Sign Up for Running Room News & Get 25% Off*

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

National Pancreatic Cancer Canada Foundation

Kathys Run for Pancreatic Cancer - 2013
10K Run for Research

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 38:17 3:50 425 John TWEDDLE Edmonton M M4049 1/75 1/19
2 40:05 4:01 482 Ed BICKLEY Calgary M M5059 2/75 1/10
3 41:23 4:09 2382 Nick VAN DER MERWE Edmonton M M2029 3/75 1/17
4 42:28 4:15 2337 Eddie RAFOLS Edmonton M M3039 4/75 1/20
5 42:34 4:16 842 Laura ESTEY Edmonton F F2029 1/161 1/45
6 43:03 4:19 2408 Kevin YOO Calgary M M0119 5/75 1/4
7 43:59 4:24 2343 Jon RODE Edmonton M M2029 6/75 2/17
8 44:49 4:29 448 John CARROLL Edmonton M M5059 7/75 2/10
9 44:49 4:29 449 Ross MUNRO Tomahawk M M60+ 8/75 1/4
10 44:53 4:30 809 Graham BECK Edmonton M M4049 9/75 2/19
11 45:26 4:33 883 Tina KAN edmonton F F2029 2/161 2/45
12 45:53 4:36 2361 Logan SIBLEY Edmonton M M3039 10/75 2/20
13 46:08 4:37 2325 Alan PERROTT Edmonton M M4049 11/75 3/19
14 46:34 4:40 484 Ryan OHARA M 12/75
15 46:53 4:42 901 Colin LECHELT Edmonton M M3039 13/75 3/20
16 46:53 4:42 2374 Tom SWITZER Busby M M4049 14/75 4/19
17 47:24 4:45 408 Cole NYCHKA Edmonton M M3039 15/75 4/20
18 47:34 4:46 925 Mike MCLEOD Edmonton M M60+ 16/75 2/4
19 47:37 4:46 2352 Colin SAUNDERS Beaumont M M3039 17/75 5/20
20 47:54 4:48 2338 Jennifer RAFOLS Edmonton F F2029 3/161 3/45
21 47:55 4:48 4807 Todd SMEREKA Edmonton M M3039 18/75 6/20
22 48:02 4:49 877 Jeremy JAMES Edmonton M M0119 19/75 2/4
23 48:17 4:50 878 Rob JAMES Edmonton M M5059 20/75 3/10
24 48:20 4:50 816 Guillaume BLANCHARD edmonton M M2029 21/75 3/17
25 48:37 4:52 2308 Nadia MURSKY Edmonton F F4049 4/161 1/42
26 48:39 4:52 2349 Holly RUETHER Red Deer F F2029 5/161 4/45
27 48:43 4:53 478 Samantha REKER F F2029 6/161 5/45
28 48:43 4:53 2333 Lindsay PRATT Sherwood Park F F3039 7/161 1/50
29 48:58 4:54 827 Joanne CHIASSON Edmonton F F4049 8/161 2/42
30 49:03 4:55 888 Elina KIM Edmonton F F2029 9/161 6/45
31 49:05 4:55 411 Sara DETTLING Edmonton F F2029 10/161 7/45
32 49:12 4:56 2377 Peter TASCHUK Stony Plain M M4049 22/75 5/19
33 49:20 4:56 460 Jeff CHAPMAN Edmonton M M2029 23/75 4/17
34 49:29 4:57 2388 Kelsey WARD Edmonton F F2029 11/161 8/45
35 49:41 4:59 2364 Ray SINGHARATH EDMONTON M M3039 24/75 7/20
36 49:52 4:60 2310 Liz NELSON Edmonton F F4049 12/161 3/42
37 50:37 5:04 461 Kate STEVENSON Edmonton F F2029 13/161 9/45
38 50:59 5:06 2924 Deborah KERSHAW Edmonton F F3039 14/161 2/50
39 51:04 5:07 2385 Tim VERMETTE Edmonton M M4049 25/75 6/19
