Runnning Room

Summer Race on the Islands/Course dete des Isles 2012
21 km course/run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:20:13.2 3:49 1:20:13.1 1156 Louis-Philippe GARNIER Mtl M M40-49 1/76 1/28
2 1:27:05.8 4:08 1:27:04.6 1230 Thomas RIBIERE Montreal M M20-29 2/76 1/7
3 1:28:32.5 4:12 1:28:31.9 1204 Dean MACDOUGALL Ottawa M M20-29 3/76 2/7
4 1:28:47.8 4:13 1:28:46.6 1168 Hugues-Martial GUILLAUME Montreal M M30-39 4/76 1/29
5 1:29:45.3 4:16 1:29:45.0 1186 Cyrille LANCTOT Greenfield Park M M---19 5/76 1/2
6 1:29:51.1 4:16 1:29:45.9 1224 Andre PORLIER Montreal M M30-39 6/76 2/29
7 1:30:12.2 4:17 1:30:11.2 1202 Robert LEVESQUE Longueuil M M40-49 7/76 2/28
8 1:30:47.2 4:19 1:30:46.6 1194 Franck LE LANN Montreal M M30-39 8/76 3/29
9 1:32:23.4 4:23 1:32:22.8 1185 Olivier LAMONTAGNE Crabtree M M20-29 9/76 3/7
10 1:34:25.2 4:29 1:34:24.1 1149 Rejean FORTIN Lac-Beauport M M50-59 10/76 1/7
11 1:37:07.7 4:37 1:37:07.5 1159 Marc-Andre GAUTHIER Montreal M M20-29 11/76 4/7
12 1:37:43.1 4:38 1:37:40.2 1105 Sylvain ARBOUR Candiac M M50-59 12/76 2/7
13 1:38:21.8 4:40 1:38:21.8 1158 Eric GAUTHIER Blainville M M30-39 13/76 4/29
14 1:39:22.7 4:43 1:39:21.7 1188 Jean-Bruno LANGDEAU Chambly M M40-49 14/76 3/28
15 1:39:31.1 4:43 1:39:29.5 1173 Stephane HENRION Montreal M M40-49 15/76 4/28
16 1:40:00.9 4:45 1:40:00.0 1184 Marc LALIBERTE Sainte-Julie M M40-49 16/76 5/28
17 1:40:44.8 4:47 1:40:42.8 1203 Francois LIZART St-Lambert M M30-39 17/76 5/29
18 1:41:01.6 4:48 1:41:02.0 1137 Maxime DESROCHES Montreal M M20-29 18/76 5/7
19 1:41:40.8 4:50 1:41:27.6 1208 Alain MARTINEAU Boucherville M M40-49 19/76 6/28
20 1:42:46.7 4:53 1:42:44.1 1170 Eric GUIMOND Laval M M40-49 20/76 7/28
21 1:42:55.2 4:53 1:42:48.2 1251 Matthieu VEILLON Montreal M M20-29 21/76 6/7
22 1:43:15.3 4:54 1:43:02.5 1240 Carolyn STEELE Montreal F F30-39 1/43 1/15
23 1:43:36.0 4:55 1:43:34.1 1101 Samuel ABISSIDAN Ddo M M30-39 22/76 6/29
24 1:44:01.5 4:56 1:43:56.2 1253 Shao YUI Longueuil M M40-49 23/76 8/28
25 1:44:07.6 4:57 1:43:59.8 1214 Olivie MIVILLE-DESCHENES Laval M M30-39 24/76 7/29
26 1:44:16.4 4:57 1:44:12.9 1232 Francois RODRIGUE St-Jean-Sur-Ric M M40-49 25/76 9/28
27 1:44:24.5 4:57 1:44:22.8 1154 Davi GARCIA Montreal M M---19 26/76 2/2
28 1:44:24.8 4:57 1:44:23.1 1104 Luciana ARAUJO Montreal F F---19 2/43 1/1
29 1:44:25.4 4:57 1:44:18.6 1200 Danick LESSARD Ste-Marthe-Sur- M M30-39 27/76 8/29
