Runnning Room

TEIG presents Rogers Insurance Run for L'Arche - 2012
5-Miler

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/mi Chip Time/mi Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 28:10.3 5:39 28:08.2 5821 Jody DRAUDE Calgary M M4049 1/58 1/9
2 29:58.1 5:60 29:56.3 5868 Shawn VORDING Chestermere M M3039 2/58 1/19
3 35:09.4 7:02 34:58.6 5939 Dan LEWIS Calgary M M3039 3/58 2/19
4 35:32.4 7:07 35:29.5 5932 Jesse LUNT Edmonton M M2029 4/58 1/23
5 35:36.3 7:08 35:26.3 5896 Stephanie YOUNG Calgary F F2029 1/73 1/25
6 35:52.9 7:11 35:47.9 5828 Mark GREENWOOD Calgary M M4049 5/58 2/9
7 36:01.0 7:13 35:49.3 5943 David MCKEEN Calgary M M3039 6/58 3/19
8 36:55.0 7:23 36:52.6 5866 Emma SUCHLANDT Millarville F F2029 2/73 2/25
9 37:21.8 7:29 37:10.3 5894 David ROBINSON Calgary M M2029 7/58 2/23
10 37:36.4 7:32 37:33.9 5856 Robert OUIMET Calgary M M4049 8/58 3/9
11 40:08.7 8:02 39:57.7 5891 Jared POOLE Calgary M M2029 9/58 3/23
12 40:37.8 8:08 40:20.6 5860 Peter ROGERS Calgary M M60+ 10/58 1/3
13 40:39.4 8:08 40:23.7 5905 Dan EVESON Calgary M M4049 11/58 4/9
14 41:27.3 8:18 41:12.1 5865 Mike STYCZEN Calgary M M4049 12/58 5/9
15 41:32.3 8:19 41:16.5 5919 Justin FRIESEN Calgary M M3039 13/58 4/19
16 41:33.0 8:19 41:29.9 5852 Dylan MURPHY Carstairs M M-U20 14/58 1/2
17 41:42.6 8:21 41:25.8 5804 Bruce ANDERSON Calgary M M4049 15/58 6/9
18 41:44.4 8:21 41:27.2 5922 Stephanie LAMONT Calgary F F2029 3/73 3/25
19 41:51.7 8:23 41:47.8 5853 Liam MURPHY Carstairs M M-U20 16/58 2/2
20 43:05.4 8:38 42:55.6 5820 Leigh DEBENHAM Calgary F F2029 4/73 4/25
21 43:09.7 8:38 42:48.7 5879 Laura BRACCO-CALLAGHAN Calgary F F2029 5/73 5/25
22 43:13.8 8:39 43:10.2 5822 Sarah DREW Cochrane F F4049 6/73 1/20
23 43:30.6 8:43 43:21.3 5957 Jackie CARRUTHERS Calgary F F2029 7/73 6/25
24 43:54.7 8:47 43:42.4 5959 Matthew ROSS Calgary M M2029 17/58 4/23
25 44:24.2 8:53 44:19.4 5950 Shane DAYE-FRASER Calgary M M3039 18/58 5/19
26 44:31.6 8:55 44:19.6 5830 Lisa HAKE Calgary F F2029 8/73 7/25
27 44:40.8 8:57 44:27.5 5946 Alexandra CHRISTENSEN Calgary F F4049 9/73 2/20
28 45:18.8 9:04 45:11.9 5924 Jordan ANDREW Edmonton M M3039 19/58 6/19
29 45:26.5 9:06 45:08.2 5899 Graeme MOUAT Calgary M M3039 20/58 7/19
30 45:29.4 9:06 45:13.9 5945 Rene ARAYA Calgary M M3039 21/58 8/19
31 45:32.3 9:07 45:22.4 5854 Dan NAKONECHNY Calgary M M3039 22/58 9/19
32 45:38.3 9:08 45:29.1 5952 Josh FRIESEN Calgary M M2029 23/58 5/23