40 51:22 5:09 852 Myla GILBERT Edmonton F F3039 15/161 3/50
41 51:24 5:09 818 Jeremy BREITKREUZ Edmonton M M2029 26/75 5/17
42 51:39 5:10 836 Moeah DUPUIS Edmonton F F2029 16/161 10/45
43 51:58 5:12 802 MADDY ALARIC EDMONTON F F2029 17/161 11/45
44 52:05 5:13 2346 Chad ROMANCHUK Sturgeon County M M2029 27/75 6/17
45 52:12 5:14 2301 Katrina MCNAUGHTON Edmonton F F2029 18/161 12/45
46 52:15 5:14 865 Leslie HANKINSON Edmonton M M4049 28/75 7/19
47 52:19 5:14 459 maria MIRANDA edmonton F F2029 19/161 13/45
48 52:28 5:15 869 Lori HART Sturgeon County F F4049 20/161 4/42
49 52:57 5:18 2378 lalitha TAYLOR Edmonton F F3039 21/161 4/50
50 53:12 5:20 814 Audra BIAMONTE Sherwood Park F F4049 22/161 5/42
51 53:13 5:20 881 Leanne JOHNSTON Edmonton F F2029 23/161 14/45
52 53:23 5:21 919 Liam MCCANN edmonton M M2029 29/75 7/17
53 53:24 5:21 806 Scott BACON Edmonton M M2029 30/75 8/17
54 53:24 5:21 914 FLAVIA MALO EDMONTON F F4049 24/161 6/42
55 53:30 5:21 913 Keith MACKENZIE Spruce Grove M M3039 31/75 8/20
56 53:41 5:23 810 Kim BENISTON Edmonton F F3039 25/161 5/50
57 53:43 5:23 2393 Patrick WELSH Calgary M M2029 32/75 9/17
58 53:54 5:24 2305 Rosse MIRANDA Edmonton F F3039 26/161 6/50
59 54:30 5:27 485 Sarah O'HARA F 27/161
60 54:50 5:29 920 Barbara MCCORKLE Berwyn F F60+ 28/161 1/5
61 55:07 5:31 414 Patrick CORMIER Morinville M M2029 33/75 10/17
62 55:07 5:31 415 Michelle CORMIER Morinville F F2029 29/161 15/45
63 55:15 5:32 2312 Clint NEUFELD Edmonton M M2029 34/75 11/17
64 55:15 5:32 805 Don AU Edmonton M M4049 35/75 8/19
65 55:50 5:35 918 Jeff MASSEY Vegreville M M5059 36/75 4/10
66 55:56 5:36 812 Mark BERGMAN Edmonton M M5059 37/75 5/10
67 56:05 5:37 902 Michelle LENTZ Edmonton F F3039 30/161 7/50
68 56:09 5:37 2335 michael PYE Edmonton M M60+ 38/75 3/4
69 56:18 5:38 838 Laura EBBERN Edmonton F F2029 31/161 16/45
70 56:18 5:38 837 Hayden EBBERN Edmonton M M4049 39/75 9/19
71 56:20 5:38 890 LEANNE KLIMEK EDMONTON F F2029 32/161 17/45
72 56:30 5:39 894 Brea KVISLE calgary F F2029 33/161 18/45
73 56:38 5:40 860 Gayla GRINDE Edmonton F F2029 34/161 19/45
74 56:52 5:42 2397 Tim WHITSON Morinville M M3039 40/75 9/20
75 56:59 5:42 897 Daniel LAIDLER edmonton M M0119 41/75 3/4
76 56:59 5:42 410 Rachel SMITH Edmonton F F2029 35/161 20/45
77 57:00 5:42 892 Laurie KOSTIUK EDMONTON F F5059 36/161 1/14
78 57:11 5:44 2329 Jeanine PIECHOWICZ Edmonton F F4049 37/161 7/42
79 57:17 5:44 2336 JOSE RABELL LEDUC M M4049 42/75 10/19
80 57:42 5:47 2371 Julia SVEINSON Edmonton F F0119 38/161 1/3
81 57:45 5:47 2334 Leanne PRINGLE Edmonton F F3039 39/161 8/50
