Runnning Room

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2012 - Ottawa
Half Marathon Run 1:00 pm Wave

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First Name Last Name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:39:47 4:44 2672 Kevin Graham Kingston M M40-49 1/42 1/11
2 1:41:39 4:50 2630 Caroline Boisselle Morin-Heights F F30-39 1/42 1/17
3 1:45:23 4:60 2636 Brian Buys Ottawa M M50-59 2/42 1/8
4 1:46:40 5:04 2800 Charles Hawes Kingston M M30-39 3/42 1/12
5 1:47:13 5:05 2734 Matthew Wilcox Ottawa M M30-39 4/42 2/12
6 1:48:10 5:08 2687 Pierre Lacasse Bourget M M40-49 5/42 2/11
7 1:48:26 5:09 2624 Andre April Aylmer M M40-49 6/42 3/11
8 1:48:51 5:10 2700 Paul Mossman Kanaya M M30-39 7/42 3/12
9 1:49:24 5:12 2693 Paul Masson Ottawa M M40-49 8/42 4/11
10 1:49:52 5:13 2629 Andy Best Chalk River M M50-59 9/42 2/8
11 1:53:11 5:22 2648 Kevin Courtney Ottawa M M20-29 10/42 1/8
12 1:53:20 5:23 2787 Marline Côté Québec F F20-29 2/42 1/10
13 1:53:28 5:23 2642 Anika Clark Ottawa F F30-39 3/42 2/17
14 1:53:51 5:24 2701 Kimberly Munoz Orleans F F40-49 4/42 1/9
15 1:55:04 5:28 2632 Laura Bond Stittsville F F30-39 5/42 3/17
16 1:55:19 5:28 2680 Ineke Imbo Ottawa F F30-39 6/42 4/17
17 1:55:43 5:30 2633 Byron Boucher Greely M M50-59 11/42 3/8
18 1:56:56 5:33 2604 Flora Charlet Québec F F20-29 7/42 2/10
19 1:57:09 5:34 2651 Charles De Grandpré Berthierville M M20-29 12/42 2/8
20 2:02:00 5:47 2659 Brenda Duhaime Pakenham F F30-39 8/42 5/17
21 2:02:25 5:49 2695 Dominic Melancon Gatineau M M40-49 13/42 5/11
22 2:02:28 5:49 2780 Mario Charlebois Ottawa M M50-59 14/42 4/8
23 2:02:30 5:49 2684 Ben Kellar Kingston M M30-39 15/42 4/12
24 2:03:08 5:51 2713 Ben Prince Edwards M M30-39 16/42 5/12
25 2:03:52 5:53 2622 Sara Abassbhay Montréal F F20-29 9/42 3/10
26 2:04:02 5:53 2715 Luc Ranger Montréal M M20-29 17/42 3/8
27 2:04:38 5:55 2708 Brent Pellett Perth M M30-39 18/42 6/12
28 2:04:42 5:55 2627 Mike Badke Mont Tremblant M M40-49 19/42 6/11
29 2:04:58 5:56 2658 Lorraine Doucet Ottawa F F40-49 10/42 2/9
30 2:05:23 5:57 2718 Pierre-Luc Rivard Laval M M20-29 20/42 4/8
31 2:05:46 5:58 2686 Magda Kwasniewska Ottawa F F20-29 11/42 4/10
32 2:06:30 5:60 2869 Haben Kalaty Ottawa M M20-29 21/42 5/8
33 2:08:15 6:05 2645 Trevor Connors Navan M M30-39 22/42 7/12
34 2:08:19 6:05 2725 Eric Sproule Ottawa M M50-59 23/42 5/8
35 2:08:45 6:07 2709 Stephane Perras Orleans M M30-39 24/42 8/12
36 2:08:49 6:07 2623 Anelise Alarcon-Mor Gatineau F F30-39 12/42 6/17
37 2:10:14 6:11 2660 Gabrielle Dumas-Cha Montréal F F20-29 13/42 5/10
38 2:10:27 6:11 2666 Zoe Frouin Ottawa F F50-59 14/42 1/6
39 2:11:32 6:15 2681 Dominic Irvin Chalk River M M30-39 25/42 9/12
40 2:12:22 6:17 2675 Jennifer Hartley Cooper F F40-49 15/42 3/9
