Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Base Borden Run 2013
10K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 38:47 3:53 38:37 5183 Konar Smith Angus M M-19 1/90 1/8
2 42:14 4:14 42:11 5009 Julian Bastien Windsor M M20-29 2/90 1/12
3 42:40 4:16 42:36 5155 Cristina Ralph Newmarket F F30-39 1/125 1/52
4 43:59 4:24 43:59 5055 Cameron Ferrier Everett M M-19 3/90 2/8
5 45:19 4:32 45:11 5005 Liz Anderson Alliston F F30-39 2/125 2/52
6 45:59 4:36 45:52 5165 Ghislain Ross Oromocto M M30-39 4/90 1/19
7 45:59 4:36 45:59 5042 Michelle Davidson Alliston F F30-39 3/125 3/52
8 46:36 4:40 46:31 5145 Tony Podziemski Barrie M M50-59 5/90 1/22
9 47:12 4:44 47:05 5173 Andrew Schneppenheim Jacksons Point M M30-39 6/90 2/19
10 47:40 4:46 47:21 5096 Michael Lewis Toronto M M40-49 7/90 1/17
11 47:51 4:48 47:20 5196 Chris Tillmanns Shanty bay M M30-39 8/90 3/19
12 48:12 4:50 47:54 5107 Cameron Meikle Oromocto M M20-29 9/90 2/12
13 48:59 4:54 48:53 5181 Ed Smit Oro M M50-59 10/90 2/22
14 49:00 4:54 48:54 5013 Sharon Bennett Huntsville F F30-39 4/125 4/52
15 49:02 4:55 48:46 5171 Jennifer Savard Barrie F F30-39 5/125 5/52
16 49:07 4:55 49:02 5026 Mike Cameron Barrie M M20-29 11/90 3/12
17 49:14 4:56 48:44 5151 Tyler Quann Barrie M M-19 12/90 3/8
18 49:19 4:56 49:12 5076 Grant Hipgrave Barrie M M40-49 13/90 2/17
19 49:21 4:57 48:59 5018 Mike MacEachern Angus M MNOAGE 14/90 1/1
20 49:26 4:57 49:13 5204 Aaron Virtue Thornton M M30-39 15/90 4/19
21 49:31 4:58 49:31 5156 Liam Ranby Tottenham M M-19 16/90 4/8
22 49:44 4:59 49:42 5244 Heather Forster F F40-49 6/125 1/27
23 50:03 5:01 49:59 5039 Rebecca Coppin Toronto F F20-29 7/125 1/14
24 50:36 5:04 50:29 5049 Shawn Eastwood Barrie M M40-49 17/90 3/17
25 50:37 5:04 50:20 5089 Andre Labrecque-Mireau Collingwood M M50-59 18/90 3/22
26 50:42 5:05 50:39 5221 Donna Mae F F40-49 8/125 2/27
27 50:43 5:05 50:26 5071 Mike Grottoli Stayner M M50-59 19/90 4/22
28 51:28 5:09 51:21 5050 Christopher Eldred Wasaga Beach M M30-39 20/90 5/19
29 51:42 5:11 51:13 5074 James Hennessy Barrie M M40-49 21/90 4/17
30 51:49 5:11 51:43 5081 Shallen Humenyk alliston F F30-39 9/125 6/52
31 52:00 5:12 51:53 5233 Roslynn Davies F F30-39 10/125 7/52
32 52:02 5:13 51:58 5194 Sue Thompson Barrie F F30-39 11/125 8/52
33 52:06 5:13 51:48 5113 Heather Metcalfe Waubaushene F F40-49 12/125 3/27
34 52:16 5:14 52:02 5082 Christopher Hummel Barrie M M30-39 22/90 6/19
35 52:27 5:15 52:20 5229 Stephen Haly M M40-49 23/90 5/17
36 52:33 5:16 52:01 5209 Paul Wand Campbellville M M50-59 24/90 5/22
37 52:51 5:18 52:33 5106 Andrew Meikle Toronto M M20-29 25/90 4/12
