Runnning Room

Okanagan International Marathon 2007
21.1 Walk Registration

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Province Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 2:23:00 6:47 2:22:58 159 Aileen Beninger Calgary AB F F50+ 1/87 1/34
2 2:26:49 6:58 2:26:48 174 Teresa Chiozza Calgary AB F F50+ 2/87 2/34
3 2:30:05 7:07 2:30:02 166 Hanna Bracken Calgary AB F F4049 3/87 1/27
4 2:33:50 7:18 2:33:43 203 Michelle Ivey Edmonton AB F F4049 4/87 2/27
5 2:33:51 7:18 2:33:44 179 Carol Cusack Duffield AB F F50+ 5/87 3/34
6 2:34:01 7:18 2:33:54 271 Valerie Wozniuk Edmonton AB F F50+ 6/87 4/34
7 2:34:18 7:19 2:34:15 162 Jolene Bergeson Calgary AB F F--40 7/87 1/26
8 2:36:10 7:25 2:35:59 176 Al Collins Vancouver BC M M50+ 1/13 1/8
9 2:38:33 7:31 2:38:25 236 Jim Price Whtby ON M M50+ 2/13 2/8
10 2:40:14 7:36 2:40:07 217 Peter McMullen Pickering ON M M50+ 3/13 3/8
11 2:40:21 7:36 2:40:15 195 Heather Gordon Edmonton AB F F50+ 8/87 5/34
12 2:40:21 7:36 2:40:14 3053 Amanda Turlock Kelowna BC F F--40 9/87 2/26
13 2:40:27 7:37 2:40:22 214 Rheanna Marshall Winnipeg MB F F--40 10/87 3/26
14 2:40:27 7:37 2:40:21 212 Melanie Majer Fort St. John BC F F--40 11/87 4/26
15 2:40:58 7:38 2:40:54 273 Liz Borrett Kelowna BC F F50+ 12/87 6/34
16 2:44:29 7:48 2:44:23 169 Collette Byrt Edmonton AB F F4049 13/87 3/27
17 2:45:56 7:52 2:45:54 188 Norma Esparza Hern Ndez Coquitlam BC F F--40 14/87 5/26
18 2:46:40 7:54 2:46:33 274 Patti Keillor Calgary AB F F50+ 15/87 7/34
19 2:47:40 7:57 2:47:27 186 Rachelle Duffin Kelowna BC F F--40 16/87 6/26
20 2:48:07 7:59 2:47:55 242 Jan Soutar Sherwood Park AB F F50+ 17/87 8/34
21 2:49:49 8:03 2:49:47 213 Wallace Mallery Cornhill NB M M50+ 4/13 4/8
22 2:49:50 8:03 2:49:28 191 Warren Flagg Calgary AB M M50+ 5/13 5/8
23 2:51:16 8:08 2:51:06 266 James Wetmore Edmonton AB M M50+ 6/13 6/8
24 2:52:11 8:10 2:51:59 161 Debbie Berg Kelowna BC F F4049 18/87 4/27
25 2:52:11 8:10 2:51:59 177 Terry Crowe Kelowna BC F F50+ 19/87 9/34
26 2:54:07 8:16 2:54:03 265 Jane Welsh Abbotsford BC F F50+ 20/87 10/34
27 2:54:44 8:17 2:54:41 222 Jackie Miller Kelowna BC F F4049 21/87 5/27
28 2:57:51 8:26 2:57:43 256 Beryl Tremblay Kelowna BC F F50+ 22/87 11/34
29 2:57:52 8:26 2:57:43 158 Marie Bayes Kelowna BC F F4049 23/87 6/27
30 2:58:06 8:27 2:57:51 275 Jeff Gibson Edmonton AB M M4049 7/13 1/4
31 2:58:07 8:27 2:57:52 276 Maggie Stevens Edmonton AB F F4049 24/87 7/27
32 2:58:34 8:28 2:58:15 3244 Carey Cochrane Spruce Grove AB F F4049 25/87 8/27
