Runnning Room

Run The Lake - 16th Annual
5K Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First Name Last Name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 16:33 3:19 3868 Jordan Bierema Uxbridge M SM15-19 1/35 1/6
2 17:08 3:26 3885 Jeff Barrett M SM40-44 2/35 1/1
3 17:13 3:27 3884 Christopher Moyer M SM-14 3/35 1/3
4 17:57 3:36 3878 Jeremy Waldron Whitby M SM15-19 4/35 2/6
5 18:08 3:38 3848 Shawn Davis Cannington M SM20-29 5/35 1/9
6 18:10 3:38 3858 Raza Ahmed Pickering M SM15-19 6/35 3/6
7 18:12 3:39 3892 Matt Leduc Ajax M SM20-29 7/35 2/9
8 19:17 3:52 3812 Lucas Vordemberge Ajax M SM30-34 8/35 1/3
9 19:46 3:58 3863 Julian Patchett Ajax M SM15-19 9/35 4/6
10 19:56 3:60 3817 Jeff Ross Ajax M SM30-34 10/35 2/3
11 20:14 4:03 3968 Denis McCallum M SM50-54 11/35 1/1
12 20:21 4:05 3877 Michael Marshall Oshawa M SM15-19 12/35 5/6
13 20:42 4:09 3873 Michael Murray Ajax M SM20-29 13/35 3/9
14 20:42 4:09 3880 Gracie Tetzlaff Trenton F SF15-19 1/46 1/5
15 20:49 4:10 3887 Unknown See Timer Unknown See Timer M SMNOAGE 14/35 1/2
16 21:04 4:13 3974 Unknown See Timer Unknown See Timer M SMNOAGE 15/35 2/2
17 21:06 4:14 3867 Francis Ng-Cheng-Hin Toronto M SM30-34 16/35 3/3
18 21:20 4:16 3891 Kasey Melanson F SF20-29 2/46 1/11
19 21:53 4:23 3859 Boldan Filipowich Toronto M SM15-19 17/35 6/6
20 21:55 4:23 3839 David Kuch Maple M SM20-29 18/35 4/9
21 22:04 4:25 3862 Cameron Summers Whitby M SM35-39 19/35 1/1
22 22:45 4:33 3886 Bruce Garrod M SM45-49 20/35 1/6
23 23:14 4:39 3888 Cheryl Walker Montreal F SF20-29 3/46 2/11
24 23:15 4:39 3870 Andrew Southard Ajax M SM-14 21/35 2/3
25 23:25 4:41 3872 Bradley Southard Ajax M SM-14 22/35 3/3
26 23:26 4:42 3842 Kim Goodwill Claremont F SF35-39 4/46 1/9
27 23:45 4:45 3889 brandi Wonnawtt F SF20-29 5/46 3/11
28 24:29:00 4:53:48 3804 Suzanna Bilyk Pickering F SF35-39 6/46 2/9
29 24:34:00 4:54:48 3816 Andrea Ross Ajax F SF20-29 7/46 4/11
30 24:40:00 4:56:00 3871 Chris Southard Ajax M SM45-49 23/35 2/6
31 24:55:00 4:59:00 3826 Pauline Haste Ajax F SF55-59 8/46 1/3
32 25:15:00 5:03:00 3861 Rebecca Deguara Ajax F SF45-49 9/46 1/7
33 25:36:00 5:07:12 3857 Nicole Gardener Ajax F SF15-19 10/46 2/5
34 25:37:00 5:07:24 3851 Casey Barczynski Bewdley F SF-14 11/46 1/1
35 25:51:00 5:10:12 3813 Phil Smith Toronto M SM55-59 24/35 1/2
36 26:16:00 5:15:12 3801 David Speed Pickering M SM45-49 25/35 3/6
37 26:46:00 5:21:12 3853 Theresa Fulton Newcastle F SF40-44 12/46 1/5
38 26:48:00 5:21:36 3840 Nick Haste Courtice M SM20-29 26/35 5/9
39 26:52:00 5:22:24 3852 Lindsay Hunter Toronto F SF20-29 13/46 5/11
40 27:16:00 5:27:12 3865 Caroline Nevin Whitby F SF40-44 14/46 2/5
41 27:23:00 5:28:36 3866 Tara McLaughlan Pickering F SF30-34 15/46 1/4
42 27:54:00 5:34:48 3814 Barbara Smith Toronto F SF55-59 16/46 2/3
43 28:16:00 5:39:12 3841 Brent Walker Oshawa M SM20-29 27/35 6/9
44 28:18:00 5:39:36 3833 Diana Chartres Courtice F SF35-39 17/46 3/9
45 28:42:00 5:44:24 3807 Philly Barron Brooklin M SM55-59 28/35 2/2
46 28:57:00 5:47:24 3821 Holly Martin Whitby F SF20-29 18/46 6/11
47 29:00:00 5:48:00 3890 Anne Powers F SF20-29 19/46 7/11
48 29:00:00 5:48:00 3856 Tina Thompson Ajax F SF35-39 20/46 4/9
49 29:52:00 5:58:24 3830 Emma Stones Whitby F SF15-19 21/46 3/5
50 30:03:00 6:00:36 3828 Liz Evelyn Whitby F SF45-49 22/46 2/7
51 30:55:00 6:11:00 3831 Carole Papineau Ajax F SF40-44 23/46 3/5
52 30:55:00 6:11:00 3832 Martine Bissonnette Ajax F SF40-44 24/46 4/5
53 30:56:00 6:11:12 3825 Kent Shadwick Ajax M SM45-49 29/35 4/6
54 31:04:00 6:12:48 3805 Keith Roberts Scarborough M SM60-64 30/35 1/1
55 31:09:00 6:13:48 3811 Stephanie Vordemberge Ajax F SF20-29 25/46 8/11
56 31:20:00 6:16:00 3846 Cynthia Cox Toronto F SF55-59 26/46 3/3
57 31:55:00 6:23:00 3820 Sandy Lloyd Whitby F SF45-49 27/46 3/7
58 32:13:00 6:26:36 3838 Nicole Sardone King F SF20-29 28/46 9/11
59 32:16:00 6:27:12 3836 Christine Cox Newmaket F SF15-19 29/46 4/5
60 32:20:00 6:28:00 3835 Martin Cox Newmaket M SM45-49 31/35 5/6
61 32:23:00 6:28:36 3850 Kathleen Fair Bewdley F SF40-44 30/46 5/5
62 32:53:00 6:34:36 3883 Lorraine Cunningham Pickering F SF45-49 31/46 4/7
63 33:13:00 6:38:36 3837 Tammy Henderson Ajax F SF35-39 32/46 5/9
64 33:25:00 6:41:00 3819 Brenda Young Stirling F SF45-49 33/46 5/7
65 33:31:00 6:42:12 3855 Amanda Ferguson Brooklin F SF30-34 34/46 2/4
66 33:46:00 6:45:12 3809 Joan Speirs Ajax F SF45-49 35/46 6/7
67 34:08:00 6:49:36 3849 Clara Blakelock Ajax F SF20-29 36/46 10/11
68 34:11:00 6:50:12 3869 Amir Mahamud Toronto M SM20-29 32/35 7/9
69 34:19:00 6:51:48 3847 Lisa Clements Toronto F SF35-39 37/46 6/9
70 34:25:00 6:53:00 3829 Mike Stones Whitby M SM45-49 33/35 6/6
71 34:44:00 6:56:48 3854 Kevin Jones Toronto M SM20-29 34/35 8/9
72 34:44:00 6:56:48 3818 Nicole Lovell Markham F SF35-39 38/46 7/9
73 34:46:00 6:57:12 3882 Jeremy Lin Mississauga M SM20-29 35/35 9/9
74 35:27:00 7:05:24 3815 Ginnie Caldwell Oshawa F SF35-39 39/46 8/9
75 36:56:00 7:23:12 3802 Marnie Mitchell Whitby F SF30-34 40/46 3/4
76 37:43:00 7:32:36 3844 Sarah Mahaffy Mississauga F SF15-19 41/46 5/5
77 37:59:00 7:35:48 3864 Tiffany Walker Ajax F SF20-29 42/46 11/11
78 38:42:00 7:44:24 3810 Sophie Lott Brooklin F SF30-34 43/46 4/4
79 38:43:00 7:44:36 3845 Sue Bray-Wong Brooklin F SF35-39 44/46 9/9
80 40:48:00 8:09:36 3843 Laurie Mahaffy Mississauga F SF45-49 45/46 7/7
81 45:16:00 9:03:12 3806 Barbara Roberts Scarborough F SF65+ 46/46 1/1

Results by: Chip Time Results
www.chiptimeresults.com

Main Areas