SELECT RUNNING ROOM STORES OPEN, UPDATE FROM JOHN STANTON

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

National Pancreatic Cancer Canada Foundation

Kathys Run for Pancreatic Cancer - 2013
5K Purple Hat Parade

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 21:26 4:18 413 Haley KEIRSTEAD Leduc F F0119 1/144 1/18
2 22:04 4:25 5713 warren PARKER edmonton M M4049 1/87 1/12
3 22:38 4:32 5449 Jessie MILLER Spruce Grove M M2029 2/87 1/14
4 22:53 4:35 5816 Tara SIMPSON Edmonton F F0119 2/144 2/18
5 23:06 4:38 416 Brandon GAUTIER Edmonton M M2029 3/87 2/14
6 23:53 4:47 5739 Scott TURNBULL Drayton Valley M M2029 4/87 3/14
7 24:12 4:51 5701 Kristina MILLS Calgary F F2029 3/144 1/33
8 24:36 4:56 4875 Carlen ESTEY Edmonton F F0119 4/144 3/18
9 24:46 4:58 432 Patricia RIDGWAY Calgary F F2029 5/144 2/33
10 25:19 5:04 5728 ETHAN SHORT EDMONTON M M0119 5/87 1/24
11 25:41 5:09 4852 Ben BAGNALL Edmonton M M3039 6/87 1/18
12 25:48 5:10 417 Lucie GAUTIER Edmonton F F5059 6/144 1/20
13 26:30 5:18 4855 Nancy BELLE edmonton F F4049 7/144 1/29
14 26:48 5:22 424 Jack TWEDDLE Edmonton M M0119 7/87 2/24
15 26:58 5:24 5741 Adam WALKER Edmonton M M0119 8/87 3/24
16 27:33 5:31 5761 Carson YOUNG edmotnon M M0119 9/87 4/24
17 27:47 5:34 4909 Nicole KEARLEY Devon F F3039 8/144 1/38
18 28:29 5:42 5797 Brady NICHOLAS St. Albert M M0119 10/87 5/24
19 28:35 5:43 418 Claude GAUTIER Edmonton M M5059 11/87 1/16
20 28:35 5:43 4894 jane HLEWKA edmonton F F4049 9/144 2/29
21 29:10 5:50 5724 ryan RICHARDSON edmonton M M3039 12/87 2/18
22 29:11 5:51 4913 Venessa KORZAN Edmonton F F2029 10/144 3/33
23 29:37 5:56 5793 Luke MCKAY Sherwood Park M M3039 13/87 3/18
24 29:56 5:60 5730 Alan SKINNER Beaumont M M3039 14/87 4/18
25 30:07 6:02 5820 Mark TAYLOR Sherwood Park M M3039 15/87 5/18
26 30:24 6:05 5770 Shawn DONAGHY Drumheller M M3039 16/87 6/18
27 30:38 6:08 444 Regula WINZELER Edmonton F F2029 11/144 4/33
28 30:38 6:08 440 Brady SHERARD Edmonton M M2029 17/87 4/14
29 30:49 6:10 5702 Nancy MIZERA Viking F F4049 12/144 3/29
30 30:50 6:10 4853 Janet BANMAN Edmonton F F4049 13/144 4/29
31 31:10 6:14 5448 Caroline MILLER Spruce Grove F F5059 14/144 2/20
32 31:14 6:15 5732 Leanne SMETANIUK Beaumont F F4049 15/144 5/29
33 31:17 6:16 4873 Gordon ECKERT Edmonton M M5059 18/87 2/16
34 31:24 6:17 5717 Wade POLLOCK Edmonton M M3039 19/87 7/18
35 31:32 6:19 5729 melanie SHORT Edmonton F F4049 16/144 6/29
36 31:37 6:20 4867 Nicole CRISP Edmonton F F3039 17/144 2/38
37 31:52 6:23 5436 Joanne MARTENS Edmonton F F4049 18/144 7/29
