Runnning Room

Angus Glen Half Marathon - 2011
5K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First Name Last Name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 18:24.5 3:41 18:23.7 1600 Miro DELIIVANOV The Runway M M20-29 1/81 1/7
2 18:28.0 3:42 18:27.4 1774 Trevor THOM Toronto M M40-49 2/81 1/16
3 20:02.2 4:01 20:02.2 1710 Martina MORTON Stouffville F F20-29 1/122 1/26
4 20:21.2 4:05 20:20.7 1618 Helena FIORE Newmarket F F20-29 2/122 2/26
5 21:04.3 4:13 21:04.3 1763 Winston STAIRS Oshawa M M50+ 3/81 1/11
6 22:19.9 4:28 22:18.5 1669 Jade LEE Markham F F30-39 3/122 1/41
7 22:46.6 4:34 22:46.6 1587 James CHEW Markham M M01-13 4/81 1/22
8 22:48.8 4:34 22:43.4 1591 Caroline CHORAZY Toronto F F20-29 4/122 3/26
9 23:05.8 4:38 23:01.6 1767 Reggie TAN Markham M M30-39 5/81 1/22
10 23:20.8 4:41 23:20.8 1689 Dylan MACDONALD Unionville M M01-13 6/81 2/22
11 23:26.0 4:42 23:20.0 1790 Stephanie WEBER Toronto F F30-39 5/122 2/41
12 23:29.4 4:42 23:29.4 1736 Trevor RANDORF Markham M M01-13 7/81 3/22
13 23:32.0 4:43 23:32.0 1642 Bohdan HROTOVYTSKYY Toronto M M01-13 8/81 4/22
14 23:42.4 4:45 23:42.4 1714 Teri-Lynn NELSON Markham F F20-29 6/122 4/26
15 24:09.3 4:50 24:08.8 1666 Callum LAWLOR Unionville M M01-13 9/81 5/22
16 24:10.7 4:51 24:10.7 1601 Doug DOWNEY Mississauga M M50+ 10/81 2/11
17 24:13.4 4:51 24:13.4 1623 Jacob GARDNER Markham M M01-13 11/81 6/22
18 24:36.3 4:56 24:18.9 1597 Steven DAVIDSON Richmond Hill M M30-39 12/81 2/22
19 24:42.0 4:57 24:40.7 1681 Aaron LOBO Markham M M14-19 13/81 1/3
20 24:47.7 4:58 24:47.7 1660 Angus LAI Toronto M M01-13 14/81 7/22
21 24:56.2 4:60 24:56.2 1622 Lucas GARDNER Markham M M01-13 15/81 8/22
22 25:01.3 5:01 24:41.6 1700 Lindsay MCKEAG Markham F F30-39 7/122 3/41
23 25:02.8 5:01 25:01.9 1749 Michael SCHIEL Toronto M M40-49 16/81 2/16
24 25:03.6 5:01 25:02.8 1715 Philip NELSON Markham M M20-29 17/81 2/7
25 25:04.4 5:01 25:04.4 1811 James BULL Markham M M01-13 18/81 9/22
26 25:07.5 5:02 24:53.5 1703 Mike MERLOCCO Aurora M M30-39 19/81 3/22
27 25:13.7 5:03 25:12.9 1738 Alistair RISBERT Ajax M M30-39 20/81 4/22
28 25:43.5 5:09 25:32.6 1662 Cameron LANG Aurora M M01-13 21/81 10/22
29 25:43.6 5:09 25:43.6 1735 Blake RANDORF Markham M M01-13 22/81 11/22
30 25:49.1 5:10 25:35.1 1559 Rommel APILADO Scarborough M M40-49 23/81 3/16
31 25:57.6 5:12 25:44.3 1705 Sandra MIRANDA Uxbridge F F30-39 8/122 4/41
32 26:29.0 5:18 26:28.1 1762 Jack SPENCER Richmond Hill M M01-13 24/81 12/22
33 26:30.6 5:19 26:23.7 1755 Heather SHELDON Markham F F01-13 9/122 1/15