30 1:44:43.9 4:58 1:44:42.4 1164 Yannick GOYETTE Repentigny M M30-39 28/76 9/29
31 1:45:11.5 4:60 1:45:10.7 1219 Denis PAQUET Saint-Marc-Sur- M M30-39 29/76 10/29
32 1:45:13.4 4:60 1:44:59.7 1238 Gerald SOUCY Boucherville M M40-49 30/76 10/28
33 1:45:26.5 4:60 1:45:22.5 1201 Martin LETOURNEAU Beloeil M M30-39 31/76 11/29
34 1:45:35.2 5:01 1:45:26.1 1246 Nicolas TARDY-BERGER Montreal M M30-39 32/76 12/29
35 1:45:37.5 5:01 1:45:21.0 1129 Sebastien CHEREAU Montreal M M30-39 33/76 13/29
36 1:46:53.9 5:04 1:46:50.3 1114 Etienne BELISLE-ROY Otterburn Park M M30-39 34/76 14/29
37 1:46:58.2 5:05 1:46:52.6 1192 Chantal LAVIGUEUR Montreal-Nord F F40-49 3/43 1/14
38 1:46:58.9 5:05 1:46:53.4 1247 Caroline THIBAULT Blainville F F40-49 4/43 2/14
39 1:47:14.3 5:05 1:47:05.5 1136 Catherine DESCHENES Candiac F F30-39 5/43 2/15
40 1:47:21.6 5:06 1:47:11.8 1120 Sybille BRAULT Greenfield Park F F40-49 6/43 3/14
41 1:47:41.8 5:07 1:47:30.4 1127 Alexandre CHANDEZE Toronto M M30-39 35/76 15/29
42 1:47:45.6 5:07 1:47:42.6 1206 Jean MARCHAND Candiac M M40-49 36/76 11/28
43 1:47:47.1 5:07 1:47:38.4 1123 Marie-Christine CARON Granby F F30-39 7/43 3/15
44 1:47:49.0 5:07 1:47:44.2 1169 Laurent GUILLAUX Montreal M M30-39 37/76 16/29
45 1:48:19.6 5:09 1:48:15.0 1126 Nicolas CHABEE Montreal M M30-39 38/76 17/29
46 1:48:27.1 5:09 1:48:22.4 1113 Mourad BELHOCINE St-Philippe M M40-49 39/76 12/28
47 1:48:48.2 5:10 1:48:36.9 1108 Alexandre BEAULIEU Brossard M M30-39 40/76 18/29
48 1:48:56.4 5:10 1:48:53.9 1216 Alain MOUREAUX Montreal M M60-69 41/76 1/3
49 1:48:57.2 5:10 1:48:56.8 1178 Michel JACQUES St-Jean Sur Ric M M50-59 42/76 3/7
50 1:49:54.7 5:13 1:49:52.5 1145 Sonia FAUBERT-SEGUIN St-Colomban F F30-39 8/43 4/15
51 1:50:07.4 5:14 1:49:58.8 1242 Christine ST-LOUIS Blainville F F40-49 9/43 4/14
52 1:50:20.3 5:14 1:50:07.8 1249 Marcel TREMBLAY Saint-Lambert M M40-49 43/76 13/28
53 1:50:24.1 5:14 1:50:15.2 1243 Rolf STOESSER Pointe-Claire M M40-49 44/76 14/28
54 1:51:27.5 5:17 1:51:18.2 1115 Caroline BISSON Candiac F F30-39 10/43 5/15
55 1:51:57.6 5:19 1:51:50.7 1171 Andree GUY Laval F F40-49 11/43 5/14
56 1:52:01.0 5:19 1:51:52.0 1183 Marie-Anik LAFONTAINE Candiac F F40-49 12/43 6/14
57 1:52:18.2 5:20 1:52:10.8 1221 Michel PARIS Montreal M M50-59 45/76 4/7
58 1:52:50.9 5:21 1:52:40.4 1124 David CAVALIERE Montreal M M30-39 46/76 19/29
59 1:53:23.3 5:23 1:53:21.2 1193 Stephane LAVOIE Ste-Julie M M30-39 47/76 20/29