38 32:03 6:25 4887 Andy GUNN Edmonton M M5059 20/87 3/16
39 32:18 6:28 5704 Mathieu MORIN st. albert M M0119 21/87 6/24
40 32:30 6:30 409 Greg STROMSMOE Edmonton M 22/87
41 32:35 6:31 5791 Shelley MARTELL St Albert F F4049 19/144 8/29
42 32:35 6:31 412 Christopher AGIDI Edmonton M M4049 23/87 2/12
43 32:39 6:32 5779 Kurt HABLADO Calgary M M0119 24/87 7/24
44 32:45 6:33 4911 Tina KLENKE edmonton F F4049 20/144 9/29
45 32:46 6:34 5444 Heather METSELAAR Edmonton F F4049 21/144 10/29
46 32:48 6:34 433 Monique HUBICK edmonton F F5059 22/144 3/20
47 32:53 6:35 4907 Kim KALYNCHUK Edmonton F F4049 23/144 11/29
48 33:29 6:42 4924 Kathy MACKAY Edmonton F F3039 24/144 3/38
49 33:29 6:42 4900 Sarah INGRAM Edmonton F F2029 25/144 5/33
50 33:35 6:43 4862 Jolibel BUHL Edmonton F F2029 26/144 6/33
51 33:46 6:46 4914 Tony KULBISKY Devon M M4049 25/87 3/12
52 33:53 6:47 4863 Sarah BURTON-MACLEOD Edmonton F F3039 27/144 4/38
53 34:02 6:49 442 Rahma YUSUF Edmonton F F2029 28/144 7/33
54 34:02 6:49 5758 Sean WOODS Edmonton M M3039 26/87 8/18
55 34:07 6:50 5747 Jocelyn WALTER Edmonton F F2029 29/144 8/33
56 34:09 6:50 4858 davin BOTELHO EDMONTON M M0119 27/87 8/24
57 34:11 6:51 5447 Ashley MILLER Spruce Grove F F0119 30/144 4/18
58 34:18 6:52 5812 Sandra SCHLOSSER edmonton F F4049 31/144 12/29
59 34:19 6:52 5789 Jenny LE Edmonton F F2029 32/144 9/33
60 34:20 6:52 5766 robin ANDERSON edmonton F F2029 33/144 10/33
61 34:22 6:53 4849 Meselu ABETEW edmontom F F5059 34/144 4/20
62 34:32 6:55 483 Val BERGER Unknown
63 34:41 6:57 5751 Kelly WATSON Edmonton F F4049 35/144 13/29
64 34:44 6:57 5759 Diandra YATES Edmotnon F F2029 36/144 11/33
65 34:54 6:59 5711 Dianne NOVOTNEY Edmonton F F5059 37/144 5/20
66 34:55 6:59 5768 Lisa BROWN Edmonton F F2029 38/144 12/33
67 34:57 6:60 5716 Hayley POLLOCK Edmonton F F3039 39/144 5/38
68 35:06 7:02 4856 Stacey BILOU Edmonton F F2029 40/144 13/33
69 35:09 7:02 5715 Charity PETRAM tofield F F2029 41/144 14/33
70 35:12 7:03 4925 Maria MADSEN Edmonton F F4049 42/144 14/29
71 35:12 7:03 5824 Michelle YOUNG Edmonton F F3039 43/144 6/38
72 35:13 7:03 4908 Barbara KAYE EDMONTON F F4049 44/144 15/29
73 35:37 7:08 4919 Eliza LAYTON Edmonton F F2029 45/144 15/33
74 35:40 7:08 5703 Kathy MORIN St. Albert F F4049 46/144 16/29
75 35:40 7:08 5825 Ryan YOUNG Edmonton M M3039 28/87 9/18
76 35:41 7:09 5762 Jordan YOUNG Edmonton F F0119 47/144 5/18
77 35:47 7:10 5794 Elijah MILLER edmonton M M0119 29/87 9/24
78 36:01 7:13 4921 Sharon LAYTON Whitecourt F F2029 48/144 16/33
