En Français

Participants

Physiotherapy Run/Walk 18th Annual
10K Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Division Division Rank
1 34:55 3:30 1646 Gavin Hamilton Ottawa M 20-29 1/13
2 36:06 3:37 1711 Randy Fontaine Ottawa M 30-39 1/20
3 36:27 3:39 1656 Chris Mackni Ottawa M 40-49 1/18
4 37:16 3:44 1604 Chris Anthony Roseneath M 20-29 2/13
5 37:24 3:45 1658 Chris Mamen Ottawa M 20-29 3/13
6 37:33 3:46 1652 Dana Klassen Ottawa M 20-29 4/13
7 37:57 3:48 1624 Rick Collard Ottawa M 40-49 2/18
8 38:13 3:50 1706 Richard Turgeon Gatineau M 40-49 3/18
9 38:15 3:50 1744 Martin Desbiens Gatineau M 30-39 2/20
10 38:35 3:52 1634 Jeremy Fountain Petawawa M 30-39 3/20
11 39:11 3:56 1749 Larry Hegan Ottawa M 30-39 4/20
12 39:53 3:60 1703 Jim Tunney Ottawa M 40-49 4/18
13 40:16 4:02 1724 Chris Shaw Ottawa M Un-20 1/17
14 40:30 4:03 1732 Eric Edora Ottawa M 30-39 5/20
15 40:33 4:04 1620 Robert Carroll Hay River M 40-49 5/18
16 40:57 4:06 1622 Mark Chisamore Ottawa M 30-39 6/20
17 41:20 4:08 1623 Bruce Christianson Gatineau M 20-29 5/13
18 41:26 4:09 1690 David Stevenson Ottawa M 30-39 7/20
19 41:28 4:09 1708 Mark Wong Mississauga M 20-29 6/13
20 42:16 4:14 1738 Nicholas Forrester Ottawa M 20-29 7/13
21 42:33 4:16 1663 Chris McDonald Ottawa M 40-49 6/18
22 42:41 4:17 1699 Helen Tremblay Kanata F 40-49 1/14
23 42:51 4:18 1716 Fayez Faleh Ottawa M Un-20 2/17
24 43:03 4:19 1704 Kevin Tunney Ottawa M 30-39 8/20
25 43:29 4:21 1713 Kyle Hanna Ottawa M Un-20 3/17
26 43:49 4:23 1727 Ross Kennedy Ottawa M Un-20 4/17
27 44:30 4:27 1752 Louise Hamelin Ottawa F 40-49 2/14
28 44:44 4:29 1618 Racheal Briscoe Ottawa F 20-29 1/21
29 45:11 4:32 1606 Daniel April Gatineau M 40-49 7/18
30 45:16 4:32 1748 Darren Maccallum Ottawa M 30-39 9/20
31 45:34 4:34 1726 Joey Cardinal Ottawa M Un-20 5/17
32 45:42 4:35 1668 Steven Methot Calgary M 40-49 8/18
33 46:06 4:37 1747 Judith Lambert Ottawa F 20-29 2/21
34 46:13 4:38 1718 Adrian Rochfort Ottawa M Un-20 6/17
35 46:17 4:38 1629 John Downey Ottawa M 40-49 9/18
36 46:29 4:39 1670 David Morrow Ottawa M 50-59 1/3
37 46:49 4:41 1651 Patrick Khalaf Gatineau M Un-20 7/17
38 46:52 4:42 1695 Errol Thomson Ottawa M 20-29 8/13
39 47:02 4:43 1661 David Matheson Ottawa M 60-69 1/1
40 47:19 4:44 1611 Trisha Barbero Ottawa F 20-29 3/21
41 47:29 4:45 1669 David Michaud Aylmer M 30-39 10/20
42 47:31 4:46 1697 Joseph Tischer Ottawa M 20-29 9/13
43 47:35 4:46 1601 Esley-Anne Albert Ottawa F 20-29 4/21
44 47:42 4:47 1647 Stephen Hendrie Ottawa M 40-49 10/18
