Runnning Room

Okanagan International Marathon 2007
Exel 10k Walk Registration

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 47:27 4:45 46:38 26 Kenneth Goertzen Chase,BC M M--40 1/20 1/4
2 1:00:29 6:03 1:00:23 35 Irene Hyland Kelowna,BC F F50+ 1/51 1/32
3 1:10:23 7:03 1:10:13 36 Karen Jackson Kelowna,BC F F50+ 2/51 2/32
4 1:13:13 7:20 1:12:12 10 Donald Case Lancaster Park,AB M M50+ 2/20 1/13
5 1:18:03 7:49 1:17:37 82 Christine Griffith Calgary,AB F F4049 3/51 1/10
6 1:19:47 7:59 1:19:39 12 Lynda Coplin Surrey,BC F F50+ 4/51 3/32
7 1:20:14 8:02 1:20:14 42 Jim Lawrence Kelowna,BC M M50+ 3/20 2/13
8 1:22:38 8:16 1:22:29 50 Anne Miller Kelowna,BC F F50+ 5/51 4/32
9 1:23:02 8:19 1:22:44 75 Edward West Vernon,BC M M50+ 4/20 3/13
10 1:25:13 8:32 1:23:55 67 Bob Thompson Ottawa,ON M M50+ 5/20 4/13
11 1:25:48 8:35 1:24:19 7 Lloyd Bucharest Kelowna,BC M M4049 6/20 1/3
12 1:28:42 8:53 1:27:20 28 Terry Gordon Vancouver,BC M M50+ 7/20 5/13
13 1:29:57 8:60 1:29:52 55 Mwongera Mwarania Vancouver,BC M M--40 8/20 2/4
14 1:30:45 9:05 1:30:32 22 Carole Faulkner Kelowna,BC F F50+ 6/51 5/32
15 1:30:46 9:05 1:30:32 20 Roberta Dziver Kelowna,BC F F50+ 7/51 6/32
16 1:30:55 9:06 1:30:49 65 Jennifer Stephenson Kelowna,BC F F4049 8/51 2/10
17 1:30:55 9:06 1:30:06 17 Joan Dougherty Kelowna,BC F F50+ 9/51 7/32
18 1:31:33 9:10 1:29:57 19 Jean Duncan Keremeos,BC F F50+ 10/51 8/32
19 1:31:40 9:10 1:30:32 48 Gary Malin Calgary,AB M M4049 9/20 2/3
20 1:32:37 9:16 1:31:09 81 Audrey Bucharest Kelowna,BC F F4049 11/51 3/10
21 1:34:30 9:27 1:33:21 44 Brian Leblanc Calgary,AB M M50+ 10/20 6/13
22 1:34:55 9:30 1:33:28 9 Lillian Carrie Brentwood Bay,BC F F50+ 12/51 9/32
23 1:34:55 9:30 1:33:29 1 Irene Andersen Fort Nelson,BC F F50+ 13/51 10/32
24 1:35:15 9:32 2:06:20 418 Jasvir Singh Dhahan Vancouver,BC M M50+ 11/20 7/13
25 1:35:25 9:33 1:34:52 80 Donelda Wiebe Calgary,AB F F50+ 14/51 11/32
26 1:35:25 9:33 1:34:51 79 Bernie Wiebe Calgary,AB M M50+ 12/20 8/13
27 1:36:08 9:37 1:34:41 51 Susan Milner Fort Nelson,BC F F4049 15/51 4/10
28 1:36:36 9:40 1:36:22 76 Jared West Burns Lake,BC M M--40 13/20 3/4
29 1:36:36 9:40 1:36:21 39 Adynn Lanctot Whitecourt,AB M M--40 14/20 4/4
30 1:36:36 9:40 1:36:18 41 Jo-Anne Lanctot Whitecourt,AB F F4049 16/51 5/10
31 1:36:55 9:42 1:36:07 58 Christine Panter Edmonton,AB F F--40 17/51 1/9
32 1:37:27 9:45 1:36:29 24 Kathy Fraser White Rock,BC F F50+ 18/51 12/32
33 1:38:31 9:52 1:37:11 61 Jo-Ann Porter Kelowna,BC F F50+ 19/51 13/32
34 1:38:31 9:52 1:37:12 21 Rosslyn Ellett Kelowna,BC F F50+ 20/51 14/32
35 1:38:55 9:54 1:37:55 23 Christine Fichter Merritt,BC F F4049 21/51 6/10
