Runnning Room

VRPro Heydenshore 5K and 10K Hoedown
5K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 15:48 3:10 15:46 201 Fred Karanja Hamilton M SM25-29 1/60 1/6
2 16:57 3:24 20:55 354 Matt Stephenson Oshawa M SM11-14 2/60 1/2
3 18:46 3:46 22:55 363 Leo Troy Scarborough M SM45-49 3/60 1/10
4 19:12 3:51 23:09 428 Houston Gonsalves Scarborough M SM30-34 4/60 1/6
5 19:42 3:57 23:42 268 Alan Hetherington Oshawa M SM15-19 5/60 1/1
6 20:25 4:05 20:24 400 Daniel Cross Ajax M SM55-59 6/60 1/3
7 20:37 4:08 20:34 343 Susan Shipton Toronto F SF35-39 1/144 1/20
8 21:16 4:16 21:13 407 Jessica Arnott Burlington F SF20-24 2/144 1/9
9 21:16 4:16 21:08 257 Alex Gibson Bowmanville M SM25-29 7/60 2/6
10 21:24 4:17 21:18 320 Christine O'Connell Courtice F SF25-29 3/144 1/23
11 21:50 4:22 21:46 260 Lisa Grant Toronto F SF30-34 4/144 1/26
12 21:58 4:24 21:51 269 Dan Hetherington Oshawa M SM40-44 8/60 1/10
13 22:34 4:31 22:30 417 Delilah Topic Toronto F SF30-34 5/144 2/26
14 23:02 4:37 23:00 423 Joanne Raymer Whitby F SF45-49 6/144 1/15
15 23:17 4:40 23:13 341 Jennifer Seeney Pickering F SF25-29 7/144 2/23
16 24:04 4:49 24:00 252 Edward Gallant Oshawa M SM40-44 9/60 2/10
17 24:07 4:50 23:51 215 Kirk Andrew Peterborough M SM25-29 10/60 3/6
18 24:28 4:54 24:24 419 Mackenzie Jenkins Cobourg F SF11-14 8/144 1/3
19 24:52 4:59 24:43 411 Todd Austin Cobourg M SM35-39 11/60 1/10
20 25:09 5:02 25:00 414 Kayleigh Brownhil Whitby F SF15-19 9/144 1/7
21 25:22 5:05 25:14 219 Brian Batchelar Brampton M SM35-39 12/60 2/10
22 25:35 5:07 25:30 249 Christopher Fraser Markham M SM40-44 13/60 3/10
23 25:39 5:08 25:35 387 Luc Groux Sudbury M SM45-49 14/60 2/10
24 25:41 5:09 25:38 350 Paul Sowerbutts Whitby M SM45-49 15/60 3/10
25 25:43 5:09 25:35 412 Patrick Gallimore Toronto M SM30-34 16/60 2/6
26 25:47 5:10 25:43 416 June Jenkins Cobourg F SF40-44 10/144 1/20
27 25:48 5:10 25:41 308 Michael Merlocco Richmond Hill M SM35-39 17/60 3/10
28 25:57 5:12 25:51 321 Tim O'Connell Oshawa M SM65-69 18/60 1/3
29 26:04 5:13 25:59 313 Robert Morse Toronto M SM65-69 19/60 2/3
30 26:11 5:15 26:04 371 Melissa Watson Bowmanville F SF30-34 11/144 3/26
31 26:11 5:15 26:06 372 Michael Watson Bowmanville M SM35-39 20/60 4/10
32 26:21 5:17 26:15 305 Casey McKnight Bownmanville M SM40-44 21/60 4/10
33 26:30 5:18 26:22 309 Silvana Merlocco Richmond Hill F SF30-34 12/144 4/26
34 26:50 5:22 26:45 228 david carrillo toronto M SM25-29 22/60 4/6
35 26:51 5:23 26:49 211 Kimberly Adams Oshawa F SF25-29 13/144 3/23
36 26:52 5:23 26:38 356 Jeff Szabo Whitby M SM30-34 23/60 3/6
37 26:54 5:23 26:39 348 Darren Snyder Toronto M SM30-34 24/60 4/6
38 27:10 5:26 27:04 336 Mike Roche Whitby M SM50-54 25/60 1/6
39 27:21 5:29 26:59 292 John Linton Omemee M SM35-39 26/60 5/10
40 27:26 5:30 27:13 261 Scott Gregor Oshawa M SM35-39 27/60 6/10
41 27:26 5:30 27:19 361 Brigette Todd Stouffville F SF40-44 14/144 2/20
