Runnning Room

Imperial Glass Grey Cup - 2011
8K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First Name Last Name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
3 29:28.2 3:42 758 David Levy M M 35-39 3/55 2/11
15 33:21.7 4:11 750 Adam Rossborouh M M 35-39 12/55 6/11
18 33:46.0 4:14 767 Jeff Rowthorn M M 30-34 15/55 4/8
36 39:31.6 4:57 183 Jacqueline Schueller F F 45-49 8/45 4/7
40 40:11.9 5:02 766 Gregg Bentley M M 50-54 31/55 3/7
42 40:22.3 5:03 749 Danielle Dingle F F 35-39 10/45 2/9
44 40:28.7 5:04 757 Shaheeda Ahmed F F 35-39 12/45 3/9
60 44:27.4 5:34 752 Lealand Sibbick M M 50-54 40/55 6/7
94 57:50.0 7:14 165 Pedrag Meladonic M M 35-39 54/55 11/11
96 59:27.8 7:26 759 Sarah Sibany F F 25-29 41/45 9/10
21 34:09.7 4:17 197 Geoff Werstuck Ancaster M M 45-49 18/55 1/9
74 48:30.0 6:04 110 Shannon Cook Angus F F 30-34 28/45 5/8
50 42:01.1 5:16 143 Christopher Julian Beamsville M M 55-59 35/55 3/3
64 44:47.0 5:36 97 Dana Barone Binbrook F F 35-39 24/45 5/9
27 36:52.8 4:37 154 Connor MacLeod Brampton M M 15-19 22/55 2/2
28 36:52.9 4:37 155 Peter MacLeod Brampton M M 45-49 23/55 2/9
31 37:43.3 4:43 178 Bretta Riches Brantford F F 25-29 6/45 1/10
34 39:02.9 4:53 105 Graham Butler Brantford M M 30-34 27/55 5/8
38 39:51.7 4:59 138 Mark Ishikawa Brantford M M 45-49 29/55 4/9
51 42:08.3 5:17 106 Sarah Butler Brantford F F 30-34 16/45 3/8
85 54:16.8 6:48 120 Chantelle Embury Brantford F F 25-29 34/45 6/10
86 54:16.8 6:48 116 Jennifer Dekker Brantford F F 25-29 35/45 7/10
88 54:30.3 6:49 136 Gail Hislop Brantford F F 50-54 36/45 2/2
10 31:49.7 3:59 113 Daniel D'Andrade Burlington M M 15-19 9/55 1/2
22 34:53.7 4:22 114 Janice D'Andrade Burlington F F 45-49 4/45 2/7
66 44:50.7 5:37 129 Robert Govan Caledonia M M 45-49 41/55 7/9
19 33:47.6 4:14 133 Larry Hardman Cambridge M M 55-59 16/55 2/3
41 40:13.7 5:02 181 Eric Sawyer Cayuga M M 60-64 32/55 1/1
43 40:26.3 5:04 182 Sheryl Sawyer Cayuga F F 40-44 11/45 2/5
97 59:27.9 7:26 108 Sarah Cathrae Dundas F F 30-34 42/45 8/8
24 35:19.3 4:25 174 Jim Prine East Gwillimbury M M 25-29 20/55 3/6
52 42:10.2 5:17 101 Todd Brooks Fort Erie M M 30-34 36/55 6/8
30 37:33.9 4:42 145 Darrell Kane Guelph M M 40-44 25/55 2/4
45 40:40.7 5:06 186 Susanne Shearing Guelph F F 40-44 13/45 3/5
12 32:27.0 4:04 771 Sven Walther Hamilton M M 35-39 10/55 4/11
17 33:37.9 4:13 158 Jared Marcus Hamilton M M 30-34 14/55 3/8
20 33:56.8 4:15 180 Dion Russell Hamilton M M 40-44 17/55 1/4
26 36:52.3 4:37 199 Brandon Woodward Hamilton M M 25-29 21/55 4/6
35 39:15.7 4:55 760 Doug Lockhart Hamilton M M 45-49 28/55 3/9
53 42:57.7 5:23 193 Bill Thompson Hamilton M M 50-54 37/55 5/7
55 43:50.1 5:29 118 Meag Durkin Hamilton F F 20-24 18/45 2/4
56 44:05.5 5:31 130 Stefamie Goyert Hamilton F F 45-49 19/45 5/7
57 44:23.0 5:33 153 Dan Luton Hamilton M M 20-24 38/55 1/2
61 44:27.6 5:34 176 Jessica Ramsay Hamilton F F 20-24 21/45 3/4
68 45:42.4 5:43 164 Colin McKinley Hamilton M M 40-44 43/55 4/4
69 47:46.8 5:59 179 Tyler Roach Hamilton M M 25-29 44/55 5/6
77 49:42.7 6:13 122 Edward Ferguson Hamilton M M 20-24 49/55 2/2
80 52:27.6 6:34 107 Katherine Cardwell Hamilton F F 40-44 29/45 4/5
89 56:08.1 7:02 161 Heather McCray Hamilton F F 35-39 37/45 8/9
70 47:49.4 5:59 162 Jenny McDonald Ingersoll F F 45-49 26/45 6/7
