Runnning Room

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2010 - Calgary

1st Wave Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Province Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:27:52.4 4:10 1:27:48.2 2264 Colin FEASBY Calgary AB M M3039 1/53 1/16
2 1:30:38.6 4:18 1:30:27.4 2341 Kevin MURPHY Calgary AB M M2029 2/53 1/7
3 1:33:19.7 4:26 1:33:15.4 2230 Trevor BROOKS Calgary AB M M4049 3/53 1/21
4 1:37:20.6 4:37 1:36:46.9 2373 Maurice SMITH Calgary AB M M4049 4/53 2/21
5 1:39:01.6 4:42 1:38:55.7 1972 Faizel SUNDERJI Calgary AB M M3039 5/53 2/16
6 1:40:07.2 4:45 1:40:03.3 2363 Alan RICHTER Calgary AB M M3039 6/53 3/16
7 1:40:27.7 4:46 1:40:06.5 2310 Keegan LOXAM Calgary AB M M2029 7/53 2/7
8 1:40:39.3 4:47 1:40:34.5 2342 Jill NEUFELD Calgary AB F F4049 1/103 1/29
9 1:42:10.6 4:51 1:42:05.6 2270 Hughie FRASER Calgary AB M M3039 8/53 4/16
10 1:43:18.2 4:54 1:43:13.4 2277 Brian HALL Kelowna BC M M2029 9/53 3/7
11 1:43:28.6 4:55 1:43:23.3 2325 Jonathan MCGRATH Calgary AB M M2029 10/53 4/7
12 1:44:03.2 4:56 1:43:50.7 1863 Scott ENGLISH Calgary AB M M4049 11/53 3/21
13 1:45:21.5 4:60 1:44:56.8 2290 Patty INFUSINO Calgary AB F F4049 2/103 2/29
14 1:47:39.0 5:07 1:47:25.9 2391 Scott WILLCOCKS Calgary AB M M4049 12/53 4/21
15 1:48:27.7 5:09 1:48:15.8 2238 Derrick CARLETON Calgary AB M M3039 13/53 5/16
16 1:49:52.0 5:13 1:49:40.6 2356 Dan PHELPS Calgary AB M M3039 14/53 6/16
17 1:50:22.7 5:14 1:50:04.7 2259 Emilio DE CHANTAL Calgary AB M M4049 15/53 5/21
18 1:50:23.9 5:14 1:50:05.9 2388 Joe VODOPIJA Calgary AB M M4049 16/53 6/21
19 1:50:35.2 5:15 1:50:21.8 2285 Peter HOCKENHULL Calgary AB M M3039 17/53 7/16
20 1:52:03.6 5:19 1:51:54.1 2228 Scott BRASS Calgary AB M M4049 18/53 7/21
21 1:52:03.9 5:19 1:51:53.3 1804 Val AVERY Calgary AB F F4049 3/103 3/29
22 1:52:07.6 5:19 1:51:38.7 2338 Christina MUREZ Calgary AB F F3039 4/103 1/38
23 1:53:41.2 5:24 1:53:19.4 2237 Ryan CAREY Toronto ON M M3039 19/53 8/16
24 1:53:49.8 5:24 1:53:38.7 2305 Melissa KUREK Calgary AB F F2029 5/103 1/24
25 1:54:07.1 5:25 1:53:59.8 2234 Christina BUSETTO Kelowna BC F F2029 6/103 2/24
26 1:54:20.2 5:26 1:53:39.3 2254 Adrienne CUNNINGS Banff A F F2029 7/103 3/24
27 1:54:48.3 5:27 1:54:31.9 2217 Ross BENOV Calgary AB M M5059 20/53 1/8
28 1:55:01.8 5:28 1:54:54.8 2378 Keely SWITZER Kelowna BC F F2029 8/103 4/24
29 1:55:20.1 5:28 1:54:57.0 2334 Paul MILLER Calgary AB M M5059 21/53 2/8
30 1:56:03.8 5:31 1:55:38.3 2317 Jinell MAH MING Calgary AB F F4049 9/103 4/29
