Runnning Room

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2006 - Edmonton (March)
Half Marathon Walk
(9:30 am start)

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First Name Last Name City Division Division Rank
28 3:12:48 9:09 1145 Ann SAGERT Edmonton F50+ 12/25
53 3:35:55 10:14 1103 Ann BABB Edmonton F50+ 24/25
21 3:00:46 8:35 1152 Bev THEROUX Edmonton F50+ 9/25
1 2:42:38 7:43 1109 Bob BLACKWOOD Edmonton M50+ 1/12
6 2:49:01 8:01 1117 Carol CUSAK Duffield F50+ 1/25
39 3:22:34 9:37 1119 Caroline FANTINI Edmonton F50+ 18/25
9 2:53:20 8:13 1101 Chris ARCHIBALD Edmonton F50+ 3/25
52 3:35:48 10:14 1136 Christine MARTINELLO St. Albert F4049 8/8
23 3:06:32 8:51 1139 Colleen MICHAUD Edmonton F4049 2/8
10 2:53:51 8:15 1135 Connie LUTY St Albert F50+ 4/25
34 3:17:28 9:22 1160 Diane WOZNIAK St. Albert F50+ 14/25
18 2:59:31 8:31 5125 Donna THOMPSON ST ALBERT F50+ 8/25
36 3:17:36 9:22 114 Dorothy TOBIN Edmonton F50+ 16/25
45 3:32:52 10:06 1141 Edward POLISCHUK Edmonton M50+ 11/12
20 2:59:33 8:31 1151 Eric TEMPLETON St. Albert M50+ 10/12
42 3:31:30 10:02 1124 Fran GALBRAITH Edmonton F50+ 20/25
27 3:08:35 8:57 1149 Gilda STAATZ St. Albert F0139 4/10
14 2:55:34 8:20 1122 Gordon FRIZZELL Morinville M50+ 9/12
24 3:06:37 8:51 5123 Heidi GRAINGER St. Albert F50+ 10/25
12 2:55:10 8:19 1156 James WETMORE Edmonton M50+ 7/12
44 3:32:51 10:06 1107 Janice BARAGAR Edmonton F50+ 21/25
49 3:35:25 10:13 1143 Jennifer RAIMUNDO Edmonton F0139 9/10
15 2:55:34 8:20 1144 Joanne RICHARD Edmonton F50+ 5/25
55 3:49:36 10:53 1105 John BALL St. Albert M50+ 12/12
13 2:55:16 8:19 1155 Josef VLACH Calahoo M50+ 8/12
41 3:28:28 9:53 1131 Judy KLEIN Edmonton F50+ 19/25
43 3:32:51 10:06 1133 Karen LINDGREN Edmonton F4049 6/8
19 2:59:31 8:31 1137 Karena MATHERS St. Albert F0139 1/10
50 3:35:30 10:13 1132 Kari-ann KUPERIS Edmonton F0139 10/10
17 2:56:31 8:22 1150 Kathy TARON Edmonton F50+ 7/25
51 3:35:48 10:14 1125 Kathy GRIFFITHS St. Albert F50+ 23/25
46 3:32:52 10:06 1138 Kim MCCRARY Edmonton F4049 7/8
33 3:17:27 9:22 1108 Laurena BEIRNES St. Albert F50+ 13/25
8 2:52:18 8:10 1142 Leslie PRINS Edmonton F4049 1/8
16 2:55:36 8:20 1128 Linda HYDE St. Albert F50+ 6/25
40 3:28:28 9:53 1134 Linda LUNGHAMER Edmonton F0139 7/10
4 2:46:32 7:54 1121 Lorne FISHER Edmonton M50+ 4/12
2 2:44:39 7:49 1102 Lou ARSENAULT Edmonton M50+ 2/12
35 3:17:32 9:22 1110 Lynda BLACKWOOD Edmonton F50+ 15/25
47 3:32:52 10:06 1104 Marjorie BAIRD St. Albert F50+ 22/25
25 3:07:15 8:53 1129 MELVA JEFFRIES Edmonton F50+ 11/25
29 3:13:41 9:11 1153 Micheline THIBODEAU Edmonton F4049 3/8
3 2:44:51 7:49 1118 Murray CUSAK Duffield M50+ 3/12
32 3:14:12 9:13 1148 Nerissa SMITH Edmonton F0139 6/10
11 2:54:43 8:17 1146 Rob SCHNELL St. Albert M50+ 6/12
26 3:07:16 8:53 1130 ROBIN JEFFRIES Edmonton F0139 3/10
38 3:20:48 9:31 1120 Roman FEDYNA Edmonton F50+ 17/25
48 3:34:27 10:10 1157 Rosemary WILLIAMS Edmonton F0139 8/10
30 3:14:06 9:12 5124 Shirley SMITH St. Albert F4049 4/8
22 3:05:11 8:47 1158 Stacy WILSON Edmonton F0139 2/10
37 3:19:28 9:28 1159 susan WOOD Edmonton F4049 5/8
31 3:14:11 9:13 1123 Tara FULTON Edmonton F0139 5/10
54 3:49:36 10:53 1106 Terrie BALL St. Albert F50+ 25/25
7 2:49:02 8:01 1161 Valerie WOZNIUK Edmonton F50+ 2/25
5 2:48:25 7:59 1116 Wayne COWAN Edmonton M50+ 5/12

Main Areas