34 26:31.8 5:19 26:30.5 1761 Martin SPENCER Richmond Hill M M30-39 25/81 5/22
35 26:39.4 5:20 26:23.6 1687 Randy MACCARL Markham M M40-49 26/81 4/16
36 26:55.1 5:24 26:53.3 1586 Marisa CHEUNG Markham F F20-29 10/122 5/26
37 26:56.1 5:24 26:47.8 1740 Tammy ROBERTS Markham F F30-39 11/122 5/41
38 27:16.6 5:28 27:13.2 1726 Hien-Tu PHUNG Markham M M30-39 27/81 6/22
39 27:16.7 5:28 27:11.5 1692 Sarah MACLACHLAN Uxbridge F F30-39 12/122 6/41
40 27:18.1 5:28 26:57.3 1753 Nathan SEYLER Toronto M M30-39 28/81 7/22
41 27:18.4 5:28 26:58.1 1702 Alicia MCKEAG Toronto F F30-39 13/122 7/41
42 27:30.6 5:31 27:30.6 1629 Carson GUDDAT Markham M M01-13 29/81 13/22
43 27:31.7 5:31 27:27.2 1713 David MULLIN Stouffville M M20-29 30/81 3/7
44 27:40.6 5:33 27:23.1 1799 Jonathan YOKEN Toronto M M30-39 31/81 8/22
45 27:44.9 5:33 27:32.7 1598 Ari DAVIS Thornhill M M30-39 32/81 9/22
46 27:50.2 5:35 27:44.8 1621 Carter FUJINO Toronto M M01-13 33/81 14/22
47 27:54.3 5:35 27:47.9 1569 Jada BIDER Scarborough F F40-49 14/122 1/18
48 27:55.6 5:36 27:43.2 1563 Leslie BAKER Milton F F30-39 15/122 8/41
49 27:56.7 5:36 27:55.6 1646 Roxanne HUGH Northy York F F20-29 16/122 6/26
50 27:58.6 5:36 27:53.3 1620 Chloe FUJINO Toronto F F01-13 17/122 2/15
51 28:19.8 5:40 28:15.3 1585 Victoria CHEUNG Scarborough F F01-13 18/122 3/15
52 28:22.8 5:41 28:09.3 1636 Jennifer HICKEY Toronto F F30-39 19/122 9/41
53 28:31.8 5:43 28:31.7 1785 Jakob VANKER Markham M M01-13 34/81 15/22
54 28:33.3 5:43 28:31.2 1737 Steven REMBACH Thornhill M M50+ 35/81 3/11
55 28:34.0 5:43 28:32.5 1752 Victoria SCULLION Ajax F F20-29 20/122 7/26
56 28:42.5 5:45 28:41.4 1732 Larry QUINLAN Toronto M M50+ 36/81 4/11
57 28:45.2 5:46 28:39.0 1650 Nancy JAIN Toronto F F40-49 21/122 2/18
58 28:46.2 5:46 28:26.6 1581 Ben CHAN Toronto M M20-29 37/81 4/7
59 28:46.8 5:46 28:33.9 1779 Isabel TSANG Markahm F F01-13 22/122 4/15
60 28:49.6 5:46 28:30.8 1757 Shawna SHULMAN Toronto F F20-29 23/122 8/26
61 28:56.3 5:48 28:48.7 1756 Shawna SHELDON Markham F F40-49 24/122 3/18
62 28:58.3 5:48 28:46.3 1668 Deonic LEE Gormley F F30-39 25/122 10/41
63 28:58.8 5:48 28:43.3 1775 Alex TING Toronto M M20-29 38/81 5/7
64 29:03.7 5:49 28:50.8 1637 Christine HICKEY Windsor F F30-39 26/122 11/41
65 29:05.4 5:50 28:57.0 1741 Andrew ROBERTS Markham M M14-19 39/81 2/3
66 29:25.0 5:53 28:58.8 1575 Doug BURNS Stouffville M M40-49 40/81 5/16
67 29:25.6 5:54 29:12.7 1607 Craig ESPOSTI Milton M M30-39 41/81 10/22
68 29:49.4 5:58 29:37.0 1599 Laura DAVIS Thornhill F F20-29 27/122 9/26
