Runnning Room

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2006 - Edmonton (March)
Race Photos

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Division Division Rank
1 1:37:24 4:37 1329 Tom OOSTENBRINK Edmonton M4049 1/21
2 1:37:40 4:38 1379 Lorne SUNDBY St Albert M4049 2/21
3 1:38:23 4:40 1229 James CHERNICHEN Edmonton M4049 3/21
4 1:38:37 4:41 1233 James CLARK Edmonton M3039 1/10
5 1:38:44 4:41 1279 Jordan HEGGEDAL Fort Saskatchewan M0119 1/2
6 1:40:50 4:47 1364 Derrill SHUTTLEWO Edmonton M4049 4/21
7 1:41:27 4:49 1243 Lander DENMAN Edmonton M3039 2/10
8 1:42:08 4:51 1313 Greg MASIK St. Albert M4049 5/21
9 1:43:34 4:55 1306 Colin LIDEN Edmonton M3039 3/10
10 1:46:20 5:03 1225 David BUZZEO Edmonton M5059 1/10
11 1:46:35 5:04 1261 Gary FLINT Ardrossan M4049 6/21
12 1:47:28 5:06 1373 Randy STEINLEY Lloydminster M4049 7/21
13 1:49:05 5:11 1398 Rick WOODS Lloydminster M4049 8/21
14 1:49:44 5:13 1220 Carla BREHMER Edmonton F4049 1/32
15 1:49:52 5:13 1206 Connie ARMSTRONG Edmonton F4049 2/32
16 1:52:05 5:19 1377 Amanda SUGGITT Edmonton F2029 1/29
17 1:52:22 5:20 1247 Samuel DONAGHEY Edmonton M3039 4/10
18 1:52:37 5:21 1218 Sonya BODNER Grande Prarie F3039 1/35
19 1:52:55 5:22 1245 Amy DINN Edmonton F2029 2/29
20 1:53:10 5:22 1323 Chris MOWBRAY Edmonton F3039 2/35
21 1:53:41 5:24 1317 Ryan MCKAY Edmonton M3039 5/10
22 1:54:35 5:26 1347 Anna ROGERS Edmonton F2029 3/29
23 1:54:45 5:27 1389 Paul TWAITS Edmonton M3039 6/10
24 1:54:49 5:27 1203 Saul ANSBACHER Edmonton M2029 1/6
25 1:54:51 5:27 1336 Matt PEDLAR Lloydminster M2029 2/6
26 1:55:03 5:28 1205 Harold ARGUE Lloydminster M3039 7/10
27 1:55:32 5:29 1228 Steven CECH Beaumont M5059 2/10
28 1:55:56 5:30 1285 Scott HUTTON Fort McMurray M4049 9/21
29 1:55:56 5:30 1315 Ross MCEWEN Edmonton M4049 10/21
30 1:56:33 5:32 1308 Lisa LONEY Fort Saskatchewan F4049 3/32
31 1:56:53 5:33 1370 Sue SOHNLE St Albert F4049 4/32
32 1:57:27 5:34 1324 Gerald MURNANE Edmonton M4049 11/21
33 1:57:41 5:35 1367 Len SINFIELD Sherwood Park M5059 3/10
34 1:58:28 5:37 1213 Bruce BEST Edmonton M4049 12/21
35 1:59:20 5:40 1223 Carey-Ann BURNHAM Edmonton F2029 4/29
36 1:59:34 5:40 1270 David GRABSKI Edmonton M4049 13/21
37 1:59:37 5:41 1296 Wayne LA GROIX Sherwood Park M5059 4/10
38 2:00:15 5:42 1386 Ryley THOMPSON Edmonton M2029 3/6
39 2:00:27 5:43 1216 Shirley BEYER Sherwood Park F4049 5/32
40 2:00:28 5:43 1215 Marlies BEYER Sherwood Park F2029 5/29
41 2:00:44 5:44 1380 David SUNDLIE Sherwood Park M0119 2/2
42 2:00:49 5:44 1258 Bernie FITZIMMONS St. Albert F4049 6/32
43 2:03:05 5:50 1274 Lynn GRIFFIN Edmonton F3039 3/35
44 2:03:05 5:50 1209 Lawrence AVERY Edmonton M3039 8/10
45 2:03:13 5:51 1394 Phil WHELAN Sherwood Park M4049 14/21
46 2:03:19 5:51 1234 Mia CLARK Edmonton F3039 4/35
47 2:03:21 5:51 1277 Rachel HASWELL Edmonton F2029 6/29
48 2:03:23 5:51 1214 Norine BEST Edmonton F4049 7/32
49 2:04:15 5:54 1375 Cindy STEWART Beaumont F4049 8/32
50 2:04:38 5:55 1368 Sheri SLAUNWHITE Edmonton F2029 7/29
51 2:05:01 5:56 1276 Sandra HADDOW Fort Saskatchewan F4049 9/32
52 2:05:03 5:56 1309 Oksana MACHIORO Edmonton F4049 10/32
53 2:07:47 6:04 1342 Danielle REED St Albert F3039 5/35
