SELECT RUNNING ROOM STORES OPEN, UPDATE FROM JOHN STANTON

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

National Pancreatic Cancer Canada Foundation

Kathys Run for Pancreatic Cancer - 2013
21K Spank the Panc

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:21:58 3:54 481 Dallas RAUDEBAUGH Edmonton M M3039 1/73 1/22
2 1:21:59 3:54 2919 Kelsey KELEMEN Edmonton M M3039 2/73 2/22
3 1:25:17 4:03 4825 Michael TOPPING Edmonton M M2029 3/73 1/21
4 1:27:27 4:09 2550 Franz CASTRO-WUNSCH Edmonton M M0119 4/73 1/1
5 1:28:55 4:13 2699 Neal CODY Edmonton M M2029 5/73 2/21
6 1:31:02 4:19 2419 Kendall BARBER Edmonton F F3039 1/101 1/25
7 1:33:36 4:27 4286 Matt RIEGER Edmonton M M2029 6/73 3/21
8 1:34:08 4:28 2947 Steph NEUFELD Edmonton F F3039 2/101 2/25
9 1:34:50 4:30 2902 Doug HOWSON Grande Prairie M M2029 7/73 4/21
10 1:36:04 4:34 2946 brian NEBBE Sherwood Park M M4049 8/73 1/15
11 1:37:15 4:37 431 Rod CHIASSON Edmonton M M4049 9/73 2/15
12 1:38:40 4:41 2913 Omer JOMHA edmonton M M3039 10/73 3/22
13 1:38:58 4:42 2729 Pepsi FORTIN Calgary M M5059 11/73 1/10
14 1:39:07 4:42 463 Blair BOISVET M M2029 12/73 5/21
15 1:39:43 4:44 4817 Doug STONE Edmonton M M2029 13/73 6/21
16 1:40:32 4:46 2942 Gary MILLS Sherwood Park M M4049 14/73 3/15
17 1:41:43 4:50 2425 Chris BERINGER Calgary M M3039 15/73 4/22
18 1:42:14 4:51 2910 Louie JAVIER Edmonton,AB M M4049 16/73 4/15
19 1:42:49 4:53 2414 Doug BAGGETT Grande Prairie M M4049 17/73 5/15
20 1:42:58 4:53 4809 Brendan SMITH Edmonton M M2029 18/73 7/21
21 1:43:48 4:56 4273 jaime PAYNE edmonton F F2029 3/101 1/33
22 1:44:12 4:57 4831 Lucas ULLYOT Edmonton M M2029 19/73 8/21
23 1:45:01 4:59 4278 Nathan PETERSEN Edmonton M M2029 20/73 9/21
24 1:45:04 4:59 4841 Robert WARD Edmonton M M2029 21/73 10/21
25 1:45:56 5:02 2712 Ebby COULOMBE Edmonton F F3039 4/101 3/25
26 1:46:12 5:02 4822 Cathy THOMPSON St. Albert F F3039 5/101 4/25
27 1:46:28 5:03 2541 Chad CARBERT Edmonton M M2029 22/73 11/21
28 1:47:16 5:06 4814 Cameron STEWART Leduc M M3039 23/73 5/22
29 1:47:29 5:06 2941 Treena MICHALSKI Athabasca F F2029 6/101 2/33
30 1:47:44 5:07 4276 Christopher PEIRSON Stony Plain M M2029 24/73 12/21
31 1:47:55 5:07 2644 SHARON CHATENAY EDMONTON F F4049 7/101 1/26
32 1:47:57 5:07 2904 Rick HUQ EDMONTON M M4049 25/73 6/15
33 1:48:13 5:08 2422 Greg BENDALL Edmonton M M3039 26/73 6/22
34 1:48:13 5:08 4293 Chris SARGENT Edmonton M M3039 27/73 7/22
35 1:48:49 5:10 4803 Bradley SHEPPARD Saskatoon M M3039 28/73 8/22
36 1:49:07 5:11 445 Soren WAKELIN Edmonton M M3039 29/73 9/22
37 1:49:10 5:11 4811 Charissa SPENCER Edmonton F F2029 8/101 3/33
38 1:49:42 5:12 2914 Jeff JONES Edmonton M M3039 30/73 10/22
39 1:49:47 5:13 462 Martí SOTERAS Arenys de Munt M M3039 31/73 11/22
40 1:50:19 5:14 2416 Heather BALL Edmonton F F3039 9/101 5/25
41 1:51:07 5:16 4816 Dan STICKNEY Edmonton M M4049 32/73 7/15
42 1:51:09 5:17 2908 SUSAN JAKSICH EDMONTON F F4049 10/101 2/26
