Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2009 - Edmonton #1
Sleepy Head 1/2

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First Name Last Name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
76 2:03:16 5:51 4328 Aaron Krulicki M M3039 46/63 23/24
156 2:40:20 7:36 4350 Adele Maisonneuve F F0119 95/103 1/1
1 1:21:51 3:53 4443 Aj Rankel M M3039 1/63 1/24
58 1:57:12 5:34 4425 Alex Tran M M3039 42/63 21/24
59 1:57:20 5:34 4408 Alyson Smith-Haining F F4049 17/103 3/17
46 1:51:52 5:19 4430 Amanda Van Brabant F F2029 11/103 7/31
47 1:51:52 5:19 4417 Amy Suggitt F F2029 12/103 8/31
139 2:26:32 6:57 4252 Andreana Chiarella F F3039 82/103 29/34
23 1:45:13 4:60 4326 Andrew Kolodziejczyk M M3039 20/63 12/24
118 2:17:30 6:31 4420 Angela Swyers F F3039 62/103 22/34
129 2:22:47 6:47 4230 Anne Bentham F F5059 72/103 13/20
60 1:57:36 5:35 4284 Beth Fraser F F3039 18/103 5/34
89 2:07:59 6:04 4401 Beverly Runka F F5059 40/103 7/20
38 1:49:36 5:12 4301 Big Lou Hetke M M5059 30/63 8/14
50 1:54:51 5:27 4266 Blain Davis M M3039 37/63 19/24
119 2:17:47 6:32 4012 Blythe Mahaney F F3039 63/103 23/34
77 2:03:41 5:52 4310 Bonnie Ireland F F5059 31/103 2/20
26 1:46:07 5:02 4438 Brandi Wonnacott F F2029 5/103 3/31
90 2:08:10 6:05 4270 Brenda Dryer F F3039 41/103 12/34
29 1:46:42 5:04 4434 Brendon Ward M M4049 23/63 2/11
112 2:15:05 6:25 4422 Brian Thicke M M5059 55/63 11/14
96 2:09:49 6:10 4254 Bruce Childs M M60+ 51/63 1/2
11 1:36:09 4:34 4396 Carla Rodriguez Dimitrescu F F2029 1/103 1/31
45 1:51:23 5:17 4258 Carla Clarke F F3039 10/103 2/34
80 2:04:23 5:54 4405 Carla Shukaliak F F2029 34/103 17/31
133 2:25:04 6:53 4234 Cecilia Bloxom F F3039 76/103 25/34
154 2:32:29 7:14 4374 Charissa Olson F F2029 94/103 28/31
161 2:52:16 8:10 4416 Christie Sugden F F2029 99/103 29/31
57 1:56:50 5:33 4384 Christine Piquette F F2029 16/103 10/31
116 2:17:16 6:31 4414 Cindy Stewart F F5059 60/103 9/20
120 2:17:51 6:32 4322 Cindy King F F4049 64/103 10/17
140 2:26:37 6:57 4267 Claire Derepentigny F F4049 83/103 13/17
164 3:07:33 8:54 4419 Claudine Swiatek F F2029 102/103 31/31
136 2:25:31 6:54 4361 Corinne Miller F F3039 79/103 27/34
53 1:56:01 5:30 4268 Cornell Dover M M4049 39/63 5/11
8 1:34:35 4:29 4391 Dan Rietveld M M3039 8/63 6/24
56 1:56:34 5:32 4366 Dan Muth M M2029 41/63 7/11
104 2:13:06 6:19 4236 Dan Boonstra M M4049 53/63 8/11
115 2:16:28 6:29 4278 Daniel Evoy M M5059 56/63 12/14
165 3:07:34 8:54 4227 Daniel Barrins M M2029 63/63 11/11
150 2:30:26 7:08 4223 Darel Baker M M4049 59/63 9/11
7 1:34:34 4:29 4249 Darren Caul M M3039 7/63 5/24
10 1:35:44 4:33 4371 Darren Nichols M M3039 10/63 8/24
33 1:47:27 5:06 4255 David Chiswell M M5059 26/63 6/14
94 2:08:48 6:07 4289 Deanna Genest F F3039 45/103 14/34
102 2:12:24 6:17 4235 Debbie Bond F F4049 50/103 6/17
64 1:59:04 5:39 4343 Dena Lupaschuk F F2029 22/103 12/31
158 2:42:38 7:43 4242 Donald Butlin M M4049 62/63 11/11
86 2:06:25 5:60 4363 Elizabeth Moar F F5059 39/103 6/20
132 2:24:40 6:52 4352 Elizabeth Mann F F4049 75/103 12/17
72 2:00:25 5:43 4368 Emma Nally F F2029 28/103 15/31
65 1:59:08 5:39 4271 Erin Dubyk F F2029 23/103 13/31
97 2:09:49 6:10 4302 Erin Hettle F F3039 46/103 15/34
