Runnning Room

Imperial Glass Grey Cup - 2011
4K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 15:21.1 3:51 71 Don Hum Toronto M M 40-44 1/15 1/4
2 16:37.9 4:10 57 Michael Cote Kitchener M M 25-29 2/15 1/3
3 17:28.3 4:23 87 Matthew Ring Fergus M M 35-39 3/15 1/3
4 17:41.9 4:26 81 Janice Morton Hamilton F F 40-44 1/35 1/10
5 18:02.8 4:31 756 Trina Medves Stoney Creek F F 30-34 2/35 1/5
6 18:44.8 4:42 59 Brian Davies Burlington M M 35-39 4/15 2/3
7 19:14.3 4:49 63 Heather Fowler Cambridge F F 40-44 3/35 2/10
8 19:29.2 4:53 58 Robert Crate Waterdown M M 40-44 5/15 2/4
9 20:03.4 5:01 67 Amanda Holmes Ottawa F F 20-24 4/35 1/3
10 20:13.2 5:04 73 Joseph Jakovac Newmarket M M 60-64 6/15 1/1
11 20:39.5 5:10 764 John Carroll M M 70-99 7/15 1/1
12 21:16.8 5:20 751 Lauren Bone F F 30-34 5/35 2/5
13 21:50.1 5:28 72 Debbie Iwanzyki Wilsonville F F 40-44 6/35 3/10
14 21:57.0 5:30 88 Brian Rogerson Hamilton M M 40-44 8/15 3/4
15 21:59.4 5:30 769 Katie Hitch F F 25-29 7/35 1/5
16 22:13.5 5:34 89 Angela Russell Hamilton F F 35-39 8/35 1/5
17 22:19.6 5:35 86 Nathan Phelan Oakwood M M 25-29 9/15 2/3
18 22:22.5 5:36 62 Alyssa Edwards Hamilton F F 20-24 9/35 2/3
19 22:29.9 5:38 51 Carla Angelucci Waterdown F F 40-44 10/35 4/10
20 23:20.5 5:51 82 Jennifer Olmstead Oakwood F F 25-29 11/35 2/5
21 23:28.0 5:52 70 Jess Hue Carlisle F F 25-29 12/35 3/5
22 23:33.2 5:54 64 Clare Freeman Hamilton F F 45-49 13/35 1/1
23 23:38.6 5:55 60 Victoria Detina Stoney Creek F F 30-34 14/35 3/5
24 23:40.7 5:56 79 Annemarie McDonough Ancaster F F 40-44 15/35 5/10
25 24:00.8 6:01 768 Flo Abbott F F 55-59 16/35 1/2
26 24:01.2 6:01 200 Terri Righton F F 40-44 17/35 6/10
27 24:01.5 6:01 747 Chris Englert Hamilton M M 35-39 10/15 3/3
28 24:02.5 6:01 85 Lydia Pereira Milton F F 0-14 18/35 1/1
29 24:26.2 6:07 80 Clare Mitchell Hamilton F F 40-44 19/35 7/10
30 24:39.8 6:10 69 Jeff Hue Carlisle M M 25-29 11/15 3/3
31 24:40.5 6:11 68 Cheryl Hue Carlisle F F 25-29 20/35 4/5
32 24:50.3 6:13 65 Helen Giannini Stoney Creek F F 35-39 21/35 2/5
33 24:58.7 6:15 134 Heather Heij Kitchener F F 30-34 22/35 4/5
34 25:29.6 6:23 93 Sara Wardell Hamilton F F 25-29 23/35 5/5
35 25:56.7 6:30 765 Kate Oxley F F 40-44 24/35 8/10
36 26:55.3 6:44 52 Guenther Ball Hamilton M M 40-44 12/15 4/4
37 27:26.3 6:52 66 Jodi Hinkson Hamilton F F 35-39 25/35 3/5
38 27:40.8 6:56 83 Martin Orgel Hamilton M M 45-49 13/15 1/1
39 29:08.3 7:18 76 Lindsay McCauley Hamilton F F 20-24 26/35 3/3
40 31:13.5 7:49 75 Shari Marticotte Hamilton F F 30-34 27/35 5/5
41 31:39.6 7:55 84 Marg Pearson Guelph F F 55-59 28/35 2/2
42 31:39.7 7:55 761 Erika Barber F F 50-54 29/35 1/2
43 32:07.3 8:02 54 Tristan Bovenkerk St. Catharines M M 0-14 14/15 1/1
44 32:07.7 8:02 53 Lydia Bovenkerk St. Catharines F F 40-44 30/35 9/10
45 33:13.4 8:19 159 Lynda Matthews Narrabeen F F 50-54 31/35 2/2
46 37:50.7 9:28 92 Vincenza Wall Hamilton F F 40-44 32/35 10/10
47 37:55.4 9:29 763 Larry Quiulan M M 55-59 15/15 1/1
48 37:55.7 9:29 762 Myra Rodrigues Toronto F F 65-69 33/35 1/1
49 39:46.3 9:57 74 Melissa Leblanc Oakville F F 35-39 34/35 4/5
50 43:29.3 10:53 748 Tammy Whitty Hamilton F F 35-39 35/35 5/5

Results by: Speed River Timing

Main Areas