82 57:51 5:48 2355 Stacey SCOBIE Hinton F F4049 40/161 8/42
83 57:51 5:48 2327 Travis PETERSEN Rimbey M M2029 43/75 12/17
84 58:02 5:49 843 Keely EVANS Edmonton F F2029 41/161 21/45
85 58:03 5:49 868 Darren HART Sturgeon County M M4049 44/75 11/19
86 58:03 5:49 903 Shaina LEONARD Edmonton F F3039 42/161 9/50
87 58:04 5:49 866 Will HARMER Sturgeon County M M2029 45/75 13/17
88 58:25 5:51 2380 Lorna UNDERWOOD Edmonton F F2029 43/161 22/45
89 58:25 5:51 2304 Joanne MILLER St. Albert F F5059 44/161 2/14
90 58:39 5:52 923 Neil MCKAY Edmonton M M5059 46/75 6/10
91 58:48 5:53 2332 David POSHTAR Edmonton M M4049 47/75 12/19
92 58:49 5:53 899 SEAN LAIDLER EDMONTON M M4049 48/75 13/19
93 58:59 5:54 804 Kalina ASKIN Edmonton F F2029 45/161 23/45
94 59:07 5:55 2376 kristin TARNOWSKI Edmonton F F2029 46/161 24/45
95 59:11 5:56 893 Dawn KULYK Edmonton F F5059 47/161 3/14
96 59:37 5:58 803 Alexis ALLEN edmonton F F2029 48/161 25/45
97 59:43 5:59 807 Jenn BAGNALL EDMONTON F F3039 49/161 10/50
98 59:48 5:59 900 Arlene LASKEY Edmonton F F5059 50/161 4/14
99 59:54 5:60 833 Boris DUDAS Edmonton M M3039 49/75 10/20
100 1:00:06 6:01 446 Jade GARLAND Edmonton F F2029 51/161 26/45
101 1:00:09 6:01 841 Joanna ESAU Fort St. John F F4049 52/161 9/42
102 1:00:11 6:02 2331 NICOLE POLLOCK EDMONTON F F3039 53/161 11/50
103 1:00:16 6:02 912 Alyssa MACHTMES Cold Lake F F2029 54/161 27/45
104 1:00:20 6:02 828 Liesa CORMIER edmonton F F4049 55/161 10/42
105 1:00:22 6:03 2407 Ryan YATES Edmonton M M3039 50/75 11/20
106 1:00:22 6:03 874 Keith HENNEL Edmonton M M3039 51/75 12/20
107 1:00:23 6:03 2316 Kelly NYCHKA Edmonton F F3039 56/161 12/50
108 1:00:25 6:03 2373 Chantelle SVENSEN-LEWIS St. Albert F F3039 57/161 13/50
109 1:00:26 6:03 823 Jamie CARBERT Edmonton F F2029 58/161 28/45
110 1:00:26 6:03 887 Mike KETTNER Edmonton M M5059 52/75 7/10
111 1:00:27 6:03 2344 Jill RODGERS Beaumont F F3039 59/161 14/50
112 1:00:27 6:03 857 Carrie GRAJCZYK Beaumont F F3039 60/161 15/50
113 1:00:34 6:04 2324 Amanda PAUL Edmonton F F3039 61/161 16/50
114 1:00:36 6:04 2400 Lori WOLFE edmonton F F4049 62/161 11/42
115 1:00:42 6:05 2396 Ellen WHITSON Morinville F F3039 63/161 17/50
116 1:00:46 6:05 2353 Kelly SCHULTZ Edmonton M M5059 53/75 8/10
117 1:00:47 6:05 434 Melvin BEAVER Edmonton M M4049 54/75 14/19
118 1:00:48 6:05 884 Kaylee KELLER Edmonton F F2029 64/161 29/45
119 1:00:50 6:05 2369 Joanna STRATTON Edmonton F F3039 65/161 18/50
120 1:01:07 6:07 2350 Geri RUSTON Edmonton F F3039 66/161 19/50
121 1:01:07 6:07 2354 Susanne SCHULTZ Edmonton F F3039 67/161 20/50
