Sign Up for Running Room News & Get 25% Off*

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Joseph Brant Hospital Foundation

Chilly Half Marathon And Frosty 5k - 2014
Half Marathon Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Gender Rank
1 1:33:58 4:28 1:33:52 2337 Wayne Schnurr Oakville M 1/26
2 1:40:33 4:46 1:40:24 2751 Kerry Walker Mississauga F 1/80
3 1:44:34 4:58 1:44:34 1560 Andrew MacLean Burlington M 2/26
4 1:48:50 5:10 1:48:50 1339 Kerri Kilik Brantford F 2/80
5 1:49:00 5:10 1:47:58 694 John Doyle Burlington M 3/26
6 1:55:23 5:29 1:53:56 1068 Donna Harvey Barrie F 3/80
7 2:07:37 6:03 2:04:35 400 Terry Carrick Etobicoke M 4/26
8 2:11:30 6:14 2:08:57 2272 Jenny Rousselle Barrie F 4/80
9 2:12:06 6:16 2:10:48 1594 Mary Maloney Burns Kitchener F 5/80
10 2:15:56 6:27 2:15:56 1775 Kim Miller Pickering F 6/80
11 2:16:17 6:28 2:13:40 2571 Zuzanna Szmukier Waterdown F 7/80
12 2:16:47 6:29 2:14:12 373 Randy Calvert Burlington M 5/26
13 2:22:57 6:47 2:22:57 2882 Jennifer Wright Toronto F 8/80
14 2:29:18 7:05 2:25:40 2345 Lee Scott Toronto F 9/80
15 2:29:42 7:06 2:29:25 732 Franciss Dykstra Waterford F 10/80
16 2:29:44 7:06 2:29:27 731 Diana Dykstra Burlington F 11/80
17 2:34:51 7:21 2:30:21 345 Peter Bull Burlington M 6/26
18 2:42:15 7:42 2:38:38 2522 Greg Stephanian Toronto M 7/26
19 2:42:19 7:42 2:38:22 981 Laurel Grasset Oakville F 12/80
20 2:43:02 7:44 2:39:22 2565 Dennis Swan Hamilton M 8/26
21 2:44:32 7:48 2:40:28 1691 James McGarvie Oshawa M 9/26
22 2:45:10 7:50 2:40:46 1174 Michael Hunter Kitchener M 10/26
23 2:45:50 7:52 2:42:03 566 Brian Cross Burlington M 11/26
24 2:48:23 7:59 2:44:24 134 Lynne Ballantine Toronto F 13/80
25 2:50:54 8:06 2:47:11 1059 Mary Harris Guelph F 14/80
26 2:52:56 8:12 2:48:51 2798 Rita Weerdenburg Burlington F 15/80
27 2:53:22 8:13 2:48:57 1510 Phyllis Lovell Owen Sound F 16/80
28 2:53:23 8:14 2:48:59 2033 Tracy Parkin Owen Sound F 17/80
29 2:55:27 8:19 2:51:22 1226 Jacqueline James Courtice F 18/80
30 2:56:22 8:22 2:52:01 2829 Lori Wiggins Oakville F 19/80
31 2:56:22 8:22 2:52:02 1076 Debra Havers Oakville F 20/80
32 2:57:11 8:24 2:52:56 688 Scott Dotson Kitchener M 12/26
33 2:57:18 8:25 2:54:25 1850 Denise Muia Niagara On The Lake F 21/80
34 2:57:28 8:25 2:53:30 724 Maureen Dunne Pickering F 22/80
35 2:57:35 8:25 2:53:07 505 Barbara Collmorgen Newcastle F 23/80
36 2:57:35 8:25 2:53:07 506 Hans Collmorgen Newcastle M 13/26
37 2:58:15 8:27 2:53:50 1804 Rainer Moeller Toronto M 14/26
38 2:58:36 8:28 2:54:26 2280 Maria Rua Brampton F 24/80
39 2:59:22 8:31 2:54:57 619 Sandra Dawe Guelph F 25/80
40 2:59:41 8:31 2:55:16 2127 Martina Power Guelph F 26/80
41 2:59:43 8:32 2:55:18 1827 Sue Morrell Guelph F 27/80
42 2:59:49 8:32 2:55:38 2359 Elaine Selke Toronto F 28/80
43 2:59:49 8:32 2:55:39 1650 Arlene Mawson Toronto F 29/80
44 3:00:12 8:33 2:55:58 1078 Sharon Hayes Owen Sound F 30/80
45 3:00:28 8:34 2:56:13 2705 Ingrid Vanderploeg Owen Sound F 31/80
46 3:01:23 8:36 2:58:56 1405 Tamara Laframboise Toronto F 32/80
47 3:01:45 8:37 2:57:30 827 Andrea Fisher Komoka F 33/80
48 3:01:50 8:38 2:57:35 17 Ravi Abraham Brampton M 15/26
49 3:01:51 8:38 2:57:44 3018 Bob England Brampton M 16/26
50 3:01:52 8:38 2:57:40 2098 Patricia Pigeon Brampton F 34/80
51 3:01:52 8:38 2:57:54 613 Peter Davidson Pickering M 17/26
52 3:02:09 8:38 2:57:58 766 Betty Errington Milton F 35/80