69 29:50.2 5:59 29:39.1 1645 Jodey HUDSON Whitby F F30-39 28/122 12/41
70 29:57.8 5:60 29:52.9 1584 Tiffany CHEUNG Scarborough F F14-19 29/122 1/2
71 29:57.9 5:60 29:56.0 1781 Lisa TURNBULL Toronto F F30-39 30/122 13/41
72 30:19.7 6:04 30:16.6 1699 Cheryl MATHIAS Markham F F40-49 31/122 4/18
73 30:21.2 6:05 30:13.7 1574 Lisa BRYGIDYR Unionville F F30-39 32/122 14/41
74 30:28.6 6:06 30:14.6 1759 Roksana SOBOTA Mississauga F F20-29 33/122 10/26
75 30:32.0 6:07 30:08.7 1661 Candy LAM Markham F F20-29 34/122 11/26
76 30:33.5 6:07 30:31.9 1624 Harriet GEORGAS Richmond Hill F F40-49 35/122 5/18
77 30:35.6 6:08 30:32.8 1769 Alexandra TAN Markham F F01-13 36/122 5/15
78 30:37.4 6:08 30:15.1 1670 Calvin1 LEE Markham M M30-39 42/81 11/22
79 30:38.4 6:08 30:19.8 1643 Michael HUANG Toronto M M30-39 43/81 12/22
80 30:39.8 6:08 30:25.6 1760 Sabina SOBOTA Mississauga F F20-29 37/122 12/26
81 30:40.2 6:09 30:14.5 1723 Arman PAYUMO Markham M M40-49 44/81 6/16
82 30:46.4 6:10 30:43.3 1627 Nanci GOLDMAN Maple F F30-39 38/122 15/41
83 30:49.3 6:10 30:45.1 1717 Stephen NG Markham M M40-49 45/81 7/16
84 31:21.0 6:17 31:18.9 1766 Jackson STUART Toronto M M01-13 46/81 16/22
85 31:27.4 6:18 31:24.7 1631 Aiden HAW Toronto M M20-29 47/81 6/7
86 31:30.5 6:19 31:11.5 1787 Caryn WALT Toronto F F20-29 39/122 13/26
87 31:30.8 6:19 31:14.1 1616 Jo-Ann FERNANDO Markham F F30-39 40/122 16/41
88 31:39.6 6:20 31:31.8 1765 Kristina STRANIANEK Mississauga F F14-19 41/122 2/2
89 31:39.9 6:20 31:32.6 1677 Ivan LIEW Markham M M40-49 48/81 8/16
90 31:40.3 6:21 31:33.0 1675 Claire LIEW Markham F F01-13 42/122 6/15
91 31:44.9 6:21 31:37.1 1658 Stephanie KRIBS Markham F F30-39 43/122 17/41
92 31:58.4 6:24 25:56.2 1573 Jonathon BRENT Toronto M M30-39 49/81 13/22
93 32:01.1 6:25 31:40.0 1780 Kelly TULK Newmarket F F30-39 44/122 18/41
94 32:02.8 6:25 31:46.5 1720 Patricia PAK Markham F F20-29 45/122 14/26
95 32:06.4 6:26 32:03.5 1685 Stacey LORENZO Markham F F01-13 46/122 7/15
96 32:06.6 6:26 32:03.6 1704 Catherine MINARD Toronto F F40-49 47/122 6/18
97 32:11.5 6:27 31:57.8 1609 Vanessa EVERRETT Toronto F F20-29 48/122 15/26
98 32:11.5 6:27 31:57.6 1608 Corey EVERRETT Whitby F F20-29 49/122 16/26
99 32:14.2 6:27 32:11.8 1579 David CARNEIRO Thornhill M M30-39 50/81 14/22
100 32:17.2 6:28 31:49.3 1792 Ann WEEKES Thornhill F F50+ 50/122 1/20
101 32:17.2 6:28 31:49.7 1791 Shannon WEEKES Thornhill F F20-29 51/122 17/26
102 32:32.2 6:31 32:06.1 1808 Carolina PATERSON Markham F F20-29 52/122 18/26
