Runnning Room

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2006 - Edmonton (March)
Half Marathon Run
(10:00 am start)

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First Name Last Name City Division Division Rank
1 1:29:28 4:15 1624 Joe REID Edmonton M3039 1/8
2 1:30:08 4:17 7186 Seth BOVIO Edmonton M4049 1/14
3 1:35:40 4:33 1525 Jeff ANDERSON Edmonton M2029 1/6
4 1:36:56 4:36 7182 Ken WURST Peace River M4049 2/14
5 1:38:17 4:40 7178 Ian WILSON Sherwood Park M4049 3/14
6 1:38:24 4:40 1522 Leah ANAKA Edmonton F3039 1/26
7 1:40:34 4:46 1606 Rena MCLEOD Dawson Creek F2029 1/15
8 1:43:30 4:55 1542 Jane DAGASSO Dawson Creek F3039 2/26
9 1:43:38 4:55 1519 Sean CONROY Edmonton M2029 2/6
10 1:43:56 4:56 1547 Frits DIJK Peace River M4049 4/14
11 1:43:57 4:56 7184 Gerianne ZABOLOTNIUK St. Albert F4049 1/25
12 1:45:55 5:02 1518 Scott CONROY Edmonton M2029 3/6
13 1:45:56 5:02 1630 Diana SHAW Edmonton F3039 3/26
14 1:45:58 5:02 1520 Greg CONROY Edmonton M5059 1/10
15 1:46:30 5:03 1600 Darlene MASON Dawson Creek F4049 2/25
16 1:46:37 5:04 1627 Pam SAWERS Dawson Creek F3039 4/26
17 1:46:37 5:04 1578 Wayne JANSEN Edmonton M5059 2/10
18 1:47:01 5:05 1590 Jason MACKELVIE Edmonton M2029 4/6
19 1:47:21 5:06 1593 David MACTAVISH Edmonton M3039 2/8
20 1:47:32 5:06 1612 Randy PARON Sherwood Park M3039 3/8
21 1:47:40 5:07 1626 Tim ROEHR St. Albert M4049 5/14
22 1:48:47 5:10 1527 Ken BJARNASON Sherwood Park M5059 3/10
23 1:49:20 5:11 1570 Cindy HILL Dawson Creek F3039 5/26
24 1:50:04 5:13 1523 Lori ANAKA Edmonton F3039 6/26
25 1:50:31 5:15 1613 Sarah PEARCE Edmonton F2029 2/15
26 1:50:33 5:15 1643 Barrie TERMEER Rollyview M4049 6/14
27 1:51:10 5:17 1640 sandra SURBEY Red Deer F5059 1/6
28 1:52:38 5:21 1607 Cliff MERRITT Edmonton M3039 4/8
29 1:52:57 5:22 1537 Carla CAVANAGH Sherwood Park F3039 7/26
30 1:53:08 5:22 1530 Beth BOURASSA Hay Lakes F3039 8/26
31 1:53:12 5:22 1628 Fred SCHULTE Edmonton M60+ 1/2
32 1:53:52 5:24 1558 Cara GAGNON Peace River F4049 3/25
33 1:54:48 5:27 1597 Don MARSHALL Sherwood Park M5059 4/10
34 1:55:41 5:29 1529 Cindy BONIN Edmonton F4049 4/25
35 1:57:22 5:34 1589 Laura MACKAY Stony Plain F3039 9/26
36 1:57:23 5:34 1559 Wendy GERALDES Sherwood Park F3039 10/26
37 1:57:43 5:35 1524 Colleen ANDERSON Edmonton F2029 3/15
38 2:00:01 5:42 1632 Brent SHEPHERD EDSON M4049 7/14
39 2:00:15 5:42 1591 Jim MACKENZIE St. Albert
40 2:00:47 5:44 1648 Erin TURNELL Edmonton F2029 4/15
41 2:00:52 5:44 1615 Brendan WARD Edmonton M4049 8/14
42 2:00:56 5:44 1562 Barbara GOULD Camrose F2029 5/15
43 2:01:28 5:46 1644 Terry WILSON Edmonton M5059 5/10
44 2:01:35 5:46 1541 Marian CRAIG Peace River F5059 2/6
45 2:01:36 5:46 1534 Dean CASAVANT Legal M4049 9/14
46 2:01:36 5:46 1538 Maurice CHAMBERLAND Legal M4049 10/14
47 2:01:41 5:47 7175 Timmery WELSH Edmonton F2029 6/15
48 2:02:30 5:49 1598 Mavis MASLANKO Edmonton F4049 5/25
49 2:02:51 5:50 1588 Cameron MACDONELL Edmonton M2029 5/6
50 2:02:51 5:50 1604 Nadine MCCUSKER Edmonton F2029 7/15
51 2:03:39 5:52 7187 Ian RUDLAND St. Albert M5059 6/10
52 2:06:00 5:59 1540 Jeannine COTE Peace River F4049 6/25
53 2:06:30 5:60 42 Amanda TERMEER Rollyview F0119 1/1
54 2:06:38 6:01 7179 Tracy WILSON Sherwood Park F4049 7/25
55 2:07:08 6:02 1611 jane MURCHISON Edmonton F4049 8/25
56 2:07:24 6:03 7176 Dana WIART Edmonton F2029 8/15