33 2:58:34 8:28 2:58:16 3245 Linda White Calgary AB F F4049 26/87 9/27
34 2:58:45 8:29 2:58:40 221 Tamalee Middleton Winfield BC F F--40 27/87 7/26
35 3:00:07 8:33 2:59:43 193 Cecilia Fraser Vancouver BC F F--40 28/87 8/26
36 3:00:27 8:34 3:00:14 250 Leanne Telford St. Albert AB F F4049 29/87 10/27
37 3:00:39 8:34 3:00:35 206 Rosemarie Johnston Ardrossan AB F F50+ 30/87 12/34
38 3:00:58 8:35 3:00:46 232 Darlene Osterlin Kelowna BC F F50+ 31/87 13/34
39 3:01:08 8:36 3:00:47 199 Jeri Hickling Kelowna BC F F4049 32/87 11/27
40 3:01:18 8:36 3:01:12 233 Petrina Palazzo Winfield BC F F--40 33/87 9/26
41 3:01:38 8:37 1:56:41 270 Shelley Would Kelowna BC F F--40 34/87 10/26
42 3:04:09 8:44 3:03:57 246 Lois Stubbard Calgary AB F F50+ 35/87 14/34
43 3:04:35 8:45 3:04:24 200 Phyllis Hierlihy Ottawa ON F F50+ 36/87 15/34
44 3:04:39 8:46 3:04:29 163 Sandy Bookalam Kanata ON F F50+ 37/87 16/34
45 3:04:39 8:46 3:04:28 178 Reta Currie Kanata ON F F50+ 38/87 17/34
46 3:05:06 8:47 2:03:58 165 Glenn Borthistle Salmon Arm BC M M4049 8/13 2/4
47 3:05:42 8:49 3:05:38 267 Don Wilkins Surrey BC M M4049 9/13 3/4
48 3:06:14 8:50 3:06:10 2216 Carol Ford Kelowna BC F F50+ 39/87 18/34
49 3:06:54 8:52 3:06:47 255 Jana Trebula Fort St James BC F F--40 40/87 11/26
50 3:07:42 8:54 3:07:25 262 Frances Wach Saskatoon SK F F50+ 41/87 19/34
51 3:08:05 8:55 3:07:42 167 Maryanne Broccolo Vancouver BC F F50+ 42/87 20/34
52 3:08:47 8:57 3:08:24 219 Bernard Merk Surrey BC M M4049 10/13 4/4
53 3:08:47 8:57 3:08:25 220 Elizabeth Merk Surrey BC F F--40 43/87 12/26
54 3:09:24 8:59 3:06:11 253 Denise Tolman Oliver BC F F4049 44/87 12/27
55 3:09:24 8:59 3:06:11 187 Nicole Dyck Cloverdale BC F F--40 45/87 13/26
56 3:09:33 8:59 3:09:19 252 Karen Thompson Kelowna BC F F4049 46/87 13/27
57 3:10:35 9:02 3:10:26 173 Joanne Campbell Edmonton AB F F4049 47/87 14/27
58 3:11:37 9:05 3:11:30 2951 Linda Smith Edmonton AB F F4049 48/87 15/27
59 3:12:18 9:07 3:11:55 279 Courtney Von Wackerbart Slave Lake AB F F--40 49/87 14/26
60 3:12:37 9:08 3:12:24 269 May Wong Calgary AB F F--40 50/87 15/26
61 3:12:37 9:08 3:12:24 268 June Wong Calgary AB F F--40 51/87 16/26
62 3:13:26 9:11 3:12:17 261 Andrea Vos Calgary AB F F--40 52/87 17/26
63 3:13:44 9:11 3:13:33 234 Petronella Peach Salmon Arm BC F F50+ 53/87 21/34
64 3:14:08 9:13 3:13:59 182 Marlene Domoney Kelowna BC F F50+ 54/87 22/34
65 3:14:21 9:13 3:13:12 156 Katie Barry Calgary AB F F--40 55/87 18/26
66 3:14:46 9:14 3:14:28 198 Rosemarie Hayday St. Albert AB F F50+ 56/87 23/34