122 1:01:08 6:07 2399 Karin WOITE Edmonton F F4049 68/161 12/42
123 1:01:08 6:07 2320 Jessica PACH Edmonton F F3039 69/161 21/50
124 1:01:16 6:08 466 Brad WEBER M M3039 55/75 13/20
125 1:01:16 6:08 2383 Stacey VANBERG Edmonton F F3039 70/161 22/50
126 1:01:18 6:08 910 Sabine MACDONALD Edmonton F F4049 71/161 13/42
127 1:01:20 6:08 2381 Stephanie USHER St Albert F F3039 72/161 23/50
128 1:01:33 6:10 2313 Helen NEUFELD Edmonton F F4049 73/161 14/42
129 1:01:39 6:10 898 Lisa LAIDLER Edmonton F F4049 74/161 15/42
130 1:01:46 6:11 849 Carole-Anne GAGNON edmonton F F4049 75/161 16/42
131 1:01:58 6:12 2315 violetta NOWAK Edmonton F F5059 76/161 5/14
132 1:02:01 6:13 472 Don COSS M M5059 56/75 9/10
133 1:02:03 6:13 2357 Debbie SEHN Sturgeon Co. F F5059 77/161 6/14
134 1:02:27 6:15 908 Laurien LOOWELL Edmonton F F3039 78/161 24/50
135 1:02:29 6:15 882 Veronica JUBENVILLE Sherwood Park F F2029 79/161 30/45
136 1:02:31 6:16 853 Steve GILREATH Edmonton M M3039 57/75 14/20
137 1:02:34 6:16 815 Vince BIAMONTE Sherwood Park M M4049 58/75 15/19
138 1:02:55 6:18 924 Shauna MCLEAN Edmonton F F4049 80/161 17/42
139 1:03:00 6:18 2319 Aaron ONGARO Edmonton M M3039 59/75 15/20
140 1:03:03 6:19 885 Dana KEMME Edmonton F F2029 81/161 31/45
141 1:03:05 6:19 824 Tammy CARREIRO Edmonton F F4049 82/161 18/42
142 1:03:31 6:22 808 ted BAUER edmonton M M4049 60/75 16/19
143 1:03:33 6:22 2379 Ash TULI Close F F4049 83/161 19/42
144 1:03:41 6:23 2367 Pascal SOUCY Edmonton M M3039 61/75 16/20
145 1:03:42 6:23 811 Corinne BERGMAN Edmonton F F3039 84/161 25/50
146 1:03:46 6:23 2402 Christine WRONKO St. Albert F F4049 85/161 20/42
147 1:03:50 6:23 846 Heather FISCHER Edmonton F F4049 86/161 21/42
148 1:03:56 6:24 2389 Sharon WASSILL Airdrie F F60+ 87/161 2/5
149 1:04:01 6:25 817 Wesley BOSCHMAN Edmonton M M3039 62/75 17/20
150 1:04:23 6:27 2406 Megan YATES Edmonton F F3039 88/161 26/50
151 1:04:27 6:27 456 Caitlynn HENNESSY Edmonton F F0119 89/161 2/3
152 1:04:28 6:27 455 Arun PYE Edmonton M M2029 63/75 14/17
153 1:04:47 6:29 820 Stacy CABRAL Edmonton F F4049 90/161 22/42
154 1:04:51 6:30 2330 Kristine PLOUFFE Bonnyville F F2029 91/161 32/45
155 1:05:57 6:36 831 Dave CRANE Edmonton M M4049 64/75 17/19
156 1:05:59 6:36 2321 Ronny PACH Edmonton M M3039 65/75 18/20
157 1:06:36 6:40 2302 Michelle MCNAUGHTON Edmonton F F2029 92/161 33/45
158 1:06:38 6:40 911 DINA MACE EDMONTON F F4049 93/161 23/42
159 1:06:52 6:42 851 Christine GAUTHIER Edmonton F F3039 94/161 27/50
160 1:07:14 6:44 471 Carolyn FOUGERE F F60+ 95/161 3/5
161 1:07:20 6:44 2368 TRISH SOUTER EDSON F F3039 96/161 28/50