38 53:11 5:20 53:08 5152 Brianne Raddatz Pembroke F F20-29 13/125 2/14
39 53:35 5:22 53:10 5088 Esther Kelly Oro Station F F40-49 14/125 4/27
40 53:36 5:22 53:29 5228 Stephen Montgomery M M30-39 26/90 7/19
41 53:40 5:22 53:01 5175 Gerry Sewell Barrie M M50-59 27/90 6/22
42 54:06 5:25 49:06 5127 Unknown See Timer Unknown
43 54:09 5:25 53:59 5075 Marc Hilliard Barrie M M30-39 28/90 8/19
44 54:14 5:26 53:55 5163 Tawnya Romaniuk Orillia F F30-39 15/125 9/52
45 54:17 5:26 53:52 5182 Jane Smith Innisfil F F50-59 16/125 1/20
46 54:29 5:27 54:21 5102 Steve Masiuk Collingwood M M30-39 29/90 9/19
47 54:42 5:29 49:42 5036 Unknown See Timer Unknown
48 54:44 5:29 54:13 5146 Brydon Pole BOLTON M M20-29 30/90 5/12
49 54:46 5:29 54:29 5099 Lisa MacIntyre Collingwood F F30-39 17/125 10/52
50 55:16 5:32 55:11 5206 Allan Walton Borden M M40-49 31/90 6/17
51 55:22 5:33 55:06 5218 Stacy Zahanova Toronto F F20-29 18/125 3/14
52 55:23 5:33 55:17 5084 Stephanie Jacklin Alliston F F30-39 19/125 11/52
53 55:33 5:34 55:27 5227 Candice Jones F F30-39 20/125 12/52
54 55:39 5:34 55:28 5237 Gerry Holden Orangeville M M50-59 32/90 7/22
55 55:46 5:35 55:36 5148 Laura Pospisil Barrie F F30-39 21/125 13/52
56 55:47 5:35 55:38 5037 Ryan Collins Minesing M M-19 33/90 5/8
57 55:48 5:35 55:33 5226 Roger Caron M M50-59 34/90 8/22
58 55:49 5:35 55:37 5066 Don Gosen Waterloo M M60-69 35/90 1/9
59 55:57 5:36 55:44 5101 Eve Marchand Angus F F30-39 22/125 14/52
60 56:16 5:38 56:13 5061 Brandon Floyd Petawawa M M20-29 36/90 6/12
61 56:19 5:38 55:56 5144 Darren Placido Angus M M30-39 37/90 10/19
62 56:19 5:38 55:56 5016 Scott Bissell Borden M M30-39 38/90 11/19
63 56:49 5:41 56:43 5105 Julia McEwen Angus F F30-39 23/125 15/52
64 57:06 5:43 57:02 5060 Lina Fiore Barrie F F40-49 24/125 5/27
65 57:06 5:43 57:01 5170 Paula Santos barrie F F40-49 25/125 6/27
66 57:19 5:44 56:47 5003 Nanci Alves Barrie F F40-49 26/125 7/27
67 57:38 5:46 57:15 5234 Susanne Berardi F F40-49 27/125 8/27
68 57:44 5:47 57:30 5212 Meg Whitton Midland F F30-39 28/125 16/52
69 57:49 5:47 57:46 5191 Rezka Tamse Toronto F F40-49 29/125 9/27
70 58:04 5:49 57:47 5034 Brendan Clemmens Angus M M20-29 39/90 7/12
71 58:14 5:50 57:56 5190 Jack Switzer Waubaushene M M60-69 40/90 2/9
72 58:18 5:50 58:02 5174 Stuart Seki Barrie M M40-49 41/90 7/17
73 58:26 5:51 57:43 5126 Matt O Hara utopia M M20-29 42/90 8/12
74 58:29 5:51 58:25 5164 Elio Rosa Toronto M M30-39 43/90 12/19
75 58:32 5:52 58:09 5168 Laura Sanche Petawawa F F20-29 30/125 4/14
76 58:32 5:52 58:09 5056 Rebecca Fielding Petawawa F F20-29 31/125 5/14