31 1:56:28.2 5:32 1:56:13.8 2309 Laura LODBERG Calgary AB F F3039 10/103 2/38
32 1:56:30.6 5:32 1:56:20.6 2224 Carole BONDAROFF Calgary AB F F5059 11/103 1/11
33 1:56:30.9 5:32 1:56:16.1 2300 Gillian KELMAN Calgary AB F F2029 12/103 5/24
34 1:56:31.3 5:32 1:56:16.2 2247 Lauren COOPER Calgary AB F F2029 13/103 6/24
35 1:56:36.2 5:32 1:56:07.6 2236 Sheryl CAMPBELL Airdrie AB F F4049 14/103 5/29
36 1:56:58.5 5:33 1:56:39.7 2289 Kim HUGEL Edmonto A F F2029 15/103 7/24
37 1:57:04.2 5:33 1:56:22.3 2355 Peter PECKSEN Crossfi ld M M4049 22/53 8/21
38 1:57:35.2 5:35 1:57:07.0 2384 Richard VAN DER ZEE Calgary AB M M4049 23/53 9/21
39 1:57:37.9 5:35 1:57:29.3 2213 Michael BAZKUR Calgary AB M M4049 24/53 10/21
40 1:58:00.0 5:36 1:57:50.1 2394 Melissa WORSLEY Calgary AB F F2029 16/103 8/24
41 1:59:07.3 5:39 1:58:24.7 2280 Heather HARKER Calgary AB F F4049 17/103 6/29
42 1:59:13.9 5:40 1:58:58.2 2227 Linda BRADLEY Calgary AB F F5059 18/103 2/11
43 1:59:34.7 5:41 1:59:21.2 2361 Gerry RAFFERTY Calgary AB M M60+ 25/53 1/1
44 1:59:40.0 5:41 1:59:01.9 2343 Greg NIGH Calgary AB M M5059 26/53 3/8
45 1:59:41.2 5:41 1:59:03.2 2299 Evelyn KATHOL Calgary AB F F4049 19/103 7/29
46 1:59:44.1 5:41 1:59:28.6 2291 Wendy IVEY Calgary AB F F4049 20/103 8/29
47 2:00:00.6 5:42 1:59:23.6 2233 Dan BURRIDGE Calgary AB M M3039 27/53 9/16
48 2:00:52.1 5:44 2:00:40.3 1842 Randy COUTTS Calgary AB M M3039 28/53 10/16
49 2:01:54.5 5:47 2:01:38.0 2241 David CARR Calgary AB M M3039 29/53 11/16
50 2:02:54.5 5:50 2:02:47.4 2278 Nicole HALL Kelowna BC F F2029 21/103 9/24
51 2:03:22.5 5:51 2:00:01.3 2287 Jacky HOLBROUGH Calgary AB F F4049 22/103 9/29
52 2:03:26.8 5:52 2:03:10.9 2349 Ian PARSONS Calgary AB M M4049 30/53 11/21
53 2:03:29.4 5:52 2:00:07.4 2393 Jane WONG Calgary AB F F3039 23/103 3/38
54 2:03:30.7 5:52 2:00:07.7 2256 Richard DAVIES Calgary AB M M4049 31/53 12/21
55 2:03:37.3 5:52 2:03:30.9 2243 Gord CASSIE Calgary AB M M5059 32/53 4/8
56 2:04:48.1 5:55 2:04:06.1 2204 Kristine ANDERSEN Calgary AB F F4049 24/103 10/29
57 2:04:56.2 5:56 2:04:48.3 2282 Rose HECK Olds AB F F4049 25/103 11/29
58 2:05:07.1 5:56 2:04:49.3 2210 Katherine BARG Springb oo F F4049 26/103 12/29
59 2:05:19.8 5:57 2:04:50.1 2281 Rob OTWAY Calgary AB M M4049 33/53 13/21
60 2:05:37.3 5:58 2:05:20.6 2242 Nicolle CARR Calgary AB F F3039 27/103 4/38
61 2:05:51.0 5:58 2:05:30.2 2314 Stephanie MACKEY Calgary AB F F2029 28/103 10/24
62 2:05:55.7 5:59 2:05:19.6 2203 Rob ALLEN Redwood Me M M5059 34/53 5/8
