Runnning Room

Summer Race on the Islands/Course d Eté des Iles
10km Run/Course

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
28 50:48 5:05 2797 Karine K Panneton sherbrooke F LF20-29 4/68 1/21
34 53:11 5:20 2778 Marie Chantal Houde Antement F LF20-29 6/68 2/21
37 54:08 5:25 2748 Eve-Marie Tremblay Ste-Julie F LF20-29 8/68 3/21
45 55:58 5:36 2757 Tina Zannetos Brossard F LF20-29 10/68 4/21
50 56:20 5:38 2781 Minh-Thy Truong Montreal F LF20-29 13/68 5/21
52 56:42 5:41 2758 Panagiota Zimvragoudak Montreal F LF20-29 14/68 6/21
65 58:38 5:52 2745 Isabelle Talbot montreal F LF20-29 22/68 7/21
67 58:49 5:53 2765 Catherine Panneton F LF20-29 24/68 8/21
70 59:07 5:55 2740 Marisa Shearing Montreal F LF20-29 26/68 9/21
71 59:11 5:56 2692 Sophie Fontaine Montréal F LF20-29 27/68 10/21
76 59:34 5:58 2684 Geneviève DiTomasso Montréal F LF20-29 31/68 11/21
84 1:00:46 6:05 1401 Ninh-Giao Truong Montreal F LF20-29 35/68 12/21
90 1:01:30 6:09 2794 Zemfira Klusqeva Montreal F LF20-29 38/68 13/21
97 1:03:51 6:24 2669 Vicky Charpentier St-Lambert F LF20-29 42/68 14/21
99 1:04:25 6:27 2763 Elaine Guilbault F LF20-29 43/68 15/21
103 1:05:52 6:36 2741 Marie Douce Soucy Montreal F LF20-29 45/68 16/21
104 1:05:52 6:36 2653 Laurence Beaulieu Montréal F LF20-29 46/68 17/21
106 1:06:42 6:41 2702 Annie Gosselin Montreal F LF20-29 47/68 18/21
115 1:09:01 6:55 2672 Daphnée Clément la prairie F LF20-29 53/68 19/21
126 1:12:21 7:15 2686 Meaghan Dunne Greenfield Park F LF20-29 62/68 20/21
127 1:12:54 7:18 2779 Geraldine Poncet Montreal F LF20-29 63/68 21/21
24 49:50 4:59 2699 Annick a Gauthier Lavaltrie F LF30-39 2/68 1/29
25 49:53 4:60 2675 Karine Cormier Boucherville F LF30-39 3/68 2/29
35 53:30 5:21 2710 Anna Kan Montréal F LF30-39 7/68 3/29
40 54:46 5:29 2676 Emma Cory Toronto F LF30-39 9/68 4/29
47 56:07 5:37 2659 Jodi Bilek-Deville Montreal F LF30-39 11/68 5/29
48 56:19 5:38 2767 Andrea Connors Montreal F LF30-39 12/68 6/29
53 56:44 5:41 2753 Catherine Vennat Westmount F LF30-39 15/68 7/29
54 57:20 5:44 2683 Anne-Marie Dionne Longueuil F LF30-39 16/68 8/29
59 58:06 5:49 2742 annie spencer longueuil F LF30-39 19/68 9/29
61 58:14 5:50 2783 Lisa Surbissati Montreal F LF30-39 20/68 10/29
64 58:33 5:52 2772 Stephanie Rich Montreal F LF30-39 21/68 11/29
66 58:45 5:53 2716 Pascale Lohéac Carignan F LF30-39 23/68 12/29
69 58:56 5:54 2771 Lamya Benachour Outremont F LF30-39 25/68 13/29
72 59:13 5:56 2791 Jasmine Goupil Montreal F LF30-39 28/68 14/29
73 59:22 5:57 2698 Céline Gaulin montreal F LF30-39 29/68 15/29
74 59:24 5:57 2691 Annie Flesch carignan F LF30-39 30/68 16/29
80 1:00:27 6:03 2782 Annie Arsenault Brossard F LF30-39 32/68 17/29
81 1:00:29 6:03 2749 Marilyne Trudeau Richelieu F LF30-39 33/68 18/29
93 1:03:31 6:22 2793 Marianne Doutin Montreal F LF30-39 40/68 19/29
95 1:03:49 6:23 1600 Amber Coones Montreal F LF30-39 41/68 20/29
101 1:04:29 6:27 1405 Nathaly Meilleur St-Lazare F LF30-39 44/68 21/29
109 1:07:08 6:43 2657 Genevieve Bergeron brossard F LF30-39 48/68 22/29