60 1:53:51.5 5:24 1:53:40.9 1131 France COTE Lac-Beauport F F50-59 13/43 1/6
61 1:54:15.5 5:25 1:54:13.4 1144 Karl DUCHESNEAU Candiac M M30-39 48/76 21/29
62 1:54:18.0 5:26 1:54:05.6 1250 Martin VAN DEN HOEVEN Saint Lambert M M40-49 49/76 15/28
63 1:54:38.4 5:26 1:54:29.0 1199 Marie-Josee LEPINE Candiac F F40-49 14/43 7/14
64 1:54:55.2 5:27 1:54:53.9 1190 Francois LASSONDE Varennes M M40-49 50/76 16/28
65 1:55:21.4 5:29 1:55:07.9 1118 Rene BOULANGER Boucherville M M40-49 51/76 17/28
66 1:55:21.5 5:29 1:55:07.7 1155 Donald GARFIELD Boucherville M M40-49 52/76 18/28
67 1:55:23.7 5:29 1:55:17.2 1166 Pamela GRIMM Lanark F F30-39 15/43 6/15
68 1:55:32.5 5:29 1:55:17.5 1139 Christophe DIVRY Montreal M M40-49 53/76 19/28
69 1:55:47.2 5:30 1:55:34.2 1182 Louise LAFLAMME Saint-Lambert F F50-59 16/43 2/6
70 1:56:18.2 5:31 1:56:07.1 1211 Jean-Francois MILOT Montreal M M30-39 54/76 22/29
71 1:56:33.2 5:32 1:56:27.1 1175 Tang HU Brossard M M40-49 55/76 20/28
72 1:57:17.5 5:34 1:57:07.4 1107 Francois BEAUDOIN Saint-Jerome M M60-69 56/76 2/3
73 1:57:19.4 5:34 1:57:02.0 1109 Dominic BEAULIEU Montreal M M30-39 57/76 23/29
74 1:57:51.5 5:36 1:57:39.1 1146 Christopher FOROGLOU Kirkland M M50-59 58/76 5/7
75 1:57:59.2 5:36 1:57:44.0 1174 Mitchell HERMAN Pierrefonds M M40-49 59/76 21/28
76 1:58:06.8 5:36 1:58:02.6 1140 Levon DJEVALIKIAN St-Hubert M M30-39 60/76 24/29
77 1:58:06.9 5:36 1:58:03.3 1117 Marie-Helene BOUCHER Blainville F F30-39 17/43 7/15
78 1:58:14.5 5:37 1:57:57.2 1179 Nadia JONES Montreal F F20-29 18/43 1/7
79 1:58:55.9 5:39 1:58:49.1 1191 Marie Julie LAUZON Blainville F F30-39 19/43 8/15
80 1:59:23.4 5:40 1:59:15.4 1197 Andrea LEMIRE Sherbrooke F F20-29 20/43 2/7
81 1:59:58.8 5:42 1:59:45.5 1180 Brigitte LABERGE Boucherville F F40-49 21/43 8/14
82 2:00:01.9 5:42 1:59:45.5 1231 Annie RIVARD St-Jerome F F30-39 22/43 9/15
83 2:00:01.9 5:42 1:59:58.7 1128 Benoit CHAPELLIER Montreal M M40-49 61/76 22/28
84 2:00:29.9 5:43 2:00:17.3 1213 Carole MIREAULT Saint Constant F F50-59 23/43 3/6
85 2:00:41.7 5:44 2:00:38.8 1181 Daniel LAFLAMME St-Hubert M M40-49 62/76 23/28
86 2:00:57.5 5:44 2:00:42.7 1217 Vincent NG Montreal M M30-39 63/76 25/29
87 2:00:59.0 5:45 2:00:45.1 1143 Guillaume DUBE St-Jean-Sur-Ric M M20-29 64/76 7/7
88 2:01:38.1 5:46 2:01:23.3 1110 Genevieve BEAUMIER St-Lambert F F30-39 24/43 10/15
89 2:01:54.3 5:47 2:01:46.5 1228 Philippe REID Montreal M M40-49 65/76 24/28
