SELECT RUNNING ROOM STORES OPEN, UPDATE FROM JOHN STANTON

En Français

Participants

The Big Run - 2012
21K Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:25:27.1 4:03 1:25:25.4 1086 Ian TURNBULL London M M-U20 1/31 1/2
2 1:26:25.2 4:06 1:26:24.3 1014 William CLARKE Fort Mcmurray M M-U20 2/31 2/2
3 1:26:54.2 4:08 1:26:48.9 1101 Antar FUENTES Calgary M M3039 3/31 1/13
4 1:36:41.4 4:35 1:36:39.4 1087 Peter VAIL Calgary M M5059 4/31 1/8
5 1:43:31.4 4:55 1:43:29.6 1068 Toni PILLING Dewinton F F3039 1/39 1/18
6 1:45:25.0 4:60 1:45:24.8 1044 Morgan LAWLEY Fort Mcmurray F F-U20 2/39 1/1
7 1:46:03.5 5:02 1:46:00.4 1028 Megan FIBKE Calgary F F4049 3/39 1/7
8 1:46:56.0 5:05 1:46:56.0 1048 Toni LINDSCHINGER Calgary M M3039 5/31 2/13
9 1:48:54.6 5:10 1:48:50.5 1090 Amber WANLESS Banff F F3039 4/39 2/18
10 1:49:25.3 5:12 1:49:18.5 1037 Kim KARRAN Calgary F F4049 5/39 2/7
11 1:49:25.6 5:12 1:49:20.6 1093 Vanessa WILSON Calgary F F4049 6/39 3/7
12 1:50:16.0 5:14 1:50:15.2 1104 Wes WALTERS Fort Mcmurray M M3039 6/31 3/13
13 1:51:01.7 5:16 1:51:00.9 1099 Wei ZHANG Calgary M M4049 7/31 1/5
14 1:51:08.1 5:17 1:51:03.0 1003 Tara BEATTIE Calgary F F4049 7/39 4/7
15 1:51:08.3 5:17 1:51:01.8 1002 Nick BASI Calgary M M5059 8/31 2/8
16 1:51:31.4 5:18 1:51:26.7 1095 Brian YAKLIN Calgary M M2029 9/31 1/2
17 1:51:52.0 5:19 1:51:50.0 1092 Aaron WILLIAMSON Calgary M M2029 10/31 2/2
18 1:52:39.6 5:21 1:52:36.8 1062 Iain MORRISH Calgary M M4049 11/31 2/5
19 1:52:58.4 5:22 1:52:51.1 1041 Keele KOZAK Calgary F F3039 8/39 3/18
20 1:55:39.1 5:29 1:55:37.6 1080 Nathan SMITH Calgary M M3039 12/31 4/13
21 1:56:30.9 5:32 1:56:25.3 1084 Kien TRAN Calgary M M3039 13/31 5/13
22 1:57:56.8 5:36 1:57:15.5 1005 Kevin BIRD Calgary M M5059 14/31 3/8
23 1:58:21.2 5:37 1:58:10.1 1047 Michael Wen Hoang LIN Calgary M M5059 15/31 4/8
24 1:58:42.2 5:38 1:58:36.3 1033 Darren HIRST Calgary M M3039 16/31 6/13
25 1:58:42.8 5:38 1:58:39.0 1078 Betty-Anne SMITH Calgary F F2029 9/39 1/9
26 1:58:52.5 5:39 1:58:50.4 1070 Brianne REESOR Calgary F F2029 10/39 2/9
27 1:58:55.4 5:39 1:58:53.6 1023 Chris DONAHUE Calgary M M3039 17/31 7/13
28 1:59:39.9 5:41 1:59:29.3 1059 Cam MIERAU Calgary M M4049 18/31 3/5
29 1:59:46.9 5:41 1:59:40.8 1100 Anjali COYLE Calgary F F2029 11/39 3/9
30 2:00:17.3 5:43 2:00:14.7 1056 John MCINNES Calgary M M4049 19/31 4/5
31 2:00:38.3 5:44 2:00:31.2 1102 Mary ANDERSON Calgary F F5059 12/39 1/4
32 2:01:25.1 5:46 2:01:16.6 1065 Amy PATERSON Calgary F F3039 13/39 4/18
33 2:02:08.0 5:48 2:01:59.2 1036 John JOLY Calgary M M3039 20/31 8/13
34 2:02:34.3 5:49 2:02:34.1 1052 Paula MCDONALD Calgary F F3039 14/39 5/18
35 2:02:43.7 5:49 2:02:39.0 1055 Brenda MCINNES Calgary F F4049 15/39 5/7
