En Français

Participants

The Valentines Day Couples and Singles 5km 2012
Singles 5km Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 16:31.6 3:19 16:31.6 Fred Karanja Burlington M M 25-29 1/24 1/3
2 18:21.8 3:41 18:21.8 Ishaq Hassan Hamilton M M 20-24 2/24 1/1
3 18:37.3 3:44 18:37.3 Laura Desjardins Toronto F F 20-24 1/42 1/3
4 19:06.1 3:50 19:06.1 Michael Domb Toronto M M 0-19 3/24 1/2
5 20:00.8 4:01 19:58.0 Bradley Sharer Oakville M M 30-34 4/24 1/3
6 20:05.4 4:02 20:05.4 Donna Marie Vakalis Burlington F F 30-34 2/42 1/10
7 21:02.7 4:13 21:02.5 Douglas Jackson Niagara Falls M M 45-49 5/24 1/6
8 21:29.6 4:18 21:29.0 Tim Jennings Hamilton M M 45-49 6/24 2/6
9 21:36.9 4:20 21:32.9 Yinze Xu Dundas F F 0-19 3/42 1/5
10 21:55.0 4:23 21:55.0 Colin Robey Burlington M M 35-39 7/24 1/2
11 22:16.2 4:28 22:16.1 Susan Kozak Ancaster F F 45-49 4/42 1/3
12 22:23.1 4:29 22:22.8 Mark Ishikawa Brantford M M 45-49 8/24 3/6
13 22:28.6 4:30 22:24.1 Kylie Hopkins Dundas F F 0-19 5/42 2/5
14 22:44.8 4:33 22:44.8 Hayley Dick Plattsville F F 0-19 6/42 3/5
15 22:56.0 4:36 22:56.0 Chris Ziomkiewicz Oakville M M 60-99 9/24 1/3
16 22:57.2 4:36 22:55.9 Erin Hastings Burlington F F 30-34 7/42 2/10
17 23:02.8 4:37 23:02.8 Ted Johnson Binbrook M M 35-39 10/24 2/2
18 23:07.3 4:38 23:07.3 Angela Liddon Milton F F 25-29 8/42 1/7
19 23:33.0 4:43 23:33.0 Laura Pavli Burlington F F 25-29 9/42 2/7
20 24:14.7 4:51 24:14.5 Christine Lynn St. Catharines F F 30-34 10/42 3/10
21 24:26.4 4:54 24:24.6 Ainslie Henderson Oakville F F 25-29 11/42 3/7
22 24:26.9 4:54 24:26.9 Katie McGrath Etobicoke F F 25-29 12/42 4/7
23 24:27.4 4:54 24:21.9 Peter Gilpin Burlington M M 45-49 11/24 4/6
24 24:40.7 4:57 24:35.4 Julie Moore Niagara Falls F F 25-29 13/42 5/7
25 24:46.6 4:58 24:40.1 John Bernier Bowmanville M M 45-49 12/24 5/6
26 24:55.2 4:60 24:38.8 Dan Dach Hamilton M M 60-99 13/24 2/3
27 24:56.2 4:60 24:53.4 Adrienne Friesen Toronto F F 0-19 14/42 4/5
28 25:44.4 5:09 25:28.2 Melanie Lopes Toronto F F 30-34 15/42 4/10
29 26:45.8 5:22 26:31.5 Marcel Faulkner Hamilton M M 50-54 14/24 1/2
30 27:18.4 5:28 27:04.1 Michael Porto Burlington M M 30-34 15/24 2/3
31 27:19.4 5:28 27:19.4 Elaine Thomas Simcoe F F 30-34 16/42 5/10
32 28:12.6 5:39 28:05.9 Gregory Warner Burlington M M 25-29 16/24 2/3
33 28:17.5 5:40 28:04.1 Annemarie McDonough Ancaster F F 40-44 17/42 1/5
34 28:20.7 5:41 28:08.2 Rick Vascotto Burlington M M 45-49 17/24 6/6
35 28:30.0 5:42 28:17.9 Sandy Alward Hamilton F F 40-44 18/42 2/5
36 28:32.1 5:43 28:18.3 Bruna Da Ponte Mount Hope F F 25-29 19/42 6/7
37 28:51.9 5:47 28:40.1 Brian Donnelly Burlington M M 55-59 18/24 1/2
38 29:18.1 5:52 29:08.7 Katie Davenport Owen Sound F F 20-24 20/42 2/3
39 29:25.4 5:54 29:03.7 Nicole Creasy Brampton F F 30-34 21/42 6/10
40 29:38.3 5:56 29:33.5 Michele Wierenga Stoney Creek F F 35-39 22/42 1/2
41 29:52.3 5:59 29:39.0 Charla Mehlenbacher Dundas F F 20-24 23/42 3/3
42 29:53.5 5:59 29:43.3 Dawn Dellavalle Mount Hope F F 40-44 24/42 3/5
43 30:53.1 6:11 30:40.2 Cathy Spieser Ridgetown F F 55-59 25/42 1/3
44 31:03.5 6:13 30:51.4 Kim O'Donnell Oakville F F 50-54 26/42 1/3
45 31:09.9 6:14 31:06.1 Corbin Patten Rosseau M M 0-19 19/24 2/2
46 31:22.6 6:17 31:12.4 Barb Ryder Hamilton F F 40-44 27/42 4/5
47 31:30.9 6:19 31:11.4 Tristan Kush Hamilton M M 25-29 20/24 3/3
48 32:09.3 6:26 32:09.3 Helen Bokalo Mississauga F F 55-59 28/42 2/3
49 32:20.3 6:29 31:54.9 Tina Iannace Hannon F F 30-34 29/42 7/10
50 32:35.9 6:32 32:13.7 Elena Rizea Mississauga F F 40-44 30/42 5/5
51 33:14.4 6:39 33:02.9 Ka Chi Wilson Chan Toronto M M 30-34 21/24 3/3
52 33:37.1 6:44 33:19.8 Nancy Guerin Oakville F F 35-39 31/42 2/2
53 35:11.8 7:03 35:11.8 Holly Guerin Oakville F F 0-19 32/42 5/5
54 35:28.0 7:06 35:05.6 John Kendall Waterdown M M 60-99 22/24 3/3
55 37:23.0 7:29 37:21.2 Julie-Anna Roy Burlington F F 30-34 33/42 8/10
56 37:50.9 7:35 37:50.9 Jacqueline Degagne Mississauga F F 45-49 34/42 2/3
57 37:57.4 7:36 37:34.8 Jamie Aitken Port Credit F F 45-49 35/42 3/3
58 39:34.1 7:55 39:10.5 Mary Simpson Mississauga F F 50-54 36/42 2/3
59 40:20.3 8:05 40:20.3 Helene Proulx Burlington F F 50-54 37/42 3/3
60 41:27.6 8:18 41:06.6 Louise Laquerre Mississauga F F 60-99 38/42 1/1
61 41:45.6 8:22 41:36.6 Frank Russell Etobicoke M M 50-54 23/24 2/2
62 43:22.5 8:41 42:57.2 Jillian Guite Hamilton F F 25-29 39/42 7/7
63 43:31.0 8:43 43:31.0 Robert Arsenault Hamilton M M 55-59 24/24 2/2
64 43:31.5 8:43 43:15.2 Lorretta Arsenault Hamilton F F 55-59 40/42 3/3
65 52:00.0 10:24 51:36.7 Nicole Fioravanti N/a F F 30-34 41/42 9/10
66 52:15.9 10:28 52:00.5 Tj Scott Burlington F F 30-34 42/42 10/10

Results by: Speed River Timing

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.