Runnning Room

Appleby Pharmacy Waterfront Trail - 2011
Double Crown 13Km

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank 5 km Split 8 km Split
1 43:47 3:23 5941 Victor GATUNDU Burlington M M30-34 1/59 1/7 16:34 27:13
2 45:53 3:32 5826 Fernando CARVALHO Bradford M M25-29 2/59 1/7 16:40 29:13
3 46:24 3:35 5836 Anthony DAVEY Toronto M M45-49 3/59 1/11 17:13 29:11
4 46:39 3:36 5844 Richard EYRAM Oakville M M40-44 4/59 1/5 17:19 29:20
5 48:36 3:45 5857 Jeff HENDLER Toronto M M40-44 5/59 2/5 18:01 30:35
6 49:08 3:47 5890 John PEREIRA Milton M M35-39 6/59 1/11 18:18 30:50
7 49:15 3:48 5937 David HIDDLESTON Toronto M M45-49 7/59 2/11 18:19 30:56
8 49:57 3:51 5853 Jon GRAY Kitchener M M25-29 8/59 2/7 18:23 31:34
10 52:26 4:02 5922 Jay YAKABOWICH Toronto M M45-49 10/59 3/11 19:16 33:10
9 52:10 4:01 5919 Sven WALTHER Hamilton M M35-39 9/59 2/11 19:23 32:47
18 55:44 4:18 5827 Gary CASSEL Cambridge M M40-44 17/59 3/5 19:32 36:12
15 54:49 4:13 5860 George HUBBARD Toronto M M50-54 15/59 2/6 19:37 35:12
11 52:51 4:04 5804 Gord AGLOR Dundas M M50-54 11/59 1/6 19:47 33:04
13 54:01 4:10 5841 George DUNWOODY Burlington M M45-49 13/59 5/11 20:03 33:58
12 54:01 4:10 5832 Wade CORBY Oakville M M45-49 12/59 4/11 20:17 33:44
33 1:02:43 4:50 5938 Larry BRETTINGHAM Oakville M M55-59 26/59 2/7 20:18 42:25
14 54:33 4:12 5940 Scott RUSSELL Toronto M M35-39 14/59 3/11 20:25 34:08
17 55:40 4:17 5921 Gina WONG Toronto F F25-29 1/69 1/8 20:30 35:10
22 58:55 4:32 5845 Todd FRANKLAND Brampton M M50-54 19/59 4/6 20:48 38:07
16 54:57 4:14 5878 James MORRISON Brantford M M25-29 16/59 3/7 20:56 34:01
21 58:27 4:30 5904 David SCHOTTLANDER Dunds M M50-54 18/59 3/6 21:08 37:19
19 57:29 4:26 5835 Janice D'ANDRADE Burlington F F45-49 2/69 1/10 21:13 36:16
20 57:41 4:27 5825 Melinda CAMPBELL Toronto F F25-29 3/69 2/8 21:14 36:27
24 59:19 4:34 5935 Andrew THORNHILL Oakville M M40-44 21/59 4/5 21:39 37:40
23 59:14 4:34 5899 Duncan RITCHIE Burlington M M55-59 20/59 1/7 21:49 37:25
29 1:00:39 4:40 5932 Stephan HACHE M M30-34 25/59 3/7 21:50 38:49
25 59:30 4:35 5884 Ken OUWENDYK Mississauga M M45-49 22/59 6/11 21:52 37:38
28 1:00:19 4:39 5920 Marg WATSON Hamilton F F45-49 4/69 2/10 21:55 38:24
26 59:56 4:37 5814 Peter BAXTER Burlington M M40-44 23/59 5/5 22:12 37:44
32 1:01:39 4:45 5926 Janicke ZIEMER Burlington F F40-44 7/69 2/10 22:28 39:11
57 1:13:20 5:39 5838 James DENOVAN Oakville M M45-49 38/59 9/11 22:34 50:46
30 1:01:30 4:44 5830 Sue CLARK Burlington F F40-44 5/69 1/10 22:37 38:53