43 1:51:13 5:17 2801 Whitney GENDALL Edmonton F F2029 11/101 4/33
44 1:51:40 5:18 464 Mike STARK M M4049 33/73 8/15
45 1:51:45 5:18 2716 Pilgrim DAVID Spruce Grove M M5059 34/73 2/10
46 1:51:49 5:18 2900 George HOADLEY Edmonton M M3039 35/73 12/22
47 1:52:10 5:19 2421 Diane BEGON Fort Saskatchewan F F4049 12/101 3/26
48 1:52:19 5:20 2706 Raul COTA Calgary M M3039 36/73 13/22
49 1:52:21 5:20 4806 Kenneth SLOMAN Edmonton M M60+ 37/73 1/4
50 1:52:27 5:20 4833 Netty VANKLAVEREN Hinton F F4049 13/101 4/26
51 1:53:19 5:23 4827 Mary TUNNEY edmonton F F3039 14/101 6/25
52 1:53:41 5:24 4830 Richelle TYMCHYSHYN Edmonton F F2029 15/101 5/33
53 1:53:57 5:25 4283 Stacey PURSER Edmonton F F2029 16/101 6/33
54 1:54:05 5:25 4281 Michelle PUCKETT Edmonton F F3039 17/101 7/25
55 1:54:31 5:26 2921 Louise KENNEDY St Albert F F5059 18/101 1/14
56 1:54:32 5:26 4820 Rick SVECLA High Prairie M M5059 38/73 3/10
57 1:54:56 5:27 2876 Stephane GROULX St Albert M M5059 39/73 4/10
58 1:55:05 5:28 2901 Elizabeth HODGSON Calgary F F2029 19/101 7/33
59 1:55:20 5:28 4274 Ryan PAYNE Lloydminster M M3039 40/73 14/22
60 1:55:26 5:29 4801 Phil SCHMIDT St.Albert M M5059 41/73 5/10
61 1:55:33 5:29 4291 Sameeh SALAMA Edmonton M M5059 42/73 6/10
62 1:55:37 5:29 2944 Minoru MURAYAMA Edmonton M M2029 43/73 13/21
63 1:56:59 5:33 2915 Kari JONES Edmonton F F2029 20/101 8/33
64 1:57:15 5:34 4287 Sarah ROBIC Stony Plain F F2029 21/101 9/33
65 1:57:26 5:34 2931 Trevor LAFRENIERE Edmonton M M2029 44/73 14/21
66 1:57:32 5:35 422 Krystal WYNNYK Edmonton F F3039 22/101 8/25
67 1:57:49 5:36 4839 David WARD Edmonton M M5059 45/73 7/10
68 1:57:50 5:36 2917 Megan KARASEK Edmonton F F2029 23/101 10/33
69 1:58:23 5:37 2713 Gerry COUZENS Spruce Grove M M5059 46/73 8/10
70 1:59:02 5:39 2726 Mark EVANS Grande Prairie M M4049 47/73 9/15
71 1:59:45 5:41 4829 Lucia TURTA Sherwood Park F F4049 24/101 5/26
72 1:59:49 5:41 4270 Alma O'ROURKE Hinton F F4049 25/101 6/26
73 2:00:17 5:43 2874 Carolyn GILLSON Edmonton F F5059 26/101 2/14
74 2:00:32 5:43 2935 Solange MALDONADO Edmonton F F3039 27/101 9/25
75 2:01:27 5:46 4292 Donna SALMAS Hinton F F4049 28/101 7/26
76 2:01:36 5:46 2923 Ainslay KERR Edmonton F F2029 29/101 11/33
77 2:01:44 5:47 2928 Dean KUORI Edmonton M M4049 48/73 10/15
78 2:02:07 5:48 2812 Larry GIBSON Grande Prairie M M4049 49/73 11/15
79 2:02:10 5:48 4847 Katie WONG Edmonton F F2029 30/101 12/33
80 2:02:14 5:48 2932 Herbert LORIA Calgary M M3039 50/73 15/22
81 2:02:34 5:49 2720 Stephanie DOBSON Keoma F F4049 31/101 8/26
82 2:02:35 5:49 4835 Victoria VILLENEUVE Edmonton F F4049 32/101 9/26
83 2:03:20 5:51 2672 Charmaine CLARK Edmonton F F3039 33/101 10/25
84 2:03:25 5:51 2927 Becky KUEFLER Forestburg F F2029 34/101 13/33
85 2:03:36 5:52 426 Don WESTLAKE Edmonton M M60+ 51/73 2/4
86 2:03:48 5:53 4802 Dave SHARRATT Leduc M M3039 52/73 16/22
87 2:03:51 5:53 2877 Marny HALS Edmonton F F3039 35/101 11/25