117 2:17:16 6:31 4353 Fiona Mark F F4049 61/103 9/17
124 2:19:47 6:38 4316 Fleur Jamieson F F5059 68/103 11/20
163 3:00:36 8:34 4282 Gail Firth F F4049 101/103 17/17
27 1:46:14 5:03 4412 Gary Steinke M M5059 22/63 4/14
22 1:45:01 4:59 4238 Gerianne Zabolotniuk F F4049 3/103 1/17
131 2:23:11 6:48 4305 Glenda Hinse F F5059 74/103 15/20
84 2:05:59 5:59 4269 Glennora Dowding F F5059 38/103 5/20
66 1:59:17 5:40 4231 Gordon Bertrand M M4049 43/63 6/11
16 1:41:23 4:49 4260 Greg Conroy M M5059 15/63 2/14
103 2:12:34 6:17 4312 Heather Jackson F F3039 51/103 18/34
127 2:22:19 6:45 4413 Heather Steinke F F5059 71/103 12/20
111 2:14:44 6:24 4315 Ian Rousseau M M3039 54/63 24/24
68 1:59:41 5:41 4348 Isabel Madeira F F3039 24/103 7/34
110 2:14:31 6:23 4273 Jackie Durocher F F4049 57/103 8/17
147 2:27:44 7:01 4339 Jackie Lewsaw F F3039 89/103 33/34
125 2:19:56 6:38 4324 Jacqueline Kingston F F2029 69/103 23/31
15 1:39:48 4:44 4365 Jamie Morrison M M2029 14/63 3/11
151 2:30:26 7:08 4320 Jamie Kidd M M4049 60/63 10/11
31 1:47:12 5:05 4441 Janelle Brcic F F2029 7/103 5/31
63 1:58:30 5:37 4221 Janet Anderson F F5059 21/103 1/20
123 2:19:28 6:37 4246 Janet Caryk F F5059 67/103 10/20
106 2:13:54 6:21 4421 Janice Thicke F F5059 53/103 8/20
6 1:34:18 4:29 4274 Jeff Dyer M M3039 6/63 4/24
28 1:46:34 5:04 4403 Jessica Scott F F2029 6/103 4/31
18 1:42:04 4:51 4442 Jim Zeibin M M5059 16/63 3/14
79 2:03:58 5:53 4385 Joanne Platana F F5059 33/103 3/20
70 1:59:55 5:41 4229 Jocelyn Benson F F2029 26/103 14/31
12 1:37:16 4:37 4307 Joe Huising M M3039 11/63 9/24
20 1:44:42 4:58 4358 Jordan McIver M M2029 18/63 4/11
44 1:50:57 5:16 4387 Julie Ragush F F2029 9/103 6/31
157 2:40:21 7:36 4351 Julie Maisonneuve F F4049 96/103 15/17
62 1:58:24 5:37 4378 Kacey Keyko F F2029 20/103 11/31
122 2:19:28 6:37 4308 Karon Huising F F4049 66/103 11/17
135 2:25:27 6:54 4233 Kerry Blake F F5059 78/103 16/20
4 1:33:13 4:26 4247 Kevin Cassidy M M4049 4/63 1/11
99 2:10:26 6:11 4251 Kristine Chew F F3039 48/103 16/34
82 2:05:56 5:59 4369 Lalenia Neufeld F F3039 36/103 11/34
100 2:11:17 6:14 4239 Larry Brewster M M5059 52/63 10/14
51 1:54:54 5:27 4262 Laura Niwa F F2029 14/103 9/31
91 2:08:27 6:06 4300 Laura Hemmerling F F3039 42/103 13/34
108 2:14:01 6:22 4344 Lily Ma F F2029 55/103 21/31
35 1:48:18 5:08 4437 Lisa Wilson F F4049 8/103 2/17
114 2:16:14 6:28 4345 Lisa MacDonald F F2029 59/103 22/31
130 2:23:10 6:48 4367 Lorelei Muma F F5059 73/103 14/20
92 2:08:38 6:06 4411 Lorrie Stayura F F4049 43/103 5/17
166 3:07:43 8:54 4427 Louise Turner F F5059 103/103 20/20
155 2:38:59 7:33 4397 Luis Rodriguez Otal M M5059 61/63 14/14
148 2:28:05 7:02 4354 Lynn Markowski F F5059 90/103 19/20
30 1:46:54 5:04 4377 Marcel Panas M M3039 24/63 14/24
101 2:11:59 6:16 4364 Marcy Moghrabi F F3039 49/103 17/34
98 2:09:57 6:10 4338 Marie Lemmerick F F2029 47/103 20/31
25 1:45:28 4:60 4355 Mark Martin M M3039 21/63 13/24
54 1:56:11 5:31 4264 Maya Davidow F F3039 15/103 4/34
48 1:52:23 5:20 4292 Megan Gregoire Davis F F3039 13/103 3/34
93 2:08:41 6:06 4228 Megan Beggs F F2029 44/103 19/31
83 2:05:58 5:59 4346 Meghan MacEachern F F2029 37/103 18/31
121 2:17:55 6:33 4272 Melanie Ducholke F F3039 65/103 24/34
