Runnning Room

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2009 - Edmonton #2
Early Bird 1/2

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First Name Last Name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:22:01 3:54 4017 Paul Tichelaar M M2029 1/22 1/3
2 1:27:50 4:10 4532 Tara Struyk F F2029 1/58 1/19
3 1:31:55 4:22 4488 Jennifer Kemp F F2029 2/58 2/19
4 1:33:58 4:28 4656 Rowan Kunitz M M2029 2/22 2/3
5 1:39:12 4:43 4446 Darren Aitkin M M3039 3/22 1/3
6 1:39:23 4:43 4474 Rodney Hall M M5059 4/22 1/9
7 1:46:57 5:05 4447 Kara Aitkin F F3039 3/58 1/14
8 1:48:23 5:09 4514 Jennifer Platz F F3039 4/58 2/14
9 1:49:38 5:12 4527 Scott Hutton M M4049 5/22 1/6
10 1:52:35 5:21 4500 Kris McCrary M M4049 6/22 2/6
11 1:53:01 5:22 4545 Laura Whitehead F F2029 5/58 3/19
12 1:54:20 5:26 4477 Mirjam Hauch F F4049 6/58 1/15
13 1:56:26 5:32 4507 Gerald Murnane M M5059 7/22 2/9
14 1:57:05 5:33 4525 Kristie Simons F F2029 7/58 4/19
15 1:57:32 5:35 4475 Auson Jackson M M3039 8/22 2/3
16 1:58:08 5:36 4449 Jolene Ali F F3039 8/58 3/14
17 1:59:12 5:39 4539 Katelynn Theal F F2029 9/58 5/19
18 2:01:49 5:47 4462 Lori Davidson F F4049 10/58 2/15
19 2:02:03 5:48 4498 Natalie Masters F F3039 11/58 4/14
20 2:03:13 5:51 4496 Ann Love F F4049 12/58 3/15
21 2:03:18 5:51 4522 Joanne Sherback F F5059 13/58 1/10
22 2:03:51 5:53 4493 Jill Labossiere F F3039 14/58 5/14
23 2:04:06 5:53 4524 Andrea Fergusion M M5059 9/22 3/9
24 2:04:18 5:54 4541 Cindy Tonn F F3039 15/58 6/14
25 2:04:26 5:54 4516 Stephanie Pullen F F3039 16/58 7/14
26 2:05:26 5:57 4469 Jody Fath F F2029 17/58 6/19
27 2:05:26 5:57 4444 Laura Aberg F F2029 18/58 7/19
28 2:06:24 5:60 4505 Colleen Michaud F F5059 19/58 2/10
29 2:07:32 6:03 4512 Sandra Pelchat F F2029 20/58 8/19
30 2:07:54 6:04 4459 Jill Crowe F F4049 21/58 4/15
31 2:07:56 6:04 4542 Frank Tse M M5059 10/22 4/9
32 2:10:34 6:12 4520 Sharyn Sample F F2029 22/58 9/19
33 2:12:56 6:19 4455 Collette Byrt F F5059 23/58 3/10
34 2:13:13 6:19 4518 Natasha Robb F F3039 24/58 8/14
35 2:13:20 6:20 4448 Briegh Anne Albert F F2029 25/58 10/19
36 2:13:24 6:20 4529 Elizabeth Ellinger F F2029 26/58 11/19
37 2:13:46 6:21 4526 Madison Sinclair F F2029 27/58 12/19
38 2:13:51 6:21 4538 Lesley Likely M M4049 11/22 3/6
39 2:13:53 6:21 4453 Megan Bertagnolli F F2029 28/58 13/19
40 2:14:13 6:22 4521 Karen Shaw F F4049 29/58 5/15
41 2:15:51 6:27 4460 Murray Cusack M M60+ 12/22 1/1
42 2:16:39 6:29 4543 Linda Salma F F2029 30/58 14/19
43 2:17:17 6:31 4490 Jeff Kennedy M M3039 13/22 3/3
44 2:17:21 6:31 4515 Holly Pon F F4049 31/58 6/15
45 2:17:21 6:31 4519 Tracy Sallenbach F F4049 32/58 7/15
46 2:18:07 6:33 4492 Rosemarie Kokotail F F5059 33/58 4/10
47 2:18:08 6:33 4502 Robert Zahn M M4049 14/22 4/6
48 2:18:38 6:35 4489 Murray Kemp M M5059 15/22 5/9
49 2:19:30 6:37 4445 Doug Ade M M4049 16/22 5/6
50 2:20:37 6:40 4480 Ashley Heisler F F2029 34/58 15/19
51 2:20:37 6:40 4495 Shari Letendre F F2029 35/58 16/19
52 2:23:53 6:50 4464 Claire Derepentign F F4049 36/58 8/15
53 2:24:30 6:51 4494 Elisie Hutton F F4049 37/58 9/15
54 2:24:31 6:51 4501 Lori Girard F F3039 38/58 9/14
55 2:25:09 6:53 4491 Jim Klingle M M5059 17/22 6/9
56 2:25:16 6:54 4456 Grant Byrt M M5059 18/22 7/9
57 2:25:17 6:54 4476 Jodi Harding F F2029 39/58 17/19
58 2:27:07 6:59 4531 Laurel Sproule F F5059 40/58 5/10
59 2:29:38 7:06 4454 Becky Burry F F4049 41/58 10/15
60 2:29:44 7:06 4452 Jordan Batty F F3039 42/58 10/14
61 2:32:18 7:14 4458 David Choy M M4049 19/22 6/6
62 2:34:43 7:20 4451 Tim Atlee M M2029 20/22 3/3
63 2:36:25 7:25 4467 Elizabeth Ettinger F F4049 43/58 11/15
64 2:37:47 7:29 4523 Erin Short F F2029 44/58 18/19
65 2:38:35 7:31 4485 Sherri Humphrys F F3039 45/58 11/14
66 2:39:50 7:35 4473 Mareka Graham F F4049 46/58 12/15
67 2:39:50 7:35 4478 Holly Hawryschuk F F3039 47/58 12/14
68 2:40:37 7:37 4472 Carolyn Gillson F F4049 48/58 13/15
69 2:40:38 7:37 4535 Hayley Teague F F3039 49/58 13/14
70 2:44:33 7:48 4517 Myrne Quaale F F5059 50/58 6/10
71 2:44:35 7:49 4547 Tim Zarowny M M5059 21/22 8/9
72 2:45:56 7:52 4504 Vida McLeod F F5059 51/58 7/10
73 2:47:10 7:56 4486 Colleen Johnson F F5059 52/58 8/10
74 2:47:10 7:56 4487 Etienne Johnson M M5059 22/22 9/9
75 2:55:44 8:20 4510 Rose Olson F F5059 53/58 9/10
76 2:56:11 8:21 4463 June Day F F4049 54/58 14/15
77 3:10:33 9:02 4508 Nicole Murray F F3039 55/58 14/14
78 3:21:02 9:32 4511 Kath Oltsher F F4049 56/58 15/15
79 3:21:02 9:32 4479 Valerie Heidecker F F5059 57/58 10/10
80 3:45:14 10:41 4528 Jenelle Smith F F2029 58/58 19/19

Results by: Results Canada
Chronotrack D-Tag Timing / www.resultscanada.com - 780-416-5124

Main Areas