Runnning Room

Tamarack Homes Ottawa Race Weekend 2012
Marathon Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Province Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank 10 km Split 21.1 km Split 30 km Split
1 5:10:18.7 7:22 5:06:42.8 5514 Marie-France BERNARD Lachute QC F F45-49 1/35 1/6 1:07:30 2:26:25 3:33:55
2 5:19:59.6 7:35 5:16:00.1 5505 Stacey MACDONALD Navan F F45-49 2/35 2/6 1:18:00 2:38:37 3:44:26
3 5:19:59.7 7:35 5:16:00.7 5504 Ralph BROOKHOLMES Navan M M45-49 1/21 1/2 1:18:00 2:38:38 3:44:27
4 5:20:48.5 7:37 5:17:00.3 5586 Doug PHAM Ottawa M M50-54 2/21 1/6 1:12:26 2:35:59 3:42:49
5 5:23:38.8 7:41 5:19:47.8 5210 Pierre-Luc MENARD Dolbeau-Mist QC M M25-29 3/21 1/1 1:04:51 2:18:38 3:27:55
6 5:26:55.6 7:45 5:23:03.4 5534 David CONDON Ajax M M50-54 4/21 2/6 1:08:11 2:25:57 3:38:01
7 5:26:59.1 7:45 5:22:50.9 5613 Kim WHITE Ottawa M M50-54 5/21 3/6 1:11:57 2:36:45 3:47:24
8 5:27:37.6 7:46 5:23:40.5 5596 Carolyn TAPP Ottawa F F45-49 3/35 3/6 1:10:12 2:31:43 3:42:11
9 5:30:12.6 7:50 5:26:13.6 5526 Peter BROWN Kingston M M60-64 6/21 1/2 1:18:31 2:43:41 3:52:11
10 5:31:32.1 7:52 5:27:37.0 5503 Chris WONG Ottawa M M40-44 7/21 1/1 1:05:24 2:25:49 3:40:39
11 5:36:22.9 7:59 5:32:23.1 5615 Goodwin WILLIAM Shanghai SH M M50-54 8/21 4/6 1:16:04 2:40:08 3:49:22
12 5:38:24.8 8:02 5:34:48.4 5517 Gerry BLATHWAYT Nepean F F55-59 4/35 1/7 1:19:54 2:46:46 3:57:37
13 5:41:47.8 8:06 5:37:34.0 5543 Suzanne GAGNON-ALAPI Montreal QC F F55-59 5/35 2/7 1:17:02 2:45:06 3:57:19
14 5:52:04.7 8:21 5:48:03.7 5520 Julie BONENFANT Repentigny QC F F25-29 6/35 1/2 1:13:00 2:39:47 3:56:46
15 5:55:03.4 8:25 5:51:08.4 5213 Frank LAU Kanata M M35-39 9/21 1/2 1:10:24 2:33:51 3:49:34
16 5:55:41.0 8:26 5:51:45.9 5561 Teresa KWONG Kanata F F30-34 7/35 1/3 1:10:23 2:33:52 3:49:34
17 5:58:02.1 8:30 5:54:13.9 5531 G. Hussain CHOUDHRY Manotick M M65-69 10/21 1/3 1:17:12 2:47:31 4:04:22
18 6:09:57.9 8:47 6:05:41.6 5544 Jean-Luc GAUVILLE Montreal QC M M45-49 11/21 2/2 1:23:12 2:54:37 4:11:31
19 6:15:15.8 8:54 6:11:04.5 5552 Anne HARAUZ Guelph F F55-59 8/35 3/7 1:25:17 3:00:29 4:17:26
20 6:19:38.0 8:60 6:15:28.1 5614 Kelly WHITTY Gatineau QC F F30-34 9/35 2/3 1:26:33 3:04:56 4:23:56
21 6:19:38.1 8:60 6:15:28.9 5611 Deborah WATKINS Ottawa F F60-64 10/35 1/2 1:26:34 3:04:57 4:23:56
22 6:21:46.5 9:03 6:17:36.1 5600 Cindy THOMSON Beaconsfield QC F F40-44 11/35 1/4 1:19:24 2:45:24 4:17:02
23 6:23:56.1 9:06 6:19:48.3 5563 Ginette LECLERC Saint-Augustin QC F F50-54 12/35 1/8 1:28:35 3:08:22 4:28:42
24 6:25:01.7 9:08 6:20:46.4 5591 Michael SALTER Embrun M M55-59 12/21 1/1 1:32:12 3:07:38 4:28:18
25 6:25:02.0 9:08 6:20:55.6 5584 Patrick PELLETIER Levis QC M M35-39 13/21 2/2 1:25:17 3:07:47 4:28:59
26 6:27:52.3 9:12 6:23:34.5 5511 Nahie BASSETT Ottawa F F35-39 13/35 1/2 1:30:55 3:06:44 4:28:37
27 6:27:57.5 9:12 6:24:01.4 5616 Belinda WONG Ottawa F F35-39 14/35 2/2 1:18:58 2:52:22 4:15:32
