Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Canadian Cancer Society

Canada Day Road Race 2009
15K Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 56:33 3:47 947 Lisa Graham Edmonton F F3044 1/103 1/27
2 1:26:37 5:47 1374 Salvador Ibarra Edmonton M M60+ 1/15 1/5
3 1:32:26 6:10 935 Biagina-Carl Farnesi Edmonton F F0129 2/103 1/14
4 1:33:01 6:13 954 Elizabeth Hulley Edmonton F F4559 3/103 1/51
5 1:34:16 6:18 897 Christine Archibald Edmonton F F4559 4/103 2/51
6 1:40:27 6:42 923 Michelle Colter Red Deer F F4559 5/103 3/51
7 1:41:15 6:45 1018 Camille Vahzella Edmonton M M60+ 2/15 2/5
8 1:42:05 6:49 898 Connie Armstrong Edmonton F F4559 6/103 4/51
9 1:45:46 7:04 1002 Richard Roberts St Albert M M60+ 3/15 3/5
10 1:46:00 7:04 950 Albert Harmse St Paul M M4559 4/15 1/9
11 1:46:41 7:07 1009 Mike Stern Edmonton M M4559 5/15 2/9
12 1:47:00 7:08 899 Ludger Arsenault Edmonton M M60+ 6/15 4/5
13 1:47:06 7:09 986 Pauline McLarney Edmonton F F60+ 7/103 1/11
14 1:50:36 7:23 929 Wayne Cowan Edmonton M M4559 7/15 3/9
15 1:51:39 7:27 955 Michelle Ivey Edmonton F F4559 8/103 5/51
16 1:51:55 7:28 930 Carol Cusack Duffield F F4559 9/103 6/51
17 1:52:55 7:32 909 Roberta Bish Edmonton F F3044 10/103 2/27
18 1:53:14 7:33 1027 Darla Zuk Edmonton F F3044 11/103 3/27
19 1:53:53 7:36 963 Brenda Kozak St. Albert F F3044 12/103 4/27
20 1:53:53 7:36 903 Ashleigh Auvigne St.Albert F F0129 13/103 2/14
21 1:54:26 7:38 1011 Sandra Swaffield Edmonton F F3044 14/103 5/27
22 1:58:16 7:54 1014 Valda Thomas Edmonton F F4559 15/103 7/51
23 1:59:01 7:57 1022 James Wetmore Edmonton M M4559 8/15 4/9
24 1:59:49 7:60 924 Diann Connelly Edmonton F F4559 16/103 8/51
25 1:59:56 7:60 959 Michaeline Joseph Edmonton F F3044 17/103 6/27
26 2:00:03 8:01 1016 Joy Tomek St. Albert F F4559 18/103 9/51
27 2:00:11 8:01 948 Colleen Gray St. Albert F F4559 19/103 10/51
28 2:00:14 8:01 980 Karena Mathers St. Albert F F3044 20/103 7/27
29 2:00:31 8:03 922 Marianne Chichak Edmonton F F60+ 21/103 2/11
30 2:00:53 8:04 1006 Marion Smart Edmonton F F60+ 22/103 3/11
31 2:00:56 8:04 901 Janie Assenheimer Sherwood Park F F4559 23/103 11/51
32 2:01:01 8:05 938 Lorne Fisher Edmonton M M4559 9/15 5/9
33 2:01:53 8:08 896 Heidi Andrews Edmonton F F0129 24/103 3/14
34 2:02:31 8:11 964 Maggie Kurtz Pickardville F F4559 25/103 12/51
35 2:04:05 8:17 912 Shelley Brennan Edmonton F F4559 26/103 13/51
36 2:04:49 8:20 957 Robin Jeffries edmonton F F3044 27/103 8/27
37 2:04:56 8:20 933 Bill Dyer Edmonton M M60+ 10/15 5/5
38 2:04:57 8:20 998 Helen Rae edmonton F F60+ 28/103 4/11
39 2:05:06 8:21 956 Melva Jeffries edmonton F F60+ 29/103 5/11