42 27:28 5:30 27:22 388 Guy Lavergne North Bay M SM45-49 28/60 4/10
43 27:35 5:31 27:28 256 Marcy Geddes Uxbridge F SF40-44 15/144 3/20
44 28:00 5:36 27:55 235 Pedro Cortes Whitby M SM45-49 29/60 5/10
45 28:01 5:37 27:50 352 Jim Spark Richmond Hill M SM50-54 30/60 2/6
46 28:06 5:38 28:01 415 Mary Ellen Babcock Bowmanville F SF25-29 16/144 4/23
47 28:31 5:43 28:21 379 Sam Wong Markham M SM50-54 31/60 3/6
48 28:56 5:48 28:46 286 Kenneth Kwong Markham M SM40-44 32/60 5/10
49 29:14 5:51 28:57 369 Kelly Ward Oshawa F SF30-34 17/144 5/26
50 29:23 5:53 29:00 290 Paula Leddy whitby F SF30-34 18/144 6/26
51 29:37 5:56 29:29 270 Linda Hoogendam Pickering F SF45-49 19/144 2/15
52 29:39 5:56 29:30 330 Lesley Pike Pickering F SF30-34 20/144 7/26
53 29:49 5:58 29:31 282 John Kirk peterborough M SM40-44 33/60 6/10
54 29:49 5:58 29:30 322 Mary Overholt Peterborough F SF25-29 21/144 5/23
55 29:49 5:58 29:32 279 Kasey Kaufmann Fraserville F SF25-29 22/144 6/23
56 29:50 5:58 29:32 240 Kim Dickey Peterborough F SF30-34 23/144 8/26
57 29:53 5:59 29:30 224 Stefanie Bond Oshawa F SF25-29 24/144 7/23
58 29:57 5:60 29:55 294 lynn macinnes oshawa F SF40-44 25/144 4/20
59 30:03 6:01 29:46 347 Kelly Snowdon Whitby F SF35-39 26/144 2/20
60 30:03 6:01 29:40 225 Kim Bowman Whitby F SF35-39 27/144 3/20
61 30:03 6:01 29:46 393 Tim Hay Whitby M SM40-44 34/60 7/10
62 30:16 6:04 30:07 278 Jennifer Karl Pickering F SF25-29 28/144 8/23
63 30:25 6:05 30:09 315 Alexandrea Mulligan Oshawa F SF30-34 29/144 9/26
64 30:25 6:05 30:12 368 Matt Walters Brooklin M SM25-29 35/60 5/6
65 30:40 6:08 30:24 230 Amanda Case Toronto F SF25-29 30/144 9/23
66 30:42 6:09 30:15 274 Allison Jeens Whitby F SF25-29 31/144 10/23
67 30:42 6:09 30:15 431 Stephanie Waslow Lindsay F SF25-29 32/144 11/23
68 30:43 6:09 30:40 236 Garnett Davey Whitby M SM40-44 36/60 8/10
69 30:50 6:10 30:17 213 Jessica Allworth Whitby F SF20-24 33/144 2/9
70 30:52 6:11 30:41 258 Josh Gomez Peterborough M SM25-29 37/60 6/6
71 30:55 6:11 30:50 231 Greg Chaplin Whitby M SM45-49 38/60 6/10
72 31:12 6:15 31:06 421 Lawrence Quinlan Scarborough M SM50-54 39/60 4/6
73 31:12 6:15 31:05 365 Marnix Van Gemert Unionville M SM60-64 40/60 1/2
74 31:18 6:16 31:06 302 Paul Manns Port Perry M SM30-34 41/60 5/6
75 31:18 6:16 31:09 323 Crystal Parry Toronto F SF25-29 34/144 12/23
76 31:48 6:22 31:12 432 Wayne Parris Pickering M SM35-39 42/60 7/10
77 31:49 6:22 31:13 266 Sarah Hart Whitby F SF11-14 35/144 2/3
78 31:50 6:22 31:39 378 David Winacott Pontypool M SM60-64 43/60 2/2
79 32:09 6:26 31:50 287 Heidi Laing whitby F SF30-34 36/144 10/26
80 32:15 6:27 31:55 332 Ashley Pyatt Whitby F SF20-24 37/144 3/9
81 32:22 6:29 32:10 277 Mandy Kadziolka Stoney Creek F SF40-44 38/144 5/20
82 32:28 6:30 32:20 413 Emily Palmer Whitby F SF15-19 39/144 2/7
83 32:45 6:33 32:15 351 Peggy Sowerbutts Whitby F SF40-44 40/144 6/20
