Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Mississauga Marathon 2014
Valeant Pharmaceuticals 10K Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 59:52.2 5:60 57:54.7 6024 Heather Glen Mississauga F F20-29 1/59 1/5
2 1:07:41.7 6:47 1:05:25.3 6590 Catalina Sendoya Milton F F40-49 2/59 1/15
3 1:09:58.0 6:60 1:09:23.5 6677 Christine Terwissen Peterborough F F20-29 3/59 2/5
4 1:11:56.5 7:12 1:11:54.8 6943 Stanislav Arkadyev Toronto M M20-29 1/31 1/3
5 1:14:39.9 7:28 1:13:43.7 6322 Barbara McNinch Mississauga F F50-59 4/59 1/18
6 1:16:18.4 7:38 1:15:45.8 6006 Lali Gidda Brampton M M20-29 2/31 2/3
7 1:18:24.1 7:51 1:16:36.6 6948 Gord Neely Mississauga M M40-49 3/31 1/4
8 1:19:28.6 7:57 1:17:12.8 6143 Sweeney John Mississauga M M70+ 4/31 1/1
9 1:20:25.3 8:03 1:18:40.2 6020 Clement Girard Mississauga M M60-69 5/31 1/9
10 1:20:27.5 8:03 1:18:03.3 6298 Jane Matthews Richmond Hill F F60-69 5/59 1/8
11 1:23:27.4 8:21 1:22:55.4 6010 Tarsem Gidda Brampton M M60-69 6/31 2/9
12 1:23:43.3 8:23 1:23:30.6 6155 Kaimraj Dookie Whitby M M50-59 7/31 1/9
13 1:25:27.5 8:33 1:23:11.5 6663 Stuart Sweeney Mississauga M M40-49 8/31 2/4
14 1:25:46.8 8:35 1:23:16.6 6339 Christine Michaud Brampton F F30-39 6/59 1/9
15 1:25:47.1 8:35 1:23:18.5 6956 Ravi Abraham Brampton M M60-69 9/31 3/9
16 1:25:47.5 8:35 1:23:16.3 5682 Barry Bartlett Shelburne M M60-69 10/31 4/9
17 1:26:06.5 8:37 1:25:24.8 6510 Madhavi Rai Mississauga F F40-49 7/59 2/15
18 1:27:18.5 8:44 1:25:11.3 5615 Rosemarie Abrecht Mississauga F F50-59 8/59 2/18
19 1:27:37.0 8:46 1:25:08.3 6456 Edna Patterson Brampton F F70+ 9/59 1/3
20 1:28:07.6 8:49 1:26:35.9 6946 Kyla Hutchings Mississauga F F20-29 10/59 3/5
21 1:28:08.1 8:49 1:26:36.1 6945 Srdjana Ilic Hamilton F F20-29 11/59 4/5
22 1:28:46.3 8:53 1:28:34.8 6713 Aparna Udiaver Mississauga F F---19 12/59 1/1
23 1:29:05.6 8:55 1:27:15.1 6559 Suzanne Samaroo Mississauga F F50-59 13/59 3/18
24 1:29:31.5 8:58 1:28:23.0 6953 Juanita Brown Mississauga F F60-69 14/59 2/8
25 1:29:52.1 8:60 1:27:24.0 6420 Patrick Ostermann Brampton M M60-69 11/31 5/9
26 1:31:23.3 9:09 1:28:47.5 5666 Luke Bak Mississauga M M20-29 12/31 3/3
27 1:31:37.2 9:10 1:29:59.4 5961 Jared Finch Mississauga M M40-49 13/31 3/4
28 1:31:38.3 9:10 1:30:01.1 5960 Helen Finch Etobicoke F F60-69 15/59 3/8
29 1:32:00.3 9:13 1:30:38.3 5879 Girish Deshpande Mississauga M M40-49 14/31 4/4
30 1:32:19.8 9:14 1:30:58.1 5844 Neena D'Souza Mississauga F F40-49 16/59 3/15