40 2:06:12 8:25 1015 Dorothy Tobin Edmonton F F4559 30/103 14/51
41 2:06:21 8:26 953 Miranda Howolchak Edmonton F F3044 31/103 9/27
42 2:06:26 8:26 973 Sandy MacIntyre Edmonton F F4559 32/103 15/51
43 2:06:40 8:27 1012 Kathy Taron Edmonton F F4559 33/103 16/51
44 2:08:32 8:35 1010 Garry Stone Edmonton M M4559 11/15 6/9
45 2:08:35 8:35 921 Carole Cheslock Edmonton F F4559 34/103 17/51
46 2:10:15 8:41 968 Pat Leach St. Albert F F60+ 35/103 6/11
47 2:10:15 8:41 977 Lynn Markowski Edmonton F F4559 36/103 18/51
48 2:10:47 8:44 915 Sheila Brisson Fort Saskatchewan F F4559 37/103 19/51
49 2:10:55 8:44 934 Sarah Erger-Rempel Lancaster Park F F3044 38/103 10/27
50 2:11:09 8:45 958 Dean Johnston Red Deer M M4559 12/15 7/9
51 2:11:29 8:46 946 Kathy Gillis Edmonton F F4559 39/103 20/51
52 2:11:30 8:46 911 Aimee Boschman Sherwood Park F F0129 40/103 4/14
53 2:12:20 8:50 945 Lindsay Gerein Edmonton F F0129 41/103 5/14
54 2:12:23 8:50 972 Whitney MacDonald Edmonton F F0129 42/103 6/14
55 2:12:41 8:51 996 Judy Pope EDMONTON F F60+ 43/103 7/11
56 2:13:48 8:56 900 Jacqueline Asselin Edmonton F F4559 44/103 21/51
57 2:13:49 8:56 940 Janet Fletcher Edmonton F F4559 45/103 22/51
58 2:13:54 8:56 941 Kara Frohn Edmonton F F4559 46/103 23/51
59 2:14:26 8:58 1021 Jennifer Welchman Edmonton F F4559 47/103 24/51
60 2:14:27 8:58 992 Jessica Pallett Edmonton F F0129 48/103 7/14
61 2:14:28 8:58 906 Toya Bahadur Edmonton F F0129 49/103 8/14
62 2:16:07 9:05 967 Joy Laycock Edmonton F F60+ 50/103 8/11
63 2:16:15 9:05 895 Marie Allard fort st john F F4559 51/103 25/51
64 2:16:42 9:07 936 Leslie Fauvel Edmonton F F4559 52/103 26/51
65 2:16:45 9:07 995 Greg Phillips Edmonton M M4559 13/15 8/9
66 2:17:37 9:11 928 Lorraine Cowan EDMONTON F F60+ 53/103 9/11
67 2:17:38 9:11 981 Diane Mayanchen Spruce Grove F F4559 54/103 27/51
68 2:18:31 9:15 904 Ann Babb Edmonton F F60+ 55/103 10/11
69 2:18:35 9:15 944 Marty Gavin Mayerthorpe F F4559 56/103 28/51
70 2:18:36 9:15 962 Nita Knapp Mayerthorpe F F3044 57/103 11/27
71 2:18:38 9:15 919 Joanne Campbell Edmonton F F4559 58/103 29/51
72 2:19:03 9:17 1007 Anne-Marie Smyth Edmonton F F4559 59/103 30/51
73 2:19:30 9:18 1025 Sherri Xie Edmonton F F3044 60/103 12/27
74 2:19:36 9:19 902 Shanna Atterbury Edmonton F F4559 61/103 31/51
75 2:19:42 9:19 971 Beth Lonsdale Mornville F F4559 62/103 32/51
76 2:19:47 9:20 1004 Sharon Schultz EDMONTON F F4559 63/103 33/51
77 2:19:48 9:20 1005 Mary Sharp Edmonton F F3044 64/103 13/27
78 2:21:55 9:28 920 Taryn Carthy Edmonton F F4559 65/103 34/51
79 2:22:39 9:31 1020 Barbara Weir Edmonton F F4559 66/103 35/51
80 2:22:41 9:31 905 Bonnie Bachinsky Edmonton F F4559 67/103 36/51