77 58:36 5:52 58:25 5069 Raymond Gregory Orangeville M M50-59 44/90 9/22
78 58:48 5:53 58:39 5077 Jim Holden wasaga beach M M60-69 45/90 3/9
79 58:51 5:54 58:31 5222 Patricia Sexton Barrie F F50-59 32/125 2/20
80 58:54 5:54 58:33 5160 Steve Roberts Thornton M M40-49 46/90 8/17
81 59:04 5:55 58:33 5241 Steve Levesque M M50-59 47/90 10/22
82 59:18 5:56 59:14 5111 Ayesha Menikgama Toronto F F30-39 33/125 17/52
83 59:29 5:57 59:14 5057 Ashley Fildey Barrie F F20-29 34/125 6/14
84 59:29 5:57 59:15 5058 Wayne Fildey Barrie M M50-59 48/90 11/22
85 59:29 5:57 59:04 5023 Willow Brown Orangeville F F40-49 35/125 10/27
86 59:30 5:57 59:02 5167 Jim Ruth Alton M M40-49 49/90 9/17
87 59:34 5:58 59:24 5024 Albert Brunet Barrie M M40-49 50/90 10/17
88 1:00:00 6:00 59:47 5172 Isabelle Scheire Angus F F30-39 36/125 18/52
89 1:00:29 6:03 1:00:15 5213 Tina Williamson Barrie F F30-39 37/125 19/52
90 1:00:40 6:04 1:00:10 5119 Suzanne Morgan Toronto F F40-49 38/125 11/27
91 1:00:54 6:06 1:00:41 5130 Kim Palmquist Barrie F F30-39 39/125 20/52
92 1:00:55 6:06 1:00:32 5059 Angela Findlay Barrie F F30-39 40/125 21/52
93 1:01:02 6:07 1:00:33 5004 Ken Amesbury St Albert M M40-49 51/90 11/17
94 1:01:12 6:08 1:00:51 5010 Dean Beaudry Barrie M M50-59 52/90 12/22
95 1:01:12 6:08 1:00:52 5223 Peggy Varney Guelph F F40-49 41/125 12/27
96 1:01:19 6:08 1:00:37 5020 Maggie Bradley Midhurst F F20-29 42/125 7/14
97 1:01:22 6:09 1:00:49 5110 Shelly Melnyk Thornton F F40-49 43/125 13/27
98 1:01:35 6:10 1:01:06 5068 Valerie Gray Barrie F F30-39 44/125 22/52
99 1:01:36 6:10 1:01:07 5197 Julie Tillmanns Shanty Bay F F30-39 45/125 23/52
100 1:01:44 6:11 1:01:25 5053 Nancy Evans Orillia F F30-39 46/125 24/52
101 1:02:01 6:13 1:01:45 5232 Carol Skelton Barrie F F20-29 47/125 8/14
102 1:02:04 6:13 1:01:44 5153 Melanie Rahn-Calhoun Barrie F F30-39 48/125 25/52
103 1:02:08 6:13 1:01:53 5028 Jacqueline Caron Angus F F50-59 49/125 3/20
104 1:02:08 6:13 1:02:02 5243 Lesley Midgley F F30-39 50/125 26/52
105 1:02:09 6:13 1:01:42 5047 Kelly Doucette Barrie F F40-49 51/125 14/27
106 1:02:14 6:14 1:02:02 5224 Racheal Robinson F F30-39 52/125 27/52
107 1:02:15 6:14 1:02:04 5139 Stephen Peck alliston M M50-59 53/90 13/22
108 1:02:20 6:14 1:02:03 5225 Nichole Tipper Sooke F F30-39 53/125 28/52
109 1:02:21 6:15 1:02:17 5046 Nicole D'Ornellas Ajax F F30-39 54/125 29/52
110 1:02:26 6:15 1:02:15 5235 Richard Graves M M70+ 54/90 1/2
111 1:02:33 6:16 1:02:06 5007 Chris Balsdon Waubaushene M M30-39 55/90 13/19
112 1:02:36 6:16 1:02:30 5143 Jennifer Pipe Cookstown F F30-39 55/125 30/52
113 1:02:58 6:18 1:02:55 5133 Ian Paterson Pembroke M M20-29 56/90 9/12
