En Français

Participants

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2017 - Vancouver
Half Marathon Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Province Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:36:16 4:34 1:36:14 418 Mark HOLLAND Galway IR M M3039 1/68 1/21
2 1:36:24 4:35 1:36:20 954 Alexandre SAUMIER DEMERS Montreal PQ M M2029 2/68 1/9
3 1:40:19 4:46 1:40:17 459 Dylan MACLEOD Vancouver BC M M4049 3/68 1/28
4 1:42:42 4:53 1:42:32 64 Marc COLES Norwich UK M M4049 4/68 2/28
5 1:44:07 4:57 1:43:42 498 Enrico RECHSTEINER Vancouver BC M M4049 5/68 3/28
6 1:44:23 4:57 1:44:22 1391 Kevin VANDERSTOEP Abbotsford BC M M4049 6/68 4/28
7 1:45:46 5:01 1:45:24 1398 Tara WALLACE Squamish BC F F3039 1/87 1/23
8 1:48:30 5:09 1:48:19 447 Kevin LAUGHREN New Westminster BC M M3039 7/68 2/21
9 1:48:50 5:10 1:48:24 1395 Kelly VOGT North Vancouver BC M M4049 8/68 5/28
10 1:49:31 5:12 1:49:20 453 Paul LINDSAY Vancouver BC M M3039 9/68 3/21
11 1:50:15 5:14 1:50:03 37 Clay BASSENDOWSKI Chetwynd BC M M4049 10/68 6/28
12 1:50:38 5:15 1:50:26 1380 Nathan SUNDEVIC Vancouver BC M M3039 11/68 4/21
13 1:50:51 5:16 1:50:40 39 David BEAUDRY Langley BC M M4049 12/68 7/28
14 1:52:43 5:21 1:52:39 456 Michael LOWE Vancouver BC M M2029 13/68 2/9
15 1:53:59 5:25 1:53:49 499 Hannah REINHOLT Vancouver BC F F2029 2/87 1/24
16 1:54:57 5:27 1:54:54 470 Nicolas MEDERLE Vancouver BC M M3039 14/68 5/21
17 1:54:59 5:27 1:54:33 481 Jim NOVOTNY Langley BC M M5059 15/68 1/7
18 1:55:59 5:30 1:55:49 422 Joe SMITH Vancouver BC M M4049 16/68 8/28
19 1:58:54 5:39 1:58:52 449 Holly LECOURS Vancouver BC F F2029 3/87 2/24
20 1:59:10 5:39 1:58:59 74 Lorne DEUTSCH Vancouver BC M M4049 17/68 9/28
21 2:00:01 5:42 1:59:58 478 Mark NELSON Burnaby BC M M4049 18/68 10/28
22 2:00:32 5:43 1:59:50 461 Duncan MAGNUS Langley BC M M4049 19/68 11/28
23 2:02:31 5:49 2:02:24 435 Karla KINCADE Ottawa ON F F4049 4/87 1/21
24 2:03:03 5:50 2:02:28 89 Nima ESLAMLOO Burnaby BC M M2029 20/68 3/9
25 2:03:03 5:50 2:02:30 475 Omid NAJAFI Vancouver BC M M3039 21/68 6/21
26 2:03:20 5:51 2:03:17 1376 Robyn SPROSTON Vancouver BC F F4049 5/87 2/21
27 2:03:44 5:52 2:03:35 82 Byron DRINKLE Vancouver BC M M4049 22/68 12/28
28 2:05:16 5:57 2:05:04 414 Colin HARTLOPER Calgary AB M M2029 23/68 4/9
29 2:05:31 5:57 2:05:28 419 Nathan HOSKING Vancouver BC M M3039 24/68 7/21