79 36:03 7:13 4920 Judith LAYTON Calgary F F60+ 49/144 1/6
80 36:05 7:13 5765 Beckie ZAVISHA Hines Creek F F3039 50/144 7/38
81 36:06 7:14 4879 Jodean GAGNE Edmonton F F3039 51/144 8/38
82 36:06 7:14 5440 Monica MCGRAW EDMONTON F F2029 52/144 17/33
83 36:28 7:18 5443 Frank METSELAAR Edmonton M M4049 30/87 4/12
84 36:46 7:22 5735 Kiera STEDALL EDMONTON F F0119 53/144 6/18
85 36:49 7:22 5445 Maxwell METSELAAR Edmonton M M0119 31/87 10/24
86 37:13 7:27 405 Craig NEWMAN Edmonton M M5059 32/87 4/16
87 37:16 7:28 5752 Brooklyn WEBB Spruce Grove F F0119 54/144 7/18
88 37:48 7:34 474 Victoria CARTER F F2029 55/144 18/33
89 37:48 7:34 475 Josh HALDERSON M M2029 33/87 5/14
90 38:15 7:39 5734 hannah STEDALL EDMONTON F F0119 56/144 8/18
91 38:16 7:40 5783 Jennifer HUNTING Edmonton F F3039 57/144 9/38
92 38:29 7:42 4874 shirley ERB edmonton F F4049 58/144 17/29
93 38:35 7:43 404 Kevin CONNORS Edmonton M M5059 34/87 5/16
94 38:44 7:45 473 Amy CARTER F F2029 59/144 19/33
95 39:33 7:55 5772 Fritz GUMBAYAN Calgary M M0119 35/87 11/24
96 40:15 8:03 4888 Kate GUNN Edmonton F F60+ 60/144 2/6
97 40:23 8:05 4890 Ryan HAMLETT Edmonton M M0119 36/87 12/24
98 40:23 8:05 5706 ALANE NELMES EDMONTON F F3039 61/144 10/38
99 40:24 8:05 4889 Jason HAMLETT Edmonton M M0119 37/87 13/24
100 41:22 8:17 5731 Kelly SKINNER Beaumont F F3039 62/144 11/38
101 41:41 8:21 489 Unknown PARTICIPANT Unknown
102 42:46 8:34 5773 Shana GUMBAYAN Calgary F F0119 63/144 9/18
103 43:04 8:37 4897 Mackenzie HUNTING edmonton F F0119 64/144 10/18
104 43:41 8:45 5753 Ryan WEBSTER Edmonton M M2029 38/87 6/14
105 43:44 8:45 457 Natasha HOLMKVIST edmonton F F3039 65/144 12/38
106 44:17 8:52 4891 Jamie HARDER Edmonton F F3039 66/144 13/38
107 44:34 8:55 4896 Kaleb HUNTING edmonton M M0119 39/87 14/24
108 44:44 8:57 5823 Patti WILCOX Edmonton F F3039 67/144 14/38
109 45:12 9:03 5813 Brad SIMPSON Edmonton M M4049 40/87 5/12
110 45:23 9:05 4899 Andrew HUYNH edmonton M M3039 41/87 10/18
111 45:26 9:06 5788 Steve LAI edmonton M M3039 42/87 11/18
112 45:27 9:06 5819 Allen TA Edmonton F F3039 68/144 15/38
113 45:27 9:06 5795 Michelle NGUYEN edmonton F F3039 69/144 16/38
114 45:28 9:06 5796 Quy NGUYEN edmonton M M3039 43/87 12/18
115 45:50 9:10 5763 WESTON YOUNG EDMONTON M M0119 44/87 15/24
116 46:16 9:16 423 Gail FRASER-STEFFLER Edmonton F F5059 70/144 6/20
117 47:18 9:28 5801 Brooke Noels NOELS St. Albert F F0119 71/144 11/18
118 47:18 9:28 429 Jody FRANCIS Leduc F F5059 72/144 7/20
119 47:18 9:28 407 Sandra LANE Edmonton F F5059 73/144 8/20