103 32:32.2 6:31 32:05.9 1807 Paul CONNELLY Markham M M30-39 51/81 15/22
104 32:41.8 6:33 32:38.7 1578 Alla CARNEIRO Thornhill F F30-39 53/122 19/41
105 32:48.9 6:34 32:45.6 1733 Kiora QUON Richmond Hill F F01-13 54/122 8/15
106 32:57.6 6:36 32:53.5 1617 Alexandra FINKEL Toronto F F20-29 55/122 19/26
107 33:02.4 6:37 32:58.7 1684 Debbie LORD Scarborough F F50+ 56/122 2/20
108 33:17.2 6:40 32:58.4 1671 Chloe1 LEE Markham F F20-29 57/122 20/26
109 33:17.4 6:40 33:13.2 1745 Adele SAMUEL Gormley F F30-39 58/122 20/41
110 33:17.5 6:40 33:01.1 1555 Matthew ANDERSON Ashburn M M40-49 52/81 9/16
111 33:17.6 6:40 33:00.7 1554 Charmaine ANDERSON Ashburn F F40-49 59/122 7/18
112 33:27.8 6:42 33:25.0 1565 Bob BARRON Richmond Hill M M50+ 53/81 5/11
113 33:33.6 6:43 33:33.6 1571 Jenya BOGOPOLSKIY Richmond Hill M M01-13 54/81 17/22
114 33:45.0 6:45 33:43.1 1680 Nicole LOBO Markham F F01-13 60/122 9/15
115 33:53.6 6:47 33:30.9 1673 Stephen LEUNG Markham M M30-39 55/81 16/22
116 34:01.6 6:49 33:33.9 1730 Rosa POLSINELLI Markham F F30-39 61/122 21/41
117 34:08.3 6:50 33:55.6 1716 Rebecca NG Markham F F30-39 62/122 22/41
118 34:08.8 6:50 33:54.2 1800 Angela YU Markham F F20-29 63/122 21/26
119 34:20.0 6:52 34:02.7 1606 Jacquie ENGLISH Brooklin F F20-29 64/122 22/26
120 34:20.2 6:53 34:17.7 1570 Anne BISHOP Mississauga F F50+ 65/122 3/20
121 34:33.4 6:55 34:33.4 1744 Pauline SAM Markham M M40-49 56/81 10/16
122 34:56.6 6:60 34:51.2 1628 Sheila GONZAGA Mississauga F F30-39 66/122 23/41
123 34:58.1 6:60 34:49.1 1676 Lisa LIEW Markham F F30-39 67/122 24/41
124 35:10.6 7:03 35:06.2 1626 Gryffin GIORDANO Zephyr M M01-13 57/81 18/22
125 35:10.8 7:03 35:06.0 1625 Jennifer GIORDANO Zephyr F F40-49 68/122 8/18
126 35:18.5 7:04 35:12.9 1558 Sydney ANONUEVO Mississauga F F01-13 69/122 10/15
127 35:20.6 7:05 35:11.9 1764 Marta STRANIANEK Mississauga F F30-39 70/122 25/41
128 35:34.5 7:07 35:26.6 1802 Katie ZAREMBA Ottawa F F20-29 71/122 23/26
129 36:05.5 7:14 35:49.8 1605 Jennifer EDWARDS Toronto F F40-49 72/122 9/18
130 36:22.0 7:17 36:19.8 1772 Gail TEDFORD Markham F F50+ 73/122 4/20
131 36:22.9 7:17 36:09.1 1651 Ashifa JIWA Toronto F F30-39 74/122 26/41
132 36:30.2 7:19 36:23.3 1564 Nancy BAKER North York F F40-49 75/122 10/18
133 36:34.8 7:19 36:22.1 1602 Ruby DUNNING Markham F F01-13 76/122 11/15
134 36:35.3 7:20 36:21.7 1603 Ralph DUNNING Markham M M40-49 58/81 11/16
135 36:44.2 7:21 36:29.1 1804 Melanie ZILTENER Ajax F F20-29 77/122 24/26
136 36:44.4 7:21 36:29.0 1805 Blake ZILTENER Ajax M M20-29 59/81 7/7