162 1:07:21 6:45 2395 Jody WHITE Edmonton F F3039 97/161 29/50
163 1:07:25 6:45 2340 Elaine REPKA Spruce Grove F F5059 98/161 7/14
164 1:07:30 6:45 845 Carrie FINLAYSON Spruce Grove F F3039 99/161 30/50
165 1:07:31 6:46 813 Leanne BHARDWAJ Spruce Grove F F3039 100/161 31/50
166 1:07:43 6:47 430 Samantha FITZPATRICK Edmonton F F2029 101/161 34/45
167 1:07:52 6:48 891 Pamela KOPP Hinton F F3039 102/161 32/50
168 1:07:52 6:48 2328 Cindy PETRONE Hinton F F3039 103/161 33/50
169 1:07:55 6:48 819 stacy CABEL leduc F F4049 104/161 24/42
170 1:07:55 6:48 872 Aaron HAWKE Beaumont F F3039 105/161 34/50
171 1:08:21 6:51 441 Ginger CARLSON Calgary F F2029 106/161 35/45
172 1:08:22 6:51 835 Lois DUPUIS Athabasca F F5059 107/161 8/14
173 1:08:28 6:51 2409 Matthew YU Edmonton M M2029 66/75 15/17
174 1:08:37 6:52 889 Stephanie KIRKLAND Sherwood Park F F3039 108/161 35/50
175 1:08:41 6:53 840 Lonny ERASMUS Edmonton M M3039 67/75 19/20
176 1:08:56 6:54 2323 LYNN PARK EDMONTON F F4049 109/161 25/42
177 1:08:58 6:54 2322 Jocelyn PARK GIBBONS F F5059 110/161 9/14
178 1:09:02 6:55 907 Dianne LOH Edmonton F F3039 111/161 36/50
179 1:09:02 6:55 879 Dana JEFFREY Edmonton F F4049 112/161 26/42
180 1:09:03 6:55 825 Chelsea CARVER Morinville F F2029 113/161 36/45
181 1:09:28 6:57 2391 Benny WEISS Edmonton M M2029 68/75 16/17
182 1:09:32 6:58 2401 Erin WOTHERSPOON Edmonton F F3039 114/161 37/50
183 1:09:36 6:58 915 DARCY MARKS Athabasca F F4049 115/161 27/42
184 1:09:44 6:59 452 Bev HORE Hinton M M5059 69/75 10/10
185 1:09:52 6:60 2398 Debbie WILLARD Edmonton F F5059 116/161 10/14
186 1:10:19 7:02 922 Krystal MCDOWELL EDMONTON F F2029 117/161 37/45
187 1:10:33 7:04 2356 Carrie SECRIST Sherwood Park F F4049 118/161 28/42
188 1:10:37 7:04 917 Jennifer MARLER Sherwood Park F F4049 119/161 29/42
189 1:10:38 7:04 921 Jodi MCDONALD Edmonton F F4049 120/161 30/42
190 1:11:20 7:08 873 Carol HENDERS Stony Plain F F4049 121/161 31/42
191 1:11:23 7:09 2326 ALICE PERTOLDI Edmonton F F2029 122/161 38/45
192 1:11:31 7:10 863 Peter HAMLETT Edmonton M M4049 70/75 18/19
193 1:12:16 7:14 2307 Charlotte MORAN Edmonton F F60+ 123/161 4/5
194 1:12:24 7:15 2347 Jennifer ROSS Calgary F F4049 124/161 32/42
195 1:12:32 7:16 909 Cindy Lee LOWRY Edmonton F F3039 125/161 38/50
196 1:12:33 7:16 905 Sandra LOCKE Edmonton F F5059 126/161 11/14
197 1:12:41 7:17 904 Tara LINDELL Edmonton F F4049 127/161 33/42
198 1:12:43 7:17 821 Jill CALLIOU Athabasca F F4049 128/161 34/42
199 1:13:23 7:21 854 Ferdinand GONZALES Edmonton M M2029 71/75 17/17