57 2:07:42 6:04 1545 Beda DESSENS Edmonton F4049 9/25
58 2:08:21 6:05 1563 Delwin GRAHAM Edmonton M4049 11/14
59 2:08:43 6:07 1526 Robert BETTY Edmonton M4049 12/14
60 2:08:43 6:07 1634 Diane SMITTEN Edmonton F5059 3/6
61 2:10:34 6:12 1649 Darcie TYMRICK Edmonton F2029 9/15
62 2:11:15 6:14 1639 Cathryn STARING PARRISH Edmonton F4049 10/25
63 2:12:06 6:16 1544 Bruce DARRINGTON Vermilion M5059 7/10
64 2:12:07 6:16 1552 Manon FIOLA-JOHNSON Edson F4049 11/25
65 2:12:11 6:16 1637 Elizabeth STANTON Edson F4049 12/25
66 2:12:40 6:18 1577 Barbara JANSEN Edmonton F4049 13/25
67 2:15:06 6:25 1551 Yvonne FINNER Edson F4049 14/25
68 2:15:32 6:26 1536 Celeste CASTILLO Edmonton F3039 11/26
69 2:15:33 6:26 1573 Glen HORNE Spruce Grove M5059 8/10
70 2:15:37 6:26 1521 Shannon ABLITT Edmonton F3039 12/26
71 2:16:05 6:27 1575 Suzanne ISINGS Edmonton F4049 15/25
72 2:16:09 6:28 1531 Nella BRUNI Sherwood Park M3039 5/8
73 2:16:31 6:29 1566 Stacey HAGEN Edmonton F3039 13/26
74 2:17:11 6:31 1557 Lois FRIESEN Edson F4049 16/25
75 2:17:11 6:31 1565 Jacqueline GREEN Edson F3039 14/26
76 2:17:37 6:32 1629 Debbie SEHN St. Albert F4049 17/25
77 2:17:38 6:32 1574 Pauline HUGHES Edmonton F3039 15/26
78 2:18:56 6:36 1608 Moria MILLAR Peace River F4049 18/25
79 2:19:25 6:37 1572 Nicole HOPKINS Edmonton F3039 16/26
80 2:19:29 6:37 1546 Susan DEYS Edmonton F4049 19/25
81 2:19:34 6:37 1622 Gerard PURVIS Edmonton M2029 6/6
82 2:21:37 6:43 1641 Stephanie TEMPEST Edmonton F4049 20/25
83 2:21:47 6:44 1535 Lynette CASAVANT Legal F3039 17/26
84 2:22:18 6:45 1620 Christie PORUCHNEK Edmonton F2029 10/15
85 2:24:03 6:50 1584 Steven LEVESQUE St Albert M3039 6/8
86 2:24:07 6:50 1548 Stephen DOWIE St. Albert M4049 13/14
87 2:24:51 6:52 1569 Denise HENAULT Edmonton F4049 21/25
88 2:25:13 6:53 1533 Kelly CAMPBELL Edmonton F2029 11/15
89 2:25:13 6:53 1539 Andreana CHIANELLA Edmonton F2029 12/15
90 2:25:54 6:55 1528 Renee BOILEAU Edmonton F2029 13/15
91 2:25:58 6:56 1599 Sherry MASLYK Edmonton F5059 4/6
92 2:26:01 6:56 1554 Collette FLANNERY Edmonton F3039 18/26
93 2:28:02 7:01 1587 Brenda LISTER PAUL Edmonton F4049 22/25
94 2:28:02 7:01 1594 Margaret MAH Edmonton F3039 19/26
95 2:28:04 7:02 1576 Janice JACOBS Spruce Grove F4049 23/25
96 2:28:05 7:02 7185 Carol ZUCKERMAN Edmonton F5059 5/6
97 2:29:54 7:07 1567 Joanna HARRINGTON Edmonton F3039 20/26
98 2:32:37 7:14 7172 Kelsey VIROSTEK Edmoton F2029 14/15
99 2:34:02 7:19 1596 Charlene MARKLUND St. Albert F4049 24/25
100 2:35:32 7:23 1585 Linda LEWIS Edmonton F3039 21/26
101 2:38:44 7:32 1619 Sherry POOLE Red Deer F3039 22/26
102 2:38:57 7:32 1549 Terence DUNN Edmonton M60+ 2/2
103 2:39:05 7:33 7183 Graham YESKE Edmonton M3039 7/8
104 2:39:29 7:34 1561 Deneen GOLDSMITH Edmonton F3039 23/26
105 2:42:22 7:42 1595 Lisa MALINOWSKI Edmonton F2029 15/15
106 2:42:35 7:43 1616 Michiel PENNINGS Edson M3039 8/8
107 2:44:20 7:48 1586 Katja LIPKI Edmonton F3039 24/26
108 2:47:36 7:57 114 Dorothy TOBIN Edmonton F5059 6/6
109 2:48:13 7:59 1650 John VEZINA Spruce Grove M5059 9/10
110 2:51:33 8:08 1543 Bernie DANYLYSHEN Coronation M5059 10/10
111 2:52:25 8:11 7174 Tara WAUDBY Athabasca F3039 25/26
112 2:55:29 8:19 1621 Tara PRICE Edmonton F3039 26/26
113 3:07:28 8:54 1601 Dana MAUER Edmonton F4049 25/25
114 3:34:27 10:10 1564 Stuart GRAHAM Edson M4049 14/14

Main Areas