31 1:32:26.4 9:15 1:32:16.2 5875 Richard Demoss Mississauga M M60-69 15/31 6/9
32 1:32:59.9 9:18 1:30:29.8 6419 Henriette Ostermann Brampton F F60-69 17/59 4/8
33 1:34:45.7 9:29 1:34:34.3 6161 Niveditha Kamath Brampton F F40-49 18/59 4/15
34 1:34:58.4 9:30 1:33:03.4 5760 Antonella Bumbaca Mississauga F F50-59 19/59 4/18
35 1:35:03.8 9:31 1:33:11.0 6951 Thomas Putman Oshawa M M50-59 16/31 2/9
36 1:35:04.0 9:31 1:33:10.9 6952 Robert Putman Oshawa M M50-59 17/31 3/9
37 1:37:07.3 9:43 1:34:38.2 5781 Chris Carney Brampton F F50-59 20/59 5/18
38 1:37:08.2 9:43 1:34:38.0 6955 Louise Abraham Brampton F F50-59 21/59 6/18
39 1:37:45.5 9:47 1:37:34.1 6392 Kasturi Nayak Mississauga F F40-49 22/59 5/15
40 1:37:45.5 9:47 1:37:33.4 6050 Maithili Gulwadi Mississauga F F30-39 23/59 2/9
41 1:38:03.0 9:49 1:38:00.0 6301 Angelina May Orangeville F F50-59 24/59 7/18
42 1:39:01.7 9:55 1:38:39.1 6119 Rita Irvine Toronto F F50-59 25/59 8/18
43 1:39:02.0 9:55 1:38:37.9 6046 Maria Grossi Toronto F F40-49 26/59 6/15
44 1:39:15.2 9:56 1:39:15.2 7008 Gabriela Pachero Mississauga F F30-39 27/59 3/9
45 1:40:23.4 10:03 1:39:21.9 6195 Malek Kinga Mississauga F F30-39 28/59 4/9
46 1:40:25.4 10:03 1:39:23.5 6241 Ji-Hyun Lee Mississauga F F30-39 29/59 5/9
47 1:40:27.9 10:03 1:38:17.4 6768 Martin Wikkerink Oakville M M50-59 18/31 4/9
48 1:40:28.1 10:03 1:38:17.3 5811 Wendy Clarke Oakville F F50-59 30/59 9/18
49 1:40:35.1 10:04 1:38:13.3 6321 Ruth McLelland Milton F F50-59 31/59 10/18
50 1:40:41.8 10:05 1:40:01.7 6341 Karin Middleton Mississauga F F70+ 32/59 2/3
51 1:40:58.1 10:06 1:40:14.7 6503 Riaz Qazi Mississauga M M50-59 19/31 5/9
52 1:41:55.3 10:12 1:41:23.0 6007 Preet Gidda Brampton F F30-39 33/59 6/9
53 1:42:00.0 10:12 1:41:29.1 6009 Surinder Gidda Brampton F F50-59 34/59 11/18
54 1:42:09.1 10:13 1:41:12.7 6938 Christian Magbitang Mississauga M M---19 20/31 1/3
55 1:42:09.1 10:13 1:41:13.0 6939 Nathan Magbitang Mississauga M M---19 21/31 2/3
56 1:42:09.4 10:13 1:41:13.3 6937 Cristina Magbitang Mississauga F F40-49 35/59 7/15
57 1:42:46.5 10:17 1:42:36.8 5874 Pamela Demoss Mississauga F F60-69 36/59 5/8
58 1:43:51.7 10:24 1:43:05.9 6718 Anitha Valappil Mississauga F F40-49 37/59 8/15
59 1:44:02.3 10:25 1:42:59.3 6936 Yetunde Ogunkoya Concord F F30-39 38/59 7/9
60 1:44:16.2 10:26 1:43:02.3 6530 Laura Richardson Mississauga F F30-39 39/59 8/9