54 2:07:48 6:04 1301 Kelly LAJOIE St Albert F3039 6/35
55 2:08:01 6:05 1339 Bryan QUAALE Edmonton M4049 15/21
56 2:08:07 6:05 1321 Mary Ann MILLER Gibbons F4049 11/32
57 2:08:18 6:05 1371 Erin STACHAN Edmonton F2029 8/29
58 2:08:19 6:05 1351 Wendy RYDEN Edmonton F2029 9/29
59 2:08:55 6:07 1305 Brigitte LESKO Edmonton F3039 7/35
60 2:08:57 6:07 1332 Nancy PARDO Edmonton F3039 8/35
61 2:09:30 6:09 1246 Jennifer DONAGHEY Edmonton F2029 10/29
62 2:09:32 6:09 1250 Melanie DUBE Sherwood Park F3039 9/35
63 2:09:57 6:10 1242 Jeanne DE VALOIS Edmonton F5059 1/12
64 2:09:58 6:10 1263 Michael FOWLIE Edmonton M2029 4/6
65 2:10:03 6:10 1086 Nadine ZANON St Albert F4049 12/32
66 2:10:11 6:11 1289 Bruce KEMP Edmonton M5059 5/10
67 2:10:31 6:12 1207 Patricia ASHTON Fort Saskatchewan F3039 10/35
68 2:10:32 6:12 1382 Sylvia SZELES Edmonton F2029 11/29
69 2:10:32 6:12 1356 Meagan SCRAGG Edmonton F2029 12/29
70 2:11:56 6:16 1204 Dale ANSTETT Edmonton M4049 16/21
71 2:11:56 6:16 1200 Doug ADE Edmonton M4049 17/21
72 2:12:04 6:16 1236 Connie COMEAULT Edmonton F60+ 1/3
73 2:12:13 6:16 1241 Cheryl DAVIE Edmonton F3039 11/35
74 2:12:38 6:18 1298 Salena LABINE Ardrossan F2029 13/29
75 2:13:09 6:19 1219 Sarah BOUTHILLIER Edmonton F2029 14/29
76 2:13:20 6:20 1287 Ashley KALINOWSKI Edmonton F0119 1/3
77 2:13:41 6:21 1353 Kelly SAMPSON Edmonton F2029 15/29
78 2:13:58 6:21 1273 Kelsey GREEN Edmonton F2029 16/29
79 2:13:58 6:21 1238 Jill CROWE Edmonton F3039 12/35
80 2:14:02 6:22 1249 Kim DOYLE Edmonton F2029 17/29
81 2:14:04 6:22 1202 Janie ANDERSON Edmonton F2029 18/29
82 2:14:11 6:22 1284 Elsie HUTTON Fort McMurray F4049 13/32
83 2:14:11 6:22 1267 Lori GIRARD Plamondon F3039 13/35
84 2:14:13 6:22 1252 bonnie ELIUK Edmonton F4049 14/32
85 2:14:44 6:24 1361 Karen SHAW Edmonton F4049 15/32
86 2:15:03 6:25 1376 Kathy STROBL Edmonton F2029 19/29
87 2:15:05 6:25 1320 Karen Ann MILES Edmonton F4049 16/32
88 2:15:06 6:25 1392 Samantha WALL Edmonton F3039 14/35
89 2:15:07 6:25 1254 Lori FALCONER Edmonton F3039 15/35
90 2:15:26 6:26 1331 Michel PARADIS Edmonton M5059 6/10
91 2:16:09 6:28 1278 Jodi HECK Edmonton F2029 20/29
92 2:17:06 6:30 1393 Sandy WALLIN Sherwood Park F4049 17/32
93 2:17:32 6:32 1271 Don MARSHALL Edmonton M5059 7/10
94 2:17:56 6:33 1360 Brian GRANFIELD Spruce Grove M4049 18/21
95 2:18:40 6:35 1344 Ben RICH Edmonton M3039 9/10
96 2:18:40 6:35 1345 Christina RICH Edmonton F3039 16/35
97 2:19:05 6:36 1307 Kathy LIVINGSTONE Sherwood Park F4049 18/32
98 2:19:15 6:36 1310 Teri-Lynn MACKO Edmonton F3039 17/35
99 2:20:30 6:40 1224 Donald BUTLIN Stony Plain M4049 19/21
100 2:20:39 6:40 1365 Carolyn SIBILO Edmonton F4049 19/32
101 2:22:04 6:44 1300 Betty LAFAVE Edmonton F5059 2/12
102 2:22:29 6:46 1210 Lorna BAKER Edmonton F2029 21/29
103 2:22:56 6:47 1314 Tony MCDONALD Spruce Grove M3039 10/10
104 2:23:29 6:49 1281 Patrick HOUSTON St Albert M5059 8/10
105 2:23:57 6:50 1221 Alice BRONISZEWSK Edmonton F5059 3/12
106 2:24:19 6:51 1363 Lorie SHEWCHUK Spruce Grove F3039 18/35
107 2:24:25 6:51 1348 Elke ROGERS Edmonton F5059 4/12
108 2:24:26 6:51 1085 Anne YEOMANS Edmonton F4049 20/32
