Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Calgary Inter-Faith Food Bank

Hustle for Hunger - Calgary - 2012
10K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 39:59.9 3:60 39:58.6 4832 Jeff DYER Calgary,AB M M3039 1/50 1/26
2 41:02.5 4:07 41:00.3 4938 Don GEE Calgary,AB M M4049 2/50 1/7
3 43:02.3 4:19 42:58.7 4866 Rich LANGE Sherwood Park,AB M M2029 3/50 1/8
4 44:42.7 4:29 44:40.7 4828 Markus DEL MAR Gaderoth-City,GE M M3039 4/50 2/26
5 44:50.8 4:30 44:48.2 4910 Edward SMITH Calgary,AB M M2029 5/50 2/8
6 45:11.0 4:32 45:08.0 4884 Simon ONG Calgary,AB M M2029 6/50 3/8
7 46:37.6 4:40 46:33.8 4872 Robert MACDONALD Calgary,AB M M5059 7/50 1/6
8 46:41.1 4:41 46:38.1 4826 George COLBERT Calgary,AB M M3039 8/50 3/26
9 46:53.6 4:42 46:51.9 4911 Lindsey SMITH Calgary,AB M M3039 9/50 4/26
10 46:54.6 4:42 46:51.1 4802 Grant ARMESSEN W. Wollongong,OZ M M3039 10/50 5/26
11 47:06.9 4:43 47:02.9 4811 Paul BOOMER Calgary,AB M M3039 11/50 6/26
12 47:24.9 4:45 47:21.7 4885 Robert OUIMET Calgary,AB M M4049 12/50 2/7
13 47:32.5 4:46 47:14.7 4840 Ken FURDAL Calgary,AB M M4049 13/50 3/7
14 47:41.7 4:47 47:39.4 4902 Aaron RUSTAD Calgary,AB M M3039 14/50 7/26
15 47:52.8 4:48 47:49.0 4849 Jonathan HAYDO Calgary,AB M M3039 15/50 8/26
16 48:05.3 4:49 48:02.9 4812 Paige BOYCHUK Strathmore,AB F F2029 1/73 1/24
17 48:59.9 4:54 48:41.8 4862 Alfred KEEP Redcliff,AB M M5059 16/50 2/6
18 49:04.3 4:55 48:57.3 4908 Claire SENGER Calgary,AB F F2029 2/73 2/24
19 49:27.6 4:57 49:17.4 4815 Meghan BROWN Calgary,AB F F2029 3/73 3/24
20 49:50.0 4:59 49:42.1 4886 James PAN Calgary,AB M M3039 17/50 9/26
21 49:51.8 4:60 49:42.1 4839 Bronwyn FULLAGAR Calgary,AB F F2029 4/73 4/24
22 50:26.5 5:03 50:19.2 4947 Michael BONUS Calgary,AB M M-U20 18/50 1/1
23 50:43.0 5:05 50:37.9 4836 Wes FEICK Calgary,AB M M2029 19/50 4/8
24 50:45.3 5:05 50:40.6 4831 Wes DESTA Calgary,AB M M3039 20/50 10/26
25 51:31.2 5:10 51:29.5 4883 Paul O'GRADY Calgary,AB M M3039 21/50 11/26
26 51:40.7 5:11 51:25.0 4833 Robert EMERY Calgary,AB M M4049 22/50 4/7
27 51:42.6 5:11 51:32.7 4896 Dave REID Calgary,AB M M3039 23/50 12/26
28 51:44.4 5:11 51:40.1 4946 Cam DELEEW Calgary,AB M M3039 24/50 13/26
29 52:01.6 5:13 51:58.3 4898 Ian ROSS Airdrie,AB M M2029 25/50 5/8
30 52:07.5 5:13 51:51.5 4829 Sara DEROSENROLL Calgary,AB F F3039 5/73 1/34
31 53:15.2 5:20 53:08.4 4937 Otto ROBLES Calgary,AB M M3039 26/50 14/26
