Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Base Borden Run 2013
5K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 18:52 3:47 18:46 420 Peter Paulo Collingwood M M40-49 1/74 1/20
2 19:01 3:49 18:58 497 Nicholas Bannon M M-19 2/74 1/18
3 19:13 3:51 19:09 360 Michael Guergis MIDHURST M M-19 3/74 2/18
4 19:24 3:53 19:20 513 Graham Fraser M M50-59 4/74 1/18
5 19:46 3:58 19:43 363 Spencer Hayes-Laverdie barrie M M-19 5/74 3/18
6 22:34 4:31 22:30 335 James Doucet Barrie M M40-49 6/74 2/20
7 22:41 4:33 22:31 480 James Hilverda M M20-29 7/74 1/7
8 22:46 4:34 22:42 490 Angela Gervase F F30-39 1/120 1/20
9 22:50 4:34 22:45 447 Trent Rutledge mulmur M M-19 8/74 4/18
10 23:01 4:37 22:57 346 Meaghan-Ryan Evon Barrie F F-19 2/120 1/24
11 23:15 4:39 23:04 305 David Barclay Toronto M M20-29 9/74 2/7
12 23:24 4:41 23:14 482 David Kiernan M M40-49 10/74 3/20
13 23:27 4:42 23:06 475 Sean Davie M M20-29 11/74 3/7
14 23:32 4:43 23:27 477 Taj Jones M M-19 12/74 5/18
15 23:54 4:47 23:47 410 James Moulds Aurora M M40-49 13/74 4/20
16 23:55 4:47 23:50 466 Ngon Tran barrie M M50-59 14/74 2/18
17 24:43 4:57 24:39 308 Prisca Beck Barrie F F40-49 3/120 1/38
18 24:57 4:60 24:48 369 Alex Irvine Aurora F F-19 4/120 2/24
19 25:43 5:09 25:34 370 Madeline Irvine Aurora F F-19 5/120 3/24
20 26:01 5:13 25:50 375 Mike Knell Waterloo M M60-69 15/74 1/3
21 26:27 5:18 26:14 342 Chad Emery barrie M M30-39 16/74 1/7
22 26:38 5:20 26:33 494 Emalea Drozdow F F-19 6/120 4/24
23 26:45 5:21 26:38 436 Richard Ralph Newmarket M M40-49 17/74 5/20
24 26:51 5:23 26:30 402 James McGlade Tottenham M M-19 18/74 6/18
25 27:02 5:25 26:56 507 Jake Daviav M M-19 19/74 7/18
26 27:03 5:25 26:54 393 Robert Malitek barrie M M40-49 20/74 6/20
27 27:05 5:25 26:37 336 Michael Doucette Barrie M M40-49 21/74 7/20
28 27:13 5:27 27:07 495 Roman Surkeis M M-19 22/74 8/18
29 27:21 5:29 27:14 337 Keith Dow barrie M M20-29 23/74 4/7
30 27:23 5:29 26:44 510 Jordan Decarie M M20-29 24/74 5/7
31 27:49 5:34 27:31 430 Sarah Phillipson Borden F F30-39 7/120 2/20
32 27:54 5:35 27:49 359 Marika Grys Mississuaga F F20-29 8/120 1/13
33 27:54 5:35 27:49 431 Jennifer Provencal Angus F F30-39 9/120 3/20
34 27:55 5:35 27:51 339 Lily Edmunds Newmarket F F-19 10/120 5/24
35 28:01 5:37 27:52 331 Maria Czaplewski beeton F F50-59 11/120 1/19
36 28:04 5:37 27:58 408 Ethan Moulds Aurora M M-19 25/74 9/18
37 28:10 5:38 27:57 478 Brendan Lemon M M-19 26/74 10/18
38 28:12 5:39 28:06 446 Taylor Rushton Midland F F-19 12/120 6/24
39 28:15 5:39 27:56 321 Julie Clark Innisfil F F40-49 13/120 2/38
40 28:19 5:40 27:58 467 Janice Vallier angus F F40-49 14/120 3/38