36 1:38:56 9:54 1:37:55 63 Jayne Schroffel Edmonton,AB F F50+ 22/51 15/32
37 1:40:10 10:01 1:40:07 25 Dennis Gannon Kelowna,BC M M50+ 15/20 9/13
38 1:40:14 10:02 1:38:54 30 Tracy J Hamilton Kelowna,BC F F4049 23/51 7/10
39 1:41:19 10:08 1:41:06 77 Jenelle West Burns Lake,BC F F--40 24/51 2/9
40 1:41:23 10:09 1:39:55 3 Beryl Baldeo Kelowna,BC F F50+ 25/51 16/32
41 1:41:59 10:12 1:40:56 57 Erin Nehring Vancouver,BC F F--40 26/51 3/9
42 1:42:00 10:12 1:40:55 56 Barb Nehring Calgary,AB F F50+ 27/51 17/32
43 1:42:00 10:12 1:40:56 46 Joann MacDonald Calgary,AB F F50+ 28/51 18/32
44 1:42:00 10:12 1:40:55 47 Rick MacDonald Calgary,AB M M50+ 16/20 10/13
45 1:42:17 10:14 2:13:22 419 Kanchan Dhahan Vancouver,BC F F--40 29/51 4/9
46 1:42:45 10:17 1:42:30 85 Kristen Miller Kelowna,BC F F--40 30/51 5/9
47 1:42:46 10:17 1:42:28 86 Linda Miller Kelowna,BC F F50+ 31/51 19/32
48 1:44:29 10:27 1:42:40 40 Elora Lanctot Whitecourt,AB F F--40 32/51 6/9
49 1:44:29 10:27 1:43:19 38 Ken Kotow Swansea Point,BC M M50+ 17/20 11/13
50 1:46:20 10:38 1:45:41 18 Joann Downey Langley,BC F F4049 33/51 8/10
51 1:46:20 10:38 1:45:41 52 Robyn Moon Surrey,BC F F--40 34/51 7/9
52 1:47:02 10:43 1:45:35 83 Elizabeth Thakkar Kelowna,BC F F50+ 35/51 20/32
53 1:48:57 10:54 1:47:22 31 Jean Harker Kelowna,BC F F50+ 36/51 21/32
54 1:50:07 11:01 1:48:34 62 Diana Raffan Armstrong,BC F F4049 37/51 9/10
55 1:50:07 11:01 1:48:33 8 Donna Carlsen Armstrong,BC F F4049 38/51 10/10
56 1:50:07 11:01 1:48:34 49 Gail Martin Kelowna,BC F F50+ 39/51 22/32
57 1:50:30 11:03 1:50:18 13 Shelna Coumont Surrey,BC F F50+ 40/51 23/32
58 1:50:30 11:03 1:50:17 43 Sharon Lawrence Kelowna,BC F F50+ 41/51 24/32
59 1:52:52 11:18 1:51:36 74 Gayle Waylett Vancouver,BC F F50+ 42/51 25/32
60 1:52:52 11:18 1:51:36 73 Denise Waylett Winnipeg,MB F F50+ 43/51 26/32
61 1:54:02 11:25 1:52:25 34 Yvonne Hill Lethbridge,AB F F50+ 44/51 27/32
62 1:54:02 11:25 1:52:25 33 Krista Hill Lethbridge,AB F F--40 45/51 8/9
63 1:55:12 11:32 1:54:50 60 Dannielle Port Kamloops,BC F F--40 46/51 9/9
64 2:02:42 12:17 2:27:55 15 Patricia Cunningham Canoe,BC F F50+ 47/51 28/32
65 2:02:44 12:17 2:27:56 14 Norm Cunningham Canoe,BC M M50+ 18/20 12/13
66 2:04:07 12:25 2:02:21 70 Irene Vanderwoerd Vancouver,BC F F50+ 48/51 29/32
67 2:04:07 12:25 2:02:21 71 Jacob Vanderwoerd Vancouver,BC M M50+ 19/20 13/13
68 2:09:46 12:59 2:09:43 6 Rejeanne Bourgon Hammon,ON F F50+ 49/51 30/32
69 2:10:25 13:03 2:10:17 84 Larry Kuhn Burnaby,BC M M4049 20/20 3/3
70 2:14:39 13:28 2:13:08 32 Pamela Harris Vernon,BC F F50+ 50/51 31/32
71 2:14:39 13:28 2:13:07 37 Lois Joyce Penticton,BC F F50+ 51/51 32/32

Main Areas