120 47:21 9:29 435 Liam SUTHERLAND St. Albert M M0119 45/87 16/24
121 47:47 9:34 490 Atia AMMAR M M2029 46/87 7/14
122 47:48 9:34 4898 Colton HURLBURT edmonton M M0119 47/87 17/24
123 48:40 9:44 4866 Graham COCKBURN Chipman M M4049 48/87 6/12
124 48:49 9:46 468 Jenna SALAWA F F0119 74/144 12/18
125 49:39 9:56 5439 Shane MCGEE Spruce Grove M M5059 49/87 6/16
126 49:41 9:57 5438 Deb MCGEE Spruce Grove F F5059 75/144 9/20
127 50:09 10:02 5718 Matt PRETTY Edmonton M M2029 50/87 8/14
128 50:10 10:02 4895 Michelle HNATIUK Edmonton F F2029 76/144 20/33
129 51:06 10:14 5719 Ashley PRICE Edmonton F F2029 77/144 21/33
130 51:10 10:14 5720 Sarah PRICE Edmonton F F2029 78/144 22/33
131 51:12 10:15 5803 Jose RABELL Edmonton M M2029 51/87 9/14
132 51:13 10:15 5810 Shelby ROMANIUK Edmonton F F2029 79/144 23/33
133 51:14 10:15 4870 Sara DANIEL Sturgeon County F F3039 80/144 17/38
134 51:31 10:19 469 Hiba AZZAM F F3039 81/144 18/38
135 51:35 10:19 5792 Sarah MCCANN Edmonton F F2029 82/144 24/33
136 51:36 10:20 5778 Hayde HABLADO Calgary F F5059 83/144 10/20
137 51:37 10:20 5780 Melanie HABLADO Calgary F F3039 84/144 19/38
138 51:52 10:23 5809 Donna ROMANIUK Leduc F F4049 85/144 18/29
139 51:52 10:23 5808 Bill ROMANIUK Leduc M M4049 52/87 7/12
140 51:55 10:23 467 Majid SALAMA M M0119 53/87 18/24
141 51:58 10:24 5806 Mario RITTMEYER Sturgeon County M M4049 54/87 8/12
142 52:08 10:26 4902 Donna JACKSON Onoway F F5059 86/144 11/20
143 52:08 10:26 470 Shauna JACKSON CRABB F F3039 87/144 20/38
144 52:09 10:26 4903 Jennifer JACKSON Spruce Grove F F3039 88/144 21/38
145 52:11 10:27 401 Heidi BLACKWELL Edmonton F F60+ 89/144 3/6
146 52:21 10:29 4901 leonard JACKLE edmonton M M4049 55/87 9/12
147 52:28 10:30 5798 Jeff NICHOLAS St. Albert M M4049 56/87 10/12
148 52:31 10:31 437 Stuart DOVEY St Albert M M0119 57/87 19/24
149 52:32 10:31 436 Sandy DOVEY St albert F F4049 90/144 19/29
150 52:35 10:31 5802 Stacey NOELS-NICHOLAS St. Albert F F4049 91/144 20/29
151 52:35 10:31 428 Steve OSTRY Edmonton M M2029 58/87 10/14
152 52:38 10:32 427 Alana CHAPIN Edmonton F F2029 92/144 25/33
153 52:38 10:32 4906 Pam KADACH edmonton F F4049 93/144 21/29
154 52:42 10:33 5434 Rob MAKSYMIC Edmonton M M4049 59/87 11/12
155 52:56 10:36 443 Andrew JOHNSON Edmonton M M3039 60/87 13/18
156 53:01 10:37 4881 Nadine GILREATH Edmonton F F3039 94/144 22/38
157 53:25 10:41 4876 Jennifer FLYNN Edmonton F F3039 95/144 23/38
158 53:26 10:42 4865 Aimee CATHCART Edmonton F F2029 96/144 26/33
159 53:51 10:47 4922 Leann LEONTOWICH Leduc F F3039 97/144 24/38