28 6:31:07.6 9:17 6:26:50.8 5515 Joanne BEST-ROBERTS Nepean F F40-44 15/35 2/4 1:24:26 3:00:24 4:24:34
29 6:33:25.3 9:20 6:29:08.9 5582 Suzanne OUELLET Montreal QC F F40-44 16/35 3/4 1:30:56 3:09:48 4:33:45
30 6:34:38.7 9:22 6:30:21.7 5516 Cynthia BIRD Kinburn F F45-49 17/35 4/6 1:30:22 3:10:11 4:31:13
31 6:39:18.0 9:28 6:35:02.4 5533 Robert COLEMAN Ottawa M M30-34 14/21 1/2 1:25:11 3:03:34 4:30:21
32 6:41:29.0 9:31 6:37:18.7 5548 Vicki GIACOMANTONIO Halifax NS F F50-54 18/35 2/8 1:31:11 3:13:55 4:40:25
33 6:41:29.0 9:31 6:37:20.1 5579 Leah NOLAN Halifax NS F F50-54 19/35 3/8 1:31:12 3:14:37 4:41:21
34 6:41:29.7 9:31 6:37:18.8 5536 Bob COYLE Bedford NS M M60-64 15/21 2/2 1:32:37 3:13:38 4:40:25
35 6:41:29.9 9:31 6:37:19.1 5566 Yolande LEVERT Sydney NS F F50-54 20/35 4/8 1:31:10 3:13:55 4:41:19
36 6:43:02.1 9:34 6:38:45.4 5554 Carol HATHAWAY Stoney Creek F F45-49 21/35 5/6 1:31:21 3:14:55 4:39:22
37 6:43:23.3 9:34 6:41:09.4 5545 Colette GELINAS Blainville QC F F55-59 22/35 4/7 1:25:22 3:09:49 4:35:39
38 6:43:54.2 9:35 6:39:42.2 5528 Daniell CARRIERE-PARIS Casselman F F50-54 23/35 5/8 1:25:11 3:07:51 4:36:53
39 6:43:54.3 9:35 6:39:42.4 5540 Diane FORGUES Casselman F F50-54 24/35 6/8 1:25:12 3:07:53 4:36:53
40 6:45:13.4 9:37 6:41:02.9 5578 Dawn MUISE Bedford NS F F50-54 25/35 7/8 1:31:06 3:12:50 4:39:22
41 6:45:13.4 9:37 6:41:03.7 5538 Susanne DEWOLFE Bedford NS F F50-54 26/35 8/8 1:31:07 3:13:04 4:39:23
42 6:46:30.1 9:38 6:42:19.1 5601 Linne THOMSON Fergus F F65-69 27/35 1/1 1:29:33 3:11:42 4:39:16
43 6:46:30.9 9:38 6:42:19.3 5609 Michelle VILLENEUVE Burlington F F55-59 28/35 5/7 1:29:32 3:11:41 4:39:16
44 6:47:34.9 9:40 6:43:25.5 5570 Rod MACINNIS Halifax NS M M50-54 16/21 5/6 1:31:08 3:13:04 4:38:19
45 6:55:51.9 9:52 6:51:42.8 5574 James MCDONALD Kingston M M30-34 17/21 2/2 1:31:17 3:13:53 4:42:44
46 6:55:52.5 9:52 6:51:43.4 5508 Anne MCDONALD Guelph F F60-64 29/35 2/2 1:31:16 3:13:55 4:42:44
47 6:59:01.0 9:56 6:54:51.5 5547 Nicholas GIACOMANTONIO Halifax NS M M50-54 18/21 6/6 1:31:15 3:14:36 4:47:04
48 6:59:01.3 9:56 6:54:44.2 5602 Guenther TISCHHAUSER Puslinch M M70-74 19/21 1/1 1:31:38 3:17:24 4:46:57
49 6:59:25.9 9:57 6:54:49.8 5539 Debra DUCHARME Ottawa F F55-59 30/35 6/7 1:35:25 3:22:51 4:53:45
50 7:01:12.9 9:59 6:57:15.4 5549 Jean-Noel GILBERT Orleans M M65-69 20/21 2/3 1:30:51 3:12:10 4:45:58
51 7:01:13.5 9:59 6:57:15.6 5564 Michel LECLERC Ottawa M M65-69 21/21 3/3 1:30:51 3:12:10 4:45:36
52 7:26:22.2 10:35 7:22:19.9 5612 Juli WHEELER Kingston F F30-34 31/35 3/3 1:33:09 3:27:10 5:04:09
53 7:26:50.1 10:36 7:22:39.7 5565 Anne LEGGO Courtice F F45-49 32/35 6/6 1:34:05 3:23:38 5:03:57
54 7:26:50.3 10:36 7:22:39.8 5556 Heather HOSKIN Port Perry F F55-59 33/35 7/7 1:34:04 3:23:44 5:04:42
55 7:33:37.3 10:45 7:29:59.4 5211 Laura PIASECKI Ottawa F F25-29 34/35 2/2 1:14:52 3:00:40 4:46:15
56 7:33:38.1 10:45 7:30:00.0 5212 Donna PORTER Ottawa F F40-44 35/35 4/4 1:14:52 3:00:40 4:46:16

Results by: Sport Stats
www.sportstats.ca

Main Areas