137 36:46.3 7:22 36:38.0 1619 George FLAIFEL Markham M M50+ 60/81 6/11
138 36:48.1 7:22 36:33.4 1553 Basma ANABTAWI Toronto F F20-29 78/122 25/26
139 36:49.8 7:22 36:43.4 1610 Emeniano FARA-ON Mississauga M M40-49 61/81 12/16
140 36:51.0 7:23 36:44.5 1611 Chelsea FARA-ON Mississauga F F01-13 79/122 12/15
141 36:53.0 7:23 36:30.7 1770 Vanessa TANG Richmond Hill F F01-13 80/122 13/15
142 36:54.0 7:23 36:32.0 1771 Ho Chung TANG Richmond Hill M M50+ 62/81 7/11
143 36:56.2 7:24 36:42.0 1583 Vicki CHAU Markham F F30-39 81/122 27/41
144 37:17.7 7:28 36:56.8 1784 Walter VANDERWINDT Moore Falls M M30-39 63/81 17/22
145 37:25.1 7:30 37:19.5 1590 Eliza CHOI Toronto F F50+ 82/122 5/20
146 37:31.8 7:31 37:25.4 1664 Jennifer LAU Toronto F F40-49 83/122 11/18
147 37:41.8 7:33 37:24.2 1731 Natas PORANGANEL FIELDMAN Brooklin F F30-39 84/122 28/41
148 37:50.3 7:35 37:33.1 1750 Nicole SCIARRA Markham F F30-39 85/122 29/41
149 37:50.5 7:35 37:30.4 1719 Patrick OWEN North York M M40-49 64/81 13/16
150 38:29.6 7:42 38:01.1 1556 Maria ANDONOVSKY Markham F F30-39 86/122 30/41
151 38:29.7 7:42 38:02.5 1758 Tisha SMITH Markham F F40-49 87/122 12/18
152 38:51.7 7:47 38:28.9 1701 Tyler MCKEAG Markham M M30-39 65/81 18/22
153 38:58.6 7:48 38:42.2 1630 Giselle HADDAD Markham F F40-49 88/122 13/18
154 39:08.9 7:50 39:05.0 1734 Chandra RAJKUMAR Markham F F50+ 89/122 6/20
155 39:49.2 7:58 39:39.6 1768 Daniel TAN Markham M M01-13 66/81 19/22
156 39:55.7 7:60 39:46.0 1725 Mai PHUNG Markham F F30-39 90/122 31/41
157 40:29.0 8:06 40:12.9 1652 Famida JIWA Markham F F40-49 91/122 14/18
158 40:54.8 8:11 40:35.8 1595 Massimo D'AMATO Vaughan M M40-49 67/81 14/16
159 42:04.9 8:25 41:35.8 1592 Theresa CLARK North York F F40-49 92/122 15/18
160 43:19.0 8:40 43:04.1 1743 Natasha SACHDEVA Markham F F20-29 93/122 26/26
161 43:27.6 8:42 42:59.5 1796 Jessica WONG Markham F F30-39 94/122 32/41
162 43:33.9 8:43 43:22.3 1727 Amy PHUNG Markham F F30-39 95/122 33/41
163 43:34.7 8:43 43:23.1 1632 Avery HAW Markham M M30-39 68/81 19/22
164 43:39.3 8:44 40:04.2 1690 Chris MACDONALD Unionville M M30-39 69/81 20/22
165 43:39.4 8:44 40:03.9 1777 Debbie TONG Unionville F F40-49 96/122 16/18
166 43:50.5 8:47 43:37.7 1778 Jean TRIMNELL Barrie F F50+ 97/122 7/20
167 43:54.1 8:47 43:36.7 1751 Julie SCIARRA Markham F F40-49 98/122 17/18
168 43:57.0 8:48 43:45.2 1724 Lauri PETZ North Bay F F50+ 99/122 8/20
169 44:27.5 8:54 44:14.8 1657 Lois KRAUSE North Bay F F50+ 100/122 9/20
170 44:29.2 8:54 44:26.6 1682 Raynah LOBO Markham F F40-49 101/122 18/18