114 1:08:54 6:54 2701 Isabelle Germain la prairie F LF30-39 52/68 23/29
116 1:09:04 6:55 1403 MC Simard Gatineau F LF30-39 54/68 24/29
117 1:09:23 6:57 2744 Judith st-Pierre candia F LF30-39 55/68 25/29
120 1:10:35 7:04 2720 Rachel Mercier St-Basile Le Gr F LF30-39 57/68 26/29
124 1:11:29 7:09 1404 Isabelle Simard Garineau F LF30-39 61/68 27/29
131 1:14:05 7:25 2739 Zainab Schwartz Westmount F LF30-39 67/68 28/29
132 1:25:24 8:33 2790 Kathy St. Onge Longeuil F LF30-39 68/68 29/29
17 48:50 4:53 2792 Melodie Sulliva Montreal F LF40-49 1/68 1/17
29 51:12 5:08 2718 Viviane V Marchand St-Lambert F LF40-49 5/68 2/17
55 57:29 5:45 2695 Nathalie Gagnon Carignan F LF40-49 17/68 3/17
57 57:32 5:46 2722 Madeleine Messier Candiac F LF40-49 18/68 4/17
85 1:00:51 6:06 2712 Lynne Lamarche Candiac F LF40-49 36/68 5/17
88 1:01:18 6:08 2694 Gudula Fromentin Outremont F LF40-49 37/68 6/17
91 1:01:53 6:12 2656 Sylvie Bennardi montreal F LF40-49 39/68 7/17
111 1:08:02 6:49 2747 Anne Theriault Montreal F LF40-49 49/68 8/17
112 1:08:46 6:53 2717 Brouard Lyne Longueuil F LF40-49 50/68 9/17
113 1:08:49 6:53 2734 Sylvie Perreault Caron St-Jean-sur-Ric F LF40-49 51/68 10/17
118 1:09:48 6:59 2786 Porigitte Letourneau Montreal F LF40-49 56/68 11/17
121 1:10:37 7:04 2652 Sandra Anctil St-Basile-le-Gr F LF40-49 58/68 12/17
122 1:11:15 7:08 2776 Michele Berqeuin Laval F LF40-49 59/68 13/17
123 1:11:16 7:08 2706 Marilyn Hosein Outremont F LF40-49 60/68 14/17
128 1:12:56 7:18 2685 Fabienne Dongevin brossard F LF40-49 64/68 15/17
129 1:13:55 7:24 2661 Linda Blais brossard F LF40-49 65/68 16/17
130 1:13:55 7:24 2707 Carole Huculiak Greenfield Park F LF40-49 66/68 17/17
82 1:00:39 6:04 2795 Nicole Bouchard Longueil F LF50-59 34/68 1/1
13 47:38 4:46 2666 Alexandre Caron Saint-Jean-sur- M LM-19 13/64 1/5
18 48:55 4:54 2721 Alexandre Messier St-Lambert M LM-19 17/64 2/5
30 51:22 5:09 2704 Charles-Antoine Guerti Longueuil M LM-19 25/64 3/5
41 54:47 5:29 2689 Cédrick Durand-Talbot st-hubert M LM-19 32/64 4/5
86 1:01:00 6:06 2688 Matthieu Dupont Longueuil M LM-19 50/64 5/5
1 34:58 3:30 2785 Iain Fyfe Montreal M LM20-29 1/64 1/7
22 49:36 4:58 2668 Maxime Chambreuil Verdun M LM20-29 21/64 2/7
33 53:00 5:18 2750 Jean-Francois Turcot Brossard M LM20-29 28/64 3/7
56 57:30 5:45 2713 Benjamin Lemelin-Auger Montréal M LM20-29 39/64 4/7
58 57:35 5:46 2787 Roche Guillame Montreal M LM20-29 40/64 5/7
62 58:16 5:50 2774 Ghislain Avcand M LM20-29 42/64 6/7
79 1:00:21 6:03 2780 Eric Nguyen Montreal M LM20-29 48/64 7/7
4 39:43 3:59 2735 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PILON Saint-Laurent M LM30-39 4/64 1/21
7 42:54 4:18 2754 Spiro Vergados Montreal M LM30-39 7/64 2/21
9 43:18 4:20 2777 Francois Pichette Lachine M LM30-39 9/64 3/21
11 46:54 4:42 2715 Holger Lindner Montreal M LM30-39 11/64 4/21
12 47:10 4:43 2751 Mathieu Vanier Montreal M LM30-39 12/64 5/21
14 47:58 4:48 2660 Marc Biron Ste-famille I.O M LM30-39 14/64 6/21