35 1:03:02 4:51 5927 Charlene ZIMMERMAN Welland F F30-34 8/69 1/9 22:49 40:13
27 59:58 4:37 5934 Jeff ROWTHORN Dundas M M30-34 24/59 2/7 22:52 37:06
36 1:03:55 4:55 5839 Ogi DOLIBIC Hamilton M M30-34 28/59 4/7 23:01 40:54
31 1:01:38 4:45 5847 Grace FUERTH Burlington F F45-49 6/69 3/10 23:06 38:32
34 1:02:54 4:51 5801 Brian ADAMS Burlington M M55-59 27/59 3/7 23:37 39:17
42 1:07:56 5:14 5806 Jeff ALLISON Hamilton M M30-34 32/59 5/7 23:57 43:59
38 1:05:16 5:02 5862 Jodi KESIK Hamilton F F35-39 9/69 1/9 24:00 41:16
41 1:06:55 5:09 5840 Roula DONGAS Toronto F F40-44 10/69 3/10 24:00 42:55
39 1:05:41 5:04 5905 Ken SCOTT Mississauga M M55-59 30/59 4/7 24:23 41:18
45 1:08:15 5:15 5893 Samantha PIRRERA Binbrook F F30-34 12/69 2/9 24:45 43:30
37 1:05:08 5:01 5871 Jeff MAJOR Newmarket M M45-49 29/59 7/11 24:52 40:16
47 1:09:08 5:20 5897 Melissa REYNOLDS Acton F F30-34 14/69 3/9 25:02 44:06
43 1:08:01 5:14 5864 Stephen LANE Burlington M M55-59 33/59 6/7 25:03 42:58
40 1:06:34 5:08 5885 Michael OWEN Brooklin M M55-59 31/59 5/7 25:29 41:05
56 1:12:55 5:37 5866 Lori LINKINS Burlington F F40-44 19/69 4/10 25:35 47:20
51 1:10:43 5:27 5810 Rona ASHTON Ridgeway F F65-69 15/69 1/3 26:02 44:41
48 1:09:46 5:22 5865 Michael LEONARD Cambridge M M35-39 34/59 4/11 26:05 43:41
65 1:15:31 5:49 5848 Geoff GERBER Ariss M M35-39 44/59 6/11 26:12 49:19
44 1:08:05 5:15 5824 Evelyn CAMPBELL Oakville F F50-54 11/69 1/5 26:15 41:50
54 1:12:47 5:36 5820 Elise BOLGER Waterdown F F11-14 18/69 1/1 26:18 46:29
46 1:09:03 5:19 5858 Lucie HEWITT-HENDERSON Oakville F F55-59 13/69 1/3 26:19 42:44
52 1:10:52 5:28 5868 Erin MACDONALD Cambridge F F25-29 16/69 3/8 26:21 44:31
50 1:10:20 5:25 5849 Dave GERTZ Oakville M M35-39 36/59 5/11 26:26 43:54
49 1:09:53 5:23 5903 Dan SCHOTTLANDER Burlington M M45-49 35/59 8/11 26:41 43:12
67 1:15:36 5:49 5874 Mallory MCDONALD Kingston F F20-24 22/69 2/6 26:46 48:50
64 1:15:15 5:48 5870 Doug MAH Mississauga M M30-34 43/59 6/7 26:56 48:19
71 1:16:29 5:53 5802 Kristin ADAMS Burlington F F20-24 24/69 3/6 27:08 49:21
69 1:16:11 5:52 5879 Andrew MURPHY Hamilton M M25-29 46/59 5/7 27:16 48:55
58 1:13:40 5:40 5876 Rolf MENSCH Welland M M65-69 39/59 1/2 27:17 46:23
59 1:13:40 5:40 5933 Wallly DZOUTZIDIS Welland M M50-54 40/59 5/6 27:17 46:23
78 1:17:53 5:60 5809 John ARIENS Kitchener M M55-59 51/59 7/7 27:18 50:35
82 1:18:49 6:04 5850 Linda GILBERT Mississauga F F40-44 31/69 7/10 27:23 51:26
