En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Shalom Village Charitable Foundation

The Hannukah Hustle - 2010
10K Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 32:24.5 3:15 32:28.4 206 Shingie Bhaza M M25-29 1/68 1/5
2 32:50.3 3:18 32:54.2 1 Charles Bedley M M35-39 2/68 1/6
3 33:38.4 3:22 33:41.9 134 Warren Ringler M M30-34 3/68 1/3
4 36:22.3 3:39 36:26.0 73 Paul Huyer M M50-54 4/68 1/10
5 37:04.0 3:43 37:08.4 19 Rob Black M M25-29 5/68 2/5
6 38:31.6 3:52 38:36.1 80 Rob Kalovsky M M40-44 6/68 1/13
7 39:31.9 3:58 39:36.7 91 Jeff Kozak M M40-44 7/68 2/13
8 39:40.2 3:59 39:44.4 182 Margaret Bailey F F35-39 1/99 1/14
9 40:07.1 4:01 40:13.9 153 Evan Stevens M M20-24 8/68 1/5
10 40:20.5 4:03 40:25.0 163 Adrian Tsang M M20-24 9/68 2/5
11 40:34.8 4:04 40:39.2 75 Michael James M M15-19 10/68 1/4
12 40:46.7 4:05 41:10.4 152 Neal St.jacques M M50-54 11/68 2/10
13 41:24.4 4:09 41:35.7 24 Mark Bucholski M M15-19 12/68 2/4
14 41:41.4 4:11 41:46.9 179 Colleen Wilson F F15-19 2/99 1/5
15 42:16.3 4:14 42:20.4 86 Matthew Keogh M M40-44 13/68 3/13
16 42:31.4 4:16 42:38.9 53 John Gibson M M40-44 14/68 4/13
17 42:32.4 4:16 42:37.4 71 Geoff Hotrum M M25-29 15/68 3/5
18 42:40.1 4:17 42:57.9 89 Chris Knaggs M M35-39 16/68 2/6
19 42:43.2 4:17 42:50.8 183 Richard Calistan M M40-44 17/68 5/13
20 42:49.7 4:17 43:01.2 143 Bradley Sharer M M30-34 18/68 2/3
21 43:02.7 4:19 43:07.5 149 Jackie Smalec F F45-49 3/99 1/19
22 43:38.8 4:22 43:44.0 135 Catherine Ringler F F35-39 4/99 2/14
23 44:03.7 4:25 44:20.0 12 Bruce Belmonte M M45-49 19/68 1/12
24 44:20.0 4:26 44:29.4 198 Darlene Cort F F45-49 5/99 2/19
25 44:23.9 4:27 44:29.2 169 Margaret Watson F F45-49 6/99 3/19
26 44:24.2 4:27 44:29.6 194 Gary Hastings M M60-64 20/68 1/4
27 44:33.0 4:28 44:41.9 200 David Pubrat M M35-39 21/68 3/6
28 45:06.1 4:31 45:22.4 116 Nir Meltzer M M40-44 22/68 6/13
29 45:43.7 4:35 45:48.2 25 Gary Bucsis M M55-59 23/68 1/4
30 46:11.5 4:38 46:17.9 40 Susan Despinic F F45-49 7/99 4/19
31 46:16.4 4:38 46:27.0 203 Dennis Swan M M45-49 24/68 2/12
32 46:46.2 4:41 46:52.2 43 Ogi Dolibic M M25-29 25/68 4/5
33 47:31.5 4:46 47:41.0 58 Sheldon Gragg M M50-54 26/68 3/10
34 47:48.4 4:47 47:58.5 26 Rw Bullock M M50-54 27/68 4/10
35 48:08.3 4:49 48:17.7 35 Amanda Collis F F50-54 8/99 1/11
36 48:16.1 4:50 48:36.6 171 Brandon Webber M M20-24 28/68 3/5
37 48:17.6 4:50 48:30.1 36 John Colterman M M35-39 29/68 4/6
38 48:23.6 4:51 48:40.2 113 A. Duff McLaren M M60-64 30/68 2/4
39 48:34.1 4:52 48:52.1 88 Robert Kirk M M40-44 31/68 7/13
40 48:40.7 4:53 48:58.6 201 Anne-Marie Wilson F F50-54 9/99 2/11
41 49:07.7 4:55 49:22.5 101 Lisa Luce F F35-39 10/99 3/14
42 49:58.7 4:60 50:23.3 177 Margaret Williams F F30-34 11/99 2/14