81 2:22:41 9:31 937 Darlene Fisher St. Albert F F3044 68/103 14/27
82 2:23:05 9:33 961 Judy Klein Fort St John F F4559 69/103 37/51
83 2:23:41 9:35 908 Wendy Batty Edmonton F F4559 70/103 38/51
84 2:26:06 9:45 5360 Stacey McKay Edmonton F F3044 71/103 15/27
85 2:26:25 9:46 988 Angela Mockford EDMONTON F F3044 72/103 16/27
86 2:26:38 9:47 917 Philip Burridge Edmonton M M4559 14/15 9/9
87 2:26:47 9:48 916 Dorothy Burridge Edmonton F F4559 73/103 39/51
88 2:26:50 9:48 969 Laura-Lee Linehan Edmonton F F4559 74/103 40/51
89 2:26:52 9:48 976 Lynn MacNeill Edmonton F F4559 75/103 41/51
90 2:27:06 9:49 979 Debra Martin Edmonton F F4559 76/103 42/51
91 2:27:17 9:50 1013 Tamara Thiessen Spruce Grove F F3044 77/103 17/27
92 2:27:20 9:50 982 Liana McCourt Edmonton F F3044 78/103 18/27
93 2:28:24 9:54 1019 Marian Vander Spoel Edmonton F F4559 79/103 43/51
94 2:28:40 9:55 991 Heather Palberg Edmonton F F4559 80/103 44/51
95 2:28:43 9:55 913 Kathy Brindza Edmonton F F3044 81/103 19/27
96 2:28:45 9:55 926 Joy Corcuera Edmonton F F0129 82/103 9/14
97 2:28:48 9:56 960 Nessrin Joumaa Edmonton F F0129 83/103 10/14
98 2:29:12 9:57 927 Joanne Cowan Edmonton F F4559 84/103 45/51
99 2:30:13 10:01 1001 Barbara Richard Leduc F F4559 85/103 46/51
100 2:30:35 10:03 1003 Rochelle Rude Camrose F F3044 86/103 20/27
101 2:30:54 10:04 925 Carolyn Copithorne Edmonton F F0129 87/103 11/14
102 2:30:55 10:04 993 Tanis Palmer Edmonton F F0129 88/103 12/14
103 2:30:57 10:04 1023 Shelly Willsey Edmonton F F3044 89/103 21/27
104 2:31:10 10:05 1024 Kristi Wollman Rollyview F F3044 90/103 22/27
105 2:31:13 10:05 987 Linda McMillan Spruce Grove F F4559 91/103 47/51
106 2:31:18 10:06 990 Sheila Otto St. Albert F F4559 92/103 48/51
107 2:31:20 10:06 931 Ann Degraff St. Albert F F4559 93/103 49/51
108 2:31:21 10:06 966 Stephen Latta Edmonton M M0129 15/15 1/1
109 2:31:23 10:06 999 Christie Ramsay Edmonton F F0129 94/103 13/14
110 2:31:24 10:06 965 Cristin Latta Edmonton F F0129 95/103 14/14
111 2:33:19 10:14 942 Fran Galbraith Edmonton F F60+ 96/103 11/11
112 2:33:34 10:15 907 Janice Barton Edmonton F F3044 97/103 23/27
113 2:34:47 10:20 1026 Wanda Zadrey Edmonton F F3044 98/103 24/27
114 2:37:11 10:29 943 Corrine Gates Edson F F3044 99/103 25/27
115 2:37:16 10:30 910 Lana Bittman Edmonton F F3044 100/103 26/27
116 2:37:19 10:30 1008 Cheryl Steiger Edmonton F F3044 101/103 27/27
117 2:37:21 10:30 978 Charlene Marshall St. Albert F F4559 102/103 50/51
118 2:43:19 10:54 918 Maureen Bykowski Edmonton F F4559 103/103 51/51

Results by: Results Canada
www.resultscanada.com

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.