Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Calgary Inter-Faith Food Bank

Hustle for Hunger - Calgary - 2012
5K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Province Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 19:52.0 3:59 18:50.0 5653 Greg MEDWID Calgary AB M M3039 1/32 1/9
2 21:23.9 4:17 20:20.5 5655 Adrian MOORE Calgary AB M M4049 2/32 1/7
3 22:41.0 4:33 21:40.3 5709 Luc LAUZON Orllans ON M M2029 3/32 1/11
4 22:51.4 4:35 21:18.0 5702 Mike WATSON Calgary AB M M2029 4/32 2/11
5 22:56.8 4:36 21:56.1 5670 Curt PICKERING Calgary AB M M4049 5/32 2/7
6 23:02.4 4:37 22:01.7 5660 Ian MORRISON Calgary AB M M4049 6/32 3/7
7 23:49.8 4:46 22:12.2 5673 Nathan RIVIERE Calgary AB M M3039 7/32 2/9
8 24:49.6 4:58 23:39.4 5654 Shawn MEERVELD Calgary AB M M3039 8/32 3/9
9 24:54.2 4:59 23:47.2 5718 Hillary EBBERN Calgary AB F F2029 1/67 1/21
10 24:57.3 4:60 23:54.4 5607 Cameron BRUCE Calgary AB M M4049 9/32 4/7
11 24:58.3 4:60 23:57.6 5642 Kathleen KELAVA Calgary AB F F3039 2/67 1/26
12 26:31.6 5:19 25:19.2 5662 Troy MOUCK Calgary AB M M4049 10/32 5/7
13 27:14.0 5:27 26:13.2 5659 Csilla MORRISON Calgary AB F F3039 3/67 2/26
14 27:17.5 5:28 26:14.9 5611 Jennifer CHENG Calgary AB F F2029 4/67 2/21
15 27:40.0 5:32 26:30.3 5606 Darryl BOCHARD Calgary AB M M2029 11/32 3/11
16 28:07.4 5:38 26:57.2 5715 Tyler DIXON Calgary AB M M2029 12/32 4/11
17 28:30.2 5:43 27:21.5 5657 Jen MORGAN Calgary AB F F3039 5/67 3/26
18 28:37.1 5:44 27:24.8 5645 Kailen KRAWEC Calgary AB F F2029 6/67 3/21
19 28:46.1 5:46 27:38.6 5689 Tom SMITH Calgary AB M M2029 13/32 5/11
20 28:59.0 5:48 27:58.3 5671 Rachel PICKERING Calgary AB F F3039 7/67 4/26
21 29:07.6 5:50 27:53.5 5648 Mitch LAVALLEE Calgary AB M M4049 14/32 6/7
22 29:10.0 5:50 28:09.2 5688 Sophia SMITH Calgary AB F F4049 8/67 1/12
23 29:15.8 5:52 28:09.6 5686 Adam SMITH Calgary AB M M3039 15/32 4/9
24 29:17.0 5:52 28:10.5 5652 Nidhi MANOHAR Calgary AB F F2029 9/67 4/21
25 30:12.7 6:03 29:12.0 5677 Marinela SEREMETKOSKA Calgary AB F F2029 10/67 5/21
26 30:15.4 6:04 29:03.4 5618 Dawn CUNNINGHAM HALL Calgary AB F F4049 11/67 2/12
27 30:37.1 6:08 29:36.4 5695 Jasmine SULTAN Calgary AB F F2029 12/67 6/21
28 30:51.5 6:11 29:40.3 5714 Dan DALEY Calgary AB M M3039 16/32 5/9
29 31:09.7 6:14 30:08.9 5603 Lanette ANDREAS Calgary AB F F3039 13/67 5/26
30 31:12.6 6:15 30:11.8 5694 Jessie SULLIVAN Calgary AB F F2029 14/67 7/21
31 31:29.7 6:18 30:27.0 5630 Natasia FISHER Bragg Creek AB F F-U20 15/67 1/1
32 31:30.4 6:19 30:27.1 5629 Cathleen FISHER Bragg Creek AB F F4049 16/67 3/12