160 53:55 10:47 5442 cheryl MESIC edmonton F F4049 98/144 22/29
161 53:58 10:48 5769 Madison DONAGHY Drumheller F F0119 99/144 13/18
162 54:01 10:49 5708 Laura NICKLOM Calgary F F3039 100/144 25/38
163 54:16 10:52 5821 Muhammad TAYYAB Edmonton M M60+ 61/87 1/2
164 54:16 10:52 5817 Elnora STEPHEN Sherwood Park F F5059 101/144 12/20
165 54:17 10:52 4892 Stacey HAWKINS Tofield F F3039 102/144 26/38
166 54:17 10:52 5787 Jennifer KNOWLES edmonton F F60+ 103/144 4/6
167 54:22 10:53 5435 Sandy MAKSYMIC Edmonton F F4049 104/144 23/29
168 54:29 10:54 5737 Brad TURNBULL Drayton Valley M M5059 62/87 7/16
169 54:29 10:54 5738 Marlee TURNBULL Drayton Valley F F2029 105/144 27/33
170 54:55 10:59 5727 Grehard SCHWARZ Sherwood Park M M5059 63/87 8/16
171 54:56 10:60 4885 Todd GRAYSON Spruce Grove M M5059 64/87 9/16
172 54:56 10:60 453 Linda MURPHY edmonton F F4049 106/144 24/29
173 54:56 10:60 454 Krista GROVESTINE Edmonton F F3039 107/144 27/38
174 54:58 10:60 5754 Ken WHITE Edmonton M M5059 65/87 10/16
175 55:28 11:06 4861 Pat BOUNDS edmonton F F5059 108/144 13/20
176 55:30 11:06 4857 Tom BONNER Edmonton M M5059 66/87 11/16
177 56:07 11:14 5446 Aimee MILLER Okotoks F F3039 109/144 28/38
178 56:17 11:16 5804 Landon RITTMEYER Sturgeon County M M0119 67/87 20/24
179 56:17 11:16 5805 Luke RITTMEYER Sturgeon County M M0119 68/87 21/24
180 56:18 11:16 4905 Erwin KADACH Edmonton M M5059 69/87 12/16
181 56:20 11:16 5742 Emily WALKER Edmonton F F0119 110/144 14/18
182 56:22 11:17 5743 Justin WALKER Edmonton M M0119 70/87 22/24
183 56:28 11:18 477 Sheldan WAWRYKOW M M2029 71/87 11/14
184 56:36 11:20 5705 Justin NAGY Beaumont M M3039 72/87 14/18
185 56:40 11:20 4860 Gregory BOUNDS edmonton M M5059 73/87 13/16
186 56:45 11:21 5807 Shannon RITTMEYER Sturgeon County F F3039 111/144 29/38
187 56:52 11:23 4915 Calum LAIRD Edmonton M M0119 74/87 23/24
188 56:52 11:23 4917 Theresa LAIRD Edmonton F F60+ 112/144 5/6
189 56:52 11:23 4886 Jason GREEN Beaumont M M3039 75/87 15/18
190 56:52 11:23 4916 Nieve LAIRD edmonton F F0119 113/144 15/18
191 56:57 11:24 5815 Leanne SIMPSON Edmonton F F0119 114/144 16/18
192 56:58 11:24 5814 Cheryl SIMPSON Edmonton F F5059 115/144 14/20
193 57:18 11:28 4880 Joanna GIETZ Edmonton F F3039 116/144 30/38
194 57:42 11:33 4883 Ross GORDON Sherwood Park M M5059 76/87 14/16
195 57:44 11:33 5431 Mary MAGEE-PERRY Sherwood Park F F5059 117/144 15/20
196 58:05 11:37 5709 Randy NICKLOM Calgary M M3039 77/87 16/18
197 58:28 11:42 5781 Melba HABLADO Calgary F F4049 118/144 25/29