41 2:14:14 6:22 2628 Peter Belair Orleans M M50-59 26/42 6/8
42 2:14:50 6:24 2663 Siobhan Flynn Ottawa F F20-29 16/42 6/10
43 2:15:44 6:26 2662 Natalie Fernandes Ottawa F F20-29 17/42 7/10
44 2:15:53 6:27 2689 Magalie Larochelle Gatineau F F20-29 18/42 8/10
45 2:19:04 6:36 2646 Andrew Costello Ottawa M M40-49 27/42 7/11
46 2:19:10 6:36 2667 Greg Fulford Kanata M M40-49 28/42 8/11
47 2:20:37 6:40 2669 Alexandra Miglietta Ottawa F F30-39 19/42 7/17
48 2:20:47 6:41 2710 Karen Philpott Ottawa F F30-39 20/42 8/17
49 2:21:51 6:44 2728 Jayne Torr Nepean F F30-39 21/42 9/17
50 2:22:48 6:47 2692 Heidi Lenz Ottawa F F30-39 22/42 10/17
51 2:23:40 6:49 2643 Marshall Clark Ottawa M M40-49 29/42 9/11
52 2:25:47 6:55 2656 Claudine Dirksen-Fe Prescott F F40-49 23/42 4/9
53 2:25:49 6:55 2637 Stephen Bygott Cardinal M M30-39 30/42 10/12
54 2:28:33 7:03 3006 Susanne Sviergula Ottawa F F30-39 24/42 11/17
55 2:28:37 7:03 2682 Rita Jackson Rideau Ferry F F50-59 25/42 2/6
56 2:28:41 7:03 2726 David Stevens Rideau Ferry M M60-69 31/42 1/2
57 2:29:42 7:06 2653 Evangelos Desboroug Gatineau M M15-19 32/42 1/1
58 2:29:50 7:07 2668 Isaac Garcia-Sitton Montréal M M30-39 33/42 11/12
59 2:31:41 7:12 2644 Sandy Clark Ottawa F F40-49 26/42 5/9
60 2:32:01 7:13 2690 Juan Laverde Milton M M40-49 34/42 10/11
61 2:32:08 7:13 2606 Sarah Geiger Ottawa F F50-59 27/42 3/6
62 2:32:10 7:13 2673 Nancy Green Ottawa F F50-59 28/42 4/6
63 2:34:07 7:19 2723 Ludovic Sirois Drummondville M M20-29 35/42 6/8
64 2:36:39 7:26 2649 Karen Crookshank Ottawa F F30-39 29/42 12/17
65 2:37:03 7:27 2661 Katrina Dumont Ottawa F F20-29 30/42 9/10
66 2:37:47 7:29 2702 Lorne Murdock Ottawa M M60-69 36/42 2/2
67 2:40:25 7:37 2679 Pete How Airnprior M M50-59 37/42 7/8
68 2:40:51 7:38 2683 Kristin Jones Prescott F F30-39 31/42 13/17
69 2:41:27 7:40 2706 Wendy Norton Ottawa F F30-39 32/42 14/17
70 2:42:28 7:42 2724 Greta Smith Ottawa F F50-59 33/42 5/6
71 2:43:57 7:47 2685 Brad Kelly Ottawa M M30-39 38/42 12/12
72 2:45:35 7:51 2670 Alison Gilbert Kanata F F30-39 34/42 15/17
73 2:45:37 7:51 2711 Lisa Piers Nepean F F40-49 35/42 6/9
74 2:46:48 7:55 2694 Karen Meades Ottawa F F40-49 36/42 7/9
75 2:46:55 7:55 2647 Marie-Claude Cote Cantley F F40-49 37/42 8/9
76 2:47:32 7:57 2729 Deanne Van Rooyen Kanata F F30-39 38/42 16/17
77 2:47:33 7:57 2657 Nancy Dlouhy Kanata F F40-49 39/42 9/9
78 2:50:14 8:05 2712 Luc Pouliot Saint-Jean-Sur M M50-59 39/42 8/8
79 2:50:52 8:06 2717 Yvonne Relf Kanata F F50-59 40/42 6/6
80 2:52:32 8:11 2697 Cameron Mitchell Mountain M M20-29 40/42 7/8
81 2:55:37 8:20 2719 Kathy Ross Kanata F F30-39 41/42 17/17
82 2:58:12 8:27 2691 Vincent Le Ottawa M M20-29 41/42 8/8
83 3:10:11 9:01 2727 Eric Sulser Gatineau M M40-49 42/42 11/11
84 3:17:04 9:21 2698 Laure Mitchell Mountain F F20-29 42/42 10/10

Main Areas