109 2:24:42 6:52 1264 Jennifer FRANCIS Edmonton F3039 19/35
110 2:25:10 6:53 1319 Laneise MCNERNIE Edmonton F3039 20/35
111 2:26:06 6:56 1253 Shelley EWART-JOH Edmonton F5059 5/12
112 2:26:07 6:56 1299 Pam LABRANCHE Edmonton F4049 21/32
113 2:26:09 6:56 1341 Joni RAYPOLD Edmonton F4049 22/32
114 2:26:17 6:56 1275 Ris GROVER St. Albert F5059 6/12
115 2:26:38 6:57 1260 Gail FLINT Ardrossan F3039 21/35
116 2:26:55 6:58 1326 Carrie MYDLAK Edmonton F3039 22/35
117 2:27:27 6:60 1297 Jennifer LABINE Edmonton F2029 22/29
118 2:27:34 6:60 1217 Steve MOIR Edmonton M2029 5/6
119 2:27:35 6:60 1286 Monica KABAT Edmonton F3039 23/35
120 2:28:04 7:02 1318 Vida MCLEOD Edmonton F4049 23/32
121 2:28:44 7:03 1316 Lisa MCKAY Edmonton F3039 24/35
122 2:29:01 7:04 1226 Barbara CAMPBELL Edmonton F4049 24/32
123 2:30:03 7:07 1262 Cindy FOWLER Edmonton F5059 7/12
124 2:30:13 7:08 1294 Brian KOWALSKI Edmonton M5059 9/10
125 2:30:41 7:09 1327 Maggie NEILSON Edmonton F4049 25/32
126 2:31:00 7:10 1212 Nancy BECKER Edmonton F5059 8/12
127 2:31:59 7:13 1257 Laura FINLEY Edmonton F4049 26/32
128 2:32:34 7:14 1272 Anita GREEN Edmonton F4049 27/32
129 2:32:42 7:15 1352 Diann SADER Fort Saskatchewan F60+ 2/3
130 2:32:48 7:15 1222 Terra BROWN Fort Saskatchewan F0119 2/3
131 2:32:50 7:15 1269 Melanie GOULD St. Albert F60+ 3/3
132 2:33:14 7:16 1099 Stacey SMITKE Edmonton F2029 23/29
133 2:33:23 7:17 1362 Wendy SHENNAN St. Albert F4049 28/32
134 2:34:05 7:19 1396 Susan WILLIAMS Edmonton F5059 9/12
135 2:34:05 7:19 1235 Lorinda CLAYDON St. Albert F3039 25/35
136 2:35:29 7:23 1387 Stephen THOMPSON Edmonton M4049 20/21
137 2:35:32 7:23 1265 Lisa FRANCO Edmonton F3039 26/35
138 2:35:33 7:23 1340 Myrne QUAALE Edmonton F4049 29/32
139 2:35:36 7:23 1325 Shawna MURPHY Spruce Grove F2029 24/29
140 2:36:13 7:25 1240 Corina DAVIDSE Edmonton F3039 27/35
141 2:37:23 7:28 1355 Colleen SCOTT Edmonton F4049 30/32
142 2:37:55 7:30 1366 Jacob SINFIELD Sherwood Park M2029 6/6
143 2:38:22 7:31 1302 Bodil LARSEN Sherwood Park F5059 10/12
144 2:39:27 7:34 1292 Kerry-Ann KOPE Edmonton F3039 28/35
145 2:39:53 7:35 1211 Jordan BATTY Edmonton F2029 25/29
146 2:40:32 7:37 1390 Allison VISSER Edmonton F2029 26/29
147 2:42:37 7:43 1338 Deborah POLNY Edmonton F3039 29/35
148 2:44:05 7:47 1293 Leona KOPE Edmonton F3039 30/35
149 2:44:23 7:48 1295 Linda KOWALSKI Edmonton F4049 31/32
150 2:48:34 7:60 1231 Tanya CHURCHILL Edmonton F3039 31/35
151 2:48:34 7:60 1303 Erica LEE Edmonton F3039 32/35
152 2:49:42 8:03 1333 Clete PARE Edmonton M4049 21/21
153 2:49:42 8:03 1322 Cathleen MONSON Edmonton F4049 32/32
154 2:51:39 8:09 1290 Diana KEMP Edmonton F5059 11/12
155 2:51:40 8:09 1383 Katja TESKE Edmonton F3039 33/35
156 2:55:31 8:20 1311 Sonia MANGIERI Edmonton F2029 27/29
157 2:57:26 8:25 1395 Linda WHITE St. Albert F5059 12/12
158 2:57:37 8:26 1208 Kerry AVERY Edmonton F3039 34/35
159 3:05:07 8:47 1256 Brian FINLEY Edmonton M5059 10/10
160 3:12:56 9:09 1343 Cabrina REGUISH Fort Saskatchewan F0119 3/3
161 3:25:09 9:44 1328 Kath OLTSHER Edmonton F3039 35/35
162 3:25:09 9:44 1244 Esther DER Leduc F2029 28/29
163 3:34:10 10:09 1359 Lisa SHANKARUK Morinville F2029 29/29

Main Areas