33 31:43.5 6:21 30:42.7 5705 Lisa ZAVISHA Calgary AB F F4049 17/67 4/12
34 31:49.2 6:22 30:44.4 5616 Stefanie COPPLE Calgary AB F F3039 18/67 6/26
35 32:08.8 6:26 31:03.9 5684 Kain SIMMER Cochrane AB M M-U20 17/32 1/5
36 32:15.8 6:28 31:12.5 5623 Britta DEL MAR Verden GE F F3039 19/67 7/26
37 32:16.7 6:28 31:14.4 5622 Ben DEL MAR Verden GE M M-U20 18/32 2/5
38 32:21.1 6:29 31:07.4 5676 Bikram SEKHON Calgary AB M M2029 19/32 6/11
39 32:44.6 6:33 31:20.3 5710 Audina WARNE Bragg Creek AB F F2029 20/67 8/21
40 33:00.6 6:37 31:56.5 5643 Anne KLIS Cochrane AB F F5059 21/67 1/6
41 33:03.2 6:37 31:57.5 5666 Amy PAGE Calgary AB F F2029 22/67 9/21
42 33:16.2 6:40 32:07.0 5641 Wendy JELINIC Calgary AB F F4049 23/67 5/12
43 33:21.1 6:41 32:08.0 5621 Sophia DAYFOOT Calgary AB F F2029 24/67 10/21
44 33:27.5 6:42 32:18.4 5658 Julian MORGAN Calgary AB M M3039 20/32 6/9
45 33:32.5 6:43 32:01.7 5679 Carla SHAW Calgary AB F F3039 25/67 8/26
46 33:32.8 6:43 32:01.8 5681 Noah SHAW Calgary AB M M-U20 21/32 3/5
47 33:57.9 6:48 32:57.2 5697 Alex TREVINO Calgary AB M M-U20 22/32 4/5
48 34:01.0 6:49 33:00.3 5683 Lacey SIBBESTON Calgary AB F F2029 26/67 11/21
49 34:02.4 6:49 33:01.7 5646 Marie LABRECQUE Calgary AB F F4049 27/67 6/12
50 34:38.7 6:56 32:29.4 5619 Nathaelle DALY Calgary AB F F2029 28/67 12/21
51 34:40.8 6:57 33:40.1 5706 Lisa ZIEBARTH Calgary AB F F4049 29/67 7/12
52 34:59.7 6:60 33:59.0 5649 Keith LO Calgary AB M M2029 23/32 7/11
53 34:59.7 6:60 33:59.0 5613 Daniel CHOW Calgary AB M M2029 24/32 8/11
54 35:13.7 7:03 34:08.4 5650 Kristie MAGNUSSON Calgary AB F F3039 30/67 9/26
55 35:21.2 7:05 33:56.5 5700 Nam VOONG Calgary AB M M2029 25/32 9/11
56 35:24.4 7:05 34:14.6 5608 Jenn BUSHEY Calgary AB F F2029 31/67 13/21
57 35:38.4 7:08 34:25.9 5664 Alana NYENTAP Calgary AB F F2029 32/67 14/21
58 35:47.0 7:10 34:37.8 5635 Patricia HENDERSON Calgary AB F F5059 33/67 2/6
59 35:55.8 7:12 34:47.8 5711 Jillian HENDERSON Calgary AB F F3039 34/67 10/26
60 35:56.1 7:12 34:48.3 5712 Akimbo OMOBANEIDURO Calgary AB M M3039 26/32 7/9
61 35:59.3 7:12 34:53.7 5685 Rayanne SIMMER Cochrane AB F F3039 35/67 11/26
62 35:59.6 7:12 34:54.6 5682 Trina SHEWCHUK Calgary AB F F3039 36/67 12/26
63 36:14.7 7:15 34:48.0 5632 James GIAN Chestermere AB M M2029 27/32 10/11
64 36:23.0 7:17 35:06.8 5661 Anne MOUCK Calgary AB F F4049 37/67 8/12
65 36:49.5 7:22 35:43.8 5708 Rebecca RETTENMIER Calgary AB F F3039 38/67 13/26
66 36:49.5 7:22 35:43.2 5620 Leslie DANG Calgary AB F F3039 39/67 14/26