87 2:06:35 5:60 4383 Michael Pineda M M2029 48/63 9/11
95 2:09:12 6:08 4288 Michel Gagnon M M2029 50/63 10/11
78 2:03:44 5:52 4317 Michele Jones F F3039 32/103 10/34
75 2:02:01 5:47 4376 Mike Oswald M M3039 45/63 22/24
88 2:06:44 6:01 4332 Mike Labossiere M M5059 49/63 9/14
21 1:44:52 4:59 4285 Nathan Freed M M3039 19/63 11/24
14 1:39:24 4:43 4318 Nick Keyko M M2029 13/63 2/11
153 2:31:28 7:11 4359 Nicole McLeod F F2029 93/103 27/31
113 2:15:23 6:25 4314 Nonnie Jackson F F3039 58/103 21/34
41 1:50:14 5:14 4297 Paul Hawkins M M3039 33/63 16/24
137 2:26:08 6:56 4360 Pauline McMaster F F5059 80/103 17/20
39 1:50:08 5:14 4402 Philip Schuman M M0119 31/63 1/1
37 1:49:21 5:11 4319 R Khalili M M3039 29/63 15/24
159 2:42:40 7:43 4276 Rhonda Eglen F F4049 97/103 16/17
160 2:50:46 8:06 4418 Rhonda Surmon F F3039 98/103 34/34
5 1:33:31 4:26 4311 Richard Ireland M M5059 5/63 1/14
55 1:56:19 5:31 4298 Robb Hawn M M3039 40/63 20/24
85 2:06:05 5:59 4404 Robert Scott M M4049 47/63 7/11
162 2:52:16 8:10 4244 Robyn Carignan F F2029 100/103 30/31
19 1:43:08 4:54 4253 Rod Chiasson M M3039 17/63 10/24
43 1:50:51 5:16 4259 Roger Clemens M M4049 35/63 4/11
146 2:27:42 7:00 4426 Rosanna Tu F F2029 88/103 25/31
142 2:27:08 6:59 4323 Roslyn King F F3039 85/103 31/34
13 1:39:20 4:43 4440 Ryan Yeo M M2029 12/63 1/11
73 2:01:05 5:45 4428 Sandra Turner F F4049 29/103 4/17
138 2:26:17 6:56 4336 Sandra Laureano F F3039 81/103 28/34
141 2:26:44 6:58 4241 Sandy Bugeja F F3039 84/103 30/34
144 2:27:42 7:00 4432 Sandy Wallin F F5059 87/103 18/20
74 2:01:51 5:47 4295 Sarah Halton F F2029 30/103 16/31
49 1:54:45 5:27 4431 Scott Villeneuve M M3039 36/63 18/24
67 1:59:38 5:41 4261 Scott Conroy M M2029 44/63 8/11
69 1:59:53 5:41 4398 Shelley Rogerson F F3039 25/103 8/34
81 2:05:38 5:58 4357 Sheryl McCumsey F F5059 35/103 4/20
152 2:31:06 7:10 4409 Sonia Sobolewski F F2029 92/103 26/31
149 2:30:25 7:08 4321 Sophie Kidd F F4049 91/103 14/17
24 1:45:20 4:60 4370 Steph Neufeld F F2029 4/103 2/31
2 1:22:13 3:54 4424 Stephen Toal M M3039 2/63 2/24
34 1:47:44 5:07 4439 Stewart Wyllie M M2029 27/63 5/11
71 2:00:22 5:43 4423 Sue Thomas F F3039 27/103 9/34
61 1:57:43 5:35 4257 Susan Christian F F3039 19/103 6/34
17 1:42:00 4:51 4309 Tanya Hunter F F3039 2/103 1/34
105 2:13:43 6:21 4400 Tanya Ruman F F3039 52/103 19/34
134 2:25:18 6:54 4375 Tess O'Shaughnessy F F3039 77/103 26/34
107 2:13:55 6:21 4335 Tessa Lariviere F F4049 54/103 7/17
126 2:20:18 6:39 4406 Thea Shukaliak F F2029 70/103 24/31
143 2:27:24 6:60 4386 Tina Prodaniuk F F3039 86/103 32/34
3 1:32:22 4:23 4381 Tom Petras M M3039 3/63 3/24
128 2:22:34 6:46 4286 Tom Freeland M M60+ 57/63 2/2
109 2:14:31 6:23 4394 Tomina Ritco F F3039 56/103 20/34
52 1:55:55 5:30 4245 Travis Carpenter M M2029 38/63 6/11
9 1:35:32 4:32 4240 Trevor Brooks M M3039 9/63 7/24
42 1:50:21 5:14 4243 Trevor Byers M M3039 34/63 17/24
40 1:50:14 5:14 4291 Vern Gorman M M4049 32/63 3/11
32 1:47:18 5:06 4340 Vincent Liu M M5059 25/63 5/14
36 1:48:45 5:10 4410 Wes Freeman M M5059 28/63 7/14
145 2:27:42 7:00 4382 William Pickens M M5059 58/63 13/14

Results by: Results Canada
www.resultscanada.com Contact: Bob LaFontaine director@resultscanada.com

Main Areas