41 28:40 5:44 28:33 409 Haven Moulds Aurora F F-19 15/120 7/24
42 28:44 5:45 28:39 322 Kimberley Clements Barrie F F30-39 16/120 4/20
43 28:46 5:46 28:24 439 Sarah Ranby Tottenham F F20-29 17/120 2/13
44 28:54 5:47 28:44 367 Wendy Hopkins Greenwood F F30-39 18/120 5/20
45 29:12 5:51 29:07 493 Lawrence Quinian M M50-59 27/74 3/18
46 29:32 5:55 29:23 421 Barry Peacock Barrie M M60-69 28/74 2/3
47 29:33 5:55 29:29 390 Ashley Luu alliston F F30-39 19/120 6/20
48 29:35 5:55 29:35 309 Nadia Bell Barrie F F50-59 20/120 2/19
49 29:35 5:55 29:35 441 Patricia Revell Barrie F F50-59 21/120 3/19
50 29:36 5:56 29:32 368 William Inchima Bradford M M-19 29/74 11/18
51 29:41 5:57 29:13 340 Emily Elford utopia F F20-29 22/120 3/13
52 29:42 5:57 29:16 302 Mario Andrea Mississauga M M40-49 30/74 8/20
53 29:42 5:57 29:15 509 Heather Forster M M-19 31/74 12/18
54 29:46 5:58 29:24 440 Wendy Ranby Tottenham F F40-49 23/120 4/38
55 30:07 6:02 29:53 384 Aleksa Lear Borden F F20-29 24/120 4/13
56 30:12 6:03 30:04 389 Jutta Lewis Wasaga Beach F F40-49 25/120 5/38
57 30:18 6:04 30:07 303 Chantal Banks Elmvale F F40-49 26/120 6/38
58 30:18 6:04 30:12 481 Emily Warren F F-19 27/120 8/24
59 30:22 6:05 30:02 366 Tracy Hill Waubaushene F F30-39 28/120 7/20
60 30:25 6:05 30:02 499 Nicole Stark F F30-39 29/120 8/20
61 30:27 6:06 30:14 396 Cassandra Martinheira Bradford F F-19 30/120 9/24
62 30:28 6:06 30:10 400 Wendy Massie Barrie F F40-49 31/120 7/38
63 30:33 6:07 29:56 362 Chris Harrison Wasaga Beach M M30-39 32/74 2/7
64 30:35 6:07 30:06 459 John Stewart Brantford M M40-49 33/74 9/20
65 30:38 6:08 30:18 491 Greg Hogan M M50-59 34/74 4/18
66 30:44 6:09 30:16 330 Karen Couto Barrie F F40-49 32/120 8/38
67 30:51 6:11 30:46 432 Hunter Pryce R.R. #3 Shanty F F-19 33/120 10/24
68 30:53 6:11 30:28 307 Michelle Barron Barrie F F40-49 34/120 9/38
69 30:56 6:12 30:28 311 Steve Birks Barrie M M40-49 35/74 10/20
70 31:36 6:20 31:26 464 Michael Thomas Bracebridge M M40-49 36/74 11/20
71 31:52 6:23 31:44 351 Austin Germain Borden M M-19 37/74 13/18
72 31:54 6:23 31:30 383 Ryan Lawrence New Lowell M M30-39 38/74 3/7
73 31:55 6:23 31:47 352 Trista Germain Borden F F20-29 35/120 5/13
74 31:59 6:24 31:33 415 Shawna Norris Borden F F30-39 36/120 9/20
75 32:08 6:26 31:51 412 Lori Mournahan Grand valley F F50-59 37/120 4/19
76 32:11 6:27 32:03 376 Martin Kuzma beeton M M30-39 39/74 4/7
77 32:15 6:27 32:03 483 Laura Law Barrie F F20-29 38/120 6/13
78 32:15 6:27 31:55 479 Cynthia Davie barrie F F50-59 39/120 5/19
79 32:21 6:29 31:59 508 Helena Dryfhout-Clark Baxter F F40-49 40/120 10/38
80 32:22 6:29 32:17 506 Ray Daviev M M50-59 40/74 5/18
