Jeanette KASPER Calgary AB F F4049 79/87 16/18
109 1:37:21.6 9:45 1:37:09.2 1403 Sandra ANDERSON Calgary AB F F3039 80/87 25/27
110 1:37:22.1 9:45 1:37:09.6 1516 Lone SORENSEN Calgary AB F F5059 81/87 13/14
111 1:37:24.3 9:45 1:37:11.7 1402 Nancy ANDERSON Calgary AB F F5059 82/87 14/14
112 1:39:08.6 9:55 1:39:06.4 1543 Nora LERCH Calgary AB F F6069 83/87 1/1
113 1:39:08.9 9:55 1:39:04.7 1544 Anna LERCH Calgary AB F F3039 84/87 26/27
114 1:51:01.5 11:07 1:50:47.9 1498 Teena PREVOST Calgary AB F F4049 85/87 17/18
115 1:51:01.8 11:07 1:50:48.1 1509 Louise SHADE Calgary AB F F4049 86/87 18/18
116 2:05:11.6 12:32 1:47:31.9 1401 Wanda ADAMSON Calgary AB F F3039 87/87 27/27

Results by: Winning Time
www.winningtime.ca

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.