15 48:15 4:50 2680 Martin Darveau Laval M LM30-39 15/64 7/21
19 49:06 4:55 2784 David Fromont Montreal M LM30-39 18/64 8/21
20 49:19 4:56 2768 Sebastien Cossette Blainville M LM30-39 19/64 9/21
21 49:31 4:58 2769 Eric Gungras Montreal M LM30-39 20/64 10/21
31 51:23 5:09 2731 Mike Patenaude Laprairie M LM30-39 26/64 11/21
32 52:40 5:16 2665 Marc Bournival Brossard M LM30-39 27/64 12/21
36 53:50 5:23 2733 Nicolas Pelletier St-Bruno M LM30-39 29/64 13/21
38 54:10 5:25 2762 Jerome Guerette M LM30-39 30/64 14/21
46 56:06 5:37 2728 David Panneton Toronto M LM30-39 36/64 15/21
78 59:46 5:59 1402 Sterling Leambert M LM30-39 47/64 16/21
94 1:03:37 6:22 2738 Christophe Rifflart Otterburn Park M LM30-39 54/64 17/21
98 1:04:13 6:26 2788 Comeau Mathieu Montreal M LM30-39 56/64 18/21
100 1:04:25 6:27 2789 Lalberte Mathieu Montreal M LM30-39 57/64 19/21
102 1:05:19 6:32 2727 Fionan O'Driscoll Montreal M LM30-39 58/64 20/21
105 1:06:17 6:38 2662 Jacques Boily Ste-Julie M LM30-39 59/64 21/21
2 37:58 3:48 2799 John Bil M LM40-49 2/64 1/23
3 38:07 3:49 2658 Michel Bibeau Sainte-Julie M LM40-49 3/64 2/23
5 42:00 4:12 2746 jacques tardif riviere des pra M LM40-49 5/64 3/23
6 42:31 4:16 2664 HERMYLE H BOUDREAU ST-HUBERT M LM40-49 6/64 4/23
8 43:13 4:20 2703 daniel d guay repentigny M LM40-49 8/64 5/23
10 43:24 4:21 2755 Allan K Woo Montreal M LM40-49 10/64 6/23
16 48:48 4:53 2679 Karol Dahl Saint-Hubert M LM40-49 16/64 7/23
26 50:07 5:01 2682 Guy-Robert Desmangles Laval M LM40-49 23/64 8/23
27 50:13 5:02 2690 Hervé Fefer Candiac M LM40-49 24/64 9/23
39 54:15 5:26 2773 Jocelin Pilon Montreal M LM40-49 31/64 10/23
42 55:24 5:33 2677 alain cournoyer longueuil M LM40-49 33/64 11/23
43 55:36 5:34 2756 Derek Wright Montréal M LM40-49 34/64 12/23
44 55:54 5:36 2671 Antoine Clement Westmount M LM40-49 35/64 13/23
49 56:19 5:38 2760 Jean-Pierre Ferrand M LM40-49 37/64 14/23
51 56:21 5:39 2800 Charles Benhamron Verdon M LM40-49 38/64 15/23
60 58:11 5:50 2670 Luc Chassé St-Lambert M LM40-49 41/64 16/23
68 58:54 5:54 2700 Régis Geoffrion Kirkland M LM40-49 44/64 17/23
83 1:00:46 6:05 2725 Marc Normandin Sainte-Catherin M LM40-49 49/64 18/23
87 1:01:06 6:07 2651 Elias Abboud montreal M LM40-49 51/64 19/23
89 1:01:22 6:09 2759 Francois Lassonde M LM40-49 52/64 20/23
92 1:02:48 6:17 2655 Luigi Bennardi montreal M LM40-49 53/64 21/23
107 1:06:46 6:41 2726 Yves Normandin Boucherville M LM40-49 60/64 22/23
110 1:07:14 6:44 2761 Mahieddine Aoudia M LM40-49 62/64 23/23
23 49:37 4:58 2693 Christian Fournier Montréal M LM50-59 22/64 1/8
63 58:17 5:50 2775 Robert Avcand Mont St. Hilare M LM50-59 43/64 2/8
75 59:29 5:57 2796 Henri Bouchard Longueil M LM50-59 45/64 3/8
77 59:34 5:58 2709 Jean-W. Jeannot Montreal M LM50-59 46/64 4/8
96 1:03:51 6:24 2719 Donald G McIntosh Brossard M LM50-59 55/64 5/8
108 1:06:53 6:42 2770 Jay Pinney Montreal M LM50-59 61/64 6/8
119 1:09:50 6:59 2723 jacques millard montréal M LM50-59 63/64 7/8
125 1:11:30 7:09 2674 Kevin Copps Montreal M LM50-59 64/64 8/8

Main Areas