81 32:31 6:31 32:22 489 Stephanie Knight F F40-49 41/120 11/38
82 32:37 6:32 32:20 391 Lindsay MacDonald Innisfil F F20-29 42/120 7/13
83 32:38 6:32 32:24 476 Julie Hopper Barrie F F50-59 43/120 6/19
84 32:44 6:33 32:35 473 Myrelle Zimmerman Angus F F30-39 44/120 10/20
85 32:47 6:34 32:37 401 Kathy McCully Aurora F F50-59 45/120 7/19
86 32:51 6:35 32:25 349 Gena Fotopoulos Barrie F F40-49 46/120 12/38
87 33:02 6:37 32:56 454 Turner Smyth Barrie M M-19 41/74 14/18
88 33:03 6:37 32:56 451 Jackie Smyth Barrie F F30-39 47/120 11/20
89 33:08 6:38 32:49 486 France Tremblay F F40-49 48/120 13/38
90 33:12 6:39 33:06 345 Jerrett Evon barrie M M-19 42/74 15/18
91 33:12 6:39 33:07 445 Emily Rost Innisfil F F-19 49/120 11/24
92 33:28 6:42 33:18 314 Dave Broughton Barrie M M60-69 43/74 3/3
93 33:43 6:45 33:29 387 Tammy Lemon New Lowell F F40-49 50/120 14/38
94 33:45 6:45 33:25 461 Michelle Surgenor Coldwater F F30-39 51/120 12/20
95 33:51 6:47 33:40 380 Shawn Lannigan Orillia M M40-49 44/74 12/20
96 33:53 6:47 33:36 484 Andrea Lovering F F40-49 52/120 15/38
97 34:10 6:50 34:00 378 Kendra Lancaster Shanty Bay F F-19 53/120 12/24
98 34:10 6:50 34:00 377 Carrie Lancaster Shanty bay F F30-39 54/120 13/20
99 34:12 6:51 34:05 453 Steve Smyth Barrie M M40-49 45/74 13/20
100 34:16 6:52 33:50 414 Florence Neary Tiny F F40-49 55/120 16/38
101 34:18 6:52 34:01 456 Anita Stacey Innisfil F F40-49 56/120 17/38
102 34:18 6:52 33:32 317 Patricia Buffam Mississauga F F40-49 57/120 18/38
103 34:29 6:54 34:07 505 Erika Moknj F F20-29 58/120 8/13
104 34:34 6:55 34:19 318 Tracey Chenier Alliston F F40-49 59/120 19/38
105 34:45 6:57 34:21 452 Sarah Smyth Barrie F F30-39 60/120 14/20
106 34:45 6:57 34:21 394 Lynn Mark Barrie F F50-59 61/120 8/19
107 34:48 6:58 34:37 312 Callum Brammer Orillia M M-19 46/74 16/18
108 34:48 6:58 34:36 373 Pauline Jennett Collingwood F F50-59 62/120 9/19
109 34:48 6:58 34:37 385 Ashley Legedza Orillia F F-19 63/120 13/24
110 34:57 6:60 34:50 332 Jane Daines Barrie F F60-69 64/120 1/4
111 34:58 6:60 34:43 365 Christine Hendry Barrie F F40-49 65/120 20/38
112 35:18 7:04 35:04 437 Monika Rampeltshammer New Lowell F F50-59 66/120 10/19
113 35:26 7:06 34:55 462 Jeff Swann Barrie M M40-49 47/74 14/20
114 35:31 7:07 35:21 313 Charlotte Broughton Barrie F F60-69 67/120 2/4
115 35:41 7:09 35:18 438 Martin Ranby Tottenham M M40-49 48/74 15/20
116 35:43 7:09 35:28 515 Susan Fraiser F F40-49 68/120 21/38
117 35:54 7:11 35:30 356 Julie Good Brampton F F-19 69/120 14/24
118 35:54 7:11 35:31 355 Jamie Good Brampton M M30-39 49/74 5/7
