SELECT RUNNING ROOM STORES OPEN, UPDATE FROM JOHN STANTON

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Commonwealth Games Foundation of Canada Inc.

The Game of Life Run/Walk - Calgary - 2011
5K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 19:23.0 3:53 19:23.0 2707 Cameron RESCH Calgary AB M M4049 1/27 1/3
2 21:07.6 4:14 21:06.5 2705 Ben SUFFIELD Calgary AB M M2029 2/27 1/9
3 21:30.1 4:19 21:28.7 2617 Chris CHERKAS Calgary AB M M2029 3/27 2/9
4 21:54.6 4:23 21:53.4 2722 Anson LAM Calgary AB M M2029 4/27 3/9
5 23:27.8 4:42 23:26.6 2711 Lane HUMENIUK Calgary AB M M3039 5/27 1/6
6 24:54.6 4:59 24:50.7 2713 Melanie STAPLETON Calgary AB F F3039 1/74 1/24
7 25:06.8 5:02 25:00.5 2717 Ryan MILAREY Calgary AB M M2029 6/27 4/9
8 25:30.7 5:07 25:28.5 2622 Debra DAVIDSON Edmonton AB F F4049 2/74 1/17
9 26:10.9 5:15 26:07.3 2691 Ben VAN SANT Calgary AB M M4049 7/27 2/3
10 26:38.2 5:20 26:33.2 2706 Cameron BRUCE Calgary AB M M3039 8/27 2/6
11 27:49.4 5:34 27:42.4 2678 Ashley SAGAN Calgary AB F F-U20 3/74 1/7
12 27:53.5 5:35 27:51.9 2697 Nick WAKEHAM Calgary AB M M4049 9/27 3/3
13 28:16.1 5:40 28:14.3 2628 Darcen ESAU Calgary AB M M2029 10/27 5/9
14 28:43.2 5:45 28:43.2 2684 Tammie SKROVE Calgary AB F F3039 4/74 2/24
15 29:19.2 5:52 29:08.0 2704 Will STACH Calgary AB M M2029 11/27 6/9
16 29:30.4 5:55 29:30.4 2692 Jane VAN SANT Calgary AB F F4049 5/74 2/17
17 29:54.8 5:59 29:51.4 2709 Sandy WAITE Calgary AB F F5059 6/74 1/10
18 29:57.2 5:60 29:54.8 2629 Susan ESAU Calgary AB F F2029 7/74 1/14
19 30:11.1 6:03 30:04.0 2661 Laurel NAMMOUR Calgary AB F F2029 8/74 2/14
20 30:28.9 6:06 30:28.9 2626 Sheila ECKERSLEY Calgary AB F F4049 9/74 3/17
21 30:33.4 6:07 30:32.9 2708 Donald OLSON Calgary AB M M3039 12/27 3/6
22 30:46.9 6:10 30:43.7 2647 Mathew KUEHN Calgary AB M M-U20 13/27 1/4
23 30:47.0 6:10 30:44.6 2645 Jessica JANZE Calgary AB F F2029 10/74 3/14
24 30:54.7 6:11 30:52.1 2642 Michelle HOUNSLOW Exshaw AB F F3039 11/74 3/24
25 31:12.0 6:15 31:10.1 2695 Amanda VELICEVIC Calgary AB F F3039 12/74 4/24
26 31:27.8 6:18 31:18.3 2604 Stephanie BAKALIK Calgary AB F F-U20 13/74 2/7
27 31:37.0 6:20 31:30.4 2673 Andrea ROBSON Calgary AB F F2029 14/74 4/14
28 32:06.8 6:26 32:06.8 2700 Joan WELGAN Calgary AB F F4049 15/74 4/17
29 32:11.6 6:27 32:04.7 2666 Danielle OGGY Calgary AB F F-U20 16/74 3/7
30 32:12.5 6:27 32:05.0 2680 Robyn SANDERSON Calgary AB F F-U20 17/74 4/7
31 32:16.6 6:28 32:15.7 2660 Donna MOORE Airdrie AB F F4049 18/74 5/17
32 32:21.2 6:29 32:15.2 2690 Anne TREMBLAY Calgary AB F F3039 19/74 5/24
