Runnning Room

SudburyROCKS!!! 2008
CIS SudburyROCKS!!! Marathon

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First Name Last Name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank 21.1 km Split
1 2:35:11 3:41 3:02:10 28 Brian Breedon Aylmer M MM50-59 1/54 1/8 1:28:32
2 2:39:50 3:48 2:41:42 64 Anthony Gitau Hamilton M MM30-39 2/54 1/9 1:17:50
3 2:42:45 3:52 3:09:43 31 John Cybulski Sault Ste. Mar M MM50-59 3/54 2/8 1:32:10
4 2:45:08 3:55 2:41:15 51 David Karanja Hamilton M MM30-39 4/54 2/9 1:19:47
5 2:45:25 3:56 2:45:23 58 Scott Hosie Sault Ste Mari M MM20-29 5/54 1/7 1:20:24
6 2:45:36 3:56 2:58:33 40 Ken Stubbings Cobourg M MM40-49 6/54 1/9 1:29:09
7 2:45:57 3:56 2:58:55 42 Doug Hall Fenwick M MM40-49 7/54 2/9 1:27:55
8 2:47:34 3:59 2:47:32 56 Wolfgang Guembel Sudbury M MM20-29 8/54 2/7 1:21:10
9 2:51:30 4:04 2:53:18 66 Andrej Petricko Mississauga M MM30-39 9/54 3/9 1:23:30
10 2:51:46 4:05 2:58:43 46 CHRIS BEMIS OSHAWA M MM40-49 10/54 3/9 1:28:30
11 2:54:28 4:09 3:30:26 26 Harry Plouff MT. Pleasant M MM60+ 11/54 1/2 1:45:39
12 3:02:39 4:20 3:02:38 57 Nick Wolynski Sudbury M MM20-29 12/54 3/7 1:24:14
13 3:06:47 4:26 3:33:46 29 Stephen Lee Ottawa M MM50-59 13/54 3/8 1:40:22
14 3:10:57 4:32 3:37:56 32 Mario Cancellara St. Catharines M MM50-59 14/54 4/8 1:46:36
15 3:12:32 4:34 3:12:30 50 Drew Thompson Sudbury M MM30-39 15/54 4/9 1:32:38
16 3:13:36 4:36 3:15:34 63 Shawn Schryer Sudbury M MM30-39 16/54 5/9 1:33:14
17 3:17:49 4:42 3:33:47 16 Shannon Bedard Barrie M MF30-39 17/54 1/3 1:44:26
18 3:20:16 4:45 3:33:13 41 jason shaw mount albert M MM40-49 18/54 4/9 1:37:18
19 3:21:47 4:47 4:05:45 3 Myrna saliba Montreal M MF50-59 19/54 1/3 1:56:07
20 3:24:13 4:51 3:35:11 25 Susie Wiseman Lively M MF20-29 20/54 1/2 1:42:37
21 3:27:47 4:56 4:00:45 10 Julia Skierszkan Rosemere M MF40-49 21/54 1/10 1:56:30
22 3:31:17 5:01 4:04:15 8 penny bois espanola M MF40-49 22/54 2/10 1:56:30
23 3:32:40 5:03 3:44:12 19 Ania Derecka Sudbury M MF30-39 23/54 2/3 1:48:52
24 3:33:43 5:04 3:33:41 59 Adeel Ahmad mississauga M MM20-29 24/54 4/7 1:31:42
25 3:36:22 5:08 3:47:20 22 Michelle Belanger Sudbury M MF30-39 25/54 3/3 1:50:48
26 3:39:17 5:12 3:50:15 23 Laura Anderson Sudbury M MF20-29 26/54 2/2 1:50:48
27 3:39:20 5:12 3:46:18 45 Steve Fessenden Sudbury M MM40-49 27/54 5/9 1:46:47
28 3:40:20 5:14 4:06:40 27 Sam Litvin Don Mills M MM50-59 28/54 5/8 1:55:17
29 3:40:24 5:14 4:04:23 15 Lynn Ferron Ottawa M MF40-49 29/54 3/10 1:53:02
30 3:42:53 5:17 3:42:51 61 Michael Gagnon Sudbury M MM20-29 30/54 5/7 1:34:35
31 3:44:11 5:19 3:57:01 37 Hamid Bakhtiyari Sudbury M MM40-49 31/54 6/9 1:45:14
32 3:44:40 5:20 4:08:38 12 joanne keeping ottawa M MF40-49 32/54 4/10 2:00:36
33 3:45:08 5:21 3:47:06 48 Andre Comeau Lively M MM30-39 33/54 6/9 1:49:21
34 3:45:51 5:22 4:28:49 62 Rolly Portelance Chelmsford M MM60+ 34/54 2/2 2:13:08
35 3:46:23 5:22 4:06:21 36 Glenn Hill Sudbury M MM50-59 35/54 6/8 1:58:08
36 3:46:41 5:23 4:06:39 4 Sharon Hall Hanmer M MF50-59 36/54 2/3 1:58:07
37 3:48:42 5:26 3:48:40 55 Steven MacNeil Val Caron M MM30-39 37/54 7/9 1:44:33
38 3:55:52 5:36 3:55:50 60 Evan Larkin Sault Ste. Mar M MM1-19 38/54 1/1 1:47:39
39 3:59:01 5:40 3:58:58 52 Andrew Breckon Sudbury M MM30-39 39/54 8/9 1:45:24
40 3:59:22 5:41 4:12:20 43 Paul Pressacco Sudbury M MM40-49 40/54 7/9 1:54:56
41 4:05:29 5:50 4:25:26 35 Doug Way Lively M MM50-59 41/54 7/8 1:52:55
42 4:12:21 5:59 4:36:19 11 Jeannine Foisy Hanmer M MF40-49 42/54 5/10 2:09:26
43 4:14:04 6:02 5:10:03 2 Sandra Holder Toronto M MF50-59 43/54 3/3 2:25:50
44 4:14:25 6:02 4:21:22 47 David Martins Sudbury M MM40-49 44/54 8/9 1:59:52
45 4:16:50 6:06 4:36:48 33 Garth Wigle Cornwall M MM50-59 45/54 8/8 2:07:45
46 4:21:28 6:12 4:28:25 44 Moe Cascanette Whitby M MM40-49 46/54 9/9 1:59:52
47 4:23:45 6:15 4:23:41 67 Paul Lacroix Kirklandlake M MM20-29 47/54 6/7 1:51:56
48 4:28:49 6:23 4:52:48 13 Suzanne Dionne Burlington M MF40-49 48/54 6/10 2:15:16
49 4:36:17 6:33 5:00:15 14 emma williams sudbury M MF40-49 49/54 7/10 2:19:26
50 4:42:21 6:42 5:15:18 5 Lise Perdue Sudbury M MF40-49 50/54 8/10 2:29:48
51 4:59:29 7:06 5:01:26 49 Sanjay Mohanta Mohanta Ottawa M MM30-39 51/54 9/9 2:20:28
52 6:24:02 9:07 6:24:02 9 Kelly Lajeunesse North Bay M MF40-49 52/54 9/10
53 6:24:02 9:07 6:24:02 7 Darlene Despres Haileybury M MF40-49 53/54 10/10
54 65 Lahnalampi Clint Naughton M MM20-29 54/54 7/7 1:48:05

Main Areas