30 2:05:32 5:57 2:05:28 958 Christopher SETO Vancouver BC M M4049 25/68 13/28
31 2:06:21 5:60 2:06:06 428 Cecily JONKER Vancouver BC F F3039 6/87 2/23
32 2:06:21 5:60 2:06:06 410 Candace HADDOCK Vancouver BC F F3039 7/87 3/23
33 2:06:41 6:01 2:06:34 1390 Kevin VAN DELDEN Abbotsford BC M M4049 26/68 14/28
34 2:07:36 6:03 2:07:28 67 Lindsay COOK Vancouver BC F F2029 8/87 3/24
35 2:08:20 6:05 2:08:13 494 Gerrit PRINSLOO Vancouver BC M M3039 27/68 8/21
36 2:08:35 6:06 2:08:23 441 Dasha KOMIEROWSKI Vancouver BC F F3039 9/87 4/23
37 2:09:32 6:09 2:09:03 58 Samantha CHAPPELL Coquitlam BC F F3039 10/87 5/23
38 2:09:35 6:09 2:07:18 99 Nicole GAUTHIER Surrey BC F F4049 11/87 3/21
39 2:09:56 6:10 2:09:26 1384 Sally WONG Surrey BC F F5059 12/87 1/16
40 2:10:17 6:11 2:10:00 956 Sara SCHWARTZ Vancouver BC F F2029 13/87 4/24
41 2:11:10 6:13 2:11:01 420 Karon HUISING Edmonton AB F F5059 14/87 2/16
42 2:11:49 6:15 2:11:46 432 Stefanie KAPPEL Vancouver BC F F5059 15/87 3/16
43 2:11:52 6:15 2:11:28 1378 Severine OTTE Vancouver BC F F3039 16/87 6/23
44 2:12:19 6:17 2:12:17 960 Cathy SMITH Vancouver BC F F4049 17/87 4/21
45 2:12:22 6:17 2:12:06 4383 Hannah TIGHE Vancouver BC F F2029 18/87 5/24
46 2:12:47 6:18 2:12:42 493 Christina PRICE North Vancouver BC F F4049 19/87 5/21
47 2:14:12 6:22 2:13:55 4390 Sony GAWLEY Vancouver BC M M3039 28/68 9/21
48 2:14:20 6:22 2:12:04 87 Christina EGO Surrey BC F F5059 20/87 4/16
49 2:14:22 6:23 2:14:19 465 Julie Christine MARCHAND Vancouver BC F F3039 21/87 7/23
50 2:14:23 6:23 2:14:19 446 Marc LAPOINTE Vancouver BC M M3039 29/68 10/21
51 2:14:42 6:24 2:14:18 54 Jose CENTENO Vancouver BC M M3039 30/68 11/21
52 2:14:57 6:24 2:14:28 35 Emma BAGGOTT Surrey BC F F3039 22/87 8/23
53 2:15:36 6:26 2:15:26 4391 Sara LEBLANC Surrey BC F F2029 23/87 6/24
54 2:15:48 6:27 2:15:11 30 Petra ALLMANN Richmond BC F F4049 24/87 6/21
55 2:16:00 6:27 2:15:46 1399 Christine WARD Vancouver BC F F3039 25/87 9/23
56 2:16:01 6:27 2:15:46 469 Meghan MCDONALD North Vancouver BC F F4049 26/87 7/21
57 2:16:05 6:27 2:12:25 487 Michelle PEARCE Surrey BC F F2029 27/87 7/24
58 2:17:19 6:31 2:14:24 496 Al RAFFAN Langley BC M M60+ 31/68 1/3
59 2:17:46 6:32 2:17:40 412 Deanna HANNLEY Chilliwack BC F F3039 28/87 10/23
60 2:18:03 6:33 2:18:02 450 David LEE Port Moody BC M M4049 32/68 15/28
61 2:18:26 6:34 2:17:24 95 Jeff FRANKE Surrey BC M M4049 33/68 16/28