32 54:09.7 5:25 53:51.7 4940 Steve SMITH Calgary,AB F F5059 6/73 1/6
33 54:11.5 5:26 53:47.6 4914 Liam SOMERS Calgary,AB M M5059 27/50 3/6
34 54:24.4 5:27 54:08.6 4901 Marty ROWLEY Calgary,AB M M3039 28/50 15/26
35 54:37.4 5:28 54:32.1 4932 Stephen ZAMBORY Calgary,AB M M4049 29/50 5/7
36 55:06.4 5:31 54:58.6 4928 Susan WILLIAMS Calgary,AB F F5059 7/73 2/6
37 55:36.8 5:34 55:32.0 4906 Dave SCHOLZ Calgary,AB M M3039 30/50 16/26
38 55:37.0 5:34 55:31.9 4931 Jennifer ZAMBORY Calgary,AB F F3039 8/73 2/34
39 55:42.1 5:35 55:29.1 4848 Jodie HAWKES Airdrie,AB F F3039 9/73 3/34
40 55:46.1 5:35 54:39.0 4916 Natashya STRONACH Calgary,AB F F3039 10/73 4/34
41 55:54.3 5:36 55:49.8 4930 Mark YOUNG Calgary,AB M M3039 31/50 17/26
42 56:02.4 5:37 55:56.5 4853 Jim HENDERSON Calgary,AB M M6069 32/50 1/2
43 56:03.0 5:37 55:57.0 4929 Crystal YOUNG Calgary,AB F F3039 11/73 5/34
44 56:29.3 5:39 56:21.4 4821 Jane CHAMPION Calgary,AB F F2029 12/73 5/24
45 56:42.8 5:41 56:36.6 4903 Viktoriya RUSTAD Calgary,AB F F3039 13/73 6/34
46 56:58.3 5:42 56:36.3 4809 Angie BIRCH Calgary,AB F F4049 14/73 1/8
47 58:04.9 5:49 57:48.0 4934 Kelsey ROUTLEDGE Calgary,AB F F2029 15/73 6/24
48 58:08.2 5:49 58:04.9 4936 Laura DOWDALL Calgary,AB F F2029 16/73 7/24
49 58:27.2 5:51 58:21.9 4859 Courtney JONES Airdrie,AB F F2029 17/73 8/24
50 58:34.0 5:52 58:28.6 4899 Kristin ROSS Airdrie,AB F F2029 18/73 9/24
51 58:34.8 5:52 58:29.6 4887 Janet PAYNE Calgary,AB F F5059 19/73 3/6
52 58:39.1 5:52 58:30.5 4824 Anneliese CHRONIK Calgary,AB F F2029 20/73 10/24
53 58:41.9 5:53 58:19.8 4807 Michelle BELANGER Calgary,AB F F4049 21/73 2/8
54 58:42.3 5:53 58:36.5 4922 Jessica VANE Waterlo,ON F F3039 22/73 7/34
55 58:42.4 5:53 58:32.4 4820 Darrell CHAMBERLAIN Calgary,AB M M3039 33/50 18/26
56 58:43.7 5:53 58:30.8 4907 Dean SCOTT Calgary,AB M M4049 34/50 6/7
57 58:43.7 5:53 58:36.8 4921 Fiona VANE Calgary,AB F F2029 23/73 11/24
58 59:16.5 5:56 58:54.9 4881 Donna MOORE Airdrie,AB F F4049 24/73 3/8
59 59:24.8 5:57 59:16.3 4814 Laura BROUWER Calgary,AB F F3039 25/73 8/34
60 59:26.4 5:57 59:15.7 4895 Chastity REGIER Calgary,AB F F3039 26/73 9/34
61 59:34.1 5:58 59:24.6 4900 Kelsie ROTH Okotoks,AB F F2029 27/73 12/24
62 1:00:02.8 6:01 59:53.7 4909 Andres SILVA Calgary,AB M M2029 35/50 6/8
63 1:00:19.3 6:02 59:11.2 4892 Gordon POON Calgary,AB M M3039 36/50 19/26
64 1:00:20.9 6:03 1:00:03.9 4875 Paul MASSCHELIN Calgary,AB M M5059 37/50 4/6
