Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Canadian Cancer Society Ontario Division

Ericas Wish 2012
10K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Gender Rank
1 36:06 3:37 2017 Fernando Carvalho Bradford M 1/34
2 39:46 3:59 2147 Anthony MacIsaac M 2/34
3 41:50 4:11 2098 Evelyn Pyper Carlisle F 1/78
4 44:57 4:30 2146 Chris Holloway M 3/34
5 45:58 4:36 2142 Nick McClean M 4/34
6 46:30 4:39 2153 Sam Patterson M 5/34
7 46:43 4:41 2130 Kathryn Wehrle Toronto F 2/78
8 47:16 4:44 2032 Marcello De Filippis Mississauga M 6/34
9 47:19 4:44 2066 Devon MacMurray Whitby M 7/34
10 47:22 4:45 2018 Craig Cassar Ancaster M 8/34
11 47:27 4:45 2140 Bryon Dixon M 9/34
12 48:10 4:49 2108 Trevor Schmidt Toronto M 10/34
13 49:10 4:55 2101 Bretta Riches Brantford F 3/78
14 49:12 4:56 2016 Gordon Campbell Barrie M 11/34
15 49:54 4:60 2084 Mike Murphy Charlottetown M 12/34
16 51:34 5:10 2148 Dawn Balmer F 4/78
17 51:47 5:11 2115 John sinclair Brampton M 13/34
18 51:54 5:12 2113 Melanie Shields Burlington F 5/78
19 52:14 5:14 2149 Maribel Perez F 6/78
20 52:56 5:18 2145 Duff Isbery M 14/34
21 53:26 5:21 2043 Alice Ficko Mississauga F 7/78
22 54:06 5:25 2057 Mary Kuenen Plympton/Wyomin F 8/78
23 54:28 5:27 2070 Dean Manjuris Toronto M 15/34
24 55:55 5:36 2102 David Ringler St. Catharines M 16/34
25 55:55 5:36 2047 Josh Hoffman Thornhill M 17/34
26 56:18 5:38 2060 CLARA LAMBERTI BRAMPTON F 9/78
27 56:18 5:38 2044 Antonette Fullman Brampton F 10/78
28 57:03 5:43 2022 Melinda Ciffolillo Toronto F 11/78
29 57:17 5:44 2097 Anna Polak Mississauga F 12/78
30 57:47 5:47 2003 Arsalan Alim Mississauga M 18/34
31 57:52 5:48 2121 Rezka Tamse Toronto F 13/78
32 57:55 5:48 2128 Sanja Voros Kitchener F 14/78
33 57:56 5:48 2062 Christine Lejarza Kitchener F 15/78
34 58:35 5:52 2025 Kristal Crawford Toronto F 16/78
35 58:35 5:52 2077 Ryan McGonigle Toronto M 19/34
36 59:07 5:55 2088 Mary Ormond Oakville F 17/78
37 59:25 5:57 2125 Renesa Tombocon Mississauga F 18/78
38 59:30 5:57 2091 pat parolin MISSISSAUGA M 20/34
39 1:00:14 6:02 2144 Margaret Isbery F 19/78
40 1:00:32 6:04 2111 Fernanda Serroul Markham F 20/78
41 1:00:34 6:04 2151 Richard Graves M 21/34
42 1:00:37 6:04 2075 Meghan McBride Brampton F 21/78
43 1:00:41 6:05 2052 Ally Karmali Richmond Hill M 22/34
44 1:00:41 6:05 2067 Sabina Maheshwari Toronto F 22/78
45 1:00:59 6:06 2106 Kim Schefter Mississauga F 23/78
46 1:01:04 6:07 2038 Sabrina Do Mississauga F 24/78
47 1:01:06 6:07 2019 Andrea Christopher Fergus F 25/78
48 1:01:09 6:07 2107 Virginia schenk Toronto F 26/78
49 1:01:16 6:08 2054 Silvana Kingsland Mississauga F 27/78
50 1:01:29 6:09 2136 Vesna Fable F 28/78
51 1:01:43 6:11 2112 Frank Shannon Oakville M 23/34
52 1:02:40 6:16 2037 Gabriella DiSilvestre Stoney Creek F 29/78
53 1:02:41 6:17 2074 Leny Martinez-Tecson Etobicoke F 30/78
54 1:03:22 6:21 2007 Amy Aylward Mississauga F 31/78
55 1:04:17 6:26 2058 Eva Laliberte Maple F 32/78
56 1:04:17 6:26 2045 Julie Goce Mississauga F 33/78
57 1:04:20 6:26 2081 Nancy Muir Mississauaga F 34/78