36 2:02:55.7 5:50 2:02:50.3 1024 Jacqui DUKE Cochrane F F3039 16/39 6/18
37 2:03:05.6 5:51 2:02:58.8 1088 Sarah VAN TINE Banff F F3039 17/39 7/18
38 2:03:11.7 5:51 2:03:03.9 1004 Brian BENCH Calgary M M4049 21/31 5/5
39 2:04:15.9 5:54 2:04:13.5 1064 Denise NELSON Dewinton F F5059 18/39 2/4
40 2:07:48.3 6:04 2:06:47.5 1066 Donna PAWLIK Calgary F F3039 19/39 8/18
41 2:07:48.7 6:04 2:07:41.6 1008 Jill BOWIE Calgary F F2029 20/39 4/9
42 2:07:49.1 6:04 2:07:40.0 1054 Steven MCEWAN Calgary M M3039 22/31 9/13
43 2:08:19.8 6:05 2:08:17.1 1016 Jillian COXFORD Calgary F F2029 21/39 5/9
44 2:08:31.1 6:06 2:08:22.9 1081 Camilla SPACKMAN Calgary F F5059 22/39 3/4
45 2:10:47.6 6:12 2:10:44.0 1077 Sara SHEEN Okotoks F F3039 23/39 9/18
46 2:12:22.1 6:17 2:12:18.6 1067 Tanya PERRETT Okotoks F F3039 24/39 10/18
47 2:13:26.7 6:20 2:13:14.9 1103 John WONS Calgary M M5059 23/31 5/8
48 2:13:26.9 6:20 2:13:22.5 1027 Charlotte EVERTS-LIND Canmore F F2029 25/39 6/9
49 2:16:24.2 6:28 2:16:21.3 1034 Chelsey HOWARTH Okotoks F F2029 26/39 7/9
50 2:18:49.0 6:35 2:18:38.7 1021 Marielle DE BELLEFEUILLE Calgary F F2029 27/39 8/9
51 2:19:18.1 6:37 2:19:13.7 1058 Leslie-Anne MCKENZIE Calgary F F5059 28/39 4/4
52 2:21:39.2 6:43 2:10:51.4 1097 Arron YOUNG Calgary M M3039 24/31 10/13
53 2:21:39.3 6:43 2:10:51.2 1098 Kirsten YOUNG Calgary F F3039 29/39 11/18
54 2:21:40.3 6:43 2:11:55.2 1039 Alfred KEEP Redcliff M M5059 25/31 6/8
55 2:21:43.4 6:44 2:21:39.7 1049 Glady MALVAR Calgary M M3039 26/31 11/13
56 2:21:45.2 6:44 2:21:41.0 1050 Michelle MALVAR Calgary F F3039 30/39 12/18
57 2:24:45.5 6:52 2:24:39.2 1010 Christy BRIERE WYONZEK Calgary F F3039 31/39 13/18
58 2:26:49.7 6:58 2:26:40.1 1085 Lorne TRUDGIAN Drayton Valley M M5059 27/31 7/8
59 2:31:18.9 7:11 2:31:14.7 1019 Corinn DANIEL Calgary F F3039 32/39 14/18
60 2:31:19.1 7:11 2:31:15.1 1032 Sandra HEARN Calgary F F3039 33/39 15/18
61 2:31:23.0 7:11 2:31:12.8 1022 Kal DHANDA Calgary F F4049 34/39 6/7
62 2:32:39.6 7:15 2:32:26.6 1060 Tammy MIERAU Calgary F F4049 35/39 7/7
63 2:32:40.5 7:15 2:32:30.2 1031 Gary HANSEN Calgary M M5059 28/31 8/8
64 2:34:41.1 7:20 2:34:38.6 1017 Sarah CURTIS Okotoks F F3039 36/39 16/18
65 2:43:25.9 7:45 2:43:23.1 1089 Karin VELTHUIS-KROEZE Didsbury F F3039 37/39 17/18
66 2:43:26.1 7:45 2:43:22.8 1009 Sloane BRAVENER Didsbury M M3039 29/31 12/13
67 2:48:53.9 8:01 2:48:46.6 1074 Tim SEINEN Calgary M M3039 30/31 13/13
68 2:48:55.9 8:01 2:48:48.0 1075 Tricia SEINEN Calgary F F3039 38/39 18/18
69 2:49:43.6 8:03 2:49:35.6 1071 Tom SAWDON Calgary M M60+ 31/31 1/1
70 2:51:14.2 8:07 2:51:03.5 1046 Helen LIN Calgary F F2029 39/39 9/9

Results by: Winning Time Canada
www.winningtime.ca

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.