87 54:27.5 6:49 115 Bill Davies Ingersoll M M 70-99 52/55 2/2
93 57:49.9 7:14 187 Paula Shortt Jordan Station F F 35-39 40/45 9/9
58 44:26.5 5:34 198 Jackie Windsor London F F 50-54 20/45 1/2
59 44:27.3 5:34 111 James Couch London M M 45-49 39/55 6/9
65 44:48.7 5:37 123 Rachel Ferguson London F F 20-24 25/45 4/4
75 49:19.9 6:10 124 Titus Ferguson London M M 25-29 47/55 6/6
5 29:55.0 3:45 173 John Pereira Milton M M 35-39 5/55 3/11
78 51:10.1 6:24 177 Rick Reiss Milton M M 45-49 50/55 9/9
4 29:51.8 3:44 147 Sean Kirby Mississauaga M M 30-34 4/55 1/8
7 30:34.6 3:50 169 Andrew Novini Mississauga M M 55-59 7/55 1/3
11 32:04.9 4:01 141 Susan Jones Mississauga F F 40-44 2/45 1/5
14 32:32.4 4:05 112 Fiona Crocker Mississauga F F 45-49 3/45 1/7
79 51:29.1 6:27 168 Frank Muzzi Mississauga M M 35-39 51/55 10/11
99 1:12:48.0 9:06 95 Carrie-Ann Amyot Mississauga F F 40-44 44/45 5/5
100 1:12:52.0 9:07 99 Charlene Boutette Mississauga F F 45-49 45/45 7/7
81 52:36.4 6:35 127 Megan Gecas Mt. Pleasant F F 25-29 30/45 4/10
39 39:54.9 4:60 157 Jeff Major Newmarket M M 45-49 30/55 5/9
16 33:34.7 4:12 125 Ryan Fitzsimmons Oakville M M 25-29 13/55 2/6
23 34:57.7 4:23 139 Mike Jalonen Oakville M M 50-54 19/55 2/7
32 38:05.6 4:46 190 Adam Taylor Oakville M M 35-39 26/55 7/11
46 40:43.7 5:06 184 Michael Schueller Oakville M M 50-54 33/55 4/7
71 47:56.9 5:60 102 Michael Brown Oakville M M 35-39 45/55 9/11
72 47:57.2 5:60 140 Matt Johnston Oakville M M 30-34 46/55 7/8
76 49:27.0 6:11 131 Wolfgang Haider Oakville M M 45-49 48/55 8/9
84 54:09.9 6:47 163 Lindsey McFarlane Oakville F F 35-39 33/45 7/9
6 30:11.9 3:47 754 Jay Yakabowich Orleans M M 50-54 6/55 1/7
62 44:29.2 5:34 191 Heather Taylor Paris F F 25-29 22/45 3/10
63 44:46.7 5:36 170 Leila Palomaki Ptbo F F 30-34 23/45 4/8
82 52:48.1 6:37 98 Jennifer Botham Sharon F F 25-29 31/45 5/10
67 45:00.1 5:38 196 Tom Walker St Thomas M M 35-39 42/55 8/11
49 41:35.8 5:12 117 Stephanie Draper Stoney Creek F F 20-24 15/45 1/4
73 48:23.5 6:03 126 Janine Forrest Stoney Creek F F 35-39 27/45 6/9
83 53:49.9 6:44 132 Veronica Hannabuss Stoney Creek F F 30-34 32/45 6/8
95 59:27.3 7:26 167 Nick Monaco Stoney Creek M M 30-34 55/55 8/8
1 28:30.5 3:34 755 Darren Weldrick The Runway M M 35-39 1/55 1/11
9 30:38.4 3:50 188 Jeff Smith The Runway M M 30-34 8/55 2/8
2 29:18.9 3:40 109 Peter Chng Toronto M M 25-29 2/55 1/6
8 30:36.0 3:50 194 Gillian Tweedie Toronto F F 30-34 1/45 1/8
13 32:30.3 4:04 142 Charles Jubenville Toronto M M 35-39 11/55 5/11
25 35:28.1 4:27 195 Sarah Vingoe Toronto F F 30-34 5/45 2/8
29 37:32.1 4:42 128 Robert Glazier Toronto M M 70-99 24/55 1/2
33 38:12.3 4:47 135 Carolyn Hicks Toronto F F 45-49 7/45 3/7
37 39:47.2 4:59 149 Tessa Kroeker Toronto F F 35-39 9/45 1/9
47 41:02.2 5:08 753 Andrzej Filip Toronto M M 40-44 34/55 3/4
48 41:16.9 5:10 119 Lisa Elvidge Toronto F F 25-29 14/45 2/10
54 43:10.8 5:24 160 Shazia McCormick Toronto F F 35-39 17/45 4/9
91 56:28.5 7:04 94 Kate Adams Toronto F F 25-29 38/45 8/10
92 57:04.6 7:09 144 Anna Kalnisa Toronto F F 30-34 39/45 7/8
98 1:01:59.0 7:45 137 Melissa Holoday Toronto F F 25-29 43/45 10/10
90 56:19.1 7:03 156 William Mahood Woodbridge M M 50-54 53/55 7/7

Results by: Speed River Timing

Main Areas