Runnning Room

Boundary Bay Moustache Marathon
Full Marathon

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Gender Rank
7 3:28:19 4:57 3:28:22 1767 Allison Tai vancouver F 1/25
9 3:34:07 5:05 3:34:22 1749 Una - Melodie Miller Langley F 2/25
13 3:39:48 5:13 3:39:59 1780 Tanya Zarin Surrey F 3/25
20 3:45:54 5:22 3:46:09 1768 patricia tierney surrey F 4/25
24 3:50:23 5:28 3:51:10 1726 Anick Fournier Coquitlam F 5/25
25 3:51:26 5:30 3:51:51 1705 Alexandra Barron North Van F 6/25
26 3:51:58 5:30 3:52:42 1735 Gwendolyn Kennedy Pemberton F 7/25
29 3:57:47 5:39 3:58:09 1747 Sarah McIntosh Abbotsford F 8/25
30 4:00:10 5:42 4:00:34 1709 Sherrie Budai Delta F 9/25
32 4:01:45 5:44 4:02:04 1733 Neda Jevtic Vancouver F 10/25
37 4:08:38 5:54 4:09:08 1783 Carmen Cameron White Rock F 11/25
39 4:12:33 5:60 4:12:49 1769 Kelly Tokar Abbotsford F 12/25
42 4:20:58 6:12 4:21:15 1746 Tracy Marshall Richmond F 13/25
43 4:21:26 6:12 4:22:15 1745 Cindy Marcotte Chilliwack F 14/25
44 4:21:53 6:13 4:22:14 1714 Celina Coombs Delta F 15/25
53 4:38:43 6:37 4:39:10 1732 Donna Jackson Regina F 16/25
54 4:39:40 6:38 4:39:46 1778 Robin Wotherspoon Port Coq F 17/25
56 4:42:00 6:41 4:42:06 1779 Tammy Rea Langley F 18/25
58 4:47:06 6:49 5:00:44 1720 Saba El-Hilo Vancouver F 19/25
59 4:52:51 6:57 4:53:12 1729 Margaret Gorog Auburn F 20/25
60 4:53:40 6:58 4:53:46 1772 Robin Vainionpaa Surrey F 21/25
63 5:05:28 7:15 5:06:10 1763 Dawn Sparks Vancouver F 22/25
66 5:14:23 7:27 5:14:38 1728 Carmen Garcia Vancouver F 23/25
69 5:15:02 7:28 5:15:29 1755 Monique Piche Regina F 24/25
70 5:21:36 7:38 5:21:51 1712 Adela Chen Vancouver F 25/25
1 3:07:11 4:27 3:07:25 1760 Ivo Rytir Maple Ridge M 1/45
2 3:10:37 4:32 3:10:50 1724 Eric Fernhout Surrey BC M 2/45
3 3:16:04 4:39 3:16:31 1759 mark rowat New West M 3/45
4 3:20:41 4:46 3:20:47 1713 Jerome Cocault Vancouver M 4/45
5 3:22:58 4:49 3:23:33 1702 Goran Babic Pitt Meadows M 5/45
6 3:27:24 4:55 3:27:52 1723 Paul Evans Vancouver M 6/45
8 3:34:01 5:05 3:34:07 1737 Rudolf Klaver Surrey M 7/45
10 3:34:28 5:05 3:34:48 1764 Eric Stacey Delta M 8/45
11 3:35:39 5:07 3:35:44 1718 Yannick Dubuc Port Moody M 9/45
12 3:37:56 5:10 3:38:32 1773 Jonathan Vammen Seattle M 10/45
14 3:39:55 5:13 3:40:06 1782 Tony Lopes RICHMOND M 11/45
15 3:41:43 5:16 3:41:55 1757 Larry Puszka Victoria M 12/45
16 3:41:50 5:16 3:42:32 1785 Philip Caines Vancouver M 13/45
17 3:41:52 5:16 3:42:36 1784 Todd Hutzulak Vancouver M 14/45
18 3:42:49 5:17 3:43:32 1719 Andrzej Dunajko Surrey M 15/45
19 3:43:00 5:18 3:43:16 1715 Rick Cooney Sechelt M 16/45
21 3:46:36 5:23 3:46:55 1734 Brent Johnston Surrey M 17/45
22 3:48:03 5:25 3:48:15 1739 Tim Krueger surrey M 18/45
23 3:49:31 5:27 3:49:50 1743 Damien Maharaj Surrey M 19/45
27 3:56:37 5:37 3:57:08 1765 David Stange Burnaby M 20/45
28 3:56:37 5:37 3:56:50 1750 Todd Mundle Vancouver M 21/45
31 4:00:15 5:42 4:00:32 1748 Libor Michalak Richmond M 22/45
33 4:02:15 5:45 4:02:23 1771 David Truong Vancouver M 23/45
34 4:03:18 5:46 4:03:43 1717 bernie dalby mission M 24/45
35 4:07:25 5:52 4:07:44 1776 Mark White North Van M 25/45
36 4:07:31 5:52 4:08:20 1758 John Roberts Langley M 26/45
38 4:12:02 5:59 4:12:23 1744 Peter Majo North Van M 27/45
40 4:12:35 5:60 4:13:09 1738 Mike Kolberg Surrey M 28/45
41 4:15:02 6:03 4:15:19 1751 Arthur Ng new west M 29/45
45 4:22:59 6:14 4:23:27 1754 kevin pattison port moody M 30/45
46 4:23:45 6:15 4:23:52 1770 Manny Tovim Vancouver M 31/45
47 4:25:53 6:19 4:26:00 1756 Greg Prime Surrey M 32/45
48 4:26:47 6:20 4:27:16 1707 David Booth Vancouver M 33/45
49 4:27:07 6:20 4:27:50 1703 Kel Bahi DELTA M 34/45
50 4:28:04 6:22 4:28:48 1731 Steve Heim Surrey M 35/45
51 4:36:52 6:34 4:37:02 1701 Will Anderson Vancouver M 36/45
52 4:36:53 6:34 4:37:02 1727 Allan Furlong Vancouver M 37/45
55 4:40:27 6:39 4:40:39 1706 Kenneth Bonner Victoria M 38/45
57 4:47:02 6:49 5:00:40 1752 Brent O'hagan Vancouver M 39/45
61 4:58:03 7:04 4:58:18 1774 Andre Vaudan Langley M 40/45
62 5:00:45 7:08 5:01:14 1708 jeff brooks vancouver M 41/45
64 5:08:38 7:19 5:09:19 1711 Rod Castillo Langley M 42/45
65 5:09:45 7:21 5:10:19 1775 Viktor Volodarets New West M 43/45
67 5:14:46 7:28 5:15:28 1722 David England Richmond M 44/45
68 5:14:46 7:28 5:15:28 1766 Richard Stewart Prince George M 45/45

Results by: Contact Race Director

Main Areas