43 50:00.9 5:01 50:15.7 90 Kathy Komlos F F30-34 12/99 1/14
44 50:02.7 5:01 50:10.2 16 Patrick Bielecki M M50-54 32/68 5/10
45 50:13.8 5:02 50:33.7 48 Andrzej (andrew Filip M M35-39 33/68 5/6
46 50:14.2 5:02 50:22.6 197 Chris Devres M M20-24 34/68 4/5
47 50:15.1 5:02 50:22.8 196 Stephanie Bowes F F20-24 13/99 1/10
48 50:24.1 5:03 50:32.5 70 Lucie Hewitt-Henderson F F55-59 14/99 1/5
49 50:27.2 5:03 50:48.8 31 Phil Chrapka M M20-24 35/68 5/5
50 50:38.5 5:04 51:11.4 202 Tony La Sala M M45-49 36/68 3/12
51 50:38.9 5:04 50:44.5 120 Bruce Newbold M M45-49 37/68 4/12
52 50:50.7 5:06 51:02.3 155 Amanda Sutherland-Beston F F30-34 15/99 3/14
53 50:55.7 5:06 51:06.2 185 Christine Nusca F F50-54 16/99 3/11
54 51:03.1 5:07 51:16.8 68 Garry Head M M50-54 38/68 6/10
55 51:04.8 5:07 51:17.5 83 Lynn Keane F F50-54 17/99 4/11
56 51:08.9 5:07 51:23.3 161 Andrea Tomiuk F F30-34 18/99 4/14
57 51:22.2 5:09 51:30.9 199 Scott Campbell M M40-44 39/68 8/13
58 51:27.8 5:09 51:41.9 65 Christie Harper F F30-34 19/99 5/14
59 51:45.9 5:11 52:09.0 76 Kyla Jamieson F F15-19 20/99 2/5
60 51:49.2 5:11 52:11.9 160 Megan Thackray F F15-19 21/99 3/5
61 52:02.5 5:13 52:11.7 127 Neha Patel F F15-19 22/99 4/5
62 52:03.5 5:13 52:26.2 110 Matthew Martorana M M15-19 40/68 3/4
63 52:11.2 5:14 52:35.1 172 Erica Whalen F F20-24 23/99 2/10
64 52:20.1 5:15 52:38.8 47 Anita Farrell F F35-39 24/99 4/14
65 52:29.8 5:15 52:37.3 44 Roula Dongas F F40-44 25/99 1/11
66 52:35.7 5:16 52:41.7 165 Carlo Tuzi M M50-54 41/68 7/10
67 52:51.5 5:18 53:17.1 156 Katie Swick F F25-29 26/99 1/7
68 53:06.3 5:19 53:32.8 99 Raymond Lobo M M55-59 42/68 2/4
69 54:07.2 5:25 54:19.0 94 Stephen Lane M M50-54 43/68 8/10
70 54:13.2 5:26 54:27.2 67 Liane Head F F45-49 27/99 5/19
71 54:29.5 5:27 54:40.9 111 Gusti Matei M M50-54 44/68 9/10
72 54:34.4 5:28 54:40.2 28 Richard Caruso M M40-44 45/68 9/13
73 54:50.1 5:30 55:12.9 27 Fran Hall Bulock F F50-54 28/99 5/11
74 54:57.3 5:30 55:12.7 96 Barbara Ledger F F55-59 29/99 2/5
75 54:58.0 5:30 55:10.0 132 Bretta Riches F F25-29 30/99 2/7
76 55:03.9 5:31 55:27.7 81 Avery Karney M M45-49 46/68 5/12
77 55:04.7 5:31 55:27.6 21 Giselle Bloch F F45-49 31/99 6/19
78 55:10.1 5:32 55:37.9 33 Jo Coburn F F35-39 32/99 5/14
79 55:10.4 5:32 55:38.5 32 Steve Coburn M M40-44 47/68 10/13
80 55:28.1 5:33 55:50.1 41 Arnold Devries M M45-49 48/68 6/12
81 55:36.9 5:34 55:45.2 178 Will Wilson M M35-39 49/68 6/6
82 55:38.7 5:34 55:57.1 105 Lisa MacKenzie F F25-29 33/99 3/7
83 56:14.1 5:38 56:31.7 205 Lise Graydon F F45-49 34/99 7/19
84 56:27.4 5:39 56:52.6 18 Leah Black F F20-24 35/99 3/10
85 56:33.0 5:40 56:48.2 162 Nicola Treadgold F F30-34 36/99 6/14
86 56:47.5 5:41 57:04.6 54 Cindy Gibson F F35-39 37/99 6/14