33 45:44.2 9:09 45:26.4 5897 Matt HOPLEY Calgary M M2029 24/58 6/23
34 45:45.8 9:10 45:41.9 5847 Pat MCDERMID Calgary F F4049 10/73 3/20
35 45:57.3 9:12 45:37.2 5816 Stephen CARTER Calgary M M3039 25/58 10/19
36 46:06.1 9:14 45:59.8 5886 Pietra TURPIN Calgary F F3039 11/73 1/15
37 46:12.3 9:15 46:08.4 5925 Barrett BAUMGARTNER Edmonton M M2029 26/58 7/23
38 46:14.5 9:15 46:01.0 5965 Neil HOGG Calgary M M4049 27/58 7/9
39 46:16.0 9:16 46:09.7 5913 Jay SZAPALA Calgary M M2029 28/58 8/23
40 46:20.6 9:17 46:08.4 5855 Madison OLYNIUK Calgary F F2029 12/73 8/25
41 46:23.8 9:17 46:04.9 5900 Jason YEO Calgary M M2029 29/58 9/23
42 46:24.5 9:17 46:18.2 5850 Sarah MELNEY Edmonton F F2029 13/73 9/25
43 46:34.1 9:19 46:24.6 5955 Stephanie WELLS Calgary F F4049 14/73 4/20
44 46:37.9 9:20 46:25.7 5833 Richard JANZEN Calgary M M4049 30/58 8/9
45 47:04.8 9:25 46:58.8 5930 Dillon JOHNSON Edmonton M M2029 31/58 10/23
46 47:21.1 9:29 47:10.3 5914 Donna TANGJERD Calgary F F4049 15/73 5/20
47 47:28.1 9:30 47:22.2 5801 Jean ADDINGTON Calgary F F60+ 16/73 1/4
48 47:30.8 9:31 47:19.1 5960 Fitz SOLOMON Calgary M M2029 32/58 11/23
49 47:56.1 9:36 47:33.2 5881 Kate KOZOWYCK Calgary F F2029 17/73 10/25
50 47:56.1 9:36 47:33.6 5883 Tom PERCY Calgary M M3039 33/58 11/19
51 48:02.5 9:37 47:46.8 5837 Jennifer KOT Calgary F F3039 18/73 2/15
52 48:41.0 9:45 48:26.4 5848 Joanne MCLAY Calgary F F3039 19/73 3/15
53 48:42.8 9:45 48:33.4 5973 Calgary Unknown
54 48:48.0 9:46 48:35.5 5823 Laura EICHFIELD Calgary F F-U20 20/73 1/3
55 48:52.6 9:47 48:39.9 5941 Lance FAIRLIE Calgary M M3039 34/58 12/19
56 48:58.3 9:48 48:53.9 5810 Rob BLAKE Calgary M M3039 35/58 13/19
57 49:10.2 9:51 49:05.6 5927 Steven CHONG Edmonton M M3039 36/58 14/19
58 49:24.7 9:53 49:08.2 5921 Traci LALIBERTE Calgary F F4049 21/73 6/20
59 49:24.8 9:53 49:07.9 5918 Heather CHISHOLM Calgary F F2029 22/73 11/25
60 49:50.4 9:59 49:32.6 5898 Michael BODNAR Calgary M M3039 37/58 15/19
61 50:14.8 10:03 50:01.2 5817 Jill CHAMNEY Calgary F F2029 23/73 12/25
62 50:35.8 10:08 50:21.4 5928 Silvana ECHEVERRI Edmonton F F2029 24/73 13/25
63 50:46.6 10:10 50:42.5 5811 Erin BOULET Calgary F F3039 25/73 4/15
64 50:52.7 10:11 50:32.5 5807 Rick BAINBRIDGE Calgary M M5059 38/58 1/2
65 51:19.2 10:16 51:13.3 5867 Valerie TAYLOR Calgary F F4049 26/73 7/20
66 51:19.6 10:16 51:13.6 5829 Mara GUNRAU Calgary F F4049 27/73 8/20
67 51:29.7 10:18 51:22.0 5863 Laura-Lee SCHEPS Calgary F F2029 28/73 14/25
