Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Mississauga Marathon 2014
Recharge with Milk Half Marathon Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:57:12.6 5:34 1:53:44.5 4498 Ray Haywood Barrie M M60-69 1/21 1/7
2 2:02:27.5 5:49 1:59:37.4 4503 Wanda Day Mississauga F F40-49 1/59 1/12
3 2:14:33.2 6:23 2:14:07.7 4616 Sheah Gaston Peterborough F F20-29 2/59 1/7
4 2:17:41.7 6:32 2:14:50.4 4501 Paul Garnich Mississauga M M50-59 2/21 1/12
5 2:34:16.7 7:19 2:31:54.0 2767 Kailash Gupta Brampton M M60-69 3/21 2/7
6 2:40:49.2 7:38 2:40:00.7 3133 Linda Collins Newcastle F F50-59 3/59 1/22
7 2:43:30.7 7:45 2:41:53.4 2266 Finlay Burt Mississauga M M50-59 4/21 2/12
8 2:49:44.2 8:03 2:45:20.3 4591 Bruce Rogers Mississauga M M50-59 5/21 3/12
9 2:51:52.9 8:09 2:48:26.4 3622 Lovell Phyllis Owen Sound F F50-59 4/59 2/22
10 2:52:48.6 8:12 2:48:46.2 3774 Nicole Russell Oshawa F F30-39 5/59 1/9
11 2:53:45.4 8:15 2:49:36.3 3284 Thomas McGibbon Sudbury M M50-59 6/21 4/12
12 2:55:57.2 8:21 2:52:03.3 3764 Maria Rua Brampton F F50-59 6/59 3/22
13 2:57:42.6 8:26 2:57:02.7 2221 Tom Brett Mississauga M M60-69 7/21 3/7
14 2:57:53.0 8:26 2:55:31.9 2818 Ewa Henry Mississauga F F40-49 7/59 2/12
15 2:59:30.1 8:31 2:56:06.8 3376 Manjula Mistry Mississauga F F50-59 8/59 4/22
16 2:59:30.2 8:31 2:56:06.8 3370 Hemant Mistry Mississauga M M50-59 8/21 5/12
17 2:59:50.6 8:32 2:55:56.7 2018 Ravi Abraham Brampton M M60-69 9/21 4/7
18 3:00:55.8 8:35 2:57:41.9 2224 Lorraine Brignall Mississauga F F50-59 9/59 5/22
19 3:03:40.5 8:43 2:59:46.7 4092 Judi Tripp East Garafraxa F F60-69 10/59 1/8
20 3:04:44.5 8:46 3:03:38.0 3052 Cammie Lacoste Mississauga F F50-59 11/59 6/22
21 3:05:16.7 8:47 3:01:01.1 3572 Ada Pawelec Mississauga F F40-49 12/59 3/12
22 3:05:34.8 8:48 3:01:39.4 2017 Louise Abraham Brampton F F50-59 13/59 7/22
23 3:05:35.1 8:48 3:01:40.6 3438 Lizanne Murphy Brampton F F40-49 14/59 4/12
24 3:08:04.6 8:55 3:04:09.8 2917 Andra Jensen Milton F F50-59 15/59 8/22
25 3:09:10.4 8:58 3:05:27.0 4270 Doug Yarenko Holland Landing M M50-59 10/21 6/12
26 3:09:10.6 8:58 3:05:27.0 4110 Laura Vale Holland Landing F F40-49 16/59 5/12
27 3:11:08.0 9:04 3:07:09.8 4161 Charlene Walsh Simcoe F F60-69 17/59 2/8
28 3:11:08.7 9:04 3:07:11.3 2692 Maryan Gemus Port Dover F F60-69 18/59 3/8
29 3:11:30.3 9:05 3:07:48.3 3973 Rik Steven Cookstown M M50-59 11/21 7/12
30 3:11:30.9 9:05 3:07:49.1 2159 Ralph Besser Cookstown M M50-59 12/21 8/12
31 3:12:34.3 9:08 3:08:55.4 3817 Stephani Schiller Mississauga F F30-39 19/59 2/9
32 3:14:48.5 9:14 3:13:07.6 4496 Isabell Deschamps Mississagua F F40-49 20/59 6/12
33 3:14:48.6 9:14 3:13:07.9 4239 Laurie Witmer Milton F F30-39 21/59 3/9
34 3:15:10.1 9:15 3:11:31.2 4497 Christine Webster Oakville F F50-59 22/59 9/22
35 3:15:10.2 9:15 3:11:21.2 3193 Dan MacLeod Lucknow M M20-29 13/21 1/1
36 3:15:10.5 9:15 3:11:20.9 2946 Cailyn Kampers St.Thomas F F20-29 23/59 2/7
37 3:15:31.4 9:16 3:11:43.1 3432 Hilary Muller Dorchester F F20-29 24/59 3/7
38 3:15:46.4 9:17 3:11:58.9 3433 Jackie Muller Dorchester F F40-49 25/59 7/12
39 3:15:47.0 9:17 3:11:59.8 4085 Jodi Travers Dundas F F30-39 26/59 4/9
40 3:16:00.1 9:18 3:12:01.3 2376 Bert Cocks Georgetown M M70+ 14/21 1/1