53 3:03:04 8:41 2:58:40 2590 Margaret Taylor Toronto F 36/80
54 3:05:07 8:47 3:00:41 899 Christopher Fulton North Bay M 18/26
55 3:05:34 8:48 3:01:33 1820 Toni Moran Courtice F 37/80
56 3:05:36 8:48 3:01:32 1421 Alain Lanteigne Rr1 Enniskillen F 38/80
57 3:05:41 8:49 3:01:37 1784 Maureen Mills Whitby F 39/80
58 3:05:51 8:49 3:01:50 2460 Gary Smith Whitby M 19/26
59 3:06:27 8:51 3:02:19 1868 Lizanne Murphy Brampton F 40/80
60 3:06:34 8:51 3:02:05 2671 Maria Teresa Turchetti Toronto F 41/80
61 3:06:34 8:51 3:06:34 2841 Joan Williams Mississauga F 42/80
62 3:07:19 8:53 3:03:06 2259 Jeannette Rose Hamilton F 43/80
63 3:07:40 8:54 3:03:18 2095 Francine Piche Burlington F 44/80
64 3:07:50 8:55 3:03:45 962 Micheline Godbout Dundas F 45/80
65 3:09:43 8:60 3:05:52 1318 Tami Kelly Oshawa F 46/80
66 3:11:43 9:06 3:07:45 484 Bert Cocks Georgetown M 20/26
67 3:11:43 9:06 3:07:46 485 Barbara Cocks Georgetown F 47/80
68 3:11:47 9:06 3:07:21 1585 Carolyn Maiero Burlington F 48/80
69 3:12:02 9:07 3:08:31 504 Claire Collis Stittsville F 49/80
70 3:15:34 9:17 3:11:07 1937 Deborah Nokes Blackstock F 50/80
71 3:15:43 9:17 3:11:51 1294 Nancy Kanas Mississauga F 51/80
72 3:15:44 9:17 3:11:25 36 Ron Algate Pickering M 21/26
73 3:15:55 9:18 3:11:43 1308 Agnes Keenan Oakville F 52/80
74 3:16:00 9:18 3:11:31 1005 Abie Groberg Thornhill M 22/26
75 3:16:01 9:18 3:11:49 1795 Bobbie Mistry Oakville, Ont F 53/80
76 3:16:10 9:18 3:12:03 2933 Michael Grieve Oshawa M 23/26
77 3:16:12 9:18 3:12:07 1779 Martha Miller Toronto F 54/80
78 3:16:16 9:19 3:11:58 18 Louise Abraham Brampton F 55/80
79 3:16:38 9:20 3:12:32 2142 Francois Prieur Oshawa M 24/26
80 3:17:07 9:21 3:12:49 532 Cathy Cormier Hamilton F 56/80
81 3:17:11 9:21 3:13:07 533 Ruth Cornale Oshawa F 57/80
82 3:18:54 9:26 3:14:27 2608 Tara Thapar Whitby F 58/80
83 3:19:45 9:29 3:16:14 2694 Avril Van Aert Ashton F 59/80
84 3:19:55 9:29 3:15:27 931 Barb Gaudetta Guelph F 60/80
85 3:19:57 9:29 3:15:29 1819 Christine Moore Guelph F 61/80
86 3:20:45 9:31 3:16:48 970 Andrea Gow Guelph F 62/80
87 3:21:33 9:34 3:17:04 312 Simon Brown Richmond Hill F 63/80
88 3:22:20 9:36 3:18:05 3107 Ann Bedard Toronto F 64/80
89 3:22:41 9:37 3:18:22 2753 Stephanie Walker Richmondhill F 65/80
90 3:22:42 9:37 3:18:22 1168 Crissy Hull Barrie F 66/80
91 3:22:46 9:37 3:18:34 1688 Anne McFarlane Oakville F 67/80
92 3:24:48 9:43 3:20:20 847 Laura Fontaine Guelph F 68/80
93 3:25:22 9:44 3:21:06 1950 Jill Nyman Richmond Hill F 69/80
94 3:27:14 9:50 3:23:34 2056 Janine Peck Midhurst F 70/80
95 3:27:16 9:50 3:23:37 2057 Scott Peck Vittoria M 25/26
96 3:29:28 9:56 3:25:09 2752 Rachael Walker Richmondhill F 71/80
97 3:29:29 9:56 3:25:09 1169 Grace Hull Innisfil F 72/80
98 3:30:11 9:58 3:25:49 1621 Stephen Marshall Burlington M 26/26
99 3:30:44 9:60 3:26:21 370 Dianne Calcutt Waterdown F 73/80
100 3:30:47 9:60 3:26:23 2300 Carmela Sacchetti Burlington F 74/80
101 3:33:33 10:08 3:29:09 523 Rosemary Cooper Burlington F 75/80
102 3:33:38 10:08 3:29:22 576 Shirley Cullen Kitchener F 76/80
103 3:34:09 10:09 3:34:09 1759 Glennie Mercer Toronto F 77/80
104 3:34:12 10:10 3:30:02 1330 Lynne Kerr Lindsay F 78/80
105 3:41:13 10:30 3:36:49 1104 Karen Hewitt Burlington F 79/80
106 3:41:14 10:30 3:36:52 1446 Guylaine Leblanc Burlington F 80/80

Results by: Speed River Timing
www.guelphvictors.ca

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.