119 36:03 7:13 35:51 347 Maryanne Farrugia Barrie F F40-49 70/120 22/38
120 36:07 7:14 35:39 301 Kelly Adams Elmvale F F40-49 71/120 23/38
121 36:23 7:17 36:03 334 Wilma Dekleyne Barrie F F50-59 72/120 11/19
122 36:24 7:17 36:05 333 Harry Dekleyne Barrie M M50-59 50/74 6/18
123 36:35 7:19 36:21 469 Joshua Vero Midhurst M M-19 51/74 17/18
124 36:42 7:21 36:26 470 Philip Vero Midhurst M M40-49 52/74 16/20
125 36:54 7:23 36:54 372 Sarah Jefferies Burlington F F30-39 73/120 15/20
126 36:59 7:24 36:44 371 Suzanne Jamieson Borden F F20-29 74/120 9/13
127 37:13 7:27 37:01 353 Claire Gianetto Tiny F F40-49 75/120 24/38
128 37:14 7:27 36:43 315 Colin Brydges angus M M-19 53/74 18/18
129 37:44 7:33 37:26 517 Alyssa Pedersen F F20-29 76/120 10/13
130 37:50 7:34 37:27 329 Cindy Cotton Barrie F F30-39 77/120 16/20
131 37:56 7:36 37:38 319 Joel Chidley Barrie M M20-29 54/74 6/7
132 37:57 7:36 37:39 320 Kaity Chidley Barrie F F20-29 78/120 11/13
133 38:37 7:44 38:21 474 Tim McDonald M M50-59 55/74 7/18
134 38:38 7:44 38:29 361 Judy Habraken Angus F F40-49 79/120 25/38
135 38:38 7:44 38:30 327 Sandie Collins Angus F F50-59 80/120 12/19
136 38:43 7:45 38:27 514 Steve Gdanski M M50-59 56/74 8/18
137 38:45 7:45 38:26 429 Frank Petty Barrie M M50-59 57/74 9/18
138 39:03 7:49 38:51 388 Carol Lenz Coldwater F F50-59 81/120 13/19
139 39:24 7:53 38:54 316 Rhonda Brydges Angus F F40-49 82/120 26/38
140 39:24 7:53 39:17 492 Barb Skripka F F40-49 83/120 27/38
141 39:36 7:56 39:15 496 Mary Precepa F F40-49 84/120 28/38
142 39:36 7:56 39:15 498 Judy Livingston F F60-69 85/120 3/4
143 39:43 7:57 39:32 364 Dan Heffernan Penetanguishene M M30-39 58/74 6/7
144 39:45 7:57 39:30 397 Louise Martinheira Bradford F F30-39 86/120 17/20
145 39:55 7:59 39:38 407 Melanie Morrow Innisfil F F40-49 87/120 29/38
146 39:59 7:60 39:47 455 Daniel St Pierre Orangeville M M50-59 59/74 10/18
147 40:11 8:03 39:58 343 Susan Evans Toronto F F60-69 88/120 4/4
148 40:11 8:03 39:38 418 Adrian Pasculescu Barrie M M50-59 60/74 11/18
149 40:13 8:03 40:13 406 Jane Morgan Toronto F F-19 89/120 15/24
150 41:04 8:13 40:45 350 Debbie Galloway Barrie F F50-59 90/120 14/19
151 41:10 8:14 40:43 382 Ann Latulippe Mulmur F F40-49 91/120 30/38
152 41:10 8:14 40:43 374 Frances Jane Kidd Mulmur F F50-59 92/120 15/19
153 41:11 8:15 40:05 354 Gilles Godbout Angus M M40-49 61/74 17/20
154 41:11 8:15 40:05 338 Carl Doyon Borden M M40-49 62/74 18/20
155 41:46 8:22 41:24 325 Lauren Collier Bradford F F-19 93/120 16/24
156 41:46 8:22 41:24 326 Shannon Collier Bradford F F20-29 94/120 12/13
157 42:26 8:30 41:55 404 Shelby McNab Thornton F F-19 95/120 17/24