65 1:00:28.8 6:03 1:00:07.6 4827 Marielle DE BELLEFEUILLE Calgary,AB F F2029 28/73 13/24
66 1:00:47.5 6:05 1:00:25.9 4863 Pam KESSLER Calgary,AB F F3039 29/73 10/34
67 1:01:02.3 6:07 1:00:58.4 4945 Tracy MACDONALD Calgary,AB F F2029 30/73 14/24
68 1:01:05.5 6:07 1:00:53.4 4897 Danielle RIDDEL Calgary,AB F F3039 31/73 11/34
69 1:01:06.6 6:07 1:00:54.7 4852 Nicola HEJTMANEK Calgary,AB F F3039 32/73 12/34
70 1:01:27.9 6:09 1:01:25.6 4818 Terri CHAFFEY Calgary,AB F F3039 33/73 13/34
71 1:01:28.8 6:09 1:01:26.3 4817 Gary CHAFFEY Fort Mcmurray,AB M M5059 38/50 5/6
72 1:01:40.2 6:11 1:01:30.7 4880 Robyn MILLS Calgary,AB F F3039 34/73 14/34
73 1:01:47.3 6:11 1:01:35.2 4804 Devin AYOTTE Calgary,AB M M2029 39/50 7/8
74 1:02:02.6 6:13 1:01:41.6 4850 Tori HEALING Calgary,AB F F3039 35/73 15/34
75 1:02:06.4 6:13 1:01:57.7 4915 Zelina STELTER Calgary,AB F F4049 36/73 4/8
76 1:02:10.7 6:14 1:01:58.3 4851 Mike HEJTMANEK Calgary,AB M M4049 40/50 7/7
77 1:02:13.0 6:14 1:02:05.9 4923 Anika WALLIN Calgary,AB F F3039 37/73 16/34
78 1:02:15.3 6:14 1:01:56.4 4904 Melissa SALES Okotoks,AB F F3039 38/73 17/34
79 1:02:15.5 6:14 1:01:56.3 4867 Karla LAWSON Calgary,AB F F3039 39/73 18/34
80 1:02:45.2 6:17 1:02:38.4 4855 Petra JERRICKE Calgary,AB F F3039 40/73 19/34
81 1:02:45.5 6:17 1:02:38.9 4835 Kim EVERINGHAM Calgary,AB F F3039 41/73 20/34
82 1:02:45.6 6:17 1:02:36.8 4837 Becky FORSTER Calgary,AB F F2029 42/73 15/24
83 1:02:46.2 6:17 1:02:31.0 4801 Paul ARABSKY Calgary,AB M M3039 41/50 20/26
84 1:02:49.2 6:17 1:02:25.4 4857 Jessica JOHNSON Calgary,AB F F3039 43/73 21/34
85 1:02:57.8 6:18 1:02:37.8 4935 Trevor HAMILL Calgary,AB M M6069 42/50 2/2
86 1:03:05.1 6:19 1:02:55.0 4819 Byron CHAMBERLAIN Calgary,AB M M3039 43/50 21/26
87 1:03:43.6 6:23 1:03:19.0 4913 Karyn SOMERS Calgary,AB F F2029 44/73 16/24
88 1:03:57.1 6:24 1:03:52.0 4830 Barbara DESTA Calgary,AB F F3039 45/73 22/34
89 1:03:57.7 6:24 1:03:49.9 4927 Scott WILLIAMS Calgary,AB M M5059 44/50 6/6
90 1:04:07.8 6:25 1:04:00.2 4865 Tammy LAMBERT Calgary,AB F F2029 46/73 17/24
91 1:04:16.5 6:26 1:04:09.5 4871 Janet LING Calgary,AB F F4049 47/73 5/8
92 1:04:29.9 6:27 1:04:20.7 4924 Bin WANG Calgary,AB M M3039 45/50 22/26
93 1:05:09.0 6:31 1:05:00.9 4890 Ashley PHILPOTT Calgary,AB F F2029 48/73 18/24
94 1:05:22.1 6:33 1:05:15.6 4873 Justin MAHENDRA Calgary,AB M M3039 46/50 23/26