84 32:46 6:34 32:33 380 Lenworth Wright BOLTON M SM55-59 44/60 2/3
85 32:56 6:36 32:52 430 Sharyn O'Doherty Pickering F SF40-44 41/144 7/20
86 33:01 6:37 32:51 408 Teri Barber Caledon F SF45-49 42/144 3/15
87 33:01 6:37 32:51 409 Jennifer Harper brampton F SF45-49 43/144 4/15
88 33:05 6:37 33:01 212 Kristie Allison Pickering F SF40-44 44/144 8/20
89 33:05 6:37 32:47 398 Jenna Smith Brooklin F SF25-29 45/144 13/23
90 33:07 6:38 32:31 337 Christine Ross Bowmanville F SF30-34 46/144 11/26
91 33:19 6:40 32:54 273 Kiola Isaacs Ajax F SF35-39 47/144 4/20
92 33:21 6:41 33:06 349 Rebecca Sobie Mississauga F SF20-24 48/144 4/9
93 33:42 6:45 33:36 312 Maureen Mishra Courtice F SF30-34 49/144 12/26
94 33:44 6:45 33:33 377 Lisa Wheller Whitby F SF40-44 50/144 9/20
95 33:45 6:45 33:22 386 Laura Randall F SF45-49 51/144 5/15
96 33:46 6:46 33:21 385 Aaron Hardwick M SM30-34 45/60 6/6
97 33:50 6:46 33:33 373 Alana Weichel Asburn F SF15-19 52/144 3/7
98 33:53 6:47 33:36 216 Jackie Andrews Whitby F SF20-24 53/144 5/9
99 33:53 6:47 33:38 251 Dominique Gagnon Unionville F SF20-24 54/144 6/9
100 33:59 6:48 33:56 358 Rani Thapar Whitby F SF35-39 55/144 5/20
101 34:33 6:55 34:11 293 Tracey Linton Omemee F SF35-39 56/144 6/20
102 34:34 6:55 34:22 237 Karin Dean WHITBY F SF55-59 57/144 1/9
103 34:36 6:56 34:20 325 Charles Paterson Peterborough M SM55-59 46/60 3/3
104 34:42 6:57 34:28 254 Mathumai Ganeshakumar Ajax F SF25-29 58/144 14/23
105 35:03 7:01 34:45 248 Lisa Foley Bowmanville F SF30-34 59/144 13/26
106 35:03 7:01 34:34 227 Anastasia Carli Whitby F SF30-34 60/144 14/26
107 35:06 7:02 34:45 329 Troy Phillips Bowmanville M SM35-39 47/60 8/10
108 35:10 7:02 34:53 335 Christine Roche Whitby F SF45-49 61/144 6/15
109 35:10 7:02 34:54 289 Mary Lalonde Bow F SF40-44 62/144 10/20
110 35:11 7:03 34:37 288 Mallory Lakins Oshawa F SF20-24 63/144 7/9
111 35:17 7:04 34:40 247 Janice Fairhasrt Whitby F SF50-54 64/144 1/4
112 35:25 7:05 35:14 334 Helen Richardson Oshawa F SF55-59 65/144 2/9
113 35:28 7:06 34:58 222 Sharon Berman Whitby F SF40-44 66/144 11/20
114 35:32 7:07 35:06 397 Jamie Butler Ajax M SM35-39 48/60 9/10
115 35:33 7:07 35:03 346 Jennifer Singer Whitby F SF30-34 67/144 15/26
116 35:41 7:09 35:31 223 Kathy Boileau Whitby F SF35-39 68/144 7/20
117 35:45 7:09 35:27 383 Sandra Young Oshawa F SF55-59 69/144 3/9
118 35:59 7:12 35:24 245 Rosana Efstathiou Whitby F SF30-34 70/144 16/26
119 36:00 7:12 35:41 331 Laura Presley whitby F SF25-29 71/144 15/23
120 36:04 7:13 35:40 406 Patricia Maguire Oshawa F SF45-49 72/144 7/15
121 36:11 7:15 35:52 370 Margaret Ward toronto F SF60-64 73/144 1/4
122 36:13 7:15 35:57 233 Maria Cortes Whitby F SF15-19 74/144 4/7
123 36:20 7:16 35:44 300 Greer Maltar Bowmanville F SF40-44 75/144 12/20
124 36:21 7:17 35:45 301 Jade Maltar Bowmanville F SF15-19 76/144 5/7