158 42:26 8:30 41:55 310 Carina Birks Barrie F F20-29 96/120 13/13
159 42:53 8:35 42:24 422 Abi Peck Vittoria F F-19 97/120 18/24
160 42:53 8:35 42:24 488 Tim Peck M M50-59 63/74 12/18
161 42:54 8:35 42:38 471 Samantha Vero Midhurst F F-19 98/120 19/24
162 43:57 8:48 43:44 403 Sheila McNab Thornton F F40-49 99/120 31/38
163 43:57 8:48 43:45 392 Kerrie Magee Barrie F F40-49 100/120 32/38
164 46:12 9:15 45:37 504 Sophie Daziel F F-19 101/120 20/24
165 46:38 9:20 46:25 357 Antonia Graves MIDHURST F F40-49 102/120 33/38
166 47:57 9:36 47:43 306 Samantha Barnes Barrie F F30-39 103/120 18/20
167 48:58 9:48 48:32 518 Flavio Cerilli M M50-59 64/74 13/18
168 49:01 9:49 48:41 516 Sue Cerilli F F50-59 104/120 16/19
169 49:11 9:51 48:52 435 Shari Pryce R.R. #3 Shanty F F40-49 105/120 34/38
170 50:52 10:11 49:56 487 Adrielle Tremblay Labe F F-19 106/120 21/24
171 50:52 10:11 49:56 485 Gilbert Paquette M M50-59 65/74 14/18
172 51:57 10:24 51:46 348 Kyla Fodi Barrie F F40-49 107/120 35/38
173 51:57 10:24 51:28 458 Barb Stewart Brantford F F40-49 108/120 36/38
174 52:50 10:34 52:25 511 Mark Mulder M M30-39 66/74 7/7
175 53:21 10:41 53:07 417 Laura Pacini Newmarket F F30-39 109/120 19/20
176 53:22 10:41 53:09 358 Shannon Greavette Barrie F F30-39 110/120 20/20
177 54:13 10:51 53:44 424 Cheryl Peck Vittoria F F40-49 111/120 37/38
178 57:29 11:30 57:06 443 Susan Roe barrie F F50-59 112/120 17/19
179 57:29 11:30 57:05 386 Darren Lemon New Lowell M M40-49 67/74 19/20
180 1:00:43 12:09 1:00:12 411 George Mournahan Grand Valley M M50-59 68/74 15/18
181 1:04:13 12:51 1:03:35 502 Teresa McFadden F F-19 113/120 22/24
182 1:04:27 12:54 1:03:48 500 Hayleigh Surrette F F-19 114/120 23/24
183 1:04:31 12:55 1:03:52 501 Jill Surelte F F40-49 115/120 38/38
184 1:04:41 12:57 1:04:02 323 Carol Collier Bradford F F50-59 116/120 18/19
185 1:04:42 12:57 1:04:03 512 Warren Sovereign M M20-29 69/74 7/7
186 1:04:43 12:57 1:04:02 503 Tom McFadden M M40-49 70/74 20/20
187 1:04:43 12:57 1:04:10 341 Sue Elford utopia F F50-59 117/120 19/19
188 1:10:09 14:02 1:09:21 427 Carolyne Perrin mississauga F F-19 118/120 24/24
189 1:10:09 14:02 1:09:30 324 Jim Collier Bradford M M50-59 71/74 16/18
190 1:10:09 14:02 1:09:22 428 Guy Perrin Mississauga M M50-59 72/74 17/18
191 1:31:25 18:17 1:30:41 426 Ted Peck New Hamburg M M70+ 73/74 1/1
192 1:31:25 18:17 1:30:41 425 Doreen Peck Barrie F F70+ 119/120 1/2
193 1:31:40 18:20 1:30:57 423 Bev Peck New Hamburg F F70+ 120/120 2/2
194 1:38:25 19:41 1:38:07 457 Jamie Stacey Innisfil M M50-59 74/74 18/18

Results by: Chip Time Results
www.chiptimeresults.com

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.