114 1:03:01 6:19 1:02:37 5215 Bennett Woods Tiny M M-19 57/90 6/8
115 1:03:01 6:19 1:02:28 5109 Paul Melnyk Thornton M M40-49 58/90 12/17
116 1:03:01 6:19 1:02:38 5114 Bob Millett Midland M M50-59 59/90 14/22
117 1:03:20 6:20 1:02:51 5015 Heidi Birks Barrie F F40-49 56/125 15/27
118 1:03:23 6:21 1:03:03 5200 Lyndsay Turner Orillia F F30-39 57/125 31/52
119 1:03:42 6:23 1:03:12 5032 Jeannette Chiasson Borden F F50-59 58/125 4/20
120 1:03:42 6:23 1:03:25 5240 Melissa Oliver Barrie F F30-39 59/125 32/52
121 1:04:02 6:25 1:03:36 5238 Daphne Kyle Caledon Villag F F40-49 60/125 16/27
122 1:04:10 6:25 1:03:39 5246 Greg Wand M M20-29 60/90 10/12
123 1:04:24 6:27 1:04:04 5154 Sandra Rahn-Calhoun Barrie F F30-39 61/125 33/52
124 1:04:41 6:29 1:04:17 5202 Lori Vamplew Angus F F30-39 62/125 34/52
125 1:04:47 6:29 1:04:09 5140 Zachary Peck Vittoria M M-19 61/90 7/8
126 1:04:55 6:30 1:04:17 5138 Scott Peck Vittoria M M40-49 62/90 13/17
127 1:05:02 6:31 1:04:48 5150 Brian Pye Orillia M M30-39 63/90 14/19
128 1:05:09 6:31 1:04:59 5192 Dylan Teerink Barrie M M-19 64/90 8/8
129 1:05:09 6:31 1:04:59 5193 Phil Teerink Barrie M M40-49 65/90 14/17
130 1:05:11 6:32 1:04:51 5159 Barbara Roberts Thornton F F30-39 63/125 35/52
131 1:05:12 6:32 1:04:55 5108 Timothy Meikle Aurora M M60-69 66/90 4/9
132 1:05:14 6:32 1:05:06 5128 Kyle Oster Richmond hill M M20-29 67/90 11/12
133 1:05:14 6:32 1:05:05 5027 Colin Campbell barrie M M50-59 68/90 15/22
134 1:05:21 6:33 1:04:08 5104 Lisa McDonald Oshawa F F30-39 64/125 36/52
135 1:05:22 6:33 1:05:10 5054 Agnes Fabro Scarborough F F40-49 65/125 17/27
136 1:05:23 6:33 1:04:10 5103 Steve Masters Oshawa M M30-39 69/90 15/19
137 1:05:39 6:34 1:05:08 5097 Andrew Livingstone Thornton M M30-39 70/90 16/19
138 1:06:05 6:37 1:05:39 5014 Brian Besley Barrie M M40-49 71/90 15/17
139 1:06:08 6:37 1:05:32 5079 Colin Hopper Barrie M M40-49 72/90 16/17
140 1:06:08 6:37 1:05:42 5211 Ken Webb Barrie M M30-39 73/90 17/19
141 1:06:12 6:38 1:05:43 5220 Heather Orosz F F40-49 66/125 18/27
142 1:06:16 6:38 1:06:03 5100 Erin Maguire Alliston F F30-39 67/125 37/52
143 1:06:53 6:42 1:06:38 5043 Brent Davies Scarborough M M30-39 74/90 18/19
144 1:07:07 6:43 1:06:42 5017 Dorino Borsato Barrie M M50-59 75/90 16/22
145 1:07:07 6:43 1:06:43 5205 Shena Walker Innisfil F F30-39 68/125 38/52
146 1:07:10 6:43 1:06:55 5094 Wendy Layton Toronto F F30-39 69/125 39/52
147 1:07:10 6:43 1:06:50 5001 Jennifer Allen Oeillia F F20-29 70/125 9/14
148 1:07:15 6:44 1:07:00 5031 Jerry Chang BARRIE M M30-39 76/90 19/19
149 1:07:22 6:45 1:06:54 5065 Connie Goman Wasaga Beach F F60-69 71/125 1/9