45 47:55 4:48 1632 Rémi Dumais Gatineau M 30-39 11/20
46 48:03 4:49 1735 Simon Rivers-Moore Ottawa M 50-59 2/3
47 48:07 4:49 1694 Frédéri Thibault-Chabot Gatineau M 30-39 12/20
48 48:12 4:50 1700 Mark Tremblay Kanata M 40-49 11/18
49 48:18 4:50 1600 Douglas Abraham Ottawa M 40-49 12/18
50 48:20 4:50 1712 Iain Teveno Ottawa M 30-39 13/20
51 48:43 4:53 1715 Gavin Bush Prescott M Un-20 8/17
52 48:44 4:53 1721 Karim Boileau-Khallah Ottawa M Un-20 9/17
53 48:48 4:53 1714 Garnet McConville Ottawa M Un-20 10/17
54 48:53 4:54 1719 Thomas Hagle Ottawa M Un-20 11/17
55 48:56 4:54 1692 Penelope Talbot-Kelly Ottawa F Un-20 1/1
56 48:58 4:54 1725 Sonny Gill Rockland M Un-20 12/17
57 48:59 4:54 1621 Melanie Caulfield Ottawa F 30-39 1/16
58 49:28 4:57 1723 James Barresi Ottawa M Un-20 13/17
59 49:32 4:58 1728 William Magill Ottawa M Un-20 14/17
60 50:12 5:02 1729 Susan Reive Ottawa F 40-49 3/14
61 50:23 5:03 1631 Maureen Duff Merrickville F 40-49 4/14
62 50:30 5:03 1710 Jamie Zietak Ottawa M 20-29 10/13
63 51:00 5:06 1603 Hollie Anderson Ottawa F 30-39 2/16
64 51:11 5:08 1733 Maria Rohewasser Ottawa F 40-49 5/14
65 51:16 5:08 1689 Simon Stafford Ottawa M 50-59 3/3
66 51:22 5:09 1720 Brandon Tardoll Ottawa M Un-20 15/17
67 51:24 5:09 1717 Josamrit Singh Ottawa M Un-20 16/17
68 51:25 5:09 1609 Kevin Bacon Merrickville M 30-39 14/20
69 51:29 5:09 1677 Carrie-Ann Pierce Ottawa F 20-29 5/21
70 51:32 5:10 1617 Helen Bolt Nepean F 40-49 6/14
71 51:41 5:11 1743 Renata Osika Ottawa F 30-39 3/16
72 52:05 5:13 1679 Kelley Priestman Corbeil F 30-39 4/16
73 52:06 5:13 1635 Lynne Frappier Ottawa F 20-29 6/21
74 52:10 5:13 1615 Aislinn Bell Ottawa F 20-29 7/21
75 52:14 5:14 1641 Stephane Gougeon Embrun M 30-39 15/20
76 52:16 5:14 1612 Paul Battersby Nepean M 40-49 13/18
77 52:17 5:14 1638 Daniel Gagné Gatineau M 30-39 16/20
78 52:53 5:18 1737 Stefan Ludia Ottawa M 20-29 11/13
79 53:10 5:19 1722 Emile Jazzar Ottawa M Un-20 17/17
80 53:40 5:22 1734 Tanya Burnside Ottawa F 30-39 5/16
81 54:00 5:24 1665 Melanie McGuire Ottawa F 20-29 8/21
82 54:17 5:26 1693 Marie Catherine Tanguay Victoriaville F 20-29 9/21
83 54:22 5:27 1659 Dave Marcotte Ottawa M 40-49 14/18
84 54:30 5:27 1627 Chantal Desjardins Gatineau F 30-39 6/16
85 54:44 5:29 1640 Mélanie Germain Ottawa F 20-29 10/21
86 54:59 5:30 1610 Brian Barber Navan M 30-39 17/20
87 55:51 5:36 1608 Barbara Bacon Merrickville F 40-49 7/14
88 55:55 5:36 1649 Jordy Keighan Gatineau M 20-29 12/13