200 1:13:24 7:21 856 Mary GONZALES Edmonton F F2029 129/161 39/45
201 1:13:42 7:23 2360 Vivian SHEPPARD Saskatoon F F3039 130/161 39/50
202 1:13:42 7:23 2311 Chandria NEUFELD Langham F F3039 131/161 40/50
203 1:14:33 7:28 2386 Chad WALTER Calgary M M3039 72/75 20/20
204 1:14:58 7:30 2392 Brianna WELSH Calgary F F2029 132/161 40/45
205 1:15:07 7:31 2363 Barbara SINCLAIR Edmonton F F5059 133/161 12/14
206 1:15:59 7:36 458 Sarah MCPHEE Edmonton F 134/161
207 1:16:11 7:38 2339 Crystal REPKA Stony Plain F F2029 135/161 41/45
208 1:16:12 7:38 2405 Alejandra YANEZ LEDUC F F4049 136/161 35/42
209 1:16:45 7:41 2370 Sharon STYLES Edmonton F F5059 137/161 13/14
210 1:17:06 7:43 2404 Judy YAN Edmonton F F4049 138/161 36/42
211 1:17:08 7:43 870 Danielle HARTZEL Edmonton F F3039 139/161 41/50
212 1:18:23 7:51 2384 Jacquelyn VANDENBORN edmonton F F4049 140/161 37/42
213 1:19:04 7:55 858 Emily GREENHALGH Edmonton F F0119 141/161 3/3
214 1:19:04 7:55 859 Lyndsey GREENHALGH Edmonton F F3039 142/161 42/50
215 1:19:18 7:56 875 Cathy HUTCHINSON Edmonton F F3039 143/161 43/50
216 1:19:24 7:57 867 Sarah HAROLD Edmonton F F2029 144/161 42/45
217 1:20:34 8:04 2358 Nicole SEHN Airdrie F F3039 145/161 44/50
218 1:20:34 8:04 2345 sherry ROGERS Airdrie F F3039 146/161 45/50
219 1:21:48 8:11 2905 CRYSTAL IONSON Slave Lake F F2029 147/161 43/45
220 1:22:05 8:13 855 Fernand GONZALES Edmonton M M0119 73/75 4/4
221 1:22:19 8:14 2362 Amanda SIMPSON Spruce Grove F F2029 148/161 44/45
222 1:23:16 8:20 886 Mary KETTNER Edmonton F F4049 149/161 38/42
223 1:24:51 8:30 2366 Charity SOKOLAN Spruce grove F F3039 150/161 46/50
224 1:24:52 8:30 2359 Scott SEYMOUR Grande Prairie M M4049 74/75 19/19
225 1:27:33 8:46 862 Jennifer HAMLETT Edmonton F F4049 151/161 39/42
226 1:27:33 8:46 916 Leslie MARKS edmonton F F5059 152/161 14/14
227 1:34:53 9:30 2365 Sandra SOFALVI Rusagonis F F3039 153/161 47/50
228 1:36:19 9:38 2351 Tammy SADOWSKY Edmonton F F4049 154/161 40/42
229 1:40:42 10:05 801 Daisy ABKILEN WHITECOURT F F4049 155/161 41/42
230 1:40:42 10:05 2341 rand RICHARDS whitecourt F F3039 156/161 48/50
231 1:44:42 10:29 2375 Rosanna TAKER Edmonton F F2029 157/161 45/45
232 1:54:58 11:30 839 Teresa ELKSNITIS Edmonton F F60+ 158/161 5/5
233 1:57:48 11:47 830 Robyn COUTURE Edmonton F F4049 159/161 42/42
234 1:58:04 11:49 829 Dave COUTURE Edmonton M M60+ 75/75 4/4
235 2:15:03 13:31 2314 Crystal NHAM Edmonton F F3039 160/161 49/50
236 2:15:04 13:31 826 Vivian CHAN Edmonton F F3039 161/161 50/50

Results by: Results Canada
www.resultscanada.com

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.