63 2:06:01.3 5:59 2:05:44.7 2330 Tracy MCNICHOL Calgary AB F F2029 29/103 11/24
64 2:06:05.5 5:59 2:05:31.6 2295 Jana JOUSTRA Calgary AB F F3039 30/103 5/38
65 2:06:05.9 5:59 2:05:33.0 2271 Carie FRIZZELL Calgary AB F F3039 31/103 6/38
66 2:06:27.8 5:60 2:05:56.7 2321 William MARLER Calgary AB M M5059 35/53 6/8
67 2:07:52.3 6:04 2:07:07.9 2350 Lisa PARSONS Calgary AB F F2029 32/103 12/24
68 2:08:25.9 6:06 2:08:04.8 2313 Keith MACKEY Calgary AB M M2029 36/53 5/7
69 2:08:31.7 6:06 2:08:11.3 4236 Chris WEIN Calgary AB M M4049 37/53 14/21
70 2:09:25.6 6:09 2:08:59.7 2333 Janet MILLER Calgary AB F F5059 33/103 3/11
71 2:09:55.7 6:10 2:09:27.7 1872 Gail FROEHLICH Langdon AB F F4049 34/103 13/29
72 2:10:26.2 6:11 2:10:18.5 2240 Chris CARR Calgary AB M M3039 38/53 12/16
73 2:10:27.0 6:11 2:09:52.7 2263 Grant ERICKSON Airdrie AB M M3039 39/53 13/16
74 2:10:29.9 6:12 2:10:16.5 2381 Doreen TAYLOR Calgary AB F F3039 35/103 7/38
75 2:10:33.1 6:12 2:09:47.7 1980 Reta VACCARO Calgary AB F F5059 36/103 4/11
76 2:10:39.0 6:12 2:10:31.8 1830 Jennifer CARR Calgary AB F F3039 37/103 8/38
77 2:10:48.6 6:12 2:07:25.9 2288 Charles HUARD Calgary AB M M4049 40/53 15/21
78 2:11:01.5 6:13 2:10:47.7 2296 Kristen JOYCE Calgary AB F F3039 38/103 9/38
79 2:11:13.9 6:14 2:11:04.2 2302 Brenda KOVIC Calgary AB F F9999 39/103 1/1
80 2:11:48.8 6:15 2:11:39.9 1856 Alejandro D'ARTIGUES Calgary AB M M3039 41/53 14/16
81 2:11:56.2 6:16 2:11:47.6 1997 Fran WILSON Calgary AB F F4049 40/103 14/29
82 2:11:57.6 6:16 2:11:48.4 2248 Penelope CRAVIOTO Calgary AB F F3039 41/103 10/38
83 2:12:17.9 6:17 2:08:27.6 2322 Amy MCCOLL Calgary AB F F2029 42/103 13/24
84 2:13:06.2 6:19 2:12:23.9 2223 Deb BLACKWELL Calgary AB F F3039 43/103 11/38
85 2:13:29.7 6:20 2:12:43.9 2265 Kelcy FEDERICO Calgary AB F F3039 44/103 12/38
86 2:13:30.8 6:20 2:13:13.9 2376 Tanya STEFANICH Calgary AB F F3039 45/103 13/38
87 2:14:44.8 6:24 2:13:57.2 2294 Leanna JORDAN Calgary AB F F5059 46/103 5/11
88 2:14:49.9 6:24 2:14:27.1 2301 Dasha KOMIEROWSKI Calgary AB F F3039 47/103 14/38
89 2:14:54.4 6:24 2:14:22.5 2208 Colleen BANGS Calgary AB F F3039 48/103 15/38
90 2:14:54.8 6:24 2:14:23.9 2209 Michael BANGS Calgary AB F F3039 49/103 16/38
91 2:15:03.5 6:25 2:14:40.2 2392 Wayne WINTERS Calgary AB M M4049 42/53 16/21
92 2:15:15.2 6:25 2:14:42.8 2266 Susan FISK Calgary AB F F4049 50/103 15/29
93 2:15:17.5 6:25 2:14:59.5 2323 Heather MCCULLOCH Calgary AB F F4049 51/103 16/29
94 2:15:20.4 6:25 2:14:45.2 2354 Lennina PAVON-CARDOSO Calgary AB F F3039 52/103 17/38