33 32:32.0 6:31 32:20.6 2618 Chrystal CLINE Calgary AB F F3039 20/74 6/24
34 32:56.3 6:36 32:56.2 2610 Aldrick BUENO Calgary AB M M3039 14/27 4/6
35 33:05.7 6:38 32:59.3 2668 Jennifer PERRY Calgary AB F F3039 21/74 7/24
36 33:24.7 6:41 33:18.4 2624 Cindy DEPAOLI Calgary AB F F3039 22/74 8/24
37 33:27.7 6:42 33:21.0 2674 Steven ROBSON Calgary AB M M3039 15/27 5/6
38 33:31.4 6:43 33:28.5 2641 Carrie HOPSON Calgary AB F F3039 23/74 9/24
39 33:37.0 6:44 33:31.3 2682 Laura SCHMALTZ Calgary AB F F2029 24/74 5/14
40 33:39.0 6:44 33:35.2 2636 Karle GREEN Calgary AB F F3039 25/74 10/24
41 33:41.5 6:45 33:37.0 2721 Grant LEBLANC Calgary AB M M9999 16/27 1/1
42 33:48.0 6:46 33:46.2 2612 Debra CARTIER Calgary AB F F5059 26/74 2/10
43 33:55.6 6:48 33:50.9 2638 Melissa HARTE Calgary AB F F3039 27/74 11/24
44 34:18.9 6:52 34:08.6 2646 Kyle JOHNSON Calgary AB M M2029 17/27 7/9
45 34:19.1 6:52 34:15.1 2644 Angela HUTCHINSON Calgary AB F F4049 28/74 6/17
46 34:21.5 6:53 34:11.0 2719 Carla MACKORUK Calgary AB F F3039 29/74 12/24
47 34:27.4 6:54 34:16.3 2613 Jill CHAMNEY Calgary AB F F2029 30/74 6/14
48 34:28.8 6:54 34:24.5 2714 Dale VOIGHT Calgary AB M M3039 18/27 6/6
49 34:52.9 6:59 34:41.1 2676 Theresa ROGERS Calgary AB F F4049 31/74 7/17
50 34:54.9 6:59 34:47.2 2727 Laurie EDWARDS Calgary AB F F4049 32/74 8/17
51 35:18.8 7:04 35:11.7 2608 Liz BERGERON Calgary AB F F3039 33/74 13/24
52 36:11.1 7:15 36:06.2 2694 Nathalie VEGA Calgary AB F F4049 34/74 9/17
53 36:36.6 7:20 36:29.0 2602 Judy BAKALIK Calgary AB F F5059 35/74 3/10
54 37:09.8 7:26 36:36.6 2651 Denise LODGE Calgary AB F F5059 36/74 4/10
55 37:35.4 7:32 37:29.9 2724 Sotaro WATANABE Calgary AB F F2029 37/74 7/14
56 37:56.2 7:36 37:37.5 2726 Jennifer EDWARDS Calgary AB F F2029 38/74 8/14
57 38:01.3 7:37 37:52.0 2672 Michelle ROBINSON Calgary AB F F3039 39/74 14/24
58 38:04.9 7:37 38:01.9 2625 Rosemarie EARLE Calgary AB F F4049 40/74 10/17
59 38:05.6 7:38 38:02.7 2632 Arlene FRITZKE Calgary AB F F3039 41/74 15/24
60 38:14.9 7:39 38:07.6 2658 Christine MCCUAIG Calgary AB F F3039 42/74 16/24
61 38:34.4 7:43 38:32.3 2662 Maureen NAPIER-RO Calgary AB F F4049 43/74 11/17
62 39:26.2 7:54 39:19.5 2643 Jen HOWIESON Calgary AB F F2029 44/74 9/14
63 39:32.2 7:55 39:28.6 2620 Janis CROCKETT Calgary AB F F4049 45/74 12/17
64 39:41.7 7:57 39:31.7 2716 Jamie BAIRD Calgary AB M M-U20 19/27 2/4
65 39:49.2 7:58 39:40.2 2715 Bob BAIRD Calgary AB M M5059 20/27 1/3
66 40:03.0 8:01 40:00.1 2621 Juliet CRUZ Calgary AB F F4049 46/74 13/17
67 40:03.9 8:01 39:55.6 2685 Gary SPICER Calgary AB M M5059 21/27 2/3
68 40:18.2 8:04 40:08.2 2681 Catherine SASGES Calgary AB F F2029 47/74 10/14