67 3:14:46 9:14 3:14:24 189 Connie Ferguson St. Albert AB F F4049 57/87 16/27
68 3:16:24 9:19 2:56:21 280 Monica De Leon Westbank BC F F4049 58/87 17/27
69 3:17:00 9:21 3:15:50 155 Debbie Barry Calgary AB F F50+ 59/87 24/34
70 3:17:00 9:21 3:16:37 208 Anne-Marie Landry Vancouver BC F F50+ 60/87 25/34
71 3:17:49 9:23 3:17:36 210 Nelda Leschuk Kelowna BC F F50+ 61/87 26/34
72 3:18:01 9:24 3:17:35 180 Francoise Devost Penticton BC F F4049 62/87 18/27
73 3:18:41 9:25 3:18:36 254 Janet Trace Calgary AB F F4049 63/87 19/27
74 3:19:27 9:28 3:18:59 170 Kim Caithness Kamloops BC F F4049 64/87 20/27
75 3:20:02 9:29 3:19:59 241 Julie Solar Vancouver BC F F4049 65/87 21/27
76 3:20:05 9:29 3:19:56 240 Kendra Smith Kelowna BC F F--40 66/87 19/26
77 3:20:06 9:29 3:19:58 160 Eileen Bennison Fort St James BC F F--40 67/87 20/26
78 3:20:14 9:30 3:20:09 259 Ashley Volk Calgary AB F F--40 68/87 21/26
79 3:20:15 9:30 3:20:11 260 Debra Volk Unity SK F F4049 69/87 22/27
80 3:26:42 9:48 3:26:15 258 Martin Tyborski Toronto ON M M--40 11/13 1/1
81 3:26:43 9:48 3:26:18 227 Dawn Nicolson Toronto ON F F4049 70/87 23/27
82 3:26:44 9:48 3:26:17 218 Carole Menezes Toronto ON F F50+ 71/87 27/34
83 3:26:58 9:49 3:26:41 157 Donna Basran Kelowna BC F F50+ 72/87 28/34
84 3:28:09 9:52 3:27:59 277 Kerrilynn Masters Edmonton AB F F--40 73/87 22/26
85 3:28:10 9:52 3:28:00 278 Lynn Masters Gibsons BC F F50+ 74/87 29/34
86 3:29:05 9:55 3:28:40 244 Donna Stanley North Vancouver BC F F--40 75/87 23/26
87 3:30:28 9:59 3:30:08 202 Susan Hoffman Mosier OR F F50+ 76/87 30/34
88 3:30:54 9:60 3:30:35 164 Trudy Boos Peachland BC F F50+ 77/87 31/34
89 3:31:32 10:02 2:27:24 175 Carol Colborne Calgary AB F F4049 78/87 24/27
90 3:32:48 10:06 3:32:24 225 Maureen Mol Vernon BC F F4049 79/87 25/27
91 3:32:48 10:06 3:32:24 204 Jean Jacobsen Kaleden BC F F50+ 80/87 32/34
92 3:35:30 10:13 3:35:10 172 Sandra Cale Kelowna BC F F4049 81/87 26/27
93 3:37:23 10:19 3:37:04 201 Donald Hoffman Mosier OR M M50+ 12/13 7/8
94 3:42:05 10:32 3:42:03 249 Sharon Taylor Vancouver BC F F50+ 82/87 33/34
95 3:42:05 10:32 3:42:03 281 Jennifer Taylor Chestermere AB F F--40 83/87 24/26
96 3:44:24 10:39 3:43:51 2847 Michele Ricard Victoria BC F F4049 84/87 27/27
97 3:54:20 11:07 3:54:13 272 Yvonne Sutton Kelowna BC F F50+ 85/87 34/34
98 4:03:04 11:32 4:02:53 228 Betty Nippi-Albright Saskatoon SK F F--40 86/87 25/26
99 4:03:07 11:32 4:02:36 215 Bruce Maybank Sidney BC M M50+ 13/13 8/8
100 4:34:06 12:60 4:29:27 2385 Larissa Iskat Hamilton ON F F--40 87/87 26/26

Main Areas