Sign Up for Running Room News & Get 15% Off*

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Cops for Cancer in support of the Canadian Cancer Society

Canada Day Road Race 2012
5K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 19:26 3:54 885 Tony Ebdon EDMONTON M M3039 1/66 1/19
2 19:45 3:57 917 Roddy Ward Canmore M M3039 2/66 2/19
3 19:54 3:59 920 Logan Fairgrieve-Park Edmonton M M0119 3/66 1/12
4 20:19 4:04 631 William Lampe Edmonton M M2029 4/66 1/9
5 20:21 4:05 606 Scott Gillis Sherwood Park M M2029 5/66 2/9
6 20:28 4:06 873 Ailene MacPherson MOSCOW F F2029 1/129 1/25
7 20:34 4:07 916 Melanie Scultz Canmore F F2029 2/129 2/25
8 21:06 4:14 863 Bryan Nelson Slave Lake M M4049 6/66 1/9
9 21:10 4:14 591 Bryan Fenske Edmonton M M2029 7/66 3/9
10 21:19 4:16 598 James Freeman Edmonton M M4049 8/66 2/9
11 21:23 4:17 599 Patricia Frere Edmonton F F3039 3/129 1/46
12 21:53 4:23 713 Tyler Williams Bon Accord M M0119 9/66 2/12
13 21:55 4:23 717 Cory Zapisocki edmonton M M3039 10/66 3/19
14 21:55 4:23 666 Kelly Repato St.albert M M0119 11/66 3/12
15 21:57 4:24 622 Greg Jensen Fort Saskatchewan M M3039 12/66 4/19
16 22:01 4:25 667 Kevin Repato st.albert M M0119 13/66 4/12
17 22:04 4:25 557 Angela Anderson Edmonton F F3039 4/129 2/46
18 22:05 4:25 718 Brian Zentner EDMONTON M M2029 14/66 4/9
19 22:24 4:29 937 Larry Sampson La Crete M M3039 15/66 5/19
20 22:53 4:35 692 Gable Stephen EDMONTON M M2029 16/66 5/9
21 23:06 4:38 623 Gary Johnson Edmonton M M60+ 17/66 1/9
22 23:47 4:46 816 Jody Fath Edmonton F F3039 5/129 3/46
23 24:01 4:49 647 Bill Missen EDMONTON M M5059 18/66 1/8
24 24:07 4:50 684 Damian Shepherd Sherwood Park M M3039 19/66 6/19
25 24:15 4:51 658 Sandra Pelchat Edmonton F F2029 6/129 3/25
26 24:30 4:54 613 Felicity Hik Edmonton F F0119 7/129 1/14
27 24:43 4:57 596 Richard Fisher Edmonton M M3039 20/66 7/19
28 24:53 4:59 715 Christiana Yeong Edmonton F F2029 8/129 4/25
29 25:45 5:09 702 Jeffrey Thomas Edmonton M M3039 21/66 8/19
30 25:47 5:10 699 Angela Thomas Edmonton F F3039 9/129 4/46
31 25:57 5:12 709 Missen Vera EDMONTON F F5059 10/129 1/19
32 26:13 5:15 643 Laura McFadyen Sherwood Park F F2029 11/129 5/25
33 26:23 5:17 640 Peter Marcato Edmonton M M60+ 22/66 2/9
34 26:40 5:20 817 Teresa Cunningham Edmonton F F4049 12/129 1/20
35 26:54 5:23 612 David Hik Edmonton M M4049 23/66 3/9
36 26:55 5:23 712 Theanne Williams Bon Accord F F3039 13/129 5/46
37 26:56 5:24 657 Christine Pelchat Fort McMurray F F2029 14/129 6/25
38 26:59 5:24 589 Rebecca Evans Edmonton F F3039 15/129 6/46
39 27:00 5:24 608 Thomas Hammond Edmonton M M3039 24/66 9/19
40 27:28 5:30 707 Frank Tse Edmonton M M60+ 25/66 3/9
41 27:38 5:32 601 Landon Fuhr Sherwood Park M M0119 26/66 5/12
42 27:47 5:34 670 Lisa Rondeau Fort St. John F F3039 16/129 7/46
43 28:20 5:40 581 Jill Crowe Edmonton F F4049 17/129 2/20
44 28:28 5:42 714 Krystal Wynnyk Edmonton F F3039 18/129 8/46
45 28:28 5:42 700 Caleb Thomas Edmonton M M0119 27/66 6/12
46 28:29 5:42 567 Fred Breeuwsma Edmonton M M5059 28/66 2/8
47 28:30 5:42 95 Dean De Benedetto Edmonton M M3039 29/66 10/19
48 28:30 5:42 680 Lucas Scheer Edmonton M M2029 30/66 6/9