95 1:05:31.5 6:34 1:04:24.6 4888 Eunice PETERSON Calgary,AB F F3039 49/73 23/34
96 1:05:48.9 6:35 1:05:18.1 4869 Dennis LEE Calgary,AB M M3039 47/50 24/26
97 1:06:31.5 6:40 1:06:20.0 4843 Keira GOODRIDGE Calgary,AB F F2029 50/73 19/24
98 1:06:59.3 6:42 1:06:36.5 4808 Kathy BERG Calgary,AB F F5059 51/73 4/6
99 1:07:06.9 6:43 1:06:50.9 4847 Joan HAMILTON Calgary,AB F F4049 52/73 6/8
100 1:07:38.3 6:46 1:07:20.7 4858 Chelsea JOHNSTON Calgary,AB F F2029 53/73 20/24
101 1:07:51.3 6:48 1:07:35.7 4834 Renata ESCODRO Calgary,AB F F2029 54/73 21/24
102 1:07:55.3 6:48 1:07:46.5 4854 Pearl HERSCOVITCH Calgary,AB F F5059 55/73 5/6
103 1:08:04.4 6:49 1:07:39.9 4912 Chantal SOMERS Calgary,AB F F3039 56/73 24/34
104 1:08:57.2 6:54 1:08:49.3 4876 Brianna MCELROY Calgary,AB F F2029 57/73 22/24
105 1:10:06.8 7:01 1:09:58.5 4926 Roberta WASYLISHEN Calgary,AB F F3039 58/73 25/34
106 1:12:19.0 7:14 1:12:15.2 4925 Kimberely WANG Calgary,AB F F3039 59/73 26/34
107 1:13:45.6 7:23 1:12:35.0 4841 Michael GIANG Calgary,AB M M2029 48/50 8/8
108 1:13:47.6 7:23 1:12:37.4 4825 Mary CHU Calgary,AB F F2029 60/73 23/24
109 1:13:54.6 7:24 1:13:51.8 4879 Tanis MEGINBIR Calgary,AB F F2029 61/73 24/24
110 1:13:58.4 7:24 1:13:48.6 4933 Christine HUYNH Calgary,AB F F3039 62/73 27/34
111 1:15:11.4 7:32 1:14:52.6 4941 Linda SMITH Calgary,AB F F5059 63/73 6/6
112 1:19:05.6 7:55 1:18:45.0 4893 Mandy QUAN Calgary,AB F F3039 64/73 28/34
113 1:19:29.0 7:57 1:19:11.4 4810 Sheila BJERRESKOV Black Diamond,AB F F3039 65/73 29/34
114 1:19:29.3 7:57 1:19:12.2 4889 Heather PFEIFER Calgary,AB F F3039 66/73 30/34
115 1:19:46.4 7:59 1:19:20.0 4870 Tran LEE Calgary,AB F F3039 67/73 31/34
116 1:20:23.0 8:03 1:20:07.9 4856 Chelsea JOHNSO Calgary,AB F F3039 68/73 32/34
117 1:24:16.9 8:26 1:24:11.1 4868 Dawn LE FEUVRE Calgary,AB F F4049 69/73 7/8
118 1:24:17.3 8:26 1:24:11.5 4842 Melpo GOLFINOPOULOS Calgary,AB F F3039 70/73 33/34
119 1:34:13.0 9:26 1:33:51.2 4944 Josh MERCAL Calgary,AB M M3039 49/50 25/26
120 1:36:27.1 9:39 1:36:04.6 4943 Rebecca MERCIL Calgary,AB F F3039 71/73 34/34
121 1:36:32.9 9:40 1:36:10.6 4861 Tracey JUNGWIRTH Calgary,AB F F4049 72/73 8/8
122 1:52:53.9 11:18 1:52:41.1 4917 Bonnie TEARE Calgary,AB F F6069 73/73 1/1
123 1:52:54.1 11:18 1:52:41.1 4874 John MANNING Calgary,AB M M3039 50/50 26/26

Results by: Winning Time Canada
www.winningtime.ca

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.