198 58:29 11:42 5775 Berna HABLADO Calgary F F5059 119/144 16/20
199 58:29 11:42 5776 Cheryl HABLADO Calgary F F3039 120/144 31/38
200 1:00:18 12:04 5707 Ashley NICKLOM Red Deer F F2029 121/144 28/33
201 1:00:19 12:04 5710 Tyler NICKLOM Red deer M M2029 78/87 12/14
202 1:00:20 12:04 5800 Sandra NICKLOM Drumheller F F5059 122/144 17/20
203 1:00:20 12:04 5799 Kacey NICKLOM Drumheller F F3039 123/144 32/38
204 1:01:19 12:16 4910 Heather KEW Sherwood Park F F2029 124/144 29/33
205 1:01:24 12:17 5822 Adrienne WAWRYKOW Edmonton F F2029 125/144 30/33
206 1:01:51 12:23 5736 Kelly TRAN Edmonton F F3039 126/144 33/38
207 1:01:53 12:23 4877 Dylan FUNG Edmonton M M0119 79/87 24/24
208 1:02:00 12:24 4923 Jeremy LIVINGSTON Edmonton M M3039 80/87 17/18
209 1:02:16 12:28 4884 Laurie Goss GOSS Edmonton F F5059 127/144 18/20
210 1:03:14 12:39 4912 Michelle KNOX Leduc F F3039 128/144 34/38
211 1:03:18 12:40 5733 Dawn SONNENBERG Edmonton F F3039 129/144 35/38
212 1:03:32 12:43 4854 Hiro BATOLINIO edmonton M M2029 81/87 13/14
213 1:03:34 12:43 5764 faith ZARATE edmonton F F2029 130/144 31/33
214 1:03:56 12:48 479 Brett WELDER Saskatoon M M4049 82/87 12/12
215 1:04:03 12:49 480 Nicole WELDER Saskatoon F F4049 131/144 26/29
216 1:04:21 12:53 5760 Sandra YATES Edmonton F F60+ 132/144 6/6
217 1:04:24 12:53 4918 Louise LARNER Edmonton F F5059 133/144 19/20
218 1:04:32 12:55 4871 ABBY DILABIO EDMONTON F F5059 134/144 20/20
219 1:04:32 12:55 4872 JOE DILABIO EDMONTON M M5059 83/87 15/16
220 1:04:33 12:55 4904 Dale JUNGWIRTH Edmonton M M60+ 84/87 2/2
221 1:05:26 13:06 5740 Rochelly VIDON Edmonton F F3039 135/144 36/38
222 1:05:28 13:06 5757 Kiu WONG Edmonton M M3039 85/87 18/18
223 1:05:31 13:07 4878 Karen FUNG Edmonton F F4049 136/144 27/29
224 1:06:21 13:17 5767 Alyssa ANDRAIS Edmonton F F2029 137/144 32/33
225 1:06:22 13:17 5771 FARRAH FALKINS EDMONTON F F3039 138/144 37/38
226 1:07:01 13:25 4864 Cindy CARSTAIRS Leduc F F3039 139/144 38/38
227 1:07:03 13:25 5722 melinda QUAN Edmonton F F4049 140/144 28/29
228 1:07:05 13:25 5723 Jackie RATTELL St. Albert F F4049 141/144 29/29
229 1:09:49 13:58 5441 Erin MCMILLAN edmonton F F2029 142/144 33/33
230 1:15:44 15:09 5712 Anneke OOSTERHUIS edmonton F F0119 143/144 17/18
231 1:15:50 15:10 5744 Sarah Joy WALKER Edmonton F F0119 144/144 18/18
232 1:43:10 20:38 5774 Alfredo HABLADO Calgary M M5059 86/87 16/16
233 1:43:10 20:38 5777 Genil HABLADO Calgary M M2029 87/87 14/14

Results by: Results Canada
www.resultscanada.com

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.