62 2:19:02 6:36 2:18:50 484 Kevin PARK Burnaby BC M M5059 34/68 2/7
63 2:19:23 6:37 2:18:50 490 Chris PETERSEN Campbell River BC M M4049 35/68 17/28
64 2:19:43 6:38 2:19:29 433 Sarah KASMAN Vancouver BC F F2029 29/87 8/24
65 2:19:50 6:38 2:19:41 409 Rachel GYSBERS Vancouver BC F F2029 30/87 9/24
66 2:20:16 6:39 2:19:39 462 Haleh MAGNUS Langley BC F F4049 31/87 8/21
67 2:20:38 6:40 2:20:30 951 Allison RENDER Vancouver BC F F2029 32/87 10/24
68 2:20:54 6:41 2:20:42 4382 Marielle WIESINGER Vancouver BC F F4049 33/87 9/21
69 2:20:56 6:41 2:20:44 93 Katie FOUNTAIN Vancouver BC F F3039 34/87 11/23
70 2:21:09 6:42 2:20:56 437 Tania KIRBY Vancouver BC F F3039 35/87 12/23
71 2:22:21 6:45 2:22:14 69 Brad CRUICKSHANK Vancouver BC M M4049 36/68 18/28
72 2:22:51 6:47 2:22:04 81 Fritz DOUMA Abbotsford BC M M5059 37/68 3/7
73 2:24:04 6:50 2:23:23 96 Shaena FURLONG Vancouver BC F F2029 36/87 11/24
74 2:24:12 6:51 2:24:03 4393 Luke BURKHOLDER Vancouver BC M M3039 38/68 12/21
75 2:24:27 6:51 2:24:19 408 Kathryn GREENWOOD Vancouver BC F F2029 37/87 12/24
76 2:24:34 6:52 2:24:23 71 Dave DAVIES Delta BC M M4049 39/68 19/28
77 2:24:36 6:52 2:24:23 38 Dianne BASSENDOWSKI Chetwynd BC F F3039 38/87 13/23
78 2:24:45 6:52 2:24:43 451 Samuel LEE New Westminster BC M M4049 40/68 20/28
79 2:24:56 6:53 1:58:30 4386 Aaron YAREMCHUK Coquitlam BC M M2029 41/68 5/9
80 2:25:11 6:53 2:21:30 431 Mohammad KALLAS Richmond BC M M3039 42/68 13/21
81 2:25:40 6:55 2:25:34 460 Mohammad MADANI North Vancouver BC M M60+ 43/68 2/3
82 2:25:44 6:55 2:25:35 474 Susan MORRISON Vancouver BC F F60+ 39/87 1/2
83 2:25:55 6:55 2:23:39 473 Lavina MORRISON Surrey BC F F4049 40/87 10/21
84 2:26:31 6:57 2:26:25 79 Daylyn DIXON Edmonton AB F F3039 41/87 14/23
85 2:27:42 7:00 2:26:47 443 Tara KUTLESA Vancouver BC F F2029 42/87 13/24
86 2:27:42 7:00 2:26:47 80 Raj DOSANJH Toronto ON F F4049 43/87 11/21
87 2:28:16 7:02 2:27:41 403 Terri GILLIS West Vancouver BC F F5059 44/87 5/16
88 2:28:48 7:04 2:28:17 485 Lissa PAUL Vancouver BC F F2029 45/87 14/24
89 2:29:15 7:05 2:28:52 31 Maria ANGOSO JIMENEZ Vancouver BC F F2029 46/87 15/24
90 2:29:49 7:07 2:29:02 1383 Joshua WONG Richmond BC M M2029 44/68 6/9
91 2:29:54 7:07 2:29:49 49 Shirley BRUCE Trail BC F F5059 47/87 6/16
92 2:29:55 7:07 2:29:50 48 Gordon BRUCE Burnaby BC M M3039 45/68 14/21
93 2:30:02 7:07 2:29:54 454 Peter LO Vancouver BC M M4049 46/68 21/28