49 29:02 5:49 866 Dwight Somers EDMONTON M M5059 31/66 3/8
50 29:10 5:50 568 Catherine Brown Sherwood Park F F5059 19/129 2/19
51 29:15 5:51 297 Marianne Livojevic Edmonton F F4049 20/129 3/20
52 29:17 5:52 570 Matt Budd Edmonton M M3039 32/66 11/19
53 29:22 5:53 637 Carlos Madrigal Edmonton M M2029 33/66 7/9
54 29:23 5:53 904 Kate Manning EDMONTON F F0119 21/129 2/14
55 29:26 5:54 872 Chantelle Svensen-Lewi EDMONTON F F3039 22/129 9/46
56 29:38 5:56 578 Joan Coyle Edmonton F F5059 23/129 3/19
57 29:46 5:58 662 Jose Rabell Leduc M M4049 34/66 4/9
58 29:47 5:58 616 Shannon Hourigan Barooga F F3039 24/129 10/46
59 29:56 5:60 800 Rachel Andriashek Edmonton F F2029 25/129 7/25
60 29:59 5:60 688 Christine Smith Edmonton F F2029 26/129 8/25
61 30:05 6:01 626 Rosemarie Kokotailo Edmonton F F5059 27/129 4/19
62 30:09 6:02 668 Kelsey Richardson Edmonton F F2029 28/129 9/25
63 30:09 6:02 846 Christopher Jugo Edmonton M M2029 35/66 8/9
64 30:14 6:03 903 Abby Manning EDMONTON F F0119 29/129 3/14
65 30:15 6:03 905 Susan Manning EDMONTON F F4049 30/129 4/20
66 30:18 6:04 603 Phil Gauvin edmonton M M3039 36/66 12/19
67 30:18 6:04 716 Suzanne Zaph Edmonton F F2029 31/129 10/25
68 30:27 6:06 705 Michelle Toy Edmonton F F4049 32/129 5/20
69 30:29 6:06 854 Gina Kewley-Bringas Calgary F F0119 33/129 4/14
70 30:44 6:09 610 Danielle Hartzel Edmonton F F3039 34/129 11/46
71 30:46 6:10 605 Amanda George Sherwood Park F F2029 35/129 11/25
72 30:49 6:10 555 Doug Ade Edmonton M M5059 37/66 4/8
73 30:50 6:10 887 Solomia Bobier EDMONTON F F0119 36/129 5/14
74 30:52 6:11 652 Jeanne Oh Edmonton F F3039 37/129 12/46
75 31:00 6:12 683 Karen Shaw Edmonton F F4049 38/129 6/20
76 31:02 6:13 633 Jackson Liaw EDMONTON M M3039 38/66 13/19
77 31:04 6:13 841 Dave Brown Island View M M2029 39/66 9/9
78 31:26 6:18 607 Marny Hals Edmonton F F3039 39/129 13/46
79 31:33 6:19 928 Charlize Ter Edmonton F F0119 40/129 6/14
80 31:36 6:20 556 Cheryl Allan Edmonton F F3039 41/129 14/46
81 31:37 6:20 648 Christy Moser Onoway F F3039 42/129 15/46
82 31:41 6:21 809 Carole Dornn Edmonton F F4049 43/129 7/20
83 31:41 6:21 810 Nicole Dornn Edmonton F F2029 44/129 12/25
84 31:45 6:21 867 Somers Carmen EDMONTON F F5059 45/129 5/19
85 31:49 6:22 687 Darcy Skish Edmonton M M3039 40/66 14/19
86 31:56 6:24 814 Michael Sheehan Spruce Grove M M3039 41/66 15/19
87 32:01 6:25 661 Joann Priestley Edmonton F F3039 46/129 16/46
88 32:06 6:26 614 Jim Holod Edmonton M M5059 42/66 5/8
89 32:07 6:26 585 Nisha Devavarapu Sherwood Park F F0119 47/129 7/14
90 32:14 6:27 587 Brady Duiker Ardrossan M M0119 43/66 7/12
91 32:15 6:27 644 Ruth McLean Sherwood Park F F60+ 48/129 1/5
92 32:17 6:28 611 Holly Hawryschuk Edmonton F F3039 49/129 17/46
93 32:18 6:28 569 Tania Bubela Edmonton F F4049 50/129 8/20
94 32:25 6:29 655 Lynn Page-Scott Peace River F F5059 51/129 6/19
95 32:34 6:31 693 Becca Sundby St Albert F F0119 52/129 8/14
96 32:44 6:33 638 Carolin Maeder Edmonton F F3039 53/129 18/46
97 32:44 6:33 554 Lindsey Panjvani Edmonton F F3039 54/129 19/46
98 32:50 6:34 710 Anastasia Verbruggen Calgary F F3039 55/129 20/46
99 32:52 6:35 883 Beth Vickers EDMONTON F F3039 56/129 21/46