95 2:15:28.3 6:26 2:14:52.8 2315 Monica MACKINNON Calgary AB F F3039 53/103 18/38
96 2:15:30.2 6:26 2:14:58.1 2336 Michelle MILLS Calgary AB F F3039 54/103 19/38
97 2:15:30.8 6:26 2:14:43.7 2328 Patrick MCKEE Calgary AB M M2029 43/53 6/7
98 2:15:31.4 6:26 2:14:44.6 2337 Colleen MOORE Calgary AB F F4049 55/103 17/29
99 2:15:52.5 6:27 2:15:22.8 2201 Tara ALDIE Airdrie AB F F2029 56/103 14/24
100 2:16:53.6 6:30 2:16:23.5 2398 Vladimir ZHIVOV Calgary AB M M4049 44/53 17/21
101 2:16:54.1 6:30 2:16:24.3 2324 Tina MCFADDEN Calgary AB F F3039 57/103 20/38
102 2:17:36.7 6:32 2:15:48.2 2250 Janese CULP Calgary AB F F2029 58/103 15/24
103 2:17:50.4 6:32 2:17:02.1 2345 Franki OR Calgary AB M M5059 45/53 7/8
104 2:17:57.1 6:33 2:16:08.7 2251 Sean CULP Airdrie AB M M2029 46/53 7/7
105 2:18:44.6 6:35 2:18:19.5 2344 Tracy OMAN Calgary AB F F2029 59/103 16/24
106 2:18:45.4 6:35 2:18:21.8 2215 Caroline BEES Calgary AB F F4049 60/103 18/29
107 2:19:58.0 6:39 2:19:29.6 2292 Carla JACKMAN Calgary AB F F3039 61/103 21/38
108 2:20:14.2 6:39 2:19:55.1 2339 Stephanie MORRIS Calgary AB F F2029 62/103 17/24
109 2:20:27.6 6:40 2:20:08.5 2331 Janet MCPHEE Calgary AB F F3039 63/103 22/38
110 2:20:39.7 6:40 2:19:05.9 2358 Penny PIGOTT Calgary AB F F3039 64/103 23/38
111 2:20:40.2 6:41 2:20:11.3 2380 Howard TANNER Calgary AB M M4049 47/53 18/21
112 2:20:58.4 6:41 2:20:38.1 2387 Julie VISSER Calgary AB F F3039 65/103 24/38
113 2:21:47.9 6:44 2:18:04.7 2367 Kelly RUSSELL Calgary AB F F3039 66/103 25/38
114 2:21:48.4 6:44 2:18:04.9 2365 Brandy RIGEL Calgary AB F F3039 67/103 26/38
115 2:21:48.7 6:44 2:21:24.5 2206 Kimberley AUSTIN Calgary AB F F4049 68/103 19/29
116 2:22:01.9 6:44 2:21:18.4 2258 Marielle DE BELLEFEUILLE Calgary AB F F2029 69/103 18/24
117 2:22:15.6 6:45 2:21:44.3 2216 Alethea BENNETT Calgary AB F F3039 70/103 27/38
118 2:22:16.1 6:45 2:21:43.4 2346 Dave OWEN Calgary AB M M4049 48/53 19/21
119 2:22:28.5 6:46 2:21:43.8 2205 Rhonnie ANDREWS Calgary AB F F3039 71/103 28/38
120 2:22:28.6 6:46 2:21:43.3 2239 Tyra CARLETON Calgary AB F F3039 72/103 29/38
121 2:22:48.4 6:47 2:22:01.7 2253 Niamh CUNNINGHAM Calgary AB F F2029 73/103 19/24
122 2:22:48.6 6:47 2:22:02.0 2252 Fiona CUNNINGHAM Calgary AB F F4049 74/103 20/29
123 2:23:30.9 6:49 2:23:14.1 1926 Leah NICHOLS Calgary AB F F4049 75/103 21/29
124 2:23:31.6 6:49 2:23:14.8 2226 Amy BOYER Calgary AB F F3039 76/103 30/38
125 2:24:12.5 6:51 2:23:49.9 2396 Elizabeth YOUNG Calgary AB F F4049 77/103 22/29