94 2:30:21 7:08 2:28:46 4385 Fely WRAY Burnaby BC F F5059 48/87 7/16
95 2:30:26 7:08 2:30:01 60 Shirley CHIANG Vancouver BC F F4049 49/87 12/21
96 2:31:05 7:10 2:31:03 440 Valeria KOLESOVA Ottawa ON F F2029 50/87 16/24
97 2:31:38 7:12 2:31:30 94 Olivia FOURNIER Surrey BC M M2029 47/68 7/9
98 2:32:01 7:13 2:29:50 4392 Ashley TOLERTON Delta BC F F-U20 51/87 1/1
99 2:32:24 7:14 2:31:40 426 Mike JONES Langley BC M M5059 48/68 4/7
100 2:32:26 7:14 2:32:02 72 Jamie DAVIS Vancouver BC F F3039 52/87 15/23
101 2:32:28 7:14 2:32:03 411 Ken HAMILTON Vancouver BC M M60+ 49/68 3/3
102 2:32:45 7:15 2:32:31 57 Chiu-Jen CHANG Vancouver BC M M3039 50/68 15/21
103 2:33:03 7:16 2:32:21 952 Geordie ROSE Vancouver BC M M4049 51/68 22/28
104 2:33:38 7:17 2:33:06 97 Aoife GALLAGHER Vancouver BC F F2029 53/87 17/24
105 2:34:30 7:20 2:34:17 4387 Joel ALCONERA Richmond BC M M2029 52/68 8/9
106 2:35:04 7:21 2:34:36 33 Edith AVENDANO Burnaby BC F F4049 54/87 13/21
107 2:35:04 7:21 2:34:47 84 Ron DUBE Edmonton AB M M4049 53/68 23/28
108 2:35:10 7:22 2:34:43 417 Ed HIPSZ Surrey BC M M4049 54/68 24/28
109 2:35:11 7:22 2:34:45 63 Albert CHOY Coquitlam BC M M3039 55/68 16/21
110 2:35:44 7:23 2:35:06 51 Gerald BUCHWITZ Chilliwack BC M M5059 56/68 5/7
111 2:36:02 7:24 2:35:53 491 Karl Kevin PITAO Richmond BC M M2029 57/68 9/9
112 2:36:37 7:26 2:36:20 92 Mabel FONG Vancouver BC F F5059 55/87 8/16
113 2:36:38 7:26 2:36:16 466 Luke MARCINIAK Vancouver BC M M3039 58/68 17/21
114 2:37:43 7:29 2:37:29 1385 Vicki TSANG Vancouver BC F F2029 56/87 18/24
115 2:38:34 7:31 2:38:24 4389 Leona ZHENG Vancouver BC F F4049 57/87 14/21
116 2:38:42 7:32 2:38:25 1396 Sarah VONDRUSKA North Vancouver BC F F3039 58/87 16/23
117 2:39:06 7:33 2:38:36 955 Deanna SAUNDERS Williams Lake BC F F3039 59/87 17/23
118 2:39:08 7:33 2:38:38 457 Kristin LUSCOMBE Williams Lake BC F F3039 60/87 18/23
119 2:40:04 7:36 2:39:25 957 Athalie SCOTT Surrey BC F F5059 61/87 9/16
120 2:40:05 7:36 2:39:23 483 Tanya PAQUETTE Surrey BC F F4049 62/87 15/21
121 2:40:38 7:37 2:40:32 44 Justin BONZO Vancouver BC M M4049 59/68 25/28
122 2:40:39 7:37 2:40:33 404 Ben GLOVER Vancouver BC M M3039 60/68 18/21
123 2:41:09 7:39 2:40:46 29 Robson ALEIXO Vancouver BC M M4049 61/68 26/28
124 2:41:11 7:39 2:40:48 463 Rabih MAJZOUB Vancouver BC M M3039 62/68 19/21
125 2:41:14 7:39 2:41:00 1400 Amanda WHITELAW Delta BC F F3039 63/87 19/23