100 32:53 6:35 884 Jill Moore EDMONTON F F4049 57/129 9/20
101 32:57 6:36 675 Diamond Ruman Edmonton F F3039 58/129 22/46
102 32:58 6:36 642 Kevin Mattai Edmonton M M3039 44/66 16/19
103 33:01 6:37 811 Kristine Dornn Edmonton F F0119 59/129 9/14
104 33:09 6:38 679 Sarah Schapansky Edmonton F F3039 60/129 23/46
105 33:23 6:41 576 Johnson Connie EDMONTON F F3039 61/129 24/46
106 33:29 6:42 860 Bob David Edmonton M M60+ 45/66 4/9
107 33:30 6:42 588 Riley Erickson Sherwood Park M M0119 46/66 8/12
108 33:31 6:43 711 Cindy Warwick Edmonton F F4049 62/129 10/20
109 33:33 6:43 850 Sara Kadatz Edmonton F F5059 63/129 7/19
110 33:33 6:43 852 Ali Ogunlola Edmonton F F3039 64/129 25/46
111 33:52 6:47 691 Julia Sproule Edmonton F F3039 65/129 26/46
112 33:55 6:47 619 Michelle Jeannotte Edmonton F F2029 66/129 13/25
113 34:07 6:50 595 Leah Feschuk Edmonton F F3039 67/129 27/46
114 34:14 6:51 625 Linda Kokotailo Edmonton F F60+ 68/129 2/5
115 34:16 6:52 703 Patricia Tiffen Edmonton F F3039 69/129 28/46
116 34:21 6:53 579 Patrick Coyle Edmonton M M5059 47/66 6/8
117 34:23 6:53 808 Ian Lamplough Edmonton M M5059 48/66 7/8
118 34:31 6:55 580 Sara Coyle Edmonton F F2029 70/129 14/25
119 34:31 6:55 689 Theresa Smith Edmonton F F2029 71/129 15/25
120 34:49 6:58 634 Ruth Linden Sturgeon County F F5059 72/129 8/19
121 34:53 6:59 621 Chelsey Jensen Fort Saskatchewan F F0119 73/129 10/14
122 34:55 6:59 926 Jennifer Da Silva Edmonton F F2029 74/129 16/25
123 34:59 6:60 925 Holly Gratton Edmonton F F3039 75/129 29/46
124 35:08 7:02 220 Kerrie Jay Beaumont F F3039 76/129 30/46
125 35:16 7:04 604 Ky Geddes Edmonton F F3039 77/129 31/46
126 35:28 7:06 807 Shannon Gallant Drayton Valley F F3039 78/129 32/46
127 35:30 7:06 927 James Ter Edmonton M M0119 49/66 9/12
128 35:38 7:08 651 Carrie Mussbacher Edmonton F F2029 79/129 17/25
129 35:42 7:09 586 Shanda Duggleby Wenzel Edmonton F F3039 80/129 33/46
130 35:51 7:11 929 Eileen Jang Edmonton F F5059 81/129 9/19
131 36:04 7:13 812 Kris Tabin EDMONTON M M4049 50/66 5/9
132 36:09 7:14 583 Julianna Damer St Albert F F2029 82/129 18/25
133 36:11 7:15 602 Susan Fuhr Sherwood Park F F4049 83/129 11/20
134 36:29 7:18 706 Kara Treder Edmonton F F2029 84/129 19/25
135 36:45 7:21 815 Caroline Mussbacher Calgary F F3039 85/129 34/46
136 36:49 7:22 886 Rick Bobier EDMONTON M M3039 51/66 17/19
137 37:13 7:27 686 Heather Sigmundson Kitscoty F F4049 86/129 12/20
138 37:14 7:27 813 Cecile Lachica EDMONTON F F4049 87/129 13/20
139 37:18 7:28 629 Dustin Kunish red deer county M M0119 52/66 10/12
140 37:19 7:28 630 Jesse Kunish red deer county M M4049 53/66 6/9
141 37:22 7:29 653 Keri Oseen Edmonton F F3039 88/129 35/46
142 37:22 7:29 574 Kristie Cochrane Edmonton F F3039 89/129 36/46
143 37:23 7:29 562 Shelly Bonner Edmonton F F4049 90/129 14/20
144 37:25 7:29 597 Janet Fletcher Edmonton F F5059 91/129 10/19
145 38:02 7:37 577 Deannine Conway Edmonton F F4049 92/129 15/20
146 38:03 7:37 678 Michele Sagert Edmonton F F4049 93/129 16/20
147 38:14 7:39 617 Rebecca Hrushka Edmonton F F0119 94/129 11/14
148 38:21 7:41 708 Jeanne Tse Edmonton F F5059 95/129 11/19