67 37:13.2 7:27 36:07.9 5669 Jennifer PETERSON Calgary AB F F2029 40/67 15/21
68 37:17.1 7:28 36:02.7 5647 Rebecca LAMBIE Calgary AB F F3039 41/67 15/26
69 37:25.2 7:30 36:10.2 5703 Scott WERNER Calgary AB M M3039 28/32 8/9
70 37:25.3 7:30 36:10.3 5612 Wendy CHOI Calgary AB F F3039 42/67 16/26
71 37:45.4 7:34 36:32.9 5636 Odessa HEWLKO Calgary AB F F3039 43/67 17/26
72 37:58.7 7:36 36:49.4 5644 Jacquie KOWALCHUK Calgary AB F F3039 44/67 18/26
73 37:59.7 7:36 36:50.3 5633 Jennifer GUINDI Airdrie AB F F3039 45/67 19/26
74 38:39.6 7:44 37:27.6 5704 Chris WINKLER Calgary AB M M4049 29/32 7/7
75 38:46.3 7:46 37:45.6 5609 Elvira CASTANEDA Calgary AB F F4049 46/67 9/12
76 38:54.3 7:47 37:53.6 5717 Christine MCCKEN Calgary AB F F9999 47/67 1/1
77 39:07.2 7:50 37:56.2 5631 Amy FLOYD Calgary AB F F4049 48/67 10/12
78 39:33.6 7:55 39:19.8 4816 Laura BRULE Calgary AB F F5059 49/67 3/6
79 39:59.9 7:60 38:59.2 5693 Rosemary SUKILOVIC Calgary AB F F5059 50/67 4/6
80 40:05.2 8:02 38:53.5 5716 Christine DIXON Calgary AB F F2029 51/67 16/21
81 40:28.9 8:06 39:19.6 5634 Jonathan GUINDI Airdrie AB F F3039 52/67 20/26
82 40:30.2 8:07 39:15.6 5668 Lori PELLETIER Calgary AB F F3039 53/67 21/26
83 40:59.6 8:12 39:58.9 5698 Elisa VAN ENGELEN Calgary AB F F3039 54/67 22/26
84 41:47.2 8:22 40:35.7 5651 Jennifer MAKELY Calgary AB F F2029 55/67 17/21
85 45:12.0 9:03 44:11.3 5639 Tamara JACKSON Calgary AB F F2029 56/67 18/21
86 45:12.1 9:03 44:11.3 5640 Taye JACKSON Calgary AB M M-U20 30/32 5/5
87 46:46.9 9:22 45:18.7 5624 Jennifer DO Chestermere AB F F2029 57/67 19/21
88 46:47.1 9:22 45:21.6 5663 Donna NGO Calgary AB F F2029 58/67 20/21
89 46:56.4 9:24 45:55.7 5638 Mary JACKSON Calgary AB F F5059 59/67 5/6
90 49:22.1 9:53 48:18.1 5675 Sharon SCHREINER Calgary AB F F4049 60/67 11/12
91 50:32.0 10:07 48:52.9 4822 Benny CHAN Calgary AB M M3039 31/32 9/9
92 51:14.5 10:15 51:02.1 4803 Erin ARNOLD Calgary AB F F3039 61/67 23/26
93 54:39.1 10:56 52:24.0 5610 Pia CHACON Calgary AB F F3039 62/67 24/26
94 54:39.5 10:56 52:25.9 5614 Karen COLE Calgary AB F F4049 63/67 12/12
95 57:23.3 11:29 56:04.1 5692 Micheline STAWSKI Calgary AB F F5059 64/67 6/6
96 58:39.3 11:44 57:23.9 5707 Ritz SUPAN Calgary AB F F3039 65/67 25/26
97 58:39.4 11:44 57:25.9 5602 Tracy ALONZO Calgary AB F F3039 66/67 26/26
98 1:03:28.8 12:42 1:02:16.0 5690 Khristina SOHM-REINOS Calgary AB F F2029 67/67 21/21
99 1:03:29.0 12:42 1:02:16.0 5672 Pablo REINOSO Calgary AB M M2029 32/32 11/11

Results by: Winning Time Canada
www.winningtime.ca

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.