68 51:45.1 10:22 51:28.7 5920 Melanie HOPKINS Calgary F F2029 29/73 15/25
69 51:50.5 10:23 51:26.8 5944 Ian NEWMAN Calgary M M4049 39/58 9/9
70 52:03.4 10:25 51:56.5 5963 Carlos CUEVAS Calgary M M3039 40/58 16/19
71 52:38.6 10:32 52:25.3 5962 Tiara HUNTLEY Calgary F F-U20 30/73 2/3
72 52:38.6 10:32 52:34.0 5931 Adam LAFRENIERE Edmonton M M2029 41/58 12/23
73 52:50.9 10:35 52:37.2 5940 Sholeh DRACKET Calgary F F2029 31/73 16/25
74 53:16.5 10:40 53:07.3 5954 John MCINNES Calgary M M3039 42/58 17/19
75 53:26.5 10:42 53:18.0 5887 Erin WILDE Calgary F F3039 32/73 5/15
76 53:41.4 10:45 53:33.4 5885 Megan GOUGH Calgary F F2029 33/73 17/25
77 53:43.5 10:45 53:37.1 5949 Laura LANGELLE Calgary F F2029 34/73 18/25
78 54:03.8 10:49 53:43.8 5857 Bruce RABIK Calgary M M5059 43/58 2/2
79 54:07.5 10:50 54:00.4 5849 Keegan MCLENNAN Edmonton M M2029 44/58 13/23
80 54:37.9 10:56 54:16.2 5843 Kayla MAJOR Calgary F F2029 35/73 19/25
81 55:08.6 11:02 54:58.1 5838 Luciana KUAMOTO Calgary F F3039 36/73 6/15
82 55:10.4 11:03 55:02.8 5819 Colinda DAVIS Calgary F F4049 37/73 9/20
83 55:10.6 11:03 55:03.5 5808 Shanna BAIRD Calgary F F3039 38/73 7/15
84 55:13.4 11:03 55:05.7 5861 Sally SADLER Calgary F F5059 39/73 1/6
85 56:06.8 11:14 56:03.1 5938 Andy ZAYAT Edmonton M M2029 45/58 14/23
86 56:16.3 11:16 56:01.6 5942 Danielle GORST Calgary F F3039 40/73 8/15
87 57:05.3 11:26 56:54.9 5904 Sharon CORNEY Calgary F F60+ 41/73 2/4
88 57:34.0 11:31 57:17.2 5832 Lorelei HAYDT Calgary F F4049 42/73 10/20
89 57:45.4 11:34 57:32.0 5875 Christy MUGLESTON Calgary F F3039 43/73 9/15
90 57:53.3 11:35 57:41.2 5892 Jay AHLUWALIA Toronto M M2029 46/58 15/23
91 57:55.4 11:36 57:52.4 5805 Rommel ASILO Calgary M M3039 47/58 18/19
92 58:22.9 11:41 58:13.8 5951 Rhonda PALMER Vancouver F F4049 44/73 11/20
93 58:23.4 11:41 58:14.5 5953 Colleen LAVERY Calgary F F3039 45/73 10/15
94 59:26.9 11:54 59:14.0 5923 Heather GAUTHIER Calgary F F3039 46/73 11/15
95 59:33.7 11:55 59:20.0 5825 Barry FRANCE Calgary M M2029 48/58 16/23
96 1:00:09.1 12:02 59:46.6 5862 Ken SAWDON Calgary M M2029 49/58 17/23
97 1:02:12.0 12:27 1:02:05.3 5964 Amber BASSEN Calgary F F2029 47/73 20/25
98 1:02:31.2 12:31 1:02:10.3 5916 Christa WOOLF Calgary F F3039 48/73 12/15
99 1:03:03.6 12:37 1:02:52.1 5958 Mark JOHNSTON Calgary M M2029 50/58 18/23
100 1:03:23.2 12:41 1:03:18.6 5803 Aicha AMIN Edmonon F F2029 49/73 21/25
101 1:03:41.3 12:45 1:03:27.2 5935 Norma RAY Edmonton F F5059 50/73 2/6