61 1:44:42.6 10:29 1:43:55.8 6502 Aiysha Qazi Mississauga F F40-49 40/59 9/15
62 1:44:45.8 10:29 1:43:04.1 7026 Lynn Healey Brampton F F40-49 41/59 10/15
63 1:45:12.4 10:32 1:42:44.9 6944 Neal McCaffrey Brampton M M30-39 22/31 1/2
64 1:45:12.5 10:32 1:42:45.2 6307 Mary McCaffrey Mississauga F F60-69 42/59 6/8
65 1:45:25.0 10:33 1:44:43.6 5849 Monica Dalton Toronto F F40-49 43/59 11/15
66 1:45:25.2 10:33 1:44:44.2 6598 Santosh Sharma Oakville F F40-49 44/59 12/15
67 1:47:05.8 10:43 1:46:27.6 5757 Barbara Bryce Mississauga F F50-59 45/59 12/18
68 1:47:59.7 10:48 1:45:35.8 6519 Andreea Rauta Mississauga F F20-29 46/59 5/5
69 1:51:42.4 11:11 1:50:54.8 6594 Ajita Shah Mississauga F F40-49 47/59 13/15
70 1:52:23.3 11:15 1:49:59.1 6171 Penny Kavanagh Brampton F F60-69 48/59 7/8
71 1:52:23.6 11:15 1:49:59.4 6398 Karen Nichols Brampton F F50-59 49/59 13/18
72 1:59:53.0 11:60 1:57:50.3 6246 Donna Lennon Mississauga F F50-59 50/59 14/18
73 1:59:53.0 11:60 1:57:40.4 6446 Laura Pasquale Mississauga F F50-59 51/59 15/18
74 2:01:00.0 12:06 1:58:31.8 5822 Angi Constantinides Mississauga F F40-49 52/59 14/15
75 2:02:03.9 12:13 2:00:00.1 6688 Diane Timperley Oakville F F60-69 53/59 8/8
76 2:02:04.1 12:13 1:59:49.0 6942 Peter Mardus Mississauga M M60-69 23/31 7/9
77 2:02:04.2 12:13 2:00:00.3 5699 Ruby Benoy Mississauga F F70+ 54/59 3/3
78 2:02:04.2 12:13 1:59:49.3 6709 David Turner Mississauga M M60-69 24/31 8/9
79 2:02:04.3 12:13 2:00:02.5 5640 Reka Ambrus Mississauga F F40-49 55/59 15/15
80 2:03:25.0 12:21 2:01:44.6 5923 Sandra Dunslow Brampton F F30-39 56/59 9/9
81 2:03:26.1 12:21 2:01:45.6 6142 Cameron John Brampton M M---19 25/31 3/3
82 2:03:26.4 12:21 2:01:46.4 6720 Valerie Valois Mississauga F F50-59 57/59 16/18
83 2:04:01.7 12:25 2:02:07.9 6947 Ken Cousinea Mississauga M M60-69 26/31 9/9
84 2:04:02.5 12:25 2:02:00.8 6659 Randy Swanson Mississauga M M50-59 27/31 6/9
85 2:04:02.9 12:25 2:02:08.4 6949 Jamie Britt Mississauga M M50-59 28/31 7/9
86 2:04:03.2 12:25 2:01:49.7 6950 Don Morrison Toronto M M50-59 29/31 8/9
87 2:04:04.0 12:25 2:01:53.5 6941 Connie Morrison Toronto F F50-59 58/59 17/18
88 2:04:04.3 12:25 2:01:53.6 6940 Peter Watson Toronto M M50-59 30/31 9/9
89 2:04:54.3 12:30 2:02:42.6 5828 Michael Cornelissen Toronto M M30-39 31/31 2/2
90 2:05:27.4 12:33 2:03:15.7 6935 Sharon Loube Toronto F F50-59 59/59 18/18

Results by: Sport Stats
www.sportstats.ca

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.