87 56:48.1 5:41 57:19.5 3 Philippe Beaudry M M55-59 50/68 3/4
88 57:28.4 5:45 57:48.9 159 Eric Taylor M M30-34 51/68 3/3
89 57:33.8 5:46 58:08.6 151 Jocelyn Srigley F F30-34 38/99 7/14
90 57:34.1 5:46 58:08.9 130 Jonathan Polak M M25-29 52/68 5/5
91 57:39.5 5:46 58:00.2 109 Blain Marr M M55-59 53/68 4/4
92 57:40.3 5:47 57:59.2 56 Nathalie Gingras F F30-34 39/99 8/14
93 57:40.7 5:47 58:06.8 95 Juan Laverde M M40-44 54/68 11/13
94 57:48.1 5:47 57:54.7 195 Richard Graves M M70-99 55/68 1/1
95 57:52.6 5:48 58:19.3 176 Ginny Wilkins F F50-54 40/99 6/11
96 57:52.8 5:48 58:19.5 129 Julie Petten F F35-39 41/99 7/14
97 58:08.0 5:49 58:27.4 23 Kelly Bramwell F F35-39 42/99 8/14
98 58:10.2 5:50 58:29.4 4 Angie Abrams F F35-39 43/99 9/14
99 58:10.3 5:50 58:21.0 148 Kyle Singer M M10-14 56/68 1/1
100 58:10.8 5:50 58:21.5 147 David Singer M M45-49 57/68 7/12
101 58:19.0 5:50 58:31.9 49 Sheryl Fleury F F45-49 44/99 8/19
102 58:22.4 5:51 58:49.6 114 Susan McLean F F45-49 45/99 9/19
103 58:27.8 5:51 58:56.4 186 Jeff Lewis M M45-49 58/68 8/12
104 58:56.9 5:54 59:18.4 140 Brianne Sakaluk F F25-29 46/99 4/7
105 58:57.3 5:54 59:18.8 9 Lisa Baker F F20-24 47/99 4/10
106 59:01.4 5:55 59:25.5 128 Dalice Pelletier F F35-39 48/99 10/14
107 59:15.2 5:56 59:31.8 11 Kirk Bean M M40-44 59/68 12/13
108 59:16.0 5:56 59:32.2 93 Kathryn Lagden F F35-39 49/99 11/14
109 59:20.6 5:57 59:27.8 115 Ginny Megin F F60-64 50/99 1/1
110 59:22.7 5:57 59:29.1 146 Deanna Simpson F F40-44 51/99 2/11
111 59:36.8 5:58 1:00:08.0 190 Susan Chambers F F55-59 52/99 3/5
112 59:41.6 5:59 59:54.9 133 Amber Rieder F F25-29 53/99 5/7
113 1:00:43.6 6:05 1:01:05.9 126 Rae-Anne Parris F F25-29 54/99 6/7
114 1:02:04.3 6:13 1:02:23.8 150 Amanda Spagnolo F F20-24 55/99 5/10
115 1:02:07.0 6:13 1:02:30.6 55 Sandy Gill F F20-24 56/99 6/10
116 1:02:18.7 6:14 1:02:49.8 188 Shirley Immonen F F45-49 57/99 10/19
117 1:02:33.4 6:16 1:02:47.1 184 Corinne Byggdin F F40-44 58/99 3/11
118 1:02:34.8 6:16 1:03:07.8 52 Mike Gervais M M45-49 60/68 9/12
119 1:02:35.0 6:16 1:03:07.8 139 Robyn Ruckenstein F F45-49 59/99 11/19
120 1:02:45.2 6:17 1:03:01.1 118 Suzanne Miller F F40-44 60/99 4/11
121 1:02:45.2 6:17 1:03:01.2 175 Bonnie Whitehall F F40-44 61/99 5/11
122 1:02:47.2 6:17 1:03:11.6 138 Olivia Ruby F F15-19 62/99 5/5
123 1:03:06.5 6:19 1:03:17.1 117 Ida Mendicino F F30-34 63/99 9/14
124 1:03:06.6 6:19 1:03:17.3 170 Robyn Waxman F F30-34 64/99 10/14
125 1:03:07.4 6:19 1:03:17.4 154 Marianne Succi F F30-34 65/99 11/14
126 1:03:15.8 6:20 1:03:29.0 181 Linda Yamamoto F F40-44 66/99 6/11
127 1:03:20.7 6:21 1:03:50.9 144 Wendy Siddall F F35-39 67/99 12/14
128 1:03:21.1 6:21 1:03:51.0 5 Jackie Anderson F F40-44 68/99 7/11
