Runnning Room

VRPro Heydenshore 5K and 10K Hoedown
10K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 32:53 3:18 32:53 4201 Charles Bedley Toronto M LM35-39 1/37 1/5
2 36:19 3:38 36:19 4271 Andrew Langille Oshawa M LM15-19 2/37 1/1
3 36:29 3:39 36:27 4329 Jeff Fyfe Oshawa M LM30-34 3/37 1/3
4 38:17 3:50 38:14 4202 Tyler Firth Hamilton M LM45-49 4/37 1/8
5 38:47 3:53 38:45 4307 John Tranter oshawa M LM55-59 5/37 1/6
6 40:31 4:04 40:29 4203 Gord Aglor Dundas M LM50-54 6/37 1/2
7 41:10 4:07 41:07 4212 Andrew Armstrong Milton M LM35-39 7/37 2/5
8 41:45 4:11 41:43 4260 Robert Hanley Whitby M LM45-49 8/37 2/8
9 42:26 4:15 42:23 4297 Carolyn Silvey Toronto F LF50-54 1/67 1/12
10 43:17 4:20 43:14 4228 Wayne Chee Toronto M LM55-59 9/37 2/6
11 45:10 4:31 45:06 4270 Greg Laing whitby M LM30-34 10/37 2/3
13 46:09 4:37 46:04 4240 Alan Derbidge Barrie M LM60-64 12/37 1/3
12 46:07 4:37 46:05 4328 Jacob Schwass Terra Cotta M LM20-24 11/37 1/3
14 46:42 4:41 46:38 4331 Andrea Cooke Whitby F LF40-44 2/67 1/5
15 47:09 4:43 47:03 4229 Jacqueline Chevalier Toronto F LF45-49 3/67 1/11
16 47:45 4:47 47:39 4280 Pat Meade Ajax M LM55-59 13/37 3/6
17 49:04 4:55 49:02 4245 Greg Dunn Whitby M LM35-39 14/37 3/5
18 49:21 4:57 49:18 4274 Dan Leroux Ajax M LM45-49 15/37 3/8
19 49:39 4:58 49:36 4272 Lauren Langille Oshawa F LF20-24 4/67 1/5
20 49:59 4:60 49:55 4301 jim stanger WHITBY M LM55-59 16/37 4/6
21 50:43 5:05 50:35 316 Nicole Wilson F LF35-39 5/67 1/9
22 51:08 5:07 51:04 4330 Dean Jenkins Cobourg M LM40-44 17/37 1/3
23 52:13 5:14 52:09 4292 Gord Richardson Oshawa M LM55-59 18/37 5/6
25 53:28 5:21 53:21 4241 Lesley Deugo Caledon F LF20-24 6/67 2/5
24 53:28 5:21 53:22 4236 Marc de Abaitua Caledon M LM20-24 19/37 2/3
26 53:45 5:23 53:40 4262 Anne Hinks Oshawa F LF50-54 7/67 2/12
27 54:08 5:25 53:57 4222 Aubrey Bryce Bowmanville M LM60-64 20/37 2/3
28 54:13 5:26 54:05 4284 Chuck Murphy Courtice M LM45-49 21/37 4/8
29 54:52 5:30 54:45 4294 Carrie Scheltema Gores Landing F LF30-34 8/67 1/4
33 55:13 5:32 55:01 4332 Pete Weightman Pickering M LM45-49 24/37 6/8
31 55:12 5:32 55:02 4221 Maureen Brook Toronto F LF50-54 9/67 3/12
30 55:09 5:31 55:03 4303 Alfredo Suarez Pickering M LM45-49 22/37 5/8
32 55:13 5:32 55:06 4220 Kevin Bresser Markham M LM20-24 23/37 3/3
34 55:26 5:33 55:21 4278 Donna McBride Claremount F LF50-54 10/67 4/12
35 55:29 5:33 55:25 4327 Tamara Partridge whitby F LF20-24 11/67 3/5
36 55:59 5:36 55:52 4323 Janie Hull Ajax F LF45-49 12/67 2/11