149 38:31 7:43 801 Russell Kidger Beaumont M M60+ 54/66 5/9
150 38:32 7:43 849 Peter Meisner Maple Ridge M M4049 55/66 7/9
151 38:35 7:43 571 Alison Campbell Edmonton F F3039 96/129 37/46
152 38:35 7:43 646 Heather Meisner Maple Ridge F F3039 97/129 38/46
153 38:49 7:46 694 Beth Sundby St Albert F F0119 98/129 12/14
154 39:16 7:52 664 Meghan Rayment Edmonton F F2029 99/129 20/25
155 39:17 7:52 665 Natalie Rayment Edmonton F F2029 100/129 21/25
156 39:59 7:60 659 Caroline Pilsworth Edmonton F F3039 101/129 39/46
157 40:21 8:05 628 Chase Kunish red deer county M M0119 56/66 11/12
158 41:33 8:19 900 Klann Simone EDMONTON F F3039 102/129 40/46
159 42:21 8:29 685 Amanda Shortt Edmonton F F2029 103/129 22/25
160 42:51 8:35 632 Virginia Lee Edmonton F F5059 104/129 12/19
161 42:57 8:36 676 Cheryl Ryder Edmonton F F4049 105/129 17/20
162 43:12 8:39 560 Patrick Beronill EDMONTON M M3039 57/66 18/19
163 43:18 8:40 600 Rita Frost Edmonton F F3039 106/129 41/46
164 43:46 8:46 584 Lucille Damer St Albert F F5059 107/129 13/19
165 44:24 8:53 936 Amira Gouda Edmonton F F5059 108/129 14/19
166 45:26 9:06 847 Kennth Holmes Colorado Springs M M60+ 58/66 6/9
167 45:27 9:06 563 Molly Book Edmonton F F2029 109/129 23/25
168 45:28 9:06 704 Erica Tosczak St Albert F F3039 110/129 42/46
169 45:57 9:12 677 Joseph Saad Edmonton M M3039 59/66 19/19
170 45:57 9:12 559 Amanda Beatty Edmonton F F3039 111/129 43/46
171 45:57 9:12 636 Cecilia MacNeil Edmonton F F2029 112/129 24/25
172 46:03 9:13 909 Ben Beringer Edmonton M M4049 60/66 8/9
173 46:45 9:21 681 Cindy Schriner Edmonton F F5059 113/129 15/19
174 46:51 9:23 696 Joe Tailleur Edmonton M M4049 61/66 9/9
175 46:52 9:23 695 Janene Tailleur Edmonton F F4049 114/129 18/20
176 47:48 9:34 865 Michael Prime EDMONTON M M5059 62/66 8/8
177 47:59 9:36 864 Prime Judlin EDMONTON F F5059 115/129 16/19
178 48:00 9:36 660 Michelle Porter edmonton F F3039 116/129 44/46
179 48:45 9:45 650 Wyatt Mowat New Norway M M0119 63/66 12/12
180 48:46 9:46 649 Cathy Mowat New Norway F F4049 117/129 19/20
181 49:48 9:58 566 Heinz Brademann Sherwood Park M M60+ 64/66 7/9
182 49:51 9:59 565 Barbara Brademann Sherwood Park F F5059 118/129 17/19
183 49:54 9:59 564 Clarence Boyer EDMONTON M M60+ 65/66 8/9
184 49:57 9:60 558 Karen Bardwell EDMONTON F F60+ 119/129 3/5
185 49:58 9:60 575 Angela Connauton Edmonton F F3039 120/129 45/46
186 51:14 10:15 590 Lisa Feisst Calgary F F4049 121/129 20/20
187 52:36 10:32 654 Adrianna O'Regan Edmonton F F2029 122/129 25/25
188 53:46 10:46 594 William Fenwick Fort Saskatchewan M M60+ 66/66 9/9
189 53:47 10:46 592 Deborah Fenwick Fort Saskatchewan F F60+ 123/129 4/5
190 53:48 10:46 593 Jennifer Fenwick Edmonton F F3039 124/129 46/46
191 55:19 11:04 572 Hope Campbell Edmonton F F0119 125/129 13/14
192 55:20 11:04 573 Lorelei Campbell Edmonton F F5059 126/129 18/19
193 55:27 11:06 888 Paulette Winter EDMONTON F F60+ 127/129 5/5
194 55:27 11:06 890 Linda Borle MORINVILLE F F5059 128/129 19/19
195 55:29 11:06 889 Paige Grant SPRUCE GROVE F F0119 129/129 14/14

Results by: Results Canada
www.resultscanada.com

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.