102 1:04:29.1 12:54 1:04:08.9 5912 Daphne PAGE Calgary F F3039 51/73 13/15
103 1:04:59.9 12:60 49:44.8 4666 Bango NTAISI Calgary M M2029 51/58 19/23
104 1:05:18.8 13:04 1:05:03.2 5877 Andrew YANG Calgary M M2029 52/58 20/23
105 1:05:18.9 13:04 1:05:02.6 5956 Jonathan ENOJO Calgary M M2029 53/58 21/23
106 1:05:33.3 13:07 1:05:18.2 5872 Marianne YEOH Calgary F F5059 52/73 3/6
107 1:05:37.5 13:08 1:05:22.4 5844 Philip MARTIN Calgary M M60+ 54/58 2/3
108 1:05:58.4 13:12 1:05:34.3 5815 AdŠLE CARON Lethbridge F F60+ 53/73 3/4
109 1:06:33.6 13:19 1:06:22.9 5842 Maria Luiza MAIA BRAGA Calgary F F4049 54/73 12/20
110 1:06:43.2 13:21 1:06:32.7 5936 David UPHAM Edmonton M M2029 55/58 22/23
111 1:06:45.3 13:22 1:06:34.6 5806 Elise BABYN Edmonton F F2029 55/73 22/25
112 1:08:23.2 13:41 1:08:14.3 5888 Jenn ROBERTSON Calgary F F2029 56/73 23/25
113 1:08:49.5 13:46 1:08:34.9 5933 Larissa LUPO Calgary F F2029 57/73 24/25
114 1:09:41.0 13:57 1:09:13.3 5937 Jennifer WEEKS Calgary F F5059 58/73 4/6
115 1:12:15.3 14:28 1:12:06.9 5890 Karen WOTTON Calgary F F4049 59/73 13/20
116 1:12:15.4 14:28 1:12:06.8 5889 Donna ENGLE Calgary F F4049 60/73 14/20
117 1:12:49.0 14:34 1:12:29.8 5910 Donna MCKERNON Cochrane F F4049 61/73 15/20
118 1:12:49.0 14:34 1:12:28.4 5915 Kari THOMSON Calgary F F4049 62/73 16/20
119 1:14:14.5 14:51 1:14:00.6 5845 Beatriz MASCARDO Calgary F F3039 63/73 14/15
120 1:15:39.0 15:08 1:15:33.8 5934 Gaby PHANEUF Edmonton F F-U20 64/73 3/3
121 1:15:39.4 15:08 1:15:34.5 5929 Chris HEBER Edmonton M M2029 56/58 23/23
122 1:15:55.8 15:12 1:15:43.9 5961 Keith SPENCER Calgary F F4049 65/73 17/20
123 1:17:15.6 15:28 1:16:58.6 5835 Dorothy JOHNSTONE Calgary F F60+ 66/73 4/4
124 1:17:15.7 15:28 1:16:58.2 5834 Bud JOHNSTONE Calgary M M60+ 57/58 3/3
125 1:19:10.5 15:51 1:18:57.4 5926 Tricia BOYLE Edmonton F F4049 67/73 18/20
126 1:27:17.6 17:28 1:26:58.1 5901 Vonnel CHAN Calgary M M3039 58/58 19/19
127 1:27:17.7 17:28 1:26:58.6 5911 Susie NAGY Calgary F F2029 68/73 25/25
128 1:30:53.6 18:11 1:30:23.1 5880 Aron KLEIN Calgary F F3039 69/73 15/15
129 1:30:54.6 18:11 1:30:24.4 5874 Eileen LESKO Calgary F F5059 70/73 5/6
130 1:46:41.6 21:21 1:46:16.1 5824 Jody EVANS Calgary F F4049 71/73 19/20
131 1:47:11.6 21:27 1:46:43.6 5836 Joanne KEHAYAS Calgary F F4049 72/73 20/20
132 1:47:12.1 21:27 1:46:45.8 5871 Laurie WESTLAKE Calgary F F5059 73/73 6/6

Results by: Winning Time Canada
www.winningtime.ca

Main Areas