37 56:38 5:40 56:28 4216 Edward Bebee Toronto M LM45-49 25/37 7/8
38 56:41 5:41 56:35 4265 May Howie Whitby F LF50-54 13/67 5/12
39 58:50 5:53 58:40 4311 Claudia Warner-Romano Oshawa F LF20-24 14/67 4/5
40 59:28 5:57 59:09 4214 Robert Baker Whitby M LM45-49 26/37 8/8
41 1:00:29 6:03 1:00:15 4242 Joe Di Vona Pontypool M LM30-34 27/37 3/3
42 1:00:30 6:03 1:00:15 4243 Melissa Di Vona Pontypool F LF30-34 15/67 2/4
43 1:00:47 6:05 1:00:39 4285 Meaghan Murphy Courtice F LF15-19 16/67 1/2
45 1:01:43 6:11 1:01:28 4289 Shelly Pankhurst Ajax F LF45-49 17/67 3/11
44 1:01:36 6:10 1:01:32 4256 Richard Graves Etobicoke M LM70+ 28/37 1/1
46 1:01:48 6:11 1:01:34 4293 Daniel Rooney Cambridge M LM25-29 29/37 1/2
47 1:02:22 6:15 1:02:12 4267 Julie Joyce Markham F LF40-44 18/67 2/5
48 1:03:17 6:20 1:03:00 4266 Shantal Ingram Peterborough F LF35-39 19/67 2/9
49 1:04:37 6:28 1:04:23 4318 Megan Yetman Cambridge F LF25-29 20/67 1/5
51 1:05:11 6:32 1:05:00 4313 Sue Wheelband Ashburn F LF45-49 22/67 4/11
50 1:05:11 6:32 1:05:01 4251 Heather Fitchett Oshawa F LF35-39 21/67 3/9
52 1:05:59 6:36 1:05:42 4302 Laura Stephenson Peterborough F LF25-29 23/67 2/5
53 1:06:08 6:37 1:05:50 4255 Jodie Graham Peterborough F LF20-24 24/67 5/5
54 1:06:35 6:40 1:06:24 4288 Carolyn Ortiz Ajax F LF45-49 25/67 5/11
55 1:07:14 6:44 1:06:57 4320 Todd Taylor Douro M LM40-44 30/37 2/3
56 1:09:03 6:55 1:08:49 4254 Tara Goulet Port Perry F LF35-39 26/67 4/9
57 1:09:18 6:56 1:08:58 4258 Blain Gummow Whitby M LM35-39 31/37 4/5
58 1:09:20 6:56 1:08:59 4286 Joyce Oliveira whitby F LF35-39 27/67 5/9
59 1:10:16 7:02 1:09:59 4319 Jennie MacKenzie Peterborough F LF45-49 28/67 6/11
60 1:10:24 7:03 1:10:07 4230 Maryann Clancy Cameron F LF50-54 29/67 6/12
61 1:10:38 7:04 1:10:34 4326 Heather Weber Whitby F LF55-59 30/67 1/7
62 1:11:58 7:12 1:11:39 4322 Karen Clark Whitby F LF30-34 31/67 3/4
63 1:11:58 7:12 1:11:40 4306 Christine Tomasi Oshawa F LF50-54 32/67 7/12
64 1:11:59 7:12 1:11:50 4298 Heather Sim Ajax F LF25-29 33/67 3/5
65 1:12:34 7:16 1:12:09 4299 Chris Simms Whitby M LM50-54 32/37 2/2
66 1:14:08 7:25 1:14:00 4268 Victoria Knowlton Bowmanville F LF15-19 34/67 2/2
67 1:14:14 7:26 1:14:08 4277 Bill McBride Claremount M LM55-59 33/37 6/6
68 1:15:50 7:35 1:15:23 4234 Chris Conway Mississauga M LM25-29 34/37 2/2
69 1:15:51 7:36 1:15:24 4259 Melissa Hammond Oshawa F LF25-29 35/67 4/5
70 1:18:07 7:49 1:17:49 4324 hickert Pauline oshwa F LF40-44 36/67 3/5
71 1:18:19 7:50 1:17:54 4305 Catherine Thomas Whitby F LF45-49 37/67 7/11