41 3:16:17.1 9:19 3:12:20.0 3688 Katherine Rankin Cayuga F F60-69 27/59 4/8
42 3:16:17.4 9:19 3:12:20.5 3300 Teresa McKenzie Port Dover F F50-59 28/59 10/22
43 3:16:17.5 9:19 3:12:20.8 2869 Catherine Hughes Port Dover F F50-59 29/59 11/22
44 3:16:33.8 9:19 3:12:55.5 3656 Kate Pratt Mississauga F F50-59 30/59 12/22
45 3:16:34.0 9:19 3:12:55.7 3421 Martha Morrison Toronto F F30-39 31/59 5/9
46 3:18:53.3 9:26 3:16:52.9 3730 Daniele Roch Mississauga F F50-59 32/59 13/22
47 3:19:44.7 9:28 3:17:38.8 2531 Estelle Drake Niagara Falls F F60-69 33/59 5/8
48 3:31:09.3 10:01 3:27:52.8 4495 James Crowe Mississauga M M60-69 15/21 5/7
49 3:31:09.3 10:01 3:27:53.4 4135 Vangel Vesovski Mississauga M M50-59 16/21 9/12
50 3:32:58.6 10:06 3:32:29.8 3772 Cayley Russell Toronto F F20-29 34/59 4/7
51 3:32:58.8 10:06 3:32:31.4 2625 Dianne Foster Toronto F F20-29 35/59 5/7
52 3:32:59.1 10:06 3:32:31.0 2643 Kimberly Friel Mississauga F F20-29 36/59 6/7
53 3:33:27.3 10:07 3:29:46.7 3098 Kitty Lee Toronto F F50-59 37/59 14/22
54 3:35:29.6 10:13 3:31:19.4 4093 Mary Lou Trowell Sudbury F F60-69 38/59 6/8
55 3:36:13.6 10:15 3:32:31.1 3256 Jackie Mazur Mississauga F F60-69 39/59 7/8
56 3:36:13.9 10:15 3:32:33.1 2602 Christine Fiedler Oakville F F50-59 40/59 15/22
57 3:36:14.1 10:15 3:32:31.7 3596 Myrna Penny Oakville F F60-69 41/59 8/8
58 3:38:23.9 10:22 3:37:22.6 2540 Gaetan Duguay Val-Des-Monts M M50-59 17/21 10/12
59 3:38:24.0 10:22 3:37:22.9 3732 Lise Rochon Val-Des-Monts F F50-59 42/59 16/22
60 3:38:24.5 10:22 3:37:22.6 3739 Miles Rogers Angus M M60-69 18/21 6/7
61 3:38:24.9 10:22 3:37:23.9 2541 Sophie Duguay Angus F F20-29 43/59 7/7
62 3:41:26.9 10:30 3:37:37.1 2594 Delynne Felder Rodney F F30-39 44/59 6/9
63 3:42:02.0 10:32 3:38:48.0 3861 Lee Shimano Etobicoke F F50-59 45/59 17/22
64 3:43:00.9 10:35 3:39:12.5 4000 Fraser Susan Mossley F F40-49 46/59 8/12
65 3:43:01.1 10:35 3:39:14.6 2468 Kate Dayman Putnam F F40-49 47/59 9/12
66 3:43:01.3 10:35 3:38:55.5 3441 Chel Muruganandan Oakville M M60-69 19/21 7/7
67 3:44:57.2 10:40 3:41:01.0 4494 Peggy Moore Etobicoke F F50-59 48/59 18/22
68 3:44:57.4 10:40 3:41:00.8 4493 Sluman Pearl Mississauga F F50-59 49/59 19/22
69 3:46:14.8 10:44 3:43:00.2 3388 Betty Moll Mississauga F F50-59 50/59 20/22
70 3:46:15.4 10:44 3:43:00.5 2928 Howard Jones Mississauga M M50-59 20/21 11/12
71 3:47:06.8 10:46 3:42:55.7 3854 Aimee Shaw Mississauga F F30-39 51/59 7/9
72 3:47:07.2 10:46 3:42:55.7 2921 Valissa Johnson Mississauga F F30-39 52/59 8/9
73 3:53:27.9 11:04 3:49:55.2 2210 Barb Bowden Mississauga F F50-59 53/59 21/22
74 3:53:28.4 11:04 3:49:56.6 2307 Lynn Carter Toronto F F50-59 54/59 22/22
75 3:53:29.0 11:04 3:49:56.5 3406 Shirley Moorhouse Richmond Hill F F70+ 55/59 1/1
76 3:53:29.2 11:04 3:49:56.6 3206 Shelley Malek Richmond Hill F F40-49 56/59 10/12
77 3:54:34.4 11:08 3:50:49.4 4236 Mar Wise-Hellmuth Brampton F F40-49 57/59 11/12
78 3:54:35.4 11:08 3:50:50.9 3706 Margaret Reive Toronto F F30-39 58/59 9/9
79 4:07:19.0 11:44 4:04:03.6 3389 Erik Moll Mississauga M M50-59 21/21 12/12
80 4:07:19.5 11:44 4:04:03.6 3039 Stephanie Kuiack Mississauga F F40-49 59/59 12/12

Results by: Sport Stats
www.sportstats.ca

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.