63 1:15:01 5:47 5895 Clive RANDEWICH Toronto M M65-69 42/59 2/2 27:39 47:22
75 1:16:48 5:55 5859 Ian HILSON Milton M M25-29 49/59 6/7 27:42 49:06
61 1:14:22 5:44 5900 Susan ROMAN Hamilton F F45-49 21/69 4/10 28:03 46:19
62 1:14:22 5:44 5901 Walter ROMAN Hamilton M M50-54 41/59 6/6 28:03 46:19
66 1:15:35 5:49 5829 Darren CLARK Burlington M M35-39 45/59 7/11 28:15 47:20
53 1:12:40 5:36 5882 Brittany NOLAN Toronto F F25-29 17/69 4/8 28:17 44:23
91 1:22:49 6:23 5911 Justin ST-MAURICE Guelph M M25-29 54/59 7/7 28:17 54:32
55 1:12:52 5:37 5843 Steve ELSHAW Burlington M M25-29 37/59 4/7 28:20 44:32
76 1:17:17 5:57 5887 Junior PAYNE Whitby M M35-39 50/59 8/11 28:20 48:57
79 1:18:09 6:01 5889 Amanda PEREIRA Milton F F35-39 28/69 3/9 28:33 49:36
102 1:26:30 6:40 5936 Alan TONNER Brampton M M35-39 57/59 11/11 28:45 57:45
70 1:16:28 5:53 5852 Richard GRAVES Etobicoke M M75+ 47/59 1/1 28:46 47:42
83 1:19:45 6:09 5805 Alvin ALEMANIA Etobicoke M M35-39 52/59 9/11 28:51 50:54
93 1:23:29 6:26 5906 Jaimie SHORT Guelph F F25-29 39/69 7/8 28:52 54:37
73 1:16:37 5:54 5831 Erin COOPER Ancaster F F35-39 26/69 2/9 29:10 47:27
60 1:14:11 5:43 5854 Nora GRIFFITHS Toronto F F20-24 20/69 1/6 29:12 44:59
77 1:17:47 5:59 5837 Julieanne DAWES Scarborough F F20-24 27/69 4/6 29:12 48:35
72 1:16:29 5:53 5821 Erin BREEN Burlington F F40-44 25/69 5/10 29:28 47:01
80 1:18:18 6:02 5909 Shannon SKINNER Burlington F F40-44 29/69 6/10 29:28 48:50
81 1:18:19 6:02 5834 Patricia CRUZ Burlington F F35-39 30/69 4/9 29:29 48:50
88 1:21:03 6:15 5896 Alyson REIACH Burlington F F30-34 35/69 4/9 29:29 51:34
90 1:21:25 6:16 5815 Terry BENINGER Hamilton F F50-54 37/69 2/5 29:56 51:29
89 1:21:04 6:15 5888 Christine PEARSON Waterdown F F30-34 36/69 5/9 30:07 50:57
74 1:16:43 5:55 5851 Paul GOODROW Burlington M M60-64 48/59 1/2 30:08 46:35
92 1:23:15 6:25 5861 Tamara HUTTER Burlington F F35-39 38/69 6/9 30:30 52:45
86 1:20:49 6:13 5833 Amanda CRAIGIE Burlington F F25-29 33/69 6/8 30:39 50:10
87 1:20:58 6:14 5913 Jeanie VACHON Burlington F F35-39 34/69 5/9 30:39 50:19
94 1:23:50 6:27 5931 Luanne BRANCH Burlington F F70-74 40/69 1/1 31:00 52:50
100 1:26:20 6:39 5817 Gene BENNER Burlington M M35-39 56/59 10/11 31:01 55:19
101 1:26:25 6:39 5823 Valerie CAMILLERI Mississauga F F40-44 45/69 9/10 31:06 55:19
98 1:24:34 6:31 5856 Cristina HART Oakville F F40-44 43/69 8/10 31:07 53:27
96 1:23:58 6:28 5877 Dana MITCHELL Toronto F F30-34 42/69 6/9 31:09 52:49
97 1:24:18 6:30 5842 Alan ELLIS Oakville M M60-64 55/59 2/2 31:24 52:54