171 44:32.3 8:55 44:01.6 1562 Pedro AZEVEDO Mississauga M M01-13 70/81 20/22
172 44:32.3 8:55 44:24.5 1708 Darlene MORRISON Newmarket F F30-39 102/122 34/41
173 44:32.5 8:55 44:24.6 1709 Ashleigh MORRISON Newmarket F F01-13 103/122 14/15
174 44:37.2 8:56 44:26.5 1693 Raj MALIK Richmond Hill M M50+ 71/81 8/11
175 45:03.2 9:01 44:34.4 1798 Serena WONG Markham F F30-39 104/122 35/41
176 45:04.0 9:01 44:34.9 1797 Justin WONG Markham M M30-39 72/81 21/22
177 45:28.2 9:06 45:28.2 1647 Tim IRWIN Stouffville M M30-39 73/81 22/22
178 45:30.3 9:07 30:05.0 1638 Harmony HO London F F30-39 105/122 36/41
179 45:41.7 9:09 45:22.1 1742 Myra RODRIGUES Toronto F F50+ 106/122 10/20
180 45:41.9 9:09 45:22.2 1566 Sue BATES Toronto F F50+ 107/122 11/20
181 46:01.2 9:13 45:48.8 1773 Raj THANALAPOH Markham M M40-49 74/81 15/16
182 46:01.3 9:13 45:49.7 1809 Satya SARMA Markham M M01-13 75/81 21/22
183 46:12.7 9:15 46:03.3 1707 Ronald MORGAN Unionville M M50+ 76/81 9/11
184 46:12.7 9:15 46:03.8 1706 Jane MORGAN Unionville F F50+ 108/122 12/20
185 49:05.9 9:50 48:42.2 1696 Jennifer MANICOM Wasaga Beach F F30-39 109/122 37/41
186 49:06.0 9:50 48:41.3 1697 Julia MANICOM Wasaga Beach F F01-13 110/122 15/15
187 49:06.1 9:50 48:41.0 1698 Aaron MANICOM Wasaga Beach M M14-19 77/81 3/3
188 49:06.2 9:50 48:42.0 1695 Linda MANICOM Eden F F50+ 111/122 13/20
189 49:24.5 9:53 49:05.4 1722 Avril PANOVKA Thornhill F F50+ 112/122 14/20
190 52:12.1 10:27 52:02.8 1649 Rose IVKOVICH Markham F F50+ 113/122 15/20
191 52:12.2 10:27 52:02.2 1656 Lin KRANZ Oakville F F50+ 114/122 16/20
192 53:53.2 10:47 53:42.5 1614 Margaret FAYE Markham F F50+ 115/122 17/20
193 53:53.3 10:47 53:42.9 1718 Dianne NORMAN Markham F F50+ 116/122 18/20
194 54:23.5 10:53 53:33.4 1679 Doris LO North York F F30-39 117/122 38/41
195 54:23.7 10:53 54:23.7 1795 Carol WONG Toronto F F30-39 118/122 39/41
196 55:57.0 11:12 55:57.0 1551 Raiden AMENDRA Pickering M M01-13 78/81 22/22
197 55:57.3 11:12 55:57.3 1552 Erosha AMENDRA Pickering F F30-39 119/122 40/41
198 57:22.3 11:29 57:03.0 1721 Charlie PANOVKA Thornhill M M50+ 79/81 10/11
199 57:43.5 11:33 57:43.5 1653 Mark KLAR Thornhill M M50+ 80/81 11/11
200 57:44.0 11:33 57:07.5 1612 Sam FARJO Toronto F F30-39 120/122 41/41
201 57:44.0 11:33 57:06.2 1694 Seth MANDELL Toronto M M40-49 81/81 16/16
202 59:00.4 11:49 58:38.7 1567 Trinda BERGER Ajax F F50+ 121/122 19/20
203 59:00.7 11:49 58:38.9 1644 Jacquie HUBIAK Ajax F F50+ 122/122 20/20

Results by: Sport Stats
www.sportstats.ca

Main Areas