150 1:07:27 6:45 1:07:00 5090 Michele Labrecque-Mire Collingwood F F50-59 72/125 5/20
151 1:08:19 6:50 1:08:13 5122 Melanie Muirhead Alliston F F30-39 73/125 40/52
152 1:08:19 6:50 1:07:56 5186 Pat Strizic Toronto F F50-59 74/125 6/20
153 1:08:38 6:52 1:08:17 5162 Tammy Robertson Owen Sound F F30-39 75/125 41/52
154 1:09:10 6:55 1:08:52 5035 Patricia Clemmens Angus F F20-29 76/125 10/14
155 1:09:18 6:56 1:09:13 5083 Danielle Hunter Rosseau F F30-39 77/125 42/52
156 1:09:24 6:57 1:08:59 5022 Lisa Brown Angus F F40-49 78/125 19/27
157 1:09:28 6:57 1:09:08 5184 Samantha Southorn Warminster F F20-29 79/125 11/14
158 1:09:48 6:59 1:09:22 5217 Patti Zacny Orangeville F F50-59 80/125 7/20
159 1:09:51 6:60 1:09:47 5219 Elly Baerg F F50-59 81/125 8/20
160 1:09:56 6:60 1:09:52 5245 Jennine Collier Bradford F F20-29 82/125 12/14
161 1:10:07 7:01 1:08:44 5051 Wayne Elford utopia M M50-59 77/90 17/22
162 1:10:08 7:01 1:09:38 5169 Kim Sanderson Barrie F F50-59 83/125 9/20
163 1:10:08 7:01 1:09:39 5121 Josh Muirhead Barrie M M20-29 78/90 12/12
164 1:10:15 7:02 1:09:54 5021 Jessica Brousseau Toronto F F20-29 84/125 13/14
165 1:10:29 7:03 1:10:09 5064 Genevieve Gillard South Bruce Pe F F30-39 85/125 43/52
166 1:10:46 7:05 1:10:18 5123 Kristy Nicholson Waubaushene F F30-39 86/125 44/52
167 1:10:57 7:06 1:10:46 5038 Tammy Conrad Bolton F F30-39 87/125 45/52
168 1:11:09 7:07 1:10:46 5045 J. Robynne Dinsmore Barrie F F30-39 88/125 46/52
169 1:11:27 7:09 1:11:21 5147 Terence Poplak Barrie M M60-69 79/90 5/9
170 1:12:14 7:14 1:12:14 5201 Jenny Valley Barrie F F40-49 89/125 20/27
171 1:12:40 7:16 1:12:19 5187 Rob Sutherland barrie M M50-59 80/90 18/22
172 1:13:18 7:20 1:12:51 5052 Angela Enright Victoria Harbo F F30-39 90/125 47/52
173 1:13:21 7:21 1:13:10 5189 Lori Swann Barrie F F30-39 91/125 48/52
174 1:13:38 7:22 1:12:55 5019 Janet Bradley Midhurst F F50-59 92/125 10/20
175 1:14:07 7:25 1:13:43 5176 Dan Sexton Toronto M M50-59 81/90 19/22
176 1:14:07 7:25 1:13:44 5231 Mark Potter Barrie M M60-69 82/90 6/9
177 1:14:49 7:29 1:14:15 5142 Kara Percy Alliston F F30-39 93/125 49/52
178 1:15:23 7:33 1:14:48 5132 Tracey Parsons Alliston F F40-49 94/125 21/27
179 1:16:38 7:40 1:16:31 5149 Sarah Proulx Alliston F F-19 95/125 1/2
180 1:16:45 7:41 1:16:33 5188 Chris Swann Aurora M M40-49 83/90 17/17
181 1:18:07 7:49 1:17:31 5137 Janine Peck Midhurst F F40-49 96/125 22/27
182 1:19:24 7:57 1:19:14 5033 Dorota Cholewicki Barrie F F40-49 97/125 23/27
183 1:19:24 7:57 1:19:15 5070 Miriam Griffin Barrie F F50-59 98/125 11/20