89 56:03 5:37 1645 Joy Halverson Kanata F 50-59 1/7
90 56:04 5:37 1653 Marie-Eve Labonté Aylmer F 20-29 11/21
91 56:12 5:38 1675 Sal Patten Ottawa F 20-29 12/21
92 56:50 5:41 1674 Andrew Pateman Ottawa M 40-49 15/18
93 56:52 5:42 1642 Lianne Gravelle Gatineau F 20-29 13/21
94 56:56 5:42 1701 Shirley Tremblay Manotick F 40-49 8/14
95 56:58 5:42 1687 Scott Smeathers Ottawa M 30-39 18/20
96 57:07 5:43 1654 Julie Lacroix Val-Des-Monts F 30-39 7/16
97 57:19 5:44 1698 Sara Tompkins Ottawa F 20-29 14/21
98 57:43 5:47 1683 Peter Salfi Kanata M 40-49 16/18
99 58:06 5:49 1644 Anne Gudgeon Ottawa F 30-39 8/16
100 58:14 5:50 1686 Sonya Silver Pembroke F 20-29 15/21
101 58:26 5:51 1741 Janice Clouthier Pembroke F 40-49 9/14
102 58:27 5:51 1740 James Clouthier Pembroke M 40-49 17/18
103 58:32 5:52 1630 Arlène Dubois Ottawa F 20-29 16/21
104 59:24 5:57 1739 Rose Young Ottawa F 30-39 9/16
105 59:36 5:58 1626 Stephane Denis Orleans M 20-29 13/13
106 59:55 5:60 1685 Shawn Silver Pembroke M 30-39 19/20
107 59:57 5:60 1688 Becky Sottana Ottawa F 20-29 17/21
108 1:00:53 6:06 1673 Sheldon Osmond Ottawa M 30-39 20/20
109 1:00:57 6:06 1666 Martine Menard Ottawa F 40-49 10/14
110 1:01:08 6:07 1750 Christine Moore Ottawa F 30-39 10/16
111 1:01:09 6:07 1751 Jenny Packham Gloucester F 30-39 11/16
112 1:02:51 6:18 1742 Josee Menard-Chiappa Ottawa F 50-59 2/7
113 1:03:02 6:19 1736 Katherine Kellan Ottawa F 30-39 12/16
114 1:04:16 6:26 1625 Heather Crysdale Ottawa F 40-49 11/14
115 1:04:44 6:29 1745 Lynn Campbell Ottawa F 50-59 3/7
116 1:04:47 6:29 1680 Louise Rachlis Ottawa F 50-59 4/7
117 1:04:55 6:30 1657 Carolyn Macleod Stratford F 20-29 18/21
118 1:04:56 6:30 1662 Danielle McConnell Ottawa F 20-29 19/21
119 1:05:10 6:31 1730 Donna McKibbun Ottawa F 40-49 12/14
120 1:05:11 6:32 1731 Sandy Macloed Ottawa F 30-39 13/16
121 1:05:37 6:34 1709 Christina Yu Ottawa F 20-29 20/21
122 1:05:54 6:36 1660 Julia Marson Kanata F 30-39 14/16
123 1:05:59 6:36 1650 Michelle Keough Ottawa F 30-39 15/16
124 1:06:02 6:37 1681 Lynne Robert Gatineau F 40-49 13/14
125 1:06:50 6:41 1672 Karen Nickleson Kemptville F 50-59 5/7
126 1:07:26 6:45 1691 Melanie Stewart Ottawa F 20-29 21/21
127 1:10:37 7:04 1613 Trudy Bedard Gatineau F 30-39 16/16
128 1:11:24 7:09 1607 Micheline Babinski Ottawa F 50-59 6/7
129 1:11:27 7:09 1684 Anna Shannette Ottawa F 40-49 14/14
130 1:11:54 7:12 1619 Rick Burk Orleans M 40-49 18/18
131 1:12:58 7:18 1636 Salome Fung Kanata F 50-59 7/7

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.