103 1:27:17 6:43 5908 Jessica SINGBEIL Burlington F F20-24 46/69 5/6 31:28 55:49
104 1:27:19 6:43 5907 Cheri SINGBEIL Burlington F F45-49 47/69 7/10 31:28 55:51
68 1:15:54 5:51 5930 Deanna BREARLEY Burlington F F45-49 23/69 5/10 31:31 44:23
99 1:25:12 6:34 5875 Amy MENSCH Welland F F60-64 44/69 1/4 31:32 53:40
106 1:28:49 6:50 5929 Maureen WALTON Hamilton F F45-49 49/69 8/10 31:32 57:17
95 1:23:54 6:28 5915 Gerda VANDENBERG Dundas F F45-49 41/69 6/10 31:35 52:19
107 1:31:04 7:01 5898 Carin RIOUX Milton F F30-34 50/69 7/9 31:43 59:21
84 1:20:20 6:11 5916 Sherif WAHBY Brampton M M30-34 53/59 7/7 32:28 47:52
85 1:20:20 6:11 5917 Shiri WAHBY Brampton F F25-29 32/69 5/8 32:28 47:52
119 1:41:18 7:48 5828 Dawn CHAPPELLE Sarnia F F35-39 61/69 8/9 32:36 1:08:42
114 1:35:29 7:21 5819 Helen BOKALO Mississauga F F55-59 56/69 2/3 32:41 1:02:48
112 1:32:52 7:09 5869 Donna MACLEAN Toronto F F45-49 54/69 10/10 32:48 1:00:04
109 1:32:35 7:08 5912 Laura TIERNAY Burlington F F25-29 51/69 8/8 33:35 59:00
105 1:28:18 6:48 5902 Nina ROY Caledon F F65-69 48/69 2/3 33:58 54:20
108 1:32:32 7:08 5807 Thomas ANDERSSON Toronto M M45-49 58/59 10/11 34:09 58:23
110 1:32:37 7:08 5925 Sandra ZEUNER Burlington F F45-49 52/69 9/10 34:20 58:17
113 1:34:22 7:16 5914 Belinda VALLIS Burlington F F50-54 55/69 3/5 34:32 59:50
111 1:32:51 7:09 5846 Marg FRERS Oakville F F65-69 53/69 3/3 34:34 58:17
116 1:39:06 7:38 5867 Jill LOVATT Burlington F F30-34 58/69 8/9 34:48 1:04:18
117 1:39:06 7:38 5873 Delores MCCALLUM Oakville F F50-54 59/69 4/5 34:48 1:04:18
118 1:39:47 7:41 5812 Yvette AWA Mississauga F F40-44 60/69 10/10 34:52 1:04:55
115 1:38:23 7:35 5803 Sonia AGGARWAL N/a F F35-39 57/69 7/9 37:35 1:00:48
120 1:43:07 7:56 5886 Patrick OWEN North York M M45-49 59/59 11/11 37:49 1:05:18
121 1:47:34 8:17 5881 Mary NISBET Don Mills F F60-64 62/69 2/4 38:10 1:09:24
122 1:47:34 8:17 5894 Nancy POSTROZNY Toronto F F60-64 63/69 3/4 38:10 1:09:24
123 1:48:04 8:19 5923 Patricia YOUNG Ridgeville F F60-64 64/69 4/4 40:19 1:07:45
126 2:12:08 10:10 5818 Angel BLAIN Hamilton F F35-39 67/69 9/9 43:12 1:28:56
124 2:03:57 9:33 5918 Denise WALLACE Burlington F F55-59 65/69 3/3 48:22 1:15:35
125 2:03:58 9:33 5891 Francine PICHE Burlington F F50-54 66/69 5/5 48:23 1:15:35
127 2:20:57 10:51 5883 Catherine Anne O'BRIEN Brampton F F30-34 68/69 9/9 51:07 1:29:50
128 2:20:57 10:51 5924 Tabitha ZAMMIT Orangeville F F20-24 69/69 6/6 51:07 1:29:50

Results by: Sport Stats
www.sportstats.ca

Main Areas