125 36:46 7:22 36:42 295 Shona MacInnes Oshawa F SF40-44 77/144 13/20
126 36:59 7:24 36:20 433 Jennifer Morrison F SF40-44 78/144 14/20
127 37:05 7:25 36:24 229 Katie Carswell Peterborough F SF25-29 79/144 16/23
128 37:16 7:28 36:34 218 Janet Babcock Lakefield F SF50-54 80/144 2/4
129 37:19 7:28 37:07 317 Jennie Nelson Stoney Creek F SF20-24 81/144 8/9
130 37:22 7:29 36:44 221 Tara Beaveridge Oshawa F SF25-29 82/144 17/23
131 37:28 7:30 36:53 246 Ariel Enhaynes Ajax M SM40-44 49/60 9/10
132 37:30 7:30 36:48 381 Jennifer Wrigley Peterborough F SF35-39 83/144 8/20
133 37:30 7:30 36:53 220 cheryl Baxter Whitby F SF25-29 84/144 18/23
134 37:33 7:31 37:25 396 Melanie Hull Ajax F SF15-19 85/144 6/7
135 37:34 7:31 37:10 404 jodie Wood Whitby F SF45-49 86/144 8/15
136 37:36 7:32 37:22 344 Salma Siddiqui Oshawa F SF25-29 87/144 19/23
137 37:36 7:32 37:24 410 Leni Nelson Whitby F SF60-64 88/144 2/4
138 37:40 7:32 37:05 296 Melane MacKay Whitby F SF25-29 89/144 20/23
139 37:40 7:32 37:03 217 Jenna Aucoin Oshawa F SF25-29 90/144 21/23
140 37:53 7:35 37:31 255 Lisa Gardiner Lakefield F SF30-34 91/144 17/26
141 38:09 7:38 37:28 357 Dayna Talsma Bethany F SF35-39 92/144 9/20
142 38:33 7:43 38:04 376 Amelia Weightman-Bragg PRIOR LAKE F SF11-14 93/144 3/3
143 38:33 7:43 38:02 366 Courtney Vandermeer Seagrave F SF25-29 94/144 22/23
144 38:33 7:43 38:14 306 Jamie McKnight Bowmanville M SMNOAGE 50/60 1/1
145 38:36 7:44 37:58 319 Amanda Noel Hampton F SF20-24 95/144 9/9
146 38:37 7:44 38:08 429 Emily Weightman Pickering F SF-10 96/144 1/1
147 38:45 7:45 38:17 375 Elizabeth Weightman PRIOR LAKE F SF45-49 97/144 9/15
148 38:49 7:46 38:08 284 Sonja Kos Oshawa F SF35-39 98/144 10/20
149 38:49 7:46 38:12 267 Shelley Hart Whitby F SF45-49 99/144 10/15
150 38:53 7:47 38:25 422 Arthur Field Toronto M SM45-49 51/60 7/10
151 39:09 7:50 38:28 364 Lisa Turney Keene F SF45-49 100/144 11/15
152 39:31 7:55 39:10 276 Laila Jinnah whitby F SF50-54 101/144 3/4
153 39:32 7:55 38:52 391 Stephanie O'Conner Oshawa F SF30-34 102/144 18/26
154 39:37 7:56 39:17 234 Miquel Cortes Whitby M SM11-14 52/60 2/2
155 39:37 7:56 39:08 394 Kim Wallace Oshawa F SF40-44 103/144 15/20
156 39:38 7:56 38:56 360 Brenda Tindale Omemee F SF55-59 104/144 4/9
157 39:41 7:57 39:19 405 Candace Morrison Whitby F SF35-39 105/144 11/20
158 39:51 7:59 39:36 283 Jennifer Kolstein Toronto F SF30-34 106/144 19/26
159 39:51 7:59 39:36 355 Beth` Szabo Whitby F SF25-29 107/144 23/23
160 40:22 8:05 39:52 424 Christine Deklavs Port Perry F SF30-34 108/144 20/26
161 40:44 8:09 40:25 280 Robin Kayser Whitby F SF55-59 109/144 5/9
162 40:56 8:12 40:27 434 Kate Badenoch Toronto F SF35-39 110/144 12/20
163 41:25 8:17 40:59 298 Minette MacNeil Scarborough F SF35-39 111/144 13/20
164 41:25 8:17 40:59 259 Grant Gonano Scarborough M SM35-39 53/60 10/10
165 41:27 8:18 40:50 291 Liette Lemieux Oshawa F SF45-49 112/144 12/15