58 1:04:23 6:27 2110 Peter Sekenda Mississauga M 24/34
59 1:04:34 6:28 2009 Christine Barnes Oakville F 35/78
60 1:04:49 6:29 2114 Ian Shulman Oakville M 25/34
61 1:05:42 6:35 2131 Angela Wiepjes Mount Hope F 36/78
62 1:05:42 6:35 2122 John Tepes Mississauga M 26/34
63 1:05:47 6:35 2055 Krista Kitching Moffat F 37/78
64 1:05:48 6:35 2012 Tamara Boaden Mississauga F 38/78
65 1:06:09 6:37 2104 Edward Roy Caledon M 27/34
66 1:06:10 6:37 2010 Ivo Biancucci Stoney Creek M 28/34
67 1:06:53 6:42 2135 Ute Goering-Boone F 39/78
68 1:07:08 6:43 2063 Alexandra Lindsay Erin F 40/78
69 1:07:09 6:43 2105 Nina Roy Caledon F 41/78
70 1:07:09 6:43 2073 Susan Marlow Mississauga F 42/78
71 1:07:31 6:46 2118 Steve Smith Toronto M 29/34
72 1:07:31 6:46 2117 Debbie Smith Toronto F 43/78
73 1:07:43 6:47 2068 Anh Mai Mississauga F 44/78
74 1:08:24 6:51 2137 Natasha Joshi-Caesar F 45/78
75 1:08:46 6:53 2072 Celini Marina Mississauga F 46/78
76 1:08:47 6:53 2132 Kristen Wong Mississauga F 47/78
77 1:08:53 6:54 2092 trudy parolin MISSISSAUGA F 48/78
78 1:09:51 6:60 2109 Tabitha Seepaulsing Mississauga F 49/78
79 1:09:52 6:60 2069 Christina Mai Mississauga F 50/78
80 1:09:54 6:60 2030 Rilla Davis Mississauga F 51/78
81 1:10:15 7:02 2133 Leanne Yonev Stoney Creek F 52/78
82 1:10:27 7:03 2035 Mark Deltin Brampton M 30/34
83 1:10:37 7:04 2053 Mike Kibsey Mississauga M 31/34
84 1:11:37 7:10 2028 Elisabeth Damiani Stoney Creek F 53/78
85 1:11:48 7:11 2021 Lori Christopher Hamilton F 54/78
86 1:11:48 7:11 2099 Debra Re Stoney Creek F 55/78
87 1:12:04 7:13 2020 Kelly Christopher Rockwood F 56/78
88 1:12:13 7:14 2124 Kelly Todorovich Cambridge F 57/78
89 1:13:10 7:19 2129 Tiffany Weber Brampton F 58/78
90 1:15:06 7:31 2078 Shawn Mitchell Bath M 32/34
91 1:15:28 7:33 2152 Margaret Rolfe F 59/78
92 1:15:31 7:34 2031 Tina Davis Toronto F 60/78
93 1:15:45 7:35 2036 Simone Deltin Brampton F 61/78
94 1:15:46 7:35 2116 Lisa Singh BRAMPTON F 62/78
95 1:15:47 7:35 2046 Juine Grootenboer Brampton F 63/78
96 1:16:25 7:39 2039 Cathy Doehler Mississauga F 64/78
97 1:17:44 7:47 2139 Thom Beatite M 33/34
98 1:18:02 7:49 2002 Shufrah Alam Mississauga F 65/78
99 1:18:05 7:49 2029 John Davies Mississauga M 34/34
100 1:18:06 7:49 2087 Judy Opar Oakville F 66/78
101 1:18:18 7:50 2011 angel blain hamilton F 67/78
102 1:18:57 7:54 2004 Aleema Amiruddin Mississauga F 68/78
103 1:19:06 7:55 2138 Sara Chivers F 69/78
104 1:19:34 7:58 2026 Carol Culp Toronto F 70/78
105 1:20:03 8:01 2048 Debbie Hrushowy Brampton F 71/78
106 1:21:40 8:10 2200 Robin Andrews Milton F 72/78
107 1:25:02 8:31 2094 Minal Patel Brampton F 73/78
108 1:27:13 8:44 2027 Grace Dagres Brampton F 74/78
109 1:28:52 8:54 2042 Anne Michelle Edwards Guelph F 75/78
110 1:32:21 9:15 2083 Barbara Murison Guelph F 76/78
111 1:55:57 11:36 2082 Laura Murchison mississauga F 77/78
112 1:55:58 11:36 2023 Patrica Coles Oakville F 78/78

Results by: Chip Time Results
www.chiptimeresults.com

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.