90 2:02:08.1 5:48 2:02:01.0 1147 Annick FORTIN Montreal F F20-29 25/43 3/7
91 2:03:22.3 5:51 2:03:03.4 1160 Ian GERVAIS St Basil Legran M M30-39 66/76 26/29
92 2:04:27.2 5:54 2:04:14.5 1150 Chantal FRANCESCUTTO Montreal F F30-39 26/43 11/15
93 2:04:36.3 5:55 2:04:27.7 1112 Michel BEDARD Saint-Basile-Le M M40-49 67/76 25/28
94 2:05:12.7 5:57 2:05:04.3 1223 Patrick PELLERIN Montreal M M30-39 68/76 27/29
95 2:06:06.4 5:59 2:05:54.1 1196 Amanda LEISHMAN Candiac F F20-29 27/43 4/7
96 2:06:22.6 5:60 2:06:08.0 1116 Julie BOISCLAIR Mirabel F F40-49 28/43 9/14
97 2:06:35.7 5:60 2:06:23.7 1226 Krista RAHN Brossard F F20-29 29/43 5/7
98 2:08:17.3 6:05 2:08:07.1 1135 Yves DE REPENTIGNY Boucherville M M40-49 69/76 26/28
99 2:08:57.4 6:07 2:08:57.4 1210 Patrick MERTES Montreal M M50-59 70/76 6/7
100 2:09:33.0 6:09 2:09:16.4 1229 Marie-Eve REYNAUD Dollard-Des-Orm F F20-29 30/43 6/7
101 2:09:37.8 6:09 2:09:26.3 1225 Isabelle RACETTE Montreal F F30-39 31/43 12/15
102 2:09:40.1 6:09 2:09:29.8 1111 Dominique BEDARD Boucherville M M40-49 71/76 27/28
103 2:10:50.2 6:13 2:10:32.6 1177 Mira JABBOUR Montreal F F30-39 32/43 13/15
104 2:11:59.6 6:16 2:11:49.0 1122 Annie CARON Montreal M M30-39 72/76 28/29
105 2:13:15.2 6:19 2:13:08.4 1212 Stephanie MILSE Montreal F F20-29 33/43 7/7
106 2:14:18.1 6:22 2:14:07.0 1215 Manon MORNEAU Boisbriand F F40-49 34/43 10/14
107 2:14:24.2 6:23 2:14:08.9 1189 Lyne LANGLOIS Montreal F F50-59 35/43 4/6
108 2:15:33.1 6:26 2:15:17.6 1245 Dany TALEB Laval-Ouest M M40-49 73/76 28/28
109 2:17:18.6 6:31 2:17:03.8 1165 France GRIGNON Saint-Hubert F F40-49 36/43 11/14
110 2:19:42.8 6:38 2:19:39.1 1252 Tatiana VOLOCHINA St-Philippe F F40-49 37/43 12/14
111 2:20:21.9 6:40 2:20:13.8 1241 Isabelle ST-JEAN Kirkland F F40-49 38/43 13/14
112 2:20:36.6 6:40 2:20:32.1 1141 Ivo DOBREV Brossard M M30-39 74/76 29/29
113 2:21:09.7 6:42 2:20:58.3 1176 Phuc HUYNH Longueuil M M50-59 75/76 7/7
114 2:21:10.3 6:42 2:20:59.4 1138 Marie DIVITA La Prairie F F50-59 39/43 5/6
115 2:21:37.4 6:43 2:21:22.0 1187 Caroline LANDRY Longueuil F F40-49 40/43 14/14
116 2:26:31.9 6:57 2:26:25.5 1172 Sylvie HARISSART Laval F F50-59 41/43 6/6
117 2:29:27.8 7:06 2:29:18.3 1103 Gerard ALLAIRE Laval M M60-69 76/76 3/3
118 2:30:30.6 7:08 2:30:22.0 1239 Julie ST-ARNAULT Montreal F F30-39 42/43 14/15
119 2:47:18.0 7:56 2:47:07.1 1157 Annie GAUTHIER St-Jean-Sur-Ric F F30-39 43/43 15/15

Results by: Sport Stats
www.sportstats.ca

Main Areas