126 2:41:15 7:39 2:41:02 36 Jodi BARNARD Delta BC F F4049 64/87 16/21
127 2:43:11 7:45 2:42:39 407 Lloyd GOODINE St. Albert AB M M4049 63/68 27/28
128 2:43:25 7:45 2:42:17 91 Lorna FAHBOD Vancouver BC F F5059 65/87 10/16
129 2:43:35 7:46 2:43:16 61 Lauren CHONG Vancouver BC F F2029 66/87 19/24
130 2:44:23 7:48 2:44:04 425 Amar JOHAL Vancouver BC F F4049 67/87 17/21
131 2:44:45 7:49 2:44:29 4384 Jane TIGHE Vancouver BC F F60+ 68/87 2/2
132 2:44:47 7:49 2:44:28 52 Meghan BUCKLEY Vancouver BC F F2029 69/87 20/24
133 2:45:03 7:50 2:45:00 488 Bethany PEAT Vancouver BC F F3039 70/87 20/23
134 2:45:09 7:50 2:44:55 4381 Linda WHITELAW Delta BC F F5059 71/87 11/16
135 2:45:24 7:51 2:45:05 455 Mich LOW Vancouver BC F F4049 72/87 18/21
136 2:45:54 7:52 2:45:35 430 Rod JORGENSEN Victoria BC M M5059 64/68 6/7
137 2:45:54 7:52 2:45:37 429 Rebecca JORGENSEN Victoria BC F F2029 73/87 21/24
138 2:46:09 7:53 2:45:52 413 Diane HART North Vancouver BC F F5059 74/87 12/16
139 2:46:40 7:54 2:46:32 40 Tania BEAUPIT Vancouver BC F F3039 75/87 21/23
140 2:46:40 7:54 2:46:33 477 Shaunene NEILSON Burnaby BC F F4049 76/87 19/21
141 2:47:05 7:56 2:46:59 1393 Evgeny VINNIK Burnaby BC M M3039 65/68 20/21
142 2:54:02 8:15 2:50:12 423 Suzanne JAMES Vancouver BC F F5059 77/87 13/16
143 2:54:27 8:17 2:53:52 62 Hoby CHOU Burnaby BC M M3039 66/68 21/21
144 2:56:44 8:23 2:56:24 32 Sarah ATKINSON Kamloops BC F F3039 78/87 22/23
145 2:57:30 8:25 2:57:30 76 Jasmail DHINSA Maple Ridge BC F F5059 79/87 14/16
146 2:59:28 8:31 2:59:08 98 Chelsea GARDNER Vancouver BC F F3039 80/87 23/23
147 2:59:56 8:32 2:59:28 86 Rachel EDEN Surrey BC F F2029 81/87 22/24
148 3:01:35 8:37 3:00:41 436 Mike KING Redmond WA M M5059 67/68 7/7
149 3:04:13 8:44 2:44:38 468 Meghan MAY Trail BC F F2029 82/87 23/24
150 3:04:16 8:44 2:44:41 482 Chelan PADMOROFF Abbotsford BC F F2029 83/87 24/24
151 3:08:58 8:58 3:08:27 434 Debra KATO Vancouver BC F F5059 84/87 15/16
152 3:10:08 9:01 3:10:08 77 Kam DINSA Maple Ridge BC F F4049 85/87 20/21
153 3:10:09 9:01 3:10:09 471 Jennifer METS Maple Ridge BC F F4049 86/87 21/21
154 3:22:30 9:36 3:22:30 59 Alex CHAU Richmond BC M M4049 68/68 28/28
155 3:24:04 9:41 3:23:51 452 Angela LINDBERG Vancouver BC F F5059 87/87 16/16

Results by: Startline Timing
https://www.startlinetiming.com/en/races/2017/hypoyvr

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.