Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2012 - Edmonton #2
Early Bird 1/2 Walk - 8:00 am

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First Name Last Name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 2:10:20 6:11 2326 Sherry Schluessel F F4049 1/42 1/14
2 2:46:08 7:53 2334 Rob Wheatley M M4049 1/11 1/4
3 2:59:07 8:30 2327 Byron Schmuland M M50+ 2/11 1/7
4 3:05:47 8:49 2291 Ted Giraldeau M M50+ 3/11 2/7
5 3:09:55 9:01 2272 Katrina Breau F F4049 2/42 2/14
6 3:12:53 9:09 2319 Yvonne Paulus F F50+ 3/42 1/20
7 3:15:09 9:15 2333 James Wetmore M M50+ 4/11 3/7
8 3:15:16 9:16 2278 Sheila Dayman F F50+ 4/42 2/20
9 3:18:39 9:25 2280 David Ealey M M50+ 5/11 4/7
10 3:18:54 9:26 2304 Anna-Maria Keane F F0139 5/42 1/8
11 3:18:55 9:26 2284 Gordon Frizzell M M50+ 6/11 5/7
12 3:19:30 9:28 2332 Wendy Welte F F4049 6/42 3/14
13 3:24:38 9:42 2329 Shirley Smith F F50+ 7/42 3/20
14 3:24:45 9:43 2283 Gilda Frizzell F F4049 8/42 4/14
15 3:26:19 9:47 2314 Christine Murphy F F50+ 9/42 4/20
16 3:27:09 9:50 2331 Nadya Sywanyk F F0139 10/42 2/8
17 3:27:10 9:50 2302 Kathy Istace F F0139 11/42 3/8
18 3:27:52 9:52 2271 Laurena Beirnes F F50+ 12/42 5/20
19 3:29:20 9:56 2293 Heidi Grainger F F50+ 13/42 6/20
20 3:29:21 9:56 2301 Laura Hryciuk F F50+ 14/42 7/20
21 3:32:13 10:04 2323 Helen Rae F F50+ 15/42 8/20
22 3:32:30 10:05 2294 Iona Haggard F F50+ 16/42 9/20
23 3:32:48 10:06 2303 Bonnie Joy F F50+ 17/42 10/20
24 3:33:27 10:07 2282 Tracey Forde F F4049 18/42 5/14
25 3:35:05 10:12 2335 Bev Williams F F50+ 19/42 11/20
26 3:35:05 10:12 2313 Sheila McLennan F F4049 20/42 6/14
27 3:36:22 10:16 2300 Donald Hollingsworth M M50+ 7/11 6/7
28 3:38:31 10:22 2328 Denise Semenchuk F F50+ 21/42 12/20
29 3:38:31 10:22 2317 Don Oneil M M50+ 8/11 7/7
30 3:39:54 10:26 2322 Barb Purin F F50+ 22/42 13/20
31 3:40:39 10:28 2281 Jodie Empson F F4049 23/42 7/14
32 3:40:39 10:28 2312 Maureen McKenzie F F4049 24/42 8/14
33 3:40:49 10:28 2321 Carmen Plemel F F4049 25/42 9/14
34 3:41:19 10:30 2305 Jill Kioussis F F0139 26/42 4/8
35 3:41:20 10:30 2289 Beryl Giffen F F0139 27/42 5/8
36 3:42:13 10:32 2295 Ella Hall F F4049 28/42 10/14
37 3:43:11 10:35 2309 Christine Martinello F F50+ 29/42 14/20
38 3:44:00 10:37 2274 Clair P Cinq Mars F F50+ 30/42 15/20
39 3:44:50 10:40 2276 Deborah Csongradi F F50+ 31/42 16/20
40 3:44:51 10:40 2290 Darrell Giraldeau F F4049 32/42 11/14
41 3:45:09 10:41 2307 Kim Kuemper M M4049 9/11 2/4
42 3:45:09 10:41 2306 Cheryl Kuemper F F4049 33/42 12/14
43 3:50:50 10:57 2298 Sarah Henderson F F4049 34/42 13/14
44 3:55:54 11:11 2277 Deb Day F F0139 35/42 6/8
45 3:55:54 11:11 2287 Jocelyn Galye F F0139 36/42 7/8
46 3:58:37 11:19 2336 Diane Wozniak F F50+ 37/42 17/20
47 4:00:58 11:26 2316 Linda O'Farrell F F4049 38/42 14/14
48 4:03:24 11:33 2286 Jim Gallagher M M4049 10/11 3/4
49 4:03:25 11:33 2292 Vince Goudreau M M4049 11/11 4/4
50 4:03:42 11:33 2311 Kim McCrary F F50+ 39/42 18/20
51 4:03:42 11:33 2270 Marjorie Baird F F50+ 40/42 19/20
52 4:10:16 11:52 2318 Esha Panesar F F0139 41/42 8/8
53 4:59:53 14:13 2337 Teresa Young F F50+ 42/42 20/20

Results by: Results Canada
www.resultscanada.com

Main Areas