72 1:18:24 7:51 1:18:10 4273 Susan LeBlanc Whitby F LF45-49 38/67 8/11
73 1:18:31 7:52 1:18:17 4250 Marianne Ewasyn Whitby F LF50-54 39/67 8/12
74 1:19:11 7:56 1:18:53 4257 Philip Greer Newmarket M LM35-39 35/37 5/5
75 1:19:52 7:60 1:19:39 4283 Tara Mummery Whitby F LF45-49 40/67 9/11
76 1:22:28 8:15 1:22:09 4325 Kate Moss Whitby F LF35-39 41/67 6/9
77 1:22:28 8:15 1:22:09 4312 Amanda Westerman Oshawa F LF35-39 42/67 7/9
78 1:22:54 8:18 1:22:41 4210 Brenda Andringa Blackstock F LF45-49 43/67 10/11
79 1:22:57 8:18 1:22:44 4232 Barbara Collmorgen Newcastle F LF60-64 44/67 1/6
80 1:23:40 8:22 1:23:29 4211 Danielle Andringa Peterborough F LF25-29 45/67 5/5
82 1:24:44 8:29 1:24:38 4304 Tara Thapar Whitby F LF60-64 46/67 2/6
81 1:24:40 8:28 1:24:40 4263 Ian Hoad Whitby M LM40-44 36/37 3/3
83 1:25:08 8:31 1:24:49 4235 Zena Correia Pickering F LF60-64 47/67 3/6
84 1:27:39 8:46 1:27:30 4218 Angel Blain Hamilton F LF35-39 48/67 8/9
85 1:27:43 8:47 1:27:34 4317 Kristy Wolfe Hamilton F LF40-44 49/67 4/5
86 1:27:48 8:47 1:27:35 4269 Jack Lacey Whitby M LM60-64 37/37 3/3
87 1:27:49 8:47 1:27:36 4217 Nancy Bedford Whitby F LF50-54 50/67 9/12
89 1:31:56 9:12 1:31:25 4295 Tanya Shairville Whitby F LF35-39 52/67 9/9
88 1:31:52 9:12 1:31:35 4282 Maureen Mills Whitby F LF60-64 51/67 4/6
90 1:32:36 9:16 1:32:18 4281 Martha Miller Toronto F LF40-44 53/67 5/5
91 1:32:51 9:18 1:32:43 4310 Carole Walker Whitby F LF55-59 54/67 2/7
92 1:33:30 9:21 1:33:16 4219 Bernadette Bresser Markham F LF50-54 55/67 10/12
93 1:34:16 9:26 1:34:03 4244 Wendy Drake Whitby F LF60-64 56/67 5/6
94 1:35:42 9:35 1:35:26 4287 ELLEN Oliver Oshawa F LF55-59 57/67 3/7
95 1:38:26 9:51 1:38:11 4226 Kerry Anne Cartledge Markham F LF30-34 58/67 4/4
96 1:39:24 9:57 1:39:01 4225 Kaye Campbell Whitby F LF65-69 59/67 1/1
97 1:40:09 10:01 1:40:00 4279 Barb McMurray oshawa F LF60-64 60/67 6/6
98 1:40:09 10:01 1:40:00 4248 Lorie Easton Whitby F LF50-54 61/67 11/12
100 1:43:11 10:20 1:42:55 4247 Diane Dzick Whitby F LF55-59 63/67 5/7
99 1:43:11 10:20 1:43:01 4227 Deborah Castel Whitby F LF55-59 62/67 4/7
101 1:48:41 10:53 1:48:24 4296 Teresa Shearer Whitby F LF45-49 64/67 11/11
102 1:48:41 10:53 1:48:24 4290 Bernice Petryshyn Hampton F LF50-54 65/67 12/12
103 1:51:13 11:08 1:50:41 4249 marilyn elphick toronto F LF55-59 66/67 6/7
104 1:52:23 11:15 1:52:01 4246 Ann Dyer Whitby F LF55-59 67/67 7/7

Results by: Chip Time Results
www.chiptimeresults.com

Main Areas