166 41:34 8:19 40:54 392 Jennifer Kowch Courtice F SF35-39 113/144 14/20
167 41:51 8:23 41:28 374 Blain Weichel Ashburn M SM50-54 54/60 5/6
168 42:06 8:26 41:34 265 Kerri Harper Indian River F SF35-39 114/144 15/20
169 42:10 8:26 41:40 307 Julie McLaren Whitby F SF30-34 115/144 21/26
170 42:17 8:28 41:56 328 Lesley Pauze Courtice F SF30-34 116/144 22/26
171 42:22 8:29 41:56 426 Kara Stahl Thornhill F SF30-34 117/144 23/26
172 42:34 8:31 42:13 232 Maxine Coopersmith whitby F SF60-64 118/144 3/4
173 42:35 8:31 41:54 271 Gena Hycha Oshawa F SF40-44 119/144 16/20
174 42:44 8:33 42:10 210 Maggie Abbott Brooklin F SF40-44 120/144 17/20
175 42:55 8:35 42:13 303 Niki Mauger Peterborough F SF35-39 121/144 16/20
176 43:09 8:38 42:31 310 Crystal Michaud Bowmanville F SF35-39 122/144 17/20
177 43:09 8:38 42:31 395 Lisa Fancey Bowmanville F SF30-34 123/144 24/26
178 43:38 8:44 43:19 338 Francis Russell Etobicoke M SM50-54 55/60 6/6
179 43:47 8:46 43:07 318 Mitzi Newman Pickering F SF45-49 124/144 13/15
180 43:48 8:46 43:16 339 Roberta Saunders Whitby F SF45-49 125/144 14/15
181 43:49 8:46 43:32 272 Chandra Ibbetson oshawa F SF35-39 126/144 18/20
182 43:49 8:46 43:33 243 Gwen Eccleston oshawa F SF40-44 127/144 18/20
183 43:51 8:47 43:35 244 Matt Eccleston oshawa M SM40-44 56/60 10/10
184 44:03 8:49 43:23 384 Judi Zalinko Pickering F SF50-54 128/144 4/4
185 44:11 8:51 43:44 264 Jennifer Hall Whitby F SF35-39 129/144 19/20
186 44:14 8:51 43:43 333 Jacqueline Rehel Pickering F SF30-34 130/144 25/26
187 44:15 8:51 43:48 241 Kelly Dickson Whitby F SF40-44 131/144 19/20
188 44:54 8:59 44:33 367 Brenda Virtue Bowmanville F SF60-64 132/144 4/4
189 46:24 9:17 45:48 399 Suzanne Winchester Whitby F SF30-34 133/144 26/26
190 46:24 9:17 45:47 311 Lisa Miller Brooklin F SF35-39 134/144 20/20
191 47:25 9:29 46:42 345 Christine Simbirski COURTICE F SF40-44 135/144 20/20
192 49:46 9:58 49:00 418 Doug Pitt Whitby M SM45-49 57/60 8/10
193 52:32 10:31 52:06 275 JOHN JEFFERY Oshawa M SM65-69 58/60 3/3
194 52:38 10:32 51:57 326 Rose Paterson Peterborough F SF55-59 136/144 6/9
195 53:06 10:38 52:40 403 Christine Hovianseian Whitby F SF55-59 137/144 7/9
196 53:19 10:40 52:49 425 Joan MacLeod Whitby F SF70+ 138/144 1/2
197 53:20 10:40 52:50 427 Rita Munro Whitby F SF70+ 139/144 2/2
198 53:38 10:44 53:24 401 Gordon Miller Courtice M SM45-49 59/60 9/10
199 53:38 10:44 53:24 402 Sarah Miller Courtice F SF15-19 140/144 7/7
200 54:21 10:53 53:56 314 Deborah Moss Oshawa F SF55-59 141/144 8/9
201 54:24 10:53 53:52 342 Donna Severn Bowmanville F SF55-59 142/144 9/9
202 56:56 11:24 56:10 263 Marie Gregory Oshawa F SF65-69 143/144 1/1
203 56:56 11:24 56:10 262 Janine Gregory Toronto F SF45-49 144/144 15/15
204 1:00:00 12:00 1:00:00 226 robert bradley oshaw M SM45-49 60/60 10/10

Results by: Chip Time Results
www.chiptimeresults.com

Main Areas