184 1:22:55 8:18 1:22:38 5002 Terry Allen Richmond hill F F50-59 99/125 12/20
185 1:23:09 8:19 1:22:50 5177 Mary Sexton Willowdale F F50-59 100/125 13/20
186 1:23:57 8:24 1:23:30 5242 Sarah Mulligan Keswick F F20-29 101/125 14/14
187 1:24:05 8:25 1:23:49 5161 Rebekah Robertson Barrie F F40-49 102/125 24/27
188 1:27:37 8:46 1:27:04 5158 Lisa Renaud Barrie F F40-49 103/125 25/27
189 1:27:37 8:46 1:27:21 5073 Beverly Hanna Barrie F F70+ 104/125 1/1
190 1:28:13 8:50 1:27:39 5041 Shannon Curry Midhurst F F40-49 105/125 26/27
191 1:28:13 8:50 1:27:40 5040 Dennis Curry Midhurst M M60-69 84/90 7/9
192 1:29:39 8:58 1:29:02 5134 Gillian Patterson Barrie F F30-39 106/125 50/52
193 1:29:53 8:60 1:29:14 5124 Brenda Nolan bradford F F60-69 107/125 2/9
194 1:30:48 9:05 1:30:29 5072 Krista Grozelle North Bay F F30-39 108/125 51/52
195 1:31:15 9:08 1:30:53 5086 Nancy Johnston Barrie F F50-59 109/125 14/20
196 1:31:18 9:08 1:31:09 5203 Laine Venner Barrie F F50-59 110/125 15/20
197 1:32:35 9:16 1:32:04 5208 Michaela Wand BARRIE F F-19 111/125 2/2
198 1:32:35 9:16 1:32:04 5210 Richard Wand BARRIE M M60-69 85/90 8/9
199 1:34:49 9:29 1:34:40 5230 Ron Parise Barrie M M50-59 86/90 20/22
200 1:35:41 9:35 1:35:07 5118 Roseanne Moreau Barrie F F30-39 112/125 52/52
201 1:35:41 9:35 1:35:08 5117 Linda Moreau Midland F F60-69 113/125 3/9
202 1:40:16 10:02 1:39:37 5214 Bev Winn Port Hope F F50-59 114/125 16/20
203 1:40:17 10:02 1:39:29 5239 Will Winn M M50-59 87/90 21/22
204 1:40:20 10:02 1:39:44 5011 Frank Belchamber Barrie M M60-69 88/90 9/9
205 1:41:31 10:10 1:40:54 5135 Valerie Patterson Barrie F F50-59 115/125 17/20
206 1:41:31 10:10 1:40:55 5125 Wendy Noseworthy Barrie F F50-59 116/125 18/20
207 1:41:31 10:10 1:41:07 5199 Mary Ellen Tupling Barrie F F50-59 117/125 19/20
208 1:41:37 10:10 1:41:11 5129 Larry Ouellette angus M M70+ 89/90 2/2
209 1:45:04 10:31 1:44:57 5178 Linda Shanks barrie F F60-69 118/125 4/9
210 1:45:05 10:31 1:44:55 5216 Melvin Wright Barrie M M50-59 90/90 22/22
211 1:47:41 10:47 1:47:02 5012 Pat Belchamber Barrie F F60-69 119/125 5/9
212 1:47:42 10:47 1:46:56 5087 Joan Juffermans Minesing F F60-69 120/125 6/9
213 1:48:19 10:50 1:47:42 5044 Kim Delisle Barrie F F50-59 121/125 20/20
214 1:48:20 10:50 1:47:43 5067 Suzanne Graham Barrie F F40-49 122/125 27/27
215 1:48:20 10:50 1:47:45 5091 Cindy Lackey Barrie F F60-69 123/125 7/9
216 1:48:44 10:53 1:43:09 5085 Lesley Jefferies Burlington F F60-69 124/125 8/9
217 1:48:45 10:53 1:43:09 5207 Daphne Wand Campbellville F F60-69 125/125 9/9

Results by: Chip Time Results
www.chiptimeresults.com

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.