129 1:03:34.8 6:22 1:03:44.1 193 Megan Henderson F F25-29 69/99 7/7
130 1:03:35.5 6:22 1:03:48.0 174 Margaret Wheeler F F65-69 70/99 1/1
131 1:03:45.3 6:23 1:04:15.2 191 Kate Wood F F50-54 71/99 7/11
132 1:03:59.5 6:24 1:04:12.3 122 Agnes Niewiadomski F F20-24 72/99 7/10
133 1:04:06.3 6:25 1:04:20.6 157 Theresa Taylor F F40-44 73/99 8/11
134 1:04:06.4 6:25 1:04:20.6 158 John Taylor M M45-49 61/68 10/12
135 1:04:33.3 6:28 1:04:59.0 92 Melanie Label F F30-34 74/99 12/14
136 1:04:46.9 6:29 1:05:17.9 187 Elaine Everet F F0- 9 75/99 1/1
137 1:05:18.4 6:32 1:05:44.4 98 Amanda Lethbridge F F35-39 76/99 13/14
138 1:05:32.3 6:34 1:05:59.2 64 Katie Harding F F20-24 77/99 8/10
139 1:06:19.8 6:38 1:06:41.4 62 Wolfgang Haider M M45-49 62/68 11/12
140 1:07:01.0 6:43 1:07:30.5 189 Cathy Chewchyk F F40-44 78/99 9/11
141 1:08:15.0 6:50 1:08:38.0 42 Cathie Devries F F45-49 79/99 12/19
142 1:08:24.3 6:51 1:08:49.1 168 Geoff Vincent M M50-54 63/68 10/10
143 1:08:28.1 6:51 1:09:00.0 72 Janet Hutter F F50-54 80/99 8/11
144 1:08:34.4 6:52 1:09:10.6 85 Dawne Keith F F40-44 81/99 10/11
145 1:08:34.6 6:52 1:09:10.9 119 Kristin Murski F F35-39 82/99 14/14
146 1:08:56.8 6:54 1:09:24.2 38 Sara Cormier F F20-24 83/99 9/10
147 1:08:57.4 6:54 1:09:24.3 121 Emily Nicholas F F20-24 84/99 10/10
148 1:09:04.7 6:55 1:09:36.9 164 Greta Turow F F40-44 85/99 11/11
149 1:09:19.7 6:56 1:09:51.7 167 Judy Valade F F55-59 86/99 4/5
150 1:09:56.0 6:60 1:10:17.4 84 Pat Kearse F F55-59 87/99 5/5
151 1:10:19.0 7:02 1:10:44.6 192 Christine Iemmolo F F45-49 88/99 13/19
152 1:10:35.8 7:04 1:10:42.5 30 Julissa Chevez F F30-34 89/99 13/14
153 1:12:13.0 7:14 1:12:49.9 204 Michael Kemeny M M60-64 64/68 3/4
154 1:12:36.6 7:16 1:12:57.4 61 Karen Haider F F45-49 90/99 14/19
155 1:13:12.0 7:20 1:13:48.9 100 Hayley Lomonaco F F30-34 91/99 14/14
156 1:17:53.1 7:48 1:18:13.5 103 Mickle MacAulay M M60-64 65/68 4/4
157 1:17:54.3 7:48 1:18:13.6 104 Brock MacAulay M M15-19 66/68 4/4
158 1:25:18.3 8:32 1:25:52.7 66 Yvonne Harris F F45-49 92/99 15/19
159 1:25:18.7 8:32 1:25:51.7 22 Michelle Bloom F F45-49 93/99 16/19
160 1:26:20.4 8:39 1:26:56.0 15 Harold Bidlofsky M M45-49 67/68 12/12
161 1:26:22.7 8:39 1:26:58.2 20 Susan Blaser F F45-49 94/99 17/19
162 1:26:58.4 8:42 1:27:32.3 79 Gillian Johnston F F45-49 95/99 18/19
163 1:26:58.6 8:42 1:27:32.4 37 Sandra Conti F F45-49 96/99 19/19
164 1:27:07.3 8:43 1:27:36.1 125 David Palladini M M40-44 68/68 13/13
165 1:38:45.6 9:53 1:39:16.0 69 Carol Heusser F F50-54 97/99 9/11
166 1:39:32.4 9:58 1:40:03.5 166 Maria Tuzi F F50-54 98/99 10/11
167 1:39:38.0 9:58 1:40:07.6 17 Leslie Bissegger F F50-54 99/99 11/11

Results by: e Management Systems, Inc.

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.