88 2:03:59 5:53 4279 Cory PETRUK Edmonton F F4049 36/101 10/26
89 2:04:01 5:53 4826 Michele TRUMPOUR Camrose F F4049 37/101 11/26
90 2:04:02 5:53 2813 Barry GIDOSH Warburg M M4049 53/73 12/15
91 2:04:47 5:55 2835 Lindsay GILBERT Edmonton F F2029 38/101 14/33
92 2:04:50 5:55 2911 DEB JEFFERSON EDMONTON F F5059 39/101 3/14
93 2:05:29 5:57 2724 Dick ERSSLEN edmonton M M60+ 54/73 3/4
94 2:05:59 5:59 2906 Sheena IRWIN Calgary F F3039 40/101 12/25
95 2:05:59 5:59 2702 Jamie COOK Camrose F F2029 41/101 15/33
96 2:06:41 6:01 4275 Michael PEATTIE Whitehorse M M2029 55/73 15/21
97 2:06:46 6:01 2728 Mark FINLAYSON Edmonton M M3039 56/73 17/22
98 2:07:00 6:02 4832 Esther VAN HERK Edmonton F F3039 42/101 13/25
99 2:07:24 6:03 2412 Amanda ANTLER Edmonton F F4049 43/101 12/26
100 2:07:26 6:03 4823 Nicole THOMPSON Edmonton F F2029 44/101 16/33
101 2:07:50 6:04 2949 Anne O'HARA Edmonton F F4049 45/101 13/26
102 2:07:50 6:04 2950 Jon O'HARA Edmonton M M4049 57/73 13/15
103 2:08:02 6:05 2943 Tim MOELLER Edmonton M M3039 58/73 18/22
104 2:08:08 6:05 4848 Lindsay WOZNEY Edmonton F F2029 46/101 17/33
105 2:08:09 6:05 2723 Jessica ELLISON Edmonton F F3039 47/101 14/25
106 2:08:09 6:05 4846 Courtney WHIBBS Calgary F F2029 48/101 18/33
107 2:08:52 6:07 2459 Amanda BRAGET Edmonton F F3039 49/101 15/25
108 2:09:20 6:08 420 Anna LIM Edmonton F F2029 50/101 19/33
109 2:09:46 6:09 2948 Mark NIKEL Edmonton M M5059 59/73 9/10
110 2:09:55 6:10 2934 Margie MALANNAG-AQUI Edmonton F F4049 51/101 14/26
111 2:10:10 6:11 2875 Jaissen GRENIER Edmonton M M3039 60/73 19/22
112 2:10:14 6:11 4804 Chrystal SHUPAC Edmonton F F3039 52/101 16/25
113 2:10:14 6:11 2903 Monique HRUSHKA Edmonton F F4049 53/101 15/26
114 2:11:11 6:14 4813 Lorrie STAYURA Stettler F F5059 54/101 4/14
115 2:11:39 6:15 2462 Anita BROWN Lacombe F F5059 55/101 5/14
116 2:11:50 6:15 4819 cheryl SURTEES Edmonton F F3039 56/101 17/25
117 2:11:59 6:16 4837 LISA WAN EDMONTON F F4049 57/101 16/26
118 2:12:08 6:16 4280 Emma PLUMB Edmonton F F2029 58/101 20/33
119 2:14:00 6:22 2508 David BROWN Edmonton M M2029 61/73 16/21
120 2:14:35 6:23 4289 Jason RUMER Edmonton M M3039 62/73 20/22
121 2:15:12 6:25 2715 Lorie CROUSE edmonton F F5059 59/101 6/14
122 2:15:44 6:26 4277 Alexandra PENNER Beaumont F F2029 60/101 21/33
123 2:16:02 6:27 2727 Sarah FERNANDES St. Albert F F2029 61/101 22/33
124 2:16:08 6:28 4834 Rachael VESPI St Albert F F2029 62/101 23/33
125 2:17:14 6:31 2933 Michael MACKENZIE Stony Plain M M3039 63/73 21/22
126 2:17:27 6:31 4271 Bill OSADCHUK Edmonton M M60+ 64/73 4/4
127 2:17:27 6:31 2899 Kathy HIGGINS St. Albert F F60+ 63/101 1/2
128 2:17:36 6:32 2930 Katie KWASEK'S Leduc F F2029 64/101 24/33
129 2:17:43 6:32 4840 Jennifer WARD Edmonton F F0119 65/101 1/1
130 2:18:08 6:33 2645 Camile CLARK Medicine Hat F F3039 66/101 18/25
131 2:18:14 6:34 2920 Grace KELLY Edmonton F F2029 67/101 25/33
132 2:18:19 6:34 2710 Perla COTA-ELIZONDO Calgary F F2029 68/101 26/33