69 40:20.7 8:05 40:14.8 2710 Venesa VISSONNETT Calgary AB F F3039 48/74 17/24
70 40:23.9 8:05 40:18.2 2648 Teresa LABEY Calgary AB F F3039 49/74 18/24
71 40:26.8 8:06 40:20.8 2655 Yvonne LOVE Calgary AB F F5059 50/74 5/10
72 40:38.8 8:08 40:30.5 2649 Roxanne LAWSON Calgary AB F F3039 51/74 19/24
73 40:46.9 8:10 40:42.4 1545 Irene BRAWN Calgary AB F F5059 52/74 6/10
74 41:13.5 8:15 41:02.8 2601 Corrie ALLIN Calgary AB F F2029 53/74 11/14
75 42:07.4 8:26 41:59.0 2634 Tina GARSTAD Calgary AB F F4049 54/74 14/17
76 43:28.2 8:42 43:18.1 2687 Raija-Liisa TEIGE Calgary AB F F4049 55/74 15/17
77 43:29.8 8:42 43:20.2 2698 Karen WALKER Calgary AB F F3039 56/74 20/24
78 43:31.6 8:43 43:22.0 2718 Rachel NG Calgary AB F F2029 57/74 12/14
79 45:12.3 9:03 45:01.1 2720 Amy TUCKER Calgary AB F F5059 58/74 7/10
80 45:54.4 9:11 45:45.1 2616 Noel CHARCHUK Calgary AB M M5059 22/27 3/3
81 46:20.8 9:17 46:07.6 2611 Paije CAHOON Calgary AB F F3039 59/74 21/24
82 47:31.3 9:31 47:21.8 2665 Loretta NIKSIC Calgary AB F F3039 60/74 22/24
83 47:54.7 9:35 47:45.8 2615 Debbie CHARCHUK Calgary AB F F5059 61/74 8/10
84 49:36.3 9:56 49:24.3 2683 Harriet SIEMENS Calgary AB F F3039 62/74 23/24
85 49:38.5 9:56 49:36.4 2637 Janet HAMILTON Calgary AB F F6069 63/74 1/2
86 49:39.5 9:56 49:38.4 2699 Grace WATSON Calgary AB F F6069 64/74 2/2
87 50:19.1 10:04 50:16.2 2689 Pat TOPOROWSKY Calgary AB F F4049 65/74 16/17
88 50:25.0 10:05 50:22.7 2614 Jody CHANDLER Calgary AB F F4049 66/74 17/17
89 50:29.1 10:06 50:23.5 2723 Fumika ISHIKAWA Calgary AB F F-U20 67/74 5/7
90 50:29.4 10:06 50:24.7 2725 Mai KAWAMURA Calgary AB F F-U20 68/74 6/7
91 51:57.3 10:24 51:48.7 2664 J.D. NIKKEL Cochrane AB M M2029 23/27 8/9
92 51:57.7 10:24 51:49.2 2669 Jesse PETERSEN Calgary AB M M2029 24/27 9/9
93 51:58.9 10:24 51:45.8 2670 Marge PETERSEN Calgary AB F F5059 69/74 9/10
94 52:01.6 10:25 51:53.7 1404 Ericka BAINBRIDGE Calgary AB F F2029 70/74 13/14
95 52:03.9 10:25 51:46.7 2663 Heidi NIKKEL Cochrane AB F F2029 71/74 14/14
96 56:19.7 11:16 56:02.6 2653 Connor LORENZ Calgary AB M M-U20 25/27 3/4
97 56:19.8 11:16 56:04.8 2606 Dionne BENSON Calgary AB F F3039 72/74 24/24
98 56:20.7 11:17 56:06.2 2652 Colby LORENZ Calgary AB M M-U20 26/27 4/4
99 56:24.2 11:17 56:05.9 2607 Wendy BENSON Calgary AB F F5059 73/74 10/10
100 56:24.5 11:17 56:06.2 2654 Willow LORENZ Calgary AB F F-U20 74/74 7/7
101 1:02:15.1 12:28 1:02:09.0 2688 Larry THACHUK Vernon BC M M6069 27/27 1/1

Results by: Winning Time
www.winningtime.ca

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.