126 2:24:14.6 6:51 2:23:52.4 2397 Neil ZELLER Calgary AB M M3039 49/53 15/16
127 2:24:39.6 6:52 2:24:12.1 2316 Lois MAH Calgary AB F F4049 78/103 23/29
128 2:24:40.0 6:52 2:24:12.1 2371 Bobbie SHEPPY Calgary AB F F5059 79/103 6/11
129 2:24:56.2 6:53 2:24:30.0 2297 Nimet KANJI Calgary AB F F5059 80/103 7/11
130 2:25:16.2 6:54 2:24:45.7 2255 Neil DANCEY Calgary AB M M5059 50/53 8/8
131 2:26:43.9 6:58 2:26:23.8 2360 Bruce RABIK Calgary AB M M4049 51/53 20/21
132 2:26:47.7 6:58 2:26:41.0 2303 Norman KRCMAR Kelowna BC M M3039 52/53 16/16
133 2:31:42.7 7:12 2:30:58.8 2382 Athenia TIBBITT Calgary AB F F3039 81/103 31/38
134 2:31:50.0 7:12 2:31:09.2 2222 Melanie BIRCH Canmore AB F F3039 82/103 32/38
135 2:35:11.1 7:22 2:35:02.2 2348 Sara Lynn PARRILL Calgary AB F F2029 83/103 20/24
136 2:37:01.0 7:27 2:36:26.3 2395 Amber WRIGHT Nanton B F F2029 84/103 21/24
137 2:37:03.3 7:27 2:36:00.3 2368 Lea SCHEUERMAN Calgary AB F F4049 85/103 24/29
138 2:38:47.7 7:32 2:38:47.7 1918 Karen MILNE Calgary AB F F5059 86/103 8/11
139 2:39:16.2 7:33 2:38:27.3 2279 Casey HAMILTON Kelowna BC F F3039 87/103 33/38
140 2:39:42.4 7:35 2:39:05.2 2202 Jill ALLEN Redwood Me F F5059 88/103 9/11
141 2:41:43.9 7:40 2:38:36.6 2293 Cathy ABEL Calgary AB F F5059 89/103 10/11
142 2:43:42.7 7:46 2:43:34.1 4233 Natalie GINET Calgary AB F F3039 90/103 34/38
143 2:44:34.6 7:48 2:44:00.2 2262 Heather DUTHIE Nanton B F F2029 91/103 22/24
144 2:44:41.7 7:49 2:44:02.0 2235 Mary Anne CAHILL Calgary AB F F4049 92/103 25/29
145 2:44:41.8 7:49 2:44:00.3 2267 Michelle FONSTAD Calgary AB F F3039 93/103 35/38
146 2:47:39.9 7:57 2:46:54.7 2220 Bryce BERRY Calgary AB M M4049 53/53 21/21
147 2:48:42.5 7:60 2:47:58.5 2231 Melissa BROPHY Calgary AB F F3039 94/103 36/38
148 2:49:11.4 8:02 2:48:58.8 2383 Cinzia TURCHET Calgary AB F F4049 95/103 26/29
149 2:52:42.0 8:12 2:52:05.9 2319 Nicole MALANOWICH Warman K F F3039 96/103 37/38
150 2:59:50.0 8:32 2:59:50.0 2320 Erica MALLARD Calgary AB F F2029 97/103 23/24
151 3:04:25.0 8:45 3:04:25.0 2347 Kim PARKER Calgary AB F F2029 98/103 24/24
152 3:08:06.0 8:55 3:08:06.0 2257 Cary DAY Calgary AB F F4049 99/103 27/29
153 3:08:27.0 8:56 3:08:27.0 2207 Judy BACHMANN Calgary AB F F4049 100/103 28/29
154 3:08:39.0 8:57 3:08:39.0 2268 Diana FORAN Calgary AB F F5059 101/103 11/11
155 3:09:43.0 8:60 3:09:43.0 2399 Vivian ZIPCHIAN Calgary AB F F4049 102/103 29/29
156 3:26:18.0 9:47 3:25:49.8 2332 Barb MILLER Calgary AB F F3039 103/103 38/38

Results by: WINNING TIME CANADA
www.winningtime.ca

Main Areas