133 2:18:19 6:34 4810 Gabriel SOLANA Calgary M M2029 65/73 17/21
134 2:18:55 6:36 2937 Nelly MCEWEN Edmonton F F60+ 69/101 2/2
135 2:18:58 6:36 2424 Emanuela BEREZNICKI Edmonton F F4049 70/101 17/26
136 2:18:59 6:36 2725 Elizabeth ETTINGER edmonton F F4049 71/101 18/26
137 2:19:58 6:39 4836 Sandy WALLIN Sherwood Park F F5059 72/101 7/14
138 2:19:59 6:39 2417 Karin BANASCH-VAIL Edmonton F F5059 73/101 8/14
139 2:20:31 6:40 4838 Annette WARD Edmonton F F5059 74/101 9/14
140 2:20:38 6:40 4295 MARIE SCHMIDT St.Albert F F5059 75/101 10/14
141 2:20:54 6:41 2530 Leah CADIUEX Ardrossan F F3039 76/101 19/25
142 2:21:21 6:42 2940 Brett MCMILLAN Edmonton M M2029 66/73 18/21
143 2:21:28 6:43 2939 Kylie MCLEAN leduc F F2029 77/101 27/33
144 2:21:54 6:44 4845 Richard WHARMBY Ardrossan M M4049 67/73 14/15
145 2:21:55 6:44 4844 Colleen WHARMBY Ardrossan F F3039 78/101 20/25
146 2:22:07 6:45 2912 Kim JOHNSTONE Ardrossan F F3039 79/101 21/25
147 2:22:37 6:46 4815 Cayley STEWART Leduc F F2029 80/101 28/33
148 2:23:41 6:49 4812 Michelle STAFFORD Wainwright F F4049 81/101 19/26
149 2:25:13 6:53 421 EMILY PETRUK SHERWOOD PARK F F3039 82/101 22/25
150 2:25:14 6:53 2420 Denise BARKEMEYER Lacombe F F5059 83/101 11/14
151 2:25:14 6:53 2938 Nellie MCGEEHAN Lacombe F F5059 84/101 12/14
152 2:27:20 6:59 2413 CATHY ASPEN Edmonton F F3039 85/101 23/25
153 2:27:54 7:01 2719 Jennifer DION Edmonton F F3039 86/101 24/25
154 2:30:09 7:07 2909 Corrine JANZEN Lethbridge F F2029 87/101 29/33
155 2:31:29 7:11 2929 Allyson KUREK Edmonton F F4049 88/101 20/26
156 2:33:40 7:17 451 Collette FUNK-ROSS F F4049 89/101 21/26
157 2:33:40 7:17 2922 Norma KENNEDY Edmonton F F4049 90/101 22/26
158 2:38:09 7:30 4288 Lisa ROBINSON Devon F F2029 91/101 30/33
159 2:39:31 7:34 4284 Carolyn RAICHE Edmonton F F5059 92/101 13/14
160 2:41:29 7:40 2597 Jeff CHAPIN Sherwood Park M M3039 68/73 22/22
161 2:42:28 7:42 4828 Garrett TURTA Sherwood PArk M M4049 69/73 15/15
162 2:47:22 7:56 2415 Michelle BAILEY Red Deer F F4049 93/101 23/26
163 2:47:23 7:56 2878 Kate HARRIS Red Deer F F2029 94/101 31/33
164 2:47:36 7:57 2925 Alisa KETCHUM WALKER Edmonton F F4049 95/101 24/26
165 2:48:00 7:58 2945 Jason MYKIWKA Edmonton M M2029 70/73 19/21
166 2:49:27 8:02 4290 Rinya SAKATSUME Edmonton M M2029 71/73 20/21
167 2:49:27 8:02 4294 Thomas SAUNDERS Edmonton M M2029 72/73 21/21
168 2:52:10 8:10 2423 Luzmilia BENDANA Edmonton F F5059 96/101 14/14
169 2:54:35 8:17 2918 Chelsea KEELAN Edmonton F F2029 97/101 32/33
170 2:55:59 8:21 4268 Derek OLSON Edmonton M M5059 73/73 10/10
171 2:55:59 8:21 2907 Connie JAKOB Sherwood Park F F4049 98/101 25/26
172 3:01:50 8:38 2771 Ky GEDDES Edmonton F F3039 99/101 25/25
173 3:04:00 8:44 419 Hayley ROACH Edmonton F F2029 100/101 33/33
174 3:09:58 9:01 2694 JULIE CLAUSEN edmonton